Colworth Str1ders

 

Trail Race 8.1 – 19 June 2004


PositionNumberNameCategoryClub/TeamTime
1 608 Mark McKayM OpenRugby & Northampton AC00:44:37
2 644 Phil ReddenMV50Riverside Runners00:50:31
3 557 Duncan PearsonMV40-00:50:35
4 577 Paul MassinghamM OpenStamford Striders00:51:16
5 634 Alan MorrisMV40-00:51:52
6 624 Bernd PichlerM OpenTeam Volkswagen00:52:07
7 510 Alastair ShedM Open-00:52:29
8 602 Roy WildmanMV40-00:52:41
9 579 Jon CowellMV40Olney Runners00:52:50
10 635 Guy RoperMV40Norwich Road Runners00:53:00
11 611 Andrew PalombellaM Open-00:53:12
12 616 Zoe ThornburghF OpenWootton Road Runners00:53:18
13 587 Andy SewellMV40Bedford Harriers00:53:34
14 549 Gavin HancockM Open-00:53:41
15 645 Gary WaleMV40Riverside Runners00:53:46
16 650 Phillipe Van Der LefunM OpenSouth Africa00:54:02
17 566 Franck MonmontM OpenBedford Harriers00:54:37
18 640 Paul FurnessM OpenWellingborough & District AC00:54:46
19 576 Duncan VavangasMV40Bedford Harriers00:55:10
20 598 Paul HannahMV50Stamford Striders00:55:33
21 625 David HallMV40-00:55:38
22 501 Richard PironMV50Bedford Harriers/98400:55:45
23 506 Warwick BrowningMV40-00:55:50
24 653 Studney KiroyM OpenWellingborough & District AC00:55:57
25 554 Peter BissellMV40Riverside Runners00:56:01
26 580 Martin LeachMV60Bedford Harriers00:56:06
27 636 Tracey CurlFV35Norwich Road Runners00:56:15
28 649 Neil WillsherM Open-00:56:17
29 604 Sally CartwrightFV35-00:56:31
30 586 Rob ShaneM Open-00:56:33
31 613 Nigel TaylorMV40-00:56:37
32 631 Mark TrebilcockMV40Truro RC00:57:16
33 543 Zac HollisM OpenAmpthill & Flitwick Flyers00:57:18
34 555 Aidan PhippardMV40Totton RC00:57:21
35 558 Raj ChaudharyM Open-00:57:23
36 612 Samuel SmithM OpenStamford Striders00:57:32
37 551 Stuart MarshallMV4098400:57:38
38 607 Val PentonyM Open-00:57:39
39 590 Luis TuemeM Open-00:57:53
40 505 Alan RutterfordM OpenEly Runners00:57:57
41 589 Caroline GilbyFV35Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers00:58:12
42 594 Keith RitchieM OpenRiverside Runners00:58:29
43 523 Ian PainterM Open-00:58:48
44 583 Pete NashMV40Royal Navy AC00:58:55
45 519 Richard FennM Open-00:59:08
46 578 Angela JonesF Open-00:59:13
47 556 Richard QuennellM OpenRugby & Northampton AC00:59:29
48 605 Tim EllwoodM OpenWellingborough & District AC00:59:31
49 532 Paul Van Der LogtMV40-00:59:38
50 620 Derek MorrisonMV40Bedford Harriers00:59:47
51 564 Matthew LitsterM OpenWootton Road Runners01:00:06
52 606 Patrick BarlowMV40East Haddon01:00:28
53 568 Clive DanielsM OpenLeighton Fun Runners01:00:30
54 530 Jerry PullingerMV40-01:00:32
55 560 Mark FrancisM OpenBedford Harriers01:00:35
56 563 Algie AudasMV40Stamford Striders01:00:56
57 588 Stuart BrownMV50Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers01:01:05
58 571 Avril MonmontFV35Bedford Harriers01:01:07
59 533 Esther LoveF OpenRugby And Northampton01:01:13
60 550 Andrew GatesMV40Totton RC01:01:22
61 622 Alastair FaddenM OpenBedford Harriers01:01:29
62 639 Paula JamesFV35Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers01:01:31
63 513 Martin McColganMV40Harlow Running Club01:01:34
64 641 Paul SimpsonMV50Wootton Road Runners01:01:37
65 514 Paul CantMV40-01:01:41
66 633 David HardwickM Open-01:01:53
67 544 Gary SnailumM OpenBath Plodders01:01:58
68 502 Caroline MacMillanFV35Wootton Road Runners01:02:15
69 614 Ken KnightMV50-01:02:17
70 529 John MursellMV50Totton RC01:02:22
71 637 Gary DentonMV40Bedford Harriers01:02:33
72 565 Paul TewMV40Leighton Funrunners01:03:01
73 615 Tim LongM Open-01:03:17
74 584 Gary HorsmanMV40Bedford Harriers01:03:31
75 581 Ian KingstoneM OpenBedford Harriers01:03:35
76 503 Michael DowdyMV40Wootton Road Runners01:03:44
77 561 Dave FrancisMV50Fife AC01:03:50
78 632 Liz LustyFV35Truro RC01:03:53
79 572 James ReganM OpenStamford Striders01:03:55
80 599 Richard OgborneM OpenBedford Harriers01:04:01
81 516 Paul DaviesM Open-01:04:04
82 569 Michael EntwhistleMV40Riverside Runners01:04:12
83 539 Sarah GeddesF OpenWellingborough & District AC01:04:17
84 647 Robbie LaughtonM Open-01:04:37
85 600 Amanda HannahF OpenStamford Striders01:04:39
86 504 Mike StathamMV5095301:04:42
87 648 Antonia FieldFV35-01:04:44
88 540 Colin DomailleM Open-01:04:46
89 609 Christopher CappsMV40Bedford Harriers01:05:06
90 643 Lesley ByrneFV35Team MK01:05:09
91 627 Stuart HumphreyM OpenWellingborough & District AC01:05:14
92 610 Graham BayesMV50Wellingborough & District AC01:05:21
93 521 Michael-Frank ClarkeMV60Northampton Road Runners01:05:32
94 559 Nicola HarrisF Open-01:05:35
95 509 Julia Cooke-SimmonsFV45WDAC01:05:40
96 541 Mark TinklerM Open98701:06:12
97 629 Dolores WallisFV35Bedford Harriers01:06:25
98 528 Martin AnsteeM Open-01:06:27
99 642 Elizabeth RockeFV45Corby AC01:07:19
100 507 Trevor BrownMV50Mid Vets AC01:07:34
101 547 Jaswant ChanaMV50Bedford Harriers01:07:44
102 525 Steve ClarkMV50Bedford Harriers01:07:57
103 526 John GavinM Open-01:08:44
104 538 Dave ManningMV40Riverside Runners01:08:59
105 570 Alison MarvelFV35Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers01:09:08
106 638 Noel BettsMV40Wellingborough & District AC01:09:11
107 595 Angus MacKinnonM Open-01:10:10
108 552 Mike LeonardMV40-01:10:21
109 585 Gordon OrrMV50Stamford Striders01:10:36
110 535 Paul BrooksMV40Road Runners Club01:11:31
111 511 Colin BricherMV50Kenilworth Runners01:11:39
112 548 Michael InskipMV40-01:11:58
113 630 Lynni GingellFV35Bedford Harriers01:12:00
114 617 Diane RogersFV35Wootton Road Runners01:12:17
115 531 Janet BrawnFV55-01:12:44
116 591 Donald KeaysMV60-01:13:00
117 582 David ArmstrongMV40Pennylane01:14:12
118 545 Chris CottamMV50Bedford Harriers01:14:51
119 553 Mansur MohammadiMV50Sunlight Runners01:14:52
120 508 Kay JonesF OpenMid Vets AC01:15:25
121 517 Andy LoveM OpenLoughborough University01:15:33
122 527 Lesley CarrollFV35-01:17:00
123 651 Lesley YearleyFV45-01:18:46
124 536 Christine BissellFV35Riverside Runners01:19:35
125 515 Val MachinFV55Birkenhead AC01:20:08
126 522 Lesley PymmFV45TRA01:21:13
127 655 Alison ClarkF Open-01:21:45
128 656 Samuel DianM Open-01:22:37
129 573 Lucy JonesF Open-01:24:35
130 592 Spencer KeaysM Open-01:25:18
131 623 Barbara NorthFV45Bedford Harriers01:27:13
132 562 Emilie CowlenF OpenBedford Harriers01:27:23
133 654 Kay DaviesF Open-01:27:44
134 597 Michele SparhamFV35-01:31:34
135 518 Iva BarrFV55Bedford Harriers02:01:42
135 = 596 Heather MacKinnonF Open-02:01:42
135 = 512 Angela GallivanFV45Bedford Harriers02:01:42

 

Awards

MEN - OPEN 1 608Mark McKay00:44:37Open
MEN - OPEN 2 644Phil Redden00:50:31MV50
MEN - OPEN 3 557Duncan Pearson00:50:35MV40
 
MEN - >40634Alan Morris00:51:52
 
MEN - >50598Paul Hannah00:55:33
 
MEN - >60580Martin Leach00:56:06
 
WOMEN - OPEN 1 616Zoe Thornburgh00:53:18Open
WOMEN - OPEN 2 636Tracey Curl00:56:15FV35
WOMEN - OPEN 3 604Sally Cartwright00:56:31FV35
 
WOMEN - >35589Caroline Gilby00:58:12
 
WOMEN - >45509Julia Cooke-Simmons01:05:40
 
WOMEN - >55531Janet Brawn01:12:44
 

 

Club/Team Positions

PositionClub/Team NamePlacing Points
1Bedford Harriers71
   Andy Sewell
   Franck Monmont
   Duncan Vavangas
   Richard Piron
 
2Riverside Runners84
   Phil Redden
   Gary Wale
   Peter Bissell
   Keith Ritchie
 
3Stamford Striders116
   Paul Massingham
   Paul Hannah
   Samuel Smith
   Algie Audas
 
4Wellingborough & District AC173
   Paul Furness
   Studney Kiroy
   Tim Ellwood
   Sarah Geddes
 
5Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers193
   Zac Hollis
   Caroline Gilby
   Stuart Brown
   Paula James
 
6Wootton Road Runners195
   Zoe Thornburgh
   Matthew Litster
   Paul Simpson
   Caroline MacMillan
 

 

2011 Results 2012 Results 2013 Results 2014 Results 2015 Results 2016 Results 2017 Results
2001 Results 2002 Results 2003 Results 2004 Results 2005 Results 2006 Results 2007 Results 2008 Results 2009 Results 2010 Results
Pre_2001 Results