Colworth Str1ders

 

Half Marathon – 22 June 2003


Position Number Name Category Time
1 693 Graham David Patton M>60 01:23:02
2 638 Kevin Willett M Open 01:24:56
3 628 Jon Cowell M Open 01:26:11
4 676 Phil Redden M>50 01:26:39
5 654 Goy Roper M>40 01:27:14
6 723 Maurice Reed M>40 01:29:48
7 767 Ian Lacy M Open 01:30:05
8 655 Tracey Curl F>35 01:30:15
9 743 Steve James M Open 01:30:56
10 616 Nick Jones M>40 01:30:58
11 746 Adrian Wadsworth M Open 01:31:21
12 734 Paul Furness M Open 01:31:41
13 724 Martin Gould M Open 01:31:47
14 708 David Holt M>40 01:33:42
15 610 Alastair Fadden M Open 01:34:23
16 688 Andy Sewell M>40 01:34:30
17 701 Rob Hammond M Open 01:36:34
18 727 Shane Edge M>50 01:39:17
19 615 Ian Goodwin M Open 01:39:41
20 741 Roy Wildman M>40 01:39:52
21 641 Richard Fenn M Open 01:40:05
22 718 Ian Painter M Open 01:40:37
23 636 Philip Anderson M>50 01:40:41
24 714 Andrew Harper M Open 01:41:11
25 696 Warwick Browning M>40 01:41:24
26 702 Olly Mason M Open 01:41:28
27 671 Gary Gardiner M>40 01:41:34
28 629 Anthony Cotton M>60 01:41:53
29 705 Jeff Prestridge M>40 01:41:56
30 682 John Storey M>60 01:42:24
31 753 Anne Furbank F>55 01:42:24
32 740 Alan Roberts M Open 01:42:41
33 711 Vern Nicolson M Open 01:42:50
34 750 Neil Shorten M Open 01:43:44
35 698 John Cheetham M>50 01:45:31
36 624 Graham Hollowell M Open 01:45:51
37 749 Janet Vakilpour F>45 01:46:20
38 660 Mark Whiteman M Open 01:46:52
39 737 Zac Hollis M Open 01:47:01
40 684 Tom Prendergast M>40 01:47:30
41 751 Toby Flower M Open 01:47:51
42 744 Kathy Horsman F>35 01:48:29
43 728 Kevin McPhillips M Open 01:48:33
44 745 Joe Horsman M>40 01:48:45
45 735 Mick Clarke M>60 01:49:28
46 726 Tony Robertson M Open 01:49:35
47 764 John Greevy M>40 01:49:45
48 659 Norma Leckie F>45 01:49:49
49 617 Dolores Wallis F>35 01:50:41
50 755 Noel Betts M>40 01:51:04
51 758 Nuno Faria M Open 01:51:24
52 707 Vivien Kilgour F>45 01:51:25
53 619 Colin Bennetts M>50 01:51:26
54 704 Gerald Antony Rolfe M>40 01:51:29
55 658 Jamie McQueen M Open 01:51:35
56 670 Louise Slorach F>35 01:51:44
57 717 Christopher Capps M>40 01:52:21
58 611 Dale Wiltshire M Open 01:53:23
59 712 Neil Butler M Open 01:53:23
60 719 David Taylor F>45 01:53:44
61 649 Glynn Daniels M Open 01:53:59
62 620 David Machin M>50 01:54:14
63 754 Mark Reynolds M Open 01:54:41
64 606 Stephen Yeomans M>40 01:54:47
65 747 Sue Yendley F>35 01:54:52
66 716 Michael O'Connor M>50 01:55:06
67 630 Dave Skinner M>40 01:55:44
68 715 Sarah Geddes F Open 01:55:45
69 760 Brian Devlin M>40 01:56:14
70 761 Traci Edwards F>35 01:56:14
71 697 Robert Tillott M>40 01:56:23
72 642 Andy Homan M>40 01:56:30
73 662 Roy Bainbridge M>60 01:57:07
74 695 Mark Tinkler M Open 01:57:19
75 731 Diane Gill F>35 01:57:32
76 618 Richard Ogborne M Open 01:58:06
77 664 Sarah Sanders F Open 01:58:11
78 739 Michael Allen M Open 01:58:41
79 694 Richard Hales M>50 01:58:56
80 632 Kerensa Cracknell F Open 01:59:05
81 631 Nicola Robson F>35 01:59:06
82 666 Ian Andrew Kingstone M Open 01:59:25
83 633 Martin Watson M Open 02:00:11
84 686 Grace Tier F Open 02:00:11
85 634 Mark Bidwell M Open 02:00:12
86 647 Janet Connor F>35 02:01:03
87 627 Paul Brooks M Open 02:01:09
88 667 Michael Entwistle M Open 02:01:14
89 733 Andy Kemp M Open 02:01:16
90 738 Frances Cook F>45 02:01:31
91 763 Peter Tomlin M>40 02:01:33
92 730 Graham Bayes M>50 02:01:34
93 732 Julia Cooke-Simmons F>45 02:01:34
94 651 Donna Thornton F Open 02:01:35
95 736 Jaswant Chana F>45 02:01:36
96 607 Rachel Goodband F>45 02:02:40
97 691 Gary Denton M Open 02:02:44
98 759 Silvia Fragoeiro F Open 02:02:44
99 657 Steven Garrod M>40 02:03:39
100 766 Deborah Bilham F>35 02:03:49
101 710 John Cork M>40 02:04:13
102 680 Rachel Bibby F>35 02:05:07
103 679 Paul Bibby M Open 02:05:08
104 637 Maxine Oxley F Open 02:06:21
105 673 Jack Rivers M>40 02:07:02
106 756 Helen Liddle F>35 02:07:49
107 762 Bob Engel M>60 02:07:58
108 699 Ann Storey F>55 02:08:02
109 722 Tracey Patmore F>35 02:08:12
110 720 Anne-Marie Moore F Open 02:10:29
111 721 Mark Riddell M Open 02:10:34
112 668 Lynne Gingell F>35 02:11:16
113 643 Anne Peilow F>45 02:11:25
114 713 Tracy Phipps F Open 02:11:35
115 672 Rosemarie Manning F>35 02:12:09
116 669 Michelle Dunning F Open 02:13:14
117 650 Paul Daniels M Open 02:13:32
118 748 Guy Nesbitt M Open 02:14:06
119 752 Nicola Jones F>35 02:14:48
120 742 Jan Brawn F>55 02:15:11
121 612 Ian Seager M Open 02:16:17
122 690 Theresa Cooper F>35 02:16:42
123 625 Barbara Allen F>45 02:21:32
124 621 Valerie Machin F>55 02:22:29
125 703 Vanessa Adrienne Rolfe F>45 02:25:09
126 646 Sheila Mackridge F>35 02:28:04
127 757 Sandra Butler F>55 02:29:08
128 677 Lesley Pymm F>45 02:32:47
129 725 Lynn Nowak Ward F>35 02:33:47
130 608 Dave Gore M Open 02:35:36
131 639 Jim Melling M Open 02:35:36
132 692 Jane Sizer F>35 02:36:38
133 681 Julia Stead F>35 02:38:37

 

2011 Results 2012 Results 2013 Results 2014 Results 2015 Results 2016 Results 2017 Results
2001 Results 2002 Results 2003 Results 2004 Results 2005 Results 2006 Results 2007 Results 2008 Results 2009 Results 2010 Results
Pre_2001 Results