Colworth Str1ders

 

Marathon Challenge – 17/18/19 June 2005


PositionNameCategoryClub/TeamCol 5TrailHalf MTotal
1 Alan Turnbull (N)M OpenRiverside Runners00:29:0600:46:5601:22:0702:38:09
2 Tony Dadd (C)M OpenBedford Harriers/72900:29:2700:50:5501:32:0702:52:29
3 Harley Inder (N)M Open-00:29:5600:52:4701:33:3902:56:22
4 Keith Pritchard (N)M OpenRiverside Runners00:30:5800:53:5601:33:3202:58:26
5 Andy Phillips (N)M >40Riverside Runners00:31:2100:53:2101:35:2103:00:03
6 Jon Kemp (N)M OpenWellingborough And District AC00:30:5100:54:4801:36:3203:02:11
7 Jon Cowell (N)M >40Olney Runners00:31:0300:54:1801:37:2203:02:43
8 Andrew Clancy (N)M >40-00:30:1000:53:2501:43:1303:06:48
9 Gavin Elliott (N)M OpenBiggleswade AC00:31:3500:55:5001:39:5103:07:16
10 Nick Jones (N)M >40Ampthill And Flitwick Flyers00:31:0600:55:2701:43:2303:09:56
11 Stuart Trevallion (C)M OpenBedford Harriers/75500:31:1000:56:1601:44:3603:12:02
12 Neil Adams (N)M OpenRiverside Runners00:32:3300:57:2301:43:0903:13:05
13 Scot Weaver (N)M >40-00:32:4300:56:3701:44:3603:13:56
14 Bob Wells (N)M >50Bedford Harriers00:32:4700:57:5701:43:4303:14:27
15 Andy Sewell (N)M >40Bedford Harriers00:33:0700:59:1201:44:1103:16:30
16 Rachel Sutcliffe (N)F >35Riverside Runners00:32:5400:57:5801:46:1903:17:11
17 David Bowker (N)M >40Royston Runners00:31:4400:59:0501:46:3103:17:20
18 Graham Busch (N)M >50Stopsley Striders00:33:1200:58:1801:47:2203:18:52
19 Kim Masson (N)F >35Riverside Runners00:34:0700:58:4501:46:1903:19:11
20 Roy Wildman (N)M >40-00:33:2100:58:2501:48:1803:20:04
21 Jeff Care (N)M OpenBedford Harriers00:33:3300:59:1401:47:4403:20:31
22 Graham Linnell (N)M >40Silson Joggers AC00:33:0600:57:5601:51:0103:22:03
23 David Stanley (N)M >50Ampthill And Flitwick Flyers00:34:3901:01:2901:47:2803:23:36
24 John O'Mahony (N)M >40-00:34:1901:03:0801:47:1303:24:40
25 Morris Dempster (N)M >50-00:33:1401:00:3801:57:4203:31:34
26 Mark Tinkler (C)M >40Bedford Harriers/968 SEAC Data Generation00:35:5201:03:3301:52:3103:31:56
27 Richard Fenn (N)M Open-00:37:0801:07:2901:47:2603:32:03
28 Jerry Pullinger (N)M >40-00:34:0101:00:5902:02:0003:37:00
29 Matthew Dowle (N)M OpenRiverside Runners00:37:3801:04:1301:55:2803:37:19
30 Norman Carter (N)M >40Silson Joggers AC00:35:4201:02:3801:59:3003:37:50
31 Alastair Fadden (N)M OpenBedford Harriers00:54:4100:59:1301:44:1103:38:05
32 Gary Gardiner (N)M >40Road Runners00:35:4401:03:5702:00:0203:39:43
33 Keith Ritchie (N)M OpenRiverside Runners00:36:2601:02:5102:02:5903:42:16
34 Peter Bissell (N)M >40Riverside Runners00:36:2201:04:2302:02:1203:42:57
35 Gary Barnes (N)M >40Riverside Runners00:36:2901:03:5302:03:0903:43:31
36 Alan Roberts (N)M >40Vale Of Aylesbury00:34:4601:02:5702:05:5103:43:34
37 Paul Van Der Logt (N)M >40AV Voorne00:36:4001:04:4802:03:5503:45:23
38 Ian McNeill (N)M >40Penny Lane Striders00:36:3801:03:2202:07:0603:47:06
39 Elaine Armour (N)F >35-00:35:4101:04:0002:07:5403:47:35
40 Hamsin Hadziabdic (N)M OpenBirkenhead AC00:35:1701:09:1902:03:0303:47:39
41 James Oswald (N)M Open-00:36:3201:05:1502:08:2003:50:07
42 Bernard Stokman (N)M >40 00:38:0401:08:1502:03:5503:50:14
43 Noel Betts (N)M >40-00:39:2001:08:5502:02:1703:50:32
44 Leigh Carr (N)M Open-00:38:0201:12:0202:01:5003:51:54
45 Mark Beagley (N)M >40Riverside Runners00:34:4201:06:3802:10:3603:51:56
46 Johanna Dowle (N)F OpenRiverside Runners00:38:1701:09:0702:04:3303:51:57
47 Duncan Vavangas (N)M >40Olney Runners00:35:0801:01:1602:15:4603:52:10
48 Helene Vernis (N)F >35Ryston Runners00:39:0901:09:2602:03:5103:52:26
49 Mark Brawn (N)M >40-00:41:0501:07:0702:06:1903:54:31
50 Dolores Wallis (N)F >35Bedford Harriers00:38:0001:07:1802:09:2703:54:45
51 Gary Denton (N)M >40Bedford Harriers00:37:3201:07:5002:11:0003:56:22
52 Richard Ogborne (N)M OpenBedford Harriers00:36:1401:07:5402:13:5903:58:07
53 Tim Long (N)M >40-00:37:0501:09:3402:12:3703:59:16
54 Peter Campbell (N)M OpenBedford Harriers00:36:4501:10:1302:12:5003:59:48
55 David Machin (N)M >60Birkenhead AC00:39:3901:10:2002:09:5103:59:50
56 Richard Fenn (N)M Open-00:37:0801:07:2902:17:5804:02:35
57 Terry Downings (N)M >50Saffron Striders00:38:3201:09:1202:17:2204:05:06
58 Nigel Taylor (N)M >40-00:36:1101:10:4502:19:1304:06:09
59 David Taylor (N)M >40Vegetarian C & AC00:40:1501:11:1802:16:0604:07:39
60 Jane Goodey (N)F >45-00:41:3101:11:0602:16:2104:08:58
61 Norma Leckie (N)F >45Riverside Runners00:42:1401:12:4402:14:2704:09:25
62 Michael Mello (N)M >40North Herts Road Runners00:37:5301:12:2902:19:0504:09:27
63 Paul Rawlinson (C)M Open-/960 SEAC Approval00:41:3001:14:2502:13:4904:09:44
64 Paul Newell (N)M >40-00:39:3601:13:3602:20:0204:13:14
65 Michael Clarke (N)M >60Northampton Road Runners00:40:3401:13:0202:19:5204:13:28
66 Peter Gillott (N)M >50Bedford Harriers00:40:5101:12:3802:20:4404:14:13
67 Steve Clark (N)M >50Bedford Harriers00:40:2101:12:3602:22:5004:15:47
68 Deirdre Bethune (N)F >55Bedford Harriers00:41:3101:13:2102:22:3604:17:28
69 Roger Brace (N)M >60Sunlight Runners00:39:1001:17:4102:22:4204:19:33
70 Sarah Bowles (N)F Open-00:40:3801:15:2402:28:1904:24:21
71 Carole Morrison (N)F >35Sunlight Runners00:43:1201:16:1002:25:4904:25:11
72 Sarah Norman (N)F Open-00:42:1501:19:5602:28:0804:30:19
73 Stuart Bullard (N)M OpenBedford Harriers00:39:4401:11:2502:39:5804:31:07
74 Anne Peilow (C)F >45-/905 Life Science00:43:4101:19:3902:30:0404:33:24
75 Maggie Leonard (N)F >45Ramsey Road Runners00:46:4001:23:2202:25:5404:35:56
76 Chris Beard (N)M Open-00:42:4001:16:3102:40:4304:39:54
77 Colin Bennetts (N)M >50Bedford Harriers00:43:5601:22:3702:38:3404:45:07
78 Lynne Gingell (N)F >35Bedford Harriers00:44:0201:22:3102:40:0104:46:34
79 Ian Kingstone (N)M OpenBedford Harriers00:40:4601:25:5802:40:3004:47:14
80 Jason Mothersole (N)M Open-00:40:5601:17:0302:53:0804:51:07
81 David Stead (N)M >40Riverside Runners00:44:2501:27:2502:44:2404:56:14
82 Bruce Mehew (N)M OpenBedford Harriers00:41:3601:19:5703:00:0505:01:38
83 Tracey Dixon (N)F >35Riverside Runners00:48:4601:33:0702:44:2405:06:17
84 Chan Yuen Lim (C)M Open-/92900:41:0501:27:3802:57:5705:06:40

 

Awards

AwardNameCategoryClub/TeamCol 5TrailHalf MTotal
M Open 1Alan TurnbullM OpenRiverside Runners00:29:0600:46:5601:22:0702:38:09
M Open 2Tony DaddM OpenBedford Harriers00:29:2700:50:5501:32:0702:52:29
M Open 3Harley InderM Open-00:29:5600:52:4701:33:3902:56:22
 
M>40Andy PhillipsM >40Riverside Runners00:32:4700:57:5701:35:2103:00:03
 
M>50Bob WellsM >50Bedford Harriers00:32:4700:57:5701:43:4303:14:27
 
M>60David MachinM >60Birkenhead AC00:39:3901:10:2002:09:5103:59:50
 
F Open 1Rachel SutcliffeF >35Riverside Runners00:32:5400:57:5801:46:1903:17:11
F Open 2Kim MassonF >35Riverside Runners00:34:0700:58:4501:46:1903:19:11
F Open 3Elaine ArmourF >35-00:35:4101:04:0002:07:5403:47:35
 
F>35Helene VernisF >35Ryston Runners00:39:0901:09:2602:03:5103:52:26
 
F>45Jane GoodeyF >45-00:41:3101:11:0602:16:2104:08:58
 
F>55Deirdre BethuneF >55Bedford Harriers00:41:3101:13:2102:22:3604:17:28

 

Club Award:Club/Team NamePosition Points
1 Riverside Runners 22
2 Bedford Harriers 42

 

2011 Results 2012 Results 2013 Results 2014 Results 2015 Results 2016 Results 2017 Results
2001 Results 2002 Results 2003 Results 2004 Results 2005 Results 2006 Results 2007 Results 2008 Results 2009 Results 2010 Results
Pre_2001 Results