Colworth Str1ders

 

Trail Race 8.1 – 18 June 2005


PositionNumberNameCategoryClub/TeamTime
1 603 Alan TurnbullM OpenRiverside Runners00:46:56
2 509 Damian CarrM OpenKettering Town Harriers00:49:41
3 0 Tony DaddM OpenBedford Harriers/72900:50:55
4 606 Sean NewburyM OpenBedford Harriers00:51:16
5 514 Harley InderM Open-00:52:47
6 578 Andy PhillipsM 40-49Riverside Runners00:53:21
7 632 Andrew ClancyM 40-49-00:53:25
8 505 Keith PritchardM OpenRiverside Runners00:53:56
9 619 Jon CowellM 40-49Olney Runners00:54:18
10 609 Phil ReddenM 50-59Riverside Runners00:54:31
11 630 Jon KempM OpenWellingborough And District AC00:54:48
12 610 Nick JonesM 40-49Ampthill And Flitwick Flyers00:55:27
13 573 Gavin ElliottM OpenBiggleswade AC00:55:50
14 557 Kevin HaynesM OpenTrent Park RC00:55:55
15 605 Stuart TrevallionM OpenBedford Harriers/75500:56:16
16 627 Scot WeaverM 40-49-00:56:37
17 625 Neil AdamsM OpenRiverside Runners00:57:23
18 615 Graham LinnellM 40-49Silson Joggers AC00:57:56
19 585 Bob WellsM 50-59Bedford Harriers00:57:57
20 534 Rachel SutcliffeF 35-44Riverside Runners00:57:58
21 626 Rob MillerM 40-49Bedford Harriers00:58:13
22 600 Graham BuschM 50-59Stopsley Striders00:58:18
23 568 Simon NorthM OpenBedford Harriers/Crop Science00:58:21
24 636 Roy WildmanM 40-49-00:58:25
25 631 Ken PriorM 50-59Biggleswade AC00:58:38
26 570 Kim MassonF 35-44Riverside Runners00:58:45
27 598 David BowkerM 40-49Royston Runners00:59:05
28 562 Andy SewellM 40-49Bedford Harriers00:59:12
29 659 Alastair FaddenM OpenBedford Harriers00:59:13
30 549 Jeff CareM OpenBedford Harriers00:59:14
31 654 Gary BrittenM 40-49Northampton Road Runners00:59:36
32 656 Jerry BryanM 40-49Riverside Runners00:59:55
33 591 Morris DempsterM 50-59-01:00:38
34 552 Jerry PullingerM 40-49-01:00:59
35 618 Duncan VavangasM 40-49Olney Runners01:01:16
36 643 David StanleyM 50-59Ampthill And Flitwick Flyers01:01:29
37 639 David TolleyM 40-49-01:02:04
38 567 Norman CarterM 40-49Silson Joggers AC01:02:38
39 522 Keith RitchieM OpenRiverside Runners01:02:51
40 649 Alan RobertsM 40-49Vale Of Aylesbury01:02:57
41 587 John O'MahonyM 40-49-01:03:08
42 614 Avril MonmontF 35-44Bedford Harriers01:03:18
43 548 Ian McNeillM 40-49Penny Lane Striders01:03:22
44 660 Paul DavisonM 50-59Cambridge01:03:24
45 541 Mark TinklerM 40-49Bedford Harriers/968 SEAC Data Generation01:03:33
46 657 Steve DanielsM 40-49Bedford Harriers01:03:36
47 560 Gary BarnesM 40-49Riverside Runners01:03:53
48 508 Gary GardinerM 40-49Road Runners01:03:57
49 628 Elaine ArmourF 35-44-01:04:00
50 532 Matthew DowleM OpenRiverside Runners01:04:13
51 544 Peter BissellM 40-49Riverside Runners01:04:23
52 527 Paul Van Der LogtM 40-49AV Voorne01:04:48
53 545 James OswaldM Open-01:05:15
54 595 Nick TuckerM OpenStopsley Striders01:05:39
55 640 Wilson PatersonM 40-49Wellingborough And District AC01:05:44
56 655 Alex RothwellM 40-49Bedford Harriers01:06:29
57 556 Mark BeagleyM 40-49Riverside Runners01:06:38
58 622 Mark BrawnM 40-49-01:07:07
59 612 Dolores WallisF 35-44Bedford Harriers01:07:18
60 523 Richard FennM Open-01:07:29
61 558 Gary DentonM 40-49Bedford Harriers01:07:50
62 599 Richard OgborneM OpenBedford Harriers01:07:54
63 507 Bernard StokmanM 40-49 01:08:15
64 597 Ian PainterM Open-01:08:24
65 650 Alan RutterfordM OpenEly Runners01:08:25
66 658 Tony KeechM 40-49Human Energy01:08:26
67 637 Cathryn NankivellF 45-54Royston Runners01:08:50
68 604 Noel BettsM 40-49-01:08:55
69 531 Johanna DowleF OpenRiverside Runners01:09:07
70 617 Terry DowningsM 50-59Saffron Striders01:09:12
71 572 Vivien KilgourF 35-44Bedford Harriers01:09:15
72 537 Hamsin HadziabdicM OpenBirkenhead AC01:09:19
73 553 Helene VernisF 35-44Ryston Runners01:09:26
74 555 Tim LongM 40-49-01:09:34
75 648 David BrooksM >60Thurrock Harriers01:09:37
76 646 Peter CampbellM OpenBedford Harriers01:10:13
77 539 David MachinM >60Birkenhead AC01:10:20
78 621 Paul TaylorM OpenVegetarian C & AC01:10:41
79 641 Nigel TaylorM 40-49-01:10:45
80 645 Jane GoodeyF 45-54-01:11:06
81 592 David TaylorM 40-49Vegetarian C & AC01:11:18
82 652 Stuart BullardM OpenBedford Harriers01:11:25
83 526 Leigh CarrM Open-01:12:02
84 596 Yolanda BakerF 45-54-01:12:24
85 602 Matt PyecroftM OpenRiverside Runners01:12:26
86 651 Michael MelloM 40-49North Herts Road Runners01:12:29
87 647 James GallagherM Open-01:12:32
88 575 Steve ClarkM 50-59Bedford Harriers01:12:36
89 511 Peter GillottM 50-59Bedford Harriers01:12:38
90 576 Norma LeckieF 45-54Riverside Runners01:12:44
91 533 Michael ClarkeM >60Northampton Road Runners01:13:02
92 624 Deirdre BethuneF >55Bedford Harriers01:13:21
93 535 Paul NewellM 40-49-01:13:36
94 580 Paul RawlinsonM Open960 SEAC Approval01:14:25
95 524 Sarah BowlesF Open-01:15:24
96 574 Paul SmithM Open-01:15:40
97 638 Carole MorrisonF 35-44Sunlight Runners01:16:10
98 601 Julie MacKenF 35-44-01:16:26
99 525 Chris BeardM Open-01:16:31
100 620 Jason MothersoleM Open-01:17:03
101 547 Roger BraceM >60Sunlight Runners01:17:41
102 642 Sarah AllenF 35-44Olney Runners01:18:21
103 579 Anne PeilowF 45-54905 Life Science01:19:39
104 629 Sarah NormanF Open-01:19:56
105 512 Bruce MehewM OpenBedford Harriers01:19:57
106 515 Martin RoweM 50-59Northampton Road Runners01:21:04
107 661 David HoltM 40-49Bedford Harriers01:22:30
108 616 Lynne GingellF 35-44Bedford Harriers01:22:31
109 581 Colin BennettsM 50-59Bedford Harriers01:22:37
110 559 Tracey PatmoreF 35-44Riverside Runners01:23:08
111 583 Maggie LeonardF 45-54Ramsey Road Runners01:23:22
112 653 Michael EntwhistleM 40-49Riverside Runners01:24:00
113 536 Lesley CarrollF 35-44-01:24:09
114 589 Jeanette CheethamF 35-44Bedford Harriers01:24:12
115 563 Ian KingstoneM OpenBedford Harriers01:25:58
116 613 David GallagherM OpenBedford Harriers01:25:59
117 635 David SteadM 40-49Riverside Runners01:27:25
118 564 Mansur MohammadiM 50-59Sunlight Runners01:27:35
119 644 Chan Yuen LimM Open92901:27:38
120 521 Lesley PymmF 45-54Centurian01:28:36
121 588 Steve GingellM 40-49Bedford Harriers01:28:42
122 584 Jacinta HorneF 35-44Bedford Harriers01:28:57
123 634 Julia SteadF 35-44Riverside Runners01:32:23
124 540 Valerie MachinF >55Birkenhead AC01:33:05
125 529 Tracey DixonF 35-44Riverside Runners01:33:07
126 569 Barbara NorthF 45-54Bedford Harriers01:33:54

 

Awards

MEN - OPEN 1 603Alan Turnbull00:46:56Open
MEN - OPEN 2 509Damian Carr00:49:41Open
MEN - OPEN 3 0Tony Dadd00:50:55Open
 
MEN - >40578Andy Phillips00:53:21
 
MEN - >50609Phil Redden00:54:31
 
MEN - >60648David Brooks01:09:37
 
WOMEN - OPEN 1 534Rachel Sutcliffe00:57:5835-44
WOMEN - OPEN 2 570Kim Masson00:58:4535-44
WOMEN - OPEN 3 614Avril Monmont01:03:1835-44
 
WOMEN - >35628Elaine Armour01:04:00
 
WOMEN - >45637Cathryn Nankivell01:08:50
 
WOMEN - >55624Deirdre Bethune01:13:21

 

Club/Team Positions

PositionClub/Team NamePlacing Points
1Riverside Runners25
   Alan Turnbull
   Andy Phillips
   Keith Pritchard
   Phil Redden
 
2Bedford Harriers41
   Tony Dadd
   Sean Newbury
   Stuart Trevallion
   Bob Wells
 

 

2011 Results 2012 Results 2013 Results 2014 Results 2015 Results 2016 Results 2017 Results
2001 Results 2002 Results 2003 Results 2004 Results 2005 Results 2006 Results 2007 Results 2008 Results 2009 Results 2010 Results
Pre_2001 Results