Colworth Str1ders

 

Marathon Challenge – 21/22/23 June 2002


Position Name Age Col 5 Trail Half M Total
1 Paul Pudney M 40-49 00:26:43 00:49:01 01:17:58 02:33:42
2 Richard McGuirk M 16-39 00:27:56 00:50:28 01:20:14 02:38:38
3 Kevin Willett M 16-39 00:29:08 00:53:04 01:27:11 02:49:23
4 Roy Wildman M 40-49 00:30:18 00:55:30 01:28:16 02:54:04
5 Alistair Fadden M 16-39 00:30:55 00:56:32 01:34:55 03:02:22
6 Nick Jones M 16-39 00:32:39 00:57:21 01:34:43 03:04:43
7 Andy Sewell M 40-49 00:32:29 00:58:13 01:34:04 03:04:46
8 Richard Piron M 40-49 00:31:59 00:59:06 01:35:15 03:06:20
9 Richard Whiteman M 50-59 00:33:21 01:00:37 01:37:53 03:11:51
10 Alan Roberts M 16-39 00:32:53 01:00:06 01:38:54 03:11:53
11 Richard Beard M 50-59 00:32:48 00:59:56 01:40:27 03:13:11
12 Derek Morrison M 40-49 00:34:18 01:04:11 01:39:31 03:18:00
13 Dale Cunningham M 16-39 00:30:40 01:10:21 01:37:00 03:18:01
14 Ian Goodwin M 16-39 00:35:01 01:04:00 01:39:07 03:18:08
15 David Sedgeley M >60 00:36:44 01:05:22 01:43:34 03:25:40
16 Steve Hardy M 40-49 00:35:07 01:05:10 01:46:59 03:27:16
17 Colin Bennetts M 50-59 00:36:19 01:05:55 01:45:35 03:27:49
18 Stuart Warren M 16-39 00:36:23 01:05:45 01:49:04 03:31:12
19 Gary Fuller M 40-49 00:39:02 01:07:22 01:50:13 03:36:37
20 Mark Tinkler M 40-49 00:36:45 01:07:10 01:53:36 03:37:31
21 Robin Smith M 16-39 00:36:46 01:10:00 01:52:12 03:38:58
22 David Stanley M 40-49 00:56:12 01:02:02 01:41:38 03:39:52
23 Bettina Wolf F 35-44 00:35:04 01:09:56 01:55:54 03:40:54
24 Dave Machin M 50-59 00:37:45 01:11:26 01:54:59 03:44:10
25 Jaswant Chana M 50-59 00:39:55 01:10:30 01:55:16 03:45:41
26 Gary Denton M 16-39 00:36:48 01:09:25 02:03:14 03:49:27
27 Shaun Trotter M 40-49 00:37:55 01:12:03 02:02:59 03:52:57
28 Julia Cooke-Simmons F 45-54 00:39:38 01:13:57 02:04:56 03:58:31
29 Ian Kingstone M 16-39 00:42:26 01:15:57 02:01:07 03:59:30
30 Richard Ogborne M 16-39 00:39:03 01:15:40 02:04:47 03:59:30
31 Chris Cottam M 50-59 00:41:09 01:15:53 02:05:43 04:02:45
32 Gary Horsman M 16-39 00:40:36 01:18:23 02:08:22 04:07:21
33 Lynne Gingell F 35-44 00:42:24 01:18:54 02:08:21 04:09:39
34 Jackie Ballard F 35-44 00:40:06 01:22:24 02:07:32 04:10:02
35 Andy Kemp M 16-39 00:46:45 01:21:46 02:06:39 04:15:10
36 Niels Oosterman M 16-39 00:35:16 01:12:52 02:29:40 04:17:48
37 Daniel Kelly M 16-39 00:35:44 01:12:51 02:29:40 04:18:15
38 Ruth Wildman F 35-44 00:44:55 01:20:01 02:13:51 04:18:47
39 Bob Safford M 40-49 01:18:48 01:16:10 02:03:26 04:38:24

 

2011 Results 2012 Results 2013 Results 2014 Results 2015 Results 2016 Results 2017 Results
2001 Results 2002 Results 2003 Results 2004 Results 2005 Results 2006 Results 2007 Results 2008 Results 2009 Results 2010 Results
Pre_2001 Results