Colworth Str1ders

 

Marathon Challenge – 18/19/20 June 2004


PositionNameCategoryClub/TeamCol 5TrailHalf MTotal
1 Mark McKayM OpenRugby & Northampton AC00:26:1800:44:3701:11:3602:22:31
2 Phil ReddenM >50Riverside Runners00:31:1200:50:3101:26:3102:48:14
3 Guy RoperM >40Norwich Road Runners00:29:1400:53:0001:26:0102:48:15
4 Duncan PearsonM >40-00:30:1000:50:3501:28:0402:48:49
5 Bernd PichlerM OpenTeam Volkswagen00:30:4300:52:0701:27:1202:50:02
6 Roy WildmanM >40-00:30:1300:52:4101:27:5002:50:44
7 Alan MorrisM >40-00:30:3600:51:5201:29:0102:51:29
8 Jon CowellM >40Olney Runners00:30:5100:52:5001:28:0202:51:43
9 Andy SewellM >40Bedford Harriers00:31:2000:53:3401:27:4502:52:39
10 Andrew PalombellaM Open-00:31:0500:53:1201:30:1102:54:28
11 Zoe ThornburghF OpenWootton Road Runners00:33:3000:53:1801:28:3002:55:18
12 Gavin HancockM Open-00:30:3900:53:4101:31:0602:55:26
13 Gary WaleM >40Riverside Runners00:32:0300:53:4601:30:0202:55:51
14 David HallM >40-00:32:1600:55:3801:29:4602:57:40
15 Paul FurnessM OpenWellingborough & District AC00:31:3000:54:4601:32:3102:58:47
16 Richard PironM >50Bedford Harriers/98400:31:1600:55:4501:31:5602:58:57
17 Duncan VavangasM >40Bedford Harriers00:32:2900:55:1001:32:2103:00:00
18 Peter BissellM >40Riverside Runners00:31:5400:56:0101:33:5303:01:48
19 Tracey CurlF >35Norwich Road Runners00:32:1500:56:1501:33:2703:01:57
20 Neil WillsherM Open-00:33:0400:56:1701:34:1303:03:34
21 Nigel TaylorM >40-00:33:2000:56:3701:35:1603:05:13
22 Keith RitchieM Open-00:31:4200:58:2901:35:1403:05:25
23 Aidan PhippardM >40Totton RC00:33:1400:57:2101:35:4503:06:20
24 Zac HollisM OpenAmpthill & Flitwick Flyers00:32:3300:57:1801:37:2203:07:13
25 Alastair FaddenM OpenBedford Harriers00:31:0601:01:2901:35:0003:07:35
26 Rob ShaneM Open-00:32:2400:56:3301:39:0803:08:05
27 Pete NashM >40Royal Navy AC00:32:5700:58:5501:38:0103:09:53
28 Val PentonyM Open-00:35:3100:57:3901:37:0303:10:13
29 Alan RutterfordM OpenEly Runners00:32:2500:57:5701:40:3303:10:55
30 Ian PainterM Open-00:33:2800:58:4801:38:5103:11:07
31 Derek MorrisonM >40-00:34:0800:59:4701:39:3503:13:30
32 Richard FennM Open-00:33:1900:59:0801:41:1303:13:40
33 Richard QuennellM OpenRugby & Northampton AC00:33:4600:59:2901:40:3003:13:45
34 Matthew LitsterM OpenWootton Road Runners00:35:2101:00:0601:40:0103:15:28
35 Paul Van Der LogtM >40-00:34:4200:59:3801:41:1903:15:39
36 Jerry PullingerM >40-00:34:2101:00:3201:42:0603:16:59
37 Paul CantM >40-00:34:3701:01:4101:41:4403:18:02
38 Mark TrebilcockM >40Truro RC00:32:4700:57:1601:48:2903:18:32
39 Gary SnailumM OpenBath Plodders00:35:1201:01:5801:42:1703:19:27
40 Tim EllwoodM OpenWellingborough & District AC00:37:1700:59:3101:43:5903:20:47
41 Paul SimpsonM >50Wootton Road Runners00:35:3801:01:3701:43:4203:20:57
42 Mark FrancisM OpenBedford Harriers00:34:3601:00:3501:46:3903:21:50
43 John MursellM >50Totton RC00:35:1901:02:2201:44:2903:22:10
44 Clive DanielsM OpenLeighton Fun Runners00:36:3801:00:3001:46:2103:23:29
45 David HardwickM Open-00:35:3301:01:5301:46:0803:23:34
46 Stuart BrownM >50Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers00:35:4601:01:0501:46:5903:23:50
47 Ian KingstoneM OpenBedford Harriers00:34:4101:03:3501:45:4603:24:02
48 Gary DentonM >40Bedford Harriers00:35:4001:02:3301:47:1403:25:27
49 Sarah GeddesF OpenWellingborough & District AC00:35:1501:04:1701:47:4703:27:19
50 Liz LustyF >35Truro RC00:36:5501:03:5301:48:2903:29:17
51 Paul TewM >40Leighton Funrunners00:37:0301:03:0101:49:4903:29:53
52 Mike StathamM >50-/95300:37:3301:04:4201:48:0703:30:22
53 Gary HorsmanM >40Bedford Harriers00:35:5001:03:3101:51:1603:30:37
54 Richard OgborneM OpenBedford Harriers00:35:4301:04:0101:52:3103:32:15
55 Paul DaviesM Open-00:34:4401:04:0401:53:3503:32:23
56 Michael-Frank ClarkeM >60Northampton Road Runners00:38:3901:05:3201:48:5703:33:08
57 Dave FrancisM >50Fife AC00:36:5501:03:5001:52:3403:33:19
58 Colin DomailleM Open-00:37:0901:04:4601:51:3403:33:29
59 Nicola HarrisF Open-00:38:3001:05:3501:49:4903:33:54
60 Michael EntwhistleM >40Riverside Runners00:38:4901:04:1201:51:2703:34:28
61 Stuart HumphreyM OpenWellingborough & District AC00:37:1801:05:1401:53:0503:35:37
62 Christopher CappsM >40Bedford Harriers00:36:5801:05:0601:53:4903:35:53
63 Dolores WallisF >35Bedford Harriers00:37:4501:06:2501:52:1103:36:21
64 Julia Cooke-SimmonsF >45Wellingborough & District AC00:39:1201:05:4001:51:4503:36:37
65 John GavinM Open-00:40:4501:08:4401:47:1903:36:48
66 Mark TinklerM Open-/98700:38:2501:06:1201:52:5803:37:35
67 Martin AnsteeM Open-00:41:5801:06:2701:49:4103:38:06
68 Jaswant ChanaM >50Bedford Harriers00:39:4001:07:4401:54:4503:42:09
69 Noel BettsM >40Wellingborough & District AC00:40:0401:09:1101:53:1803:42:33
70 Steve ClarkM >50Bedford Harriers00:39:3801:07:5701:56:3203:44:07
71 Paul BrooksM >40Road Runners Club00:38:4501:11:3101:57:4503:48:01
72 Dave ManningM >40Riverside Runners00:38:5201:08:5902:01:0103:48:52
73 Mike LeonardM >40-00:39:2401:10:2102:01:2803:51:13
74 Andrew GatesM >40Totton RC00:34:5001:01:2202:16:3803:52:50
75 Diane RogersF >35Wootton Road Runners00:41:1701:12:1702:00:2503:53:59
76 David ArmstrongM >40Pennylane00:39:1901:14:1202:01:1903:54:50
77 Janet BrawnF >55-00:42:1401:12:4402:01:4703:56:45
78 Michael InskipM >40-00:41:4201:11:5802:06:2004:00:00
79 Lynni GingellF >35Bedford Harriers00:41:4301:12:0002:06:2004:00:03
80 Chris CottamM >50Bedford Harriers00:41:4601:14:5102:03:4304:00:20
81 Lesley YearleyF >45Bearbrook Joggers00:43:1101:18:4602:08:4104:10:38
82 Lesley CarrollF >35-00:42:3901:17:0002:11:1304:10:52
83 Christine BissellF >35Riverside Runners00:49:3301:19:3502:14:0004:23:08
84 Lesley PymmF >45TRA00:45:2801:21:1302:18:0204:24:43
85 Val MachinF >55Birkenhead AC00:45:2301:20:0802:20:2104:25:52
86 Spencer KeaysM Open-00:46:4901:25:1802:19:5004:31:57
87 Iva BarrF >55Bedford Harriers01:11:0702:01:4203:20:3106:33:20
88 Angela GallivanF >45Bedford Harriers01:11:0702:01:4203:20:3106:33:20
89 Heather MacKinnonF Open-01:11:0702:01:4203:20:3106:33:20

 

Awards

AwardNameCategoryClub/TeamCol 5TrailHalf MTotal
M Open 1Mark McKayM OpenRugby & Northampton AC00:26:1800:44:3701:11:3602:22:31
M Open 2Phil ReddenM >50Riverside Runners00:31:1200:50:3101:26:3102:48:14
M Open 3Guy RoperM >40Norwich Road Runners00:29:1400:53:0001:26:0102:48:15
 
M>40Duncan PearsonM >40-00:31:1600:55:4501:28:0402:48:49
 
M>50Richard PironM >50Bedford Harriers00:31:1600:55:4501:31:5602:58:57
 
M>60Michael-Frank ClarkeM >60Northampton Road Runners00:38:3901:05:3201:48:5703:33:08
 
F Open 1Zoe ThornburghF OpenWootton Road Runners00:33:3000:53:1801:28:3002:55:18
F Open 2Tracey CurlF >35Norwich Road Runners00:32:1500:56:1501:33:2703:01:57
F Open 3Sarah GeddesF OpenWellingborough & District AC00:35:1501:04:1701:47:4703:27:19
 
F>35Liz LustyF >35Truro RC00:36:5501:03:5301:48:2903:29:17
 
F>45Julia Cooke-SimmonsF >45Wellingborough & District AC00:39:1201:05:4001:51:4503:36:37
 
F>55Janet BrawnF >55-00:42:1401:12:4402:01:4703:56:45

 

Club Award:Club/Team NamePosition Points
1 Bedford Harriers 67
2 Riverside Runners 93
3 Wootton Road Runners 161
4 Wellingborough & District AC 165

 

2011 Results 2012 Results 2013 Results 2014 Results 2015 Results 2016 Results 2017 Results
2001 Results 2002 Results 2003 Results 2004 Results 2005 Results 2006 Results 2007 Results 2008 Results 2009 Results 2010 Results
Pre_2001 Results