Colworth Str1ders

 

Half Marathon – 20 June 2004


PositionNumberNameCategoryClub/TeamTime
1 828 Mark McKayM OpenRugby & Northampton AC01:11:36
2 886 Dave RaynerMV40-01:23:12
3 888 Kevin HaynesM OpenTrent Park RC01:24:32
4 872 Stephen HowardMV40Ely Runners01:25:02
5 855 Guy RoperMV40Norwich Road Runners01:26:01
6 863 Phil ReddenMV50Riverside Runners01:26:31
7 860 Steve JamesMV40-01:26:39
8 843 Bernd PichlerM OpenTeam Volkswagen01:27:12
9 813 Andy SewellMV40Bedford Harriers01:27:45
10 824 Roy WildmanMV40-01:27:50
11 802 Jon CowellMV40Olney Runners01:28:02
12 883 Kevin WillettMV40Bedford Harriers01:28:03
13 779 Duncan PearsonMV40-01:28:04
14 835 Zoe ThornburghF OpenWootton Road Runners01:28:30
15 854 Alan MorrisMV40-01:29:01
16 844 David HallMV40-01:29:46
17 864 Gary WaleMV40Riverside Runners01:30:02
18 831 Andrew PalombellaM Open-01:30:11
19 755 John DanielMV40-01:30:31
20 762 Gavin HancockM Open-01:31:06
21 701 Richard PironMV50Bedford Harriers/98401:31:56
22 801 Duncan VavangasMV40Bedford Harriers01:32:21
23 861 Paul FurnessM OpenWellingborough & District AC01:32:31
24 743 Keith WilsonMV40Kinross Road Runners01:32:54
25 737 Matthew DowleM OpenRiverside Runners01:32:59
26 823 Simon MerrittM OpenTrent Park01:33:03
27 866 Mark PriorM OpenBedford Tracktors01:33:24
28 856 Tracey CurlFV35Norwich Road Runners01:33:27
29 875 Mick WhelanM Open98501:33:51
30 775 Peter BissellMV40Riverside Runners01:33:53
31 871 Jerry BryanMV40Riverside Runners01:34:02
32 876 Neil WillsherM Open-01:34:13
33 803 Sarah ParadineFV35-01:34:52
34 842 Alastair FaddenM OpenBedford Harriers01:35:00
35 891 Daniel HayesM OpenGuildford & Godalming01:35:08
36 877 Keith RitchieM Open-01:35:14
37 833 Nigel TaylorMV40-01:35:16
38 776 Aidan PhippardMV40Totton RC01:35:45
38 = 880 Robert BurrellsMV40Bedford Harriers01:35:45
40 865 Adrian LewisM OpenHunts AC01:36:45
41 827 Val PentonyM Open-01:37:03
42 752 Zac HollisM OpenAmpthill & Flitwick Flyers01:37:22
43 745 Richard Fenn (2)M Open-01:37:54
44 808 Pete NashMV40Royal Navy AC01:38:01
45 815 Caroline GilbyFV35Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers01:38:18
46 724 Ian PainterM Open-01:38:51
47 811 Rob ShaneM Open-01:39:08
48 879 Roy PilkingtonMV60Stopsley Striders01:39:12
49 765 Joseph AttridgeMV40-01:39:13
50 885 Nick WilliamsM OpenCambridge & Coleridge01:39:20
51 812 Alastair TholenMV40-01:39:22
52 841 Derek MorrisonMV40-01:39:35
53 784 Matthew LitsterM OpenWootton Road Runners01:40:01
54 868 Steve GauntMV40Bedford Harriers01:40:13
55 778 Richard QuennellM OpenRugby & Northampton AC01:40:30
56 867 Alan RutterfordM OpenEly Runners01:40:33
57 873 Tom PrendergastMV40London Irish AC01:40:58
58 720 Richard FennM Open-01:41:13
59 731 Paul Van Der LogtMV40-01:41:19
60 870 Andy WoodsM Open-01:41:24
61 892 Muqy KarimM Open-01:41:33
62 715 Paul CantMV40-01:41:44
63 729 Jerry PullingerMV40-01:42:06
64 756 Gary SnailumM OpenBath Plodders01:42:17
65 772 Chris HayhurstM Open-01:42:28
66 770 Paul Kerr-DelworthM Open-01:43:20
67 882 John RobinsonMV50-01:43:26
68 862 Paul SimpsonMV50Wootton Road Runners01:43:42
69 826 Tim EllwoodM OpenWellingborough & District AC01:43:59
70 718 John MursellMV50Totton RC01:44:29
71 804 Ian KingstoneM OpenBedford Harriers01:45:46
72 853 David HardwickM Open-01:46:08
73 797 Clive DanielsM OpenLeighton Fun Runners01:46:21
74 710 Willie YoungM Open95301:46:22
74 = 753 Mark GattM Open-01:46:22
76 782 Mark FrancisM OpenBedford Harriers01:46:39
77 814 Stuart BrownMV50Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers01:46:59
78 858 Gary DentonMV40Bedford Harriers01:47:14
79 726 John GavinM Open-01:47:19
80 785 Andy HomanMV4098701:47:22
81 739 Sarah GeddesF OpenWellingborough & District AC01:47:47
82 704 Mike StathamMV5095301:48:07
83 832 Stephen YeomansMV50-01:48:26
84 851 Mark TrebilcockMV40Truro RC01:48:29
84 = 852 Liz LustyFV35Truro RC01:48:29
86 721 Michael-Frank ClarkeMV60Northampton Road Runners01:48:57
87 728 Martin AnsteeM Open-01:49:41
88 781 Nicola HarrisF Open-01:49:49
88 = 786 Paul TewMV40Leighton Funrunners01:49:49
90 764 Caroline RileyFV35-01:50:26
91 792 Yolanda BakerFV35-01:51:00
92 810 Gary HorsmanMV40Bedford Harriers01:51:16
93 798 Michael EntwhistleMV40Riverside Runners01:51:27
94 740 Colin DomailleM Open-01:51:34
95 796 Guinevere DykerF Open-01:51:41
96 884 Julia Cooke-SimmonsFV45Wellingborough & District AC01:51:45
97 849 Dolores WallisFV35Bedford Harriers01:52:11
98 799 Richard OgborneM OpenBedford Harriers01:52:31
99 783 Dave FrancisMV50Fife AC01:52:34
100 741 Mark TinklerM Open98701:52:58
101 847 Stuart HumphreyM OpenWellingborough & District AC01:53:05
102 859 Noel BettsMV40Wellingborough & District AC01:53:18
103 714 Paul DaviesM Open-01:53:35
104 830 Christopher CappsMV40Bedford Harriers01:53:49
105 760 Jaswant ChanaMV50Bedford Harriers01:54:45
106 725 Steve ClarkMV50Bedford Harriers01:56:32
107 780 Anne PeilowFV4590501:56:43
108 806 Cathryn NankivellFV45Royston Runners01:57:21
109 807 Libby MitchellFV45Royston Runners01:57:24
110 887 Antoinette HeapFV35-01:57:39
111 735 Paul BrooksMV40Road Runners Club01:57:45
112 795 Rachel DykerF Open-01:59:46
113 822 Andy KempM OpenCreavite Ltd01:59:48
114 837 Diane RogersFV35Wootton Road Runners02:00:25
115 881 Paul StewartMV4071502:00:44
116 738 Dave ManningMV40Riverside Runners02:01:01
117 816 Donald KeaysMV60-02:01:10
118 805 David ArmstrongMV40Pennylane02:01:19
119 768 Mike LeonardMV40-02:01:28
120 730 Janet BrawnFV55-02:01:47
121 800 Elaine DonnellyFV35-02:03:10
122 757 Chris CottamMV50Bedford Harriers02:03:43
123 761 Michael InskipMV40-02:06:20
123 = 850 Lynni GingellFV35Bedford Harriers02:06:20
125 893 Lesley YearleyFV45Bearbrook Joggers02:08:41
126 874 Tony LackMV60Ramsey Road Runners02:09:52
127 759 Peter SwalesMV40-02:10:13
128 727 Lesley CarrollFV35-02:11:13
129 889 N HumeM Open-02:13:00
130 736 Christine BissellFV35Riverside Runners02:14:00
131 839 Suet LuaMV40Bedford Harriers02:15:04
132 767 Andrew GatesMV40Totton RC02:16:38
132 = 890 Jonathan HumeM Open-02:16:38
134 763 Zoe TebbuttFV35-02:16:49
135 790 Dave GoreM Open98702:17:33
136 723 Lesley PymmFV45TRA02:18:02
137 817 Spencer KeaysM Open-02:19:50
138 716 Val MachinFV55Birkenhead AC02:20:21
139 749 Pearce MaryannFV35-02:20:23
140 878 Laura PorterFV35Bushfield Joggers02:23:55
141 829 Sandra ButlerFV55Ramsey Road Runners02:31:48
142 719 Iva BarrFV55Bedford Harriers03:20:31
142 = 821 Heather MacKinnonF Open-03:20:31
142 = 869 Angela GallivanFV45Bedford Harriers03:20:31

 

Awards

MEN - OPEN 1 828Mark McKay01:11:36Open
MEN - OPEN 2 886Dave Rayner01:23:12MV40
MEN - OPEN 3 888Kevin Haynes01:24:32Open
 
MEN - >40872Stephen Howard01:25:02
 
MEN - >50863Phil Redden01:26:31
 
MEN - >60879Roy Pilkington01:39:12
 
WOMEN - OPEN 1 835Zoe Thornburgh01:28:30Open
WOMEN - OPEN 2 856Tracey Curl01:33:27FV35
WOMEN - OPEN 3 803Sarah Paradine01:34:52FV35
 
WOMEN - >35815Caroline Gilby01:38:18
 
WOMEN - >45884Julia Cooke-Simmons01:51:45
 
WOMEN - >55730Janet Brawn02:01:47
 

 

Club/Team Positions

PositionClub/Team NamePlacing Points
1Bedford Harriers64
   Andy Sewell
   Kevin Willett
   Richard Piron
   Duncan Vavangas
 
2Riverside Runners78
   Phil Redden
   Gary Wale
   Matthew Dowle
   Peter Bissell
 
3Wootton Road Runners249
   Zoe Thornburgh
   Matthew Litster
   Paul Simpson
   Diane Rogers
 
4Wellingborough & District AC269
   Paul Furness
   Tim Ellwood
   Sarah Geddes
   Julia Cooke-Simmons
 

 

2011 Results 2012 Results 2013 Results 2014 Results 2015 Results 2016 Results 2017 Results
2001 Results 2002 Results 2003 Results 2004 Results 2005 Results 2006 Results 2007 Results 2008 Results 2009 Results 2010 Results
Pre_2001 Results