Colworth Str1ders

 

Half Marathon – 19 June 2005


PositionNumberNameCategoryClub/TeamTime
1 822 Alan TurnbullM OpenRiverside Runners01:22:07
2 0 Tony DaddM OpenBedford Harriers/72901:32:07
3 896 Keith PritchardM OpenRiverside Runners01:33:32
4 714 Harley InderM Open-01:33:39
5 797 Andy PhillipsM 40-49Riverside Runners01:35:21
6 856 Jon KempM OpenWellingborough And District AC01:36:32
7 838 Jon CowellM 40-49Olney Runners01:37:22
8 792 Gavin ElliottM OpenBiggleswade AC01:39:51
9 892 Gary WaleM 40-49Riverside Runners01:41:32
10 904 Dan WheelerM OpenCUH & H01:41:43
11 852 Neil AdamsM OpenRiverside Runners01:43:09
12 858 Andrew ClancyM 40-49-01:43:13
13 828 Nick JonesM 40-49Ampthill And Flitwick Flyers01:43:23
14 806 Bob WellsM 50-59Bedford Harriers01:43:43
15 784 Andy SewellM 40-49Bedford Harriers01:44:11
15 = 891 Alastair FaddenM OpenBedford Harriers01:44:11
17 824 Stuart TrevallionM OpenBedford Harriers/75501:44:36
17 = 853 Scot WeaverM 40-49-01:44:36
19 748 Rachel SutcliffeF 35-44Riverside Runners01:46:19
19 = 791 Kim MassonF 35-44Riverside Runners01:46:19
21 817 David BowkerM 40-49Royston Runners01:46:31
22 807 John O'MahonyM 40-49-01:47:13
23 818 Graham BuschM 50-59Stopsley Striders01:47:22
24 851 Richard FennM Open-01:47:26
25 876 David StanleyM 50-59Ampthill And Flitwick Flyers01:47:28
26 770 Jeff CareM OpenBedford Harriers01:47:44
27 864 Roy WildmanM 40-49-01:48:18
27 = 906 Dave TolleyM 40-49-01:48:18
29 902 Mick WhelanM Open967 SEAC Risk Analysis01:48:21
30 898 Cathy JohnsonF 35-44Bedford Harriers01:50:46
31 834 Graham LinnellM 40-49Silson Joggers AC01:51:01
32 741 Mark TinklerM 40-49Bedford Harriers/968 SEAC Data Generation01:52:31
33 890 Jerry BryanM 40-49Riverside Runners01:54:33
34 719 Ian HodgsonM OpenTring Running Club01:55:09
35 746 Matthew DowleM OpenRiverside Runners01:55:28
36 808 Morris DempsterM 50-59-01:57:42
37 894 Doug SmithM Open-01:58:49
38 789 Norman CarterM 40-49Silson Joggers AC01:59:30
39 877 Victoria JaneF 35-44-01:59:52
40 708 Gary GardinerM 40-49Road Runners02:00:02
41 843 James ClarkeM Open-02:01:35
42 873 Paul BurrowsM 40-49Rugby02:01:42
43 736 Leigh CarrM Open-02:01:50
44 773 Jerry PullingerM 40-49-02:02:00
45 758 Peter BissellM 40-49Riverside Runners02:02:12
46 823 Noel BettsM 40-49-02:02:17
47 900 Tony ColeM 40-49Ampthill And Flitwick Flyers02:02:30
48 812 David LonsdaleM 50-59-02:02:49
49 731 Keith RitchieM OpenRiverside Runners02:02:59
50 752 Hamsin HadziabdicM OpenBirkenhead AC02:03:03
51 782 Gary BarnesM 40-49Riverside Runners02:03:09
52 848 Steven PhillipsM Open-02:03:20
53 909 Dan HayesM OpenGuildford & Godalming02:03:37
54 775 Helene VernisF 35-44Ryston Runners02:03:51
55 707 Bernard StokmanM 40-49 02:03:55
55 = 737 Paul Van Der LogtM 40-49AV Voorne02:03:55
57 745 Johanna DowleF OpenRiverside Runners02:04:33
58 723 Lance Boyd-ClarkM Open-02:05:41
58 = 724 Elaine TanseyF Open-02:05:41
60 887 Alan RobertsM 40-49Vale Of Aylesbury02:05:51
61 847 Mark BrawnM 40-49-02:06:19
62 767 Ian McNeillM 40-49Penny Lane Striders02:07:06
63 854 Elaine ArmourF 35-44-02:07:54
64 760 James OswaldM Open-02:08:20
65 830 Dolores WallisF 35-44Bedford Harriers02:09:27
66 754 David MachinM >60Birkenhead AC02:09:51
67 778 Mark BeagleyM 40-49Riverside Runners02:10:36
68 899 Frances CookeF 45-54March AC02:10:50
69 780 Gary DentonM 40-49Bedford Harriers02:11:00
70 850 Paula JamesF 35-44Ampthill And Flitwick Flyers02:11:33
71 857 Michelina McNiffeF 35-44-02:12:28
72 842 Stephen BurnsM 40-49-02:12:32
73 777 Tim LongM 40-49-02:12:37
74 885 Peter CampbellM OpenBedford Harriers02:12:50
75 895 Peter SnowdenM 40-49-02:13:08
76 893 Duncan MarshM Open-02:13:23
77 802 Paul RawlinsonM Open960 SEAC Approval02:13:49
78 799 Richard OgborneM OpenBedford Harriers02:13:59
79 795 Norma LeckieF 45-54Riverside Runners02:14:27
80 837 Duncan VavangasM 40-49Olney Runners02:15:46
81 809 David TaylorM 40-49Vegetarian C & AC02:16:06
82 883 Jane GoodeyF 45-54-02:16:21
83 729 Jan ForresterF 45-54Biggleswade AC02:17:09
84 836 Terry DowningsM 50-59Saffron Striders02:17:22
84 = 884 Paul BartonM Open-02:17:22
86 732 Richard FennM Open-02:17:58
87 882 John BryantM 40-49Rugby02:18:51
88 889 Michael MelloM 40-49North Herts Road Runners02:19:05
89 874 Nigel TaylorM 40-49-02:19:13
90 747 Michael ClarkeM >60Northampton Road Runners02:19:52
91 750 Paul NewellM 40-49-02:20:02
92 825 Jack ChanaM 50-59Bedford Harriers02:20:06
93 711 Peter GillottM 50-59Bedford Harriers02:20:44
94 841 Hilary O'SheaF >55Abingdon Amblers AC02:21:08
95 901 Stephen PinchesM 40-49Stragglers02:21:23
96 888 Deirdre BethuneF >55Bedford Harriers02:22:36
97 766 Roger BraceM >60Sunlight Runners02:22:42
98 794 Steve ClarkM 50-59Bedford Harriers02:22:50
99 819 Ross MacKenM Open-02:23:50
100 796 David HerincxM 40-49Bedford Harriers02:24:57
101 866 Carole MorrisonF 35-44Sunlight Runners02:25:49
102 805 Maggie LeonardF 45-54Ramsey Road Runners02:25:54
103 855 Sarah NormanF Open-02:28:08
104 733 Sarah BowlesF Open-02:28:19
105 798 Anne PeilowF 45-54905 Life Science02:30:04
106 879 David GoreM Open968 SEAC Data Generation02:30:45
107 772 Sue YendleyF 35-44BRJ Huntingdon RRC02:31:57
108 769 Samantha BrownF OpenBRJ Road Running Club02:32:12
109 813 Sue EmmettF 45-54-02:35:02
110 734 Darren FazackerleyM Open100 Marathon Club02:38:19
111 803 Colin BennettsM 50-59Bedford Harriers02:38:34
112 897 Stuart BullardM OpenBedford Harriers02:39:58
113 835 Lynne GingellF 35-44Bedford Harriers02:40:01
114 785 Ian KingstoneM OpenBedford Harriers02:40:30
115 735 Chris BeardM Open-02:40:43
115 = 840 Mike StokesM Open-02:40:43
117 740 Tracey DixonF 35-44Riverside Runners02:44:24
117 = 862 David SteadM 40-49Riverside Runners02:44:24
119 839 Jason MothersoleM Open-02:53:08
120 878 Chan Yuen LimM Open92902:57:57
121 712 Bruce MehewM OpenBedford Harriers03:00:05

 

Awards

MEN - OPEN 1 822Alan Turnbull01:22:07Open
MEN - OPEN 2 0Tony Dadd01:32:07Open
MEN - OPEN 3 896Keith Pritchard01:33:32Open
 
MEN - >40797Andy Phillips01:35:21
 
MEN - >50806Bob Wells01:43:43
 
MEN - >60754David Machin02:09:51
 
WOMEN - OPEN 1 748Rachel Sutcliffe01:46:1935-44
WOMEN - OPEN 2 791Kim Masson01:46:1935-44
WOMEN - OPEN 3 898Cathy Johnson01:50:4635-44
 
WOMEN - >35877Victoria Jane01:59:52
 
WOMEN - >45899Frances Cooke02:10:50
 
WOMEN - >55841Hilary O'Shea02:21:08

 

Club/Team Positions

PositionClub/Team NamePlacing Points
1Riverside Runners18
   Alan Turnbull
   Keith Pritchard
   Andy Phillips
   Gary Wale
 
2Bedford Harriers47
   Tony Dadd
   Bob Wells
   Alastair Fadden
   Andy Sewell
 
3Ampthill And Flitwick Flyers155
   Nick Jones
   David Stanley
   Tony Cole
   Paula James
 

 

2011 Results 2012 Results 2013 Results 2014 Results 2015 Results 2016 Results 2017 Results
2001 Results 2002 Results 2003 Results 2004 Results 2005 Results 2006 Results 2007 Results 2008 Results 2009 Results 2010 Results
Pre_2001 Results