Colworth Str1ders

 

Colworth 5 – 16 June 2006


PositionNumberNameCategoryClub/TeamTime
1 89 James DrinkwaterM OpenBedford & County AC00:27:42
2 82 Kevin WillettMV40Bedford Harriers00:28:53
3 118 Tim QuickendenM OpenCampbell-Quicks00:29:35
4 332 Jon KempM OpenWellingborough & District AC00:29:57
5 353 Lee WelhamM OpenBiggleswade00:30:02
6 28 Keith PritchardM OpenRiverside Runners00:30:10
7 444 Richard McGuirkM OpenWellingborough & District AC00:30:23
8 359 Stuart HillM OpenSunlight Runners00:30:33
9 46 Gavin ElliottM OpenBiggleswade AC00:30:36
10 383 Julian WilliamsM OpenRiverside Runners00:30:56
11 294 Mark ArmstrongM OpenSilson Joggers AC00:30:57
12 405 Stephen JamesMV40FVSTRI00:30:58
13 88 Andrew RichardsonMV40Hunts AC00:30:59
14 278 Rob MillerMV40Bedford Harriers00:31:02
15 408 Jon CowellMV40Olney Runners00:31:07
16 139 Alastair FaddenMV40Bedford Harriers00:31:08
17 141 Stuart TrevallionMV40Bedford Harriers/75500:31:20
18 273 Neil AdamsMV40Riverside Runners00:31:21
19 245 Donna McEwenF OpenBedford Harriers00:31:29
20 188 Gavin HancockM Open-00:31:30
21 101 Richard LoaderM Open-00:31:43
22 174 Neil LoveseyMV50Bedford Harriers00:31:49
23 300 Steve GauntMV40Bedford Harriers00:31:57
24 388 Luke DixonM Open80900:32:06
25 441 Luke WebsterM OpenBedford & County AC00:32:19
26 1 Richard PironMV50Bedford Harriers/96100:32:36
27 237 Andy SewellMV40Bedford Harriers00:32:37
28 389 Pierre ManginM Open80900:32:40
29 465 Neil WillsherM Open-00:32:41
30 39 Andrea WardFV35Bedford Harriers00:32:44
31 229 David HoltMV50Bedford Harriers00:32:45
32 344 Martin VaughanM OpenColworth Striders/96800:32:46
33 240 Bob WellsMV50Bedford Harriers00:32:48
34 20 Keith RitchieMV40Riverside Runners00:32:49
35 63 Peter BissellMV40-00:32:55
36 396 Adam HillsM OpenBedford Harriers00:33:03
37 451 Fiona BaileyFV35Riverside Runners00:33:06
38 448 Mick WhelanFV35Colworth Striders/96700:33:09
39 234 Simon NorthM OpenBedford Harriers/Crop Science00:33:14
40 86 Simon FisherMV40Bedford Harriers00:33:17
41 263 Tracey CurlFV35Norwich Road Runners00:33:22
42 271 Dave WhattonMV40Northampton Road Runners00:33:25
43 133 Matthew SandersM Open-00:33:34
44 110 Roy WildmanMV40-00:33:36
45 421 Nick TyrrellM Open94500:33:41
46 452 Tim McGlashanM OpenRiverside Runners00:33:49
47 25 Matthew DowleM OpenRiverside Runners00:33:58
48 187 Ben MaddisonM Open90500:34:01
49 6 Richard FennM Open-00:34:02
49 = 163 Hamsin HadziabdicM OpenSunlight Runners00:34:02
51 456 Gary WaleMV40Riverside Runners00:34:06
52 114 Scot WeaverMV40Bracknell Forest Runners00:34:09
53 324 Nigel RussellMV40-00:34:12
54 399 Dan ColeM Open-00:34:18
55 69 Jerry PullingerMV40-00:34:21
56 466 Dave HowdenMV50Sunlight Runners00:34:24
56 = 325 Paul DewisonMV50Cambridge & Coleridge00:34:24
58 301 Denise CoghillF OpenBedford Harriers00:34:25
59 264 Jordan Curl-RoperM OpenNorwich Road Runners00:34:30
60 186 Joe HorsmanMV40Bedford & County AC00:34:36
61 53 Andrew PageMV40-00:34:38
62 250 Kevin WardMV40Bedford Harriers00:34:41
63 72 Andrew MooreMV40Bedford Harriers00:34:42
64 14 Mark BeagleyMV40Riverside Runners00:34:44
65 32 Ian McNeillMV40Sunlight Runners00:34:46
66 262 Goy RoperMV40Norwich Road Runners00:34:47
67 299 Ralph WardMV40Bedford Harriers00:34:51
68 314 Kurt SandersM OpenRiverside Runners00:34:55
69 159 Kim BollandF OpenBedford Harriers00:35:00
70 461 Ian CorbyMV50-00:35:03
71 75 Ben NormanM OpenWww.justgiving.com/ironmanben00:35:06
71 = 190 Alan RunhamM OpenRiverside Runners00:35:06
73 17 Giles RigarlsfordM OpenColworth Striders/96500:35:14
74 384 Zac HollisM OpenAmpthill & Flitwick Flyers00:35:16
75 196 Damiano RossettiM Open80900:35:18
76 113 Elaine ArmourFV35Bracknell Forest Runners00:35:20
77 347 Gabriel ArpaiaMV40Bedford Harriers00:35:22
78 68 Robin WyndeMV40Rspb Staff Association00:35:27
79 205 Eugenia CarrFV35Bedford Harriers00:35:29
80 453 Peter CampbellM OpenBedford Harriers00:35:36
81 168 Sean GreggM Open-00:35:40
82 192 David HutchingsMV40Bedford Harriers00:35:46
83 279 Carla FisherF OpenBedford Harriers00:36:02
84 249 Ross MackenF Open-00:36:05
85 126 Andy KempF OpenColworth Striders/21400:36:07
85 = 426 Nigel TaylorMV50-00:36:07
87 99 Richard OgborneM OpenBedford Harriers00:36:13
88 317 Lee BuckleyM Open-00:36:14
89 19 Emma RitchieF OpenRiverside Runners00:36:17
90 137 Paul SmithF Open-00:36:25
91 326 Liz DayFV45-00:36:32
92 9 Matt LeathamFV45UK Netrunner00:36:37
93 26 Johanna DowleF OpenRiverside Runners00:36:40
93 = 55 Leigh CarrM Open-00:36:40
95 185 Kathy HorsmanFV45Bedford & County AC00:36:42
96 272 Tracey PatmoreFV35Riverside Runners00:37:00
97 253 William StuartM OpenRugby Club00:37:04
98 91 Christopher CollettM Open-00:37:11
99 458 Graham HorneMV40Bedford Harriers00:37:13
100 215 Anna SherwoodF Open-00:37:17
101 109 David BowkerMV40Royston Runners00:37:22
102 24 Stephen YeomansMV50-00:37:25
103 210 Clive GristwoodMV4090300:37:32
104 41 Mark TinklerMV40Bedford Harriers/96800:37:36
105 457 Simon OakleyM Open-00:37:40
106 302 Kate NankivellFV45Royston Runners00:37:48
107 438 Christopher CappsMV50Bedford Harriers00:38:00
108 354 Nora HaggartFV45Bedford Harriers00:38:04
109 79 Fiona LightF Open-00:38:16
110 78 Paul GerrishMV40-00:38:17
111 13 Sarah BowlesF OpenRiverside Runners00:38:19
112 352 Chris CheneryM Open-00:38:24
113 129 Vicky JonesF OpenRugby & Northampton AC00:38:26
113 = 148 Richard QuennellF OpenRugby & Northampton AC00:38:26
115 281 Matt PyecroftM OpenRiverside Runners00:38:40
116 147 Jahangir AhmedM Open-00:38:44
117 81 Ian PainterMV40-00:38:45
118 401 Oliver PayneM Open-00:38:47
119 371 Gary DentonMV40Bedford Harriers00:38:53
120 333 Joel WilsonM Open-00:38:54
121 259 Tom SteadM OpenRiverside Runners00:38:55
122 423 Tom BrassingtonMV50Bedford Harriers00:39:01
123 378 Helene VernisFV35-00:39:04
124 380 Devon ByrneF OpenOlney Runners00:39:06
125 335 Adam GriffithsM Open-00:39:07
126 80 Mick ClarkeMV60Northampton Road Runners00:39:13
127 304 Charles AdairMV50-00:39:18
128 193 Julie WargentFV35Bedford Harriers00:39:19
129 97 Noel BettsMV40-00:39:23
130 173 Jen LoveseyFV35Bedford Harriers00:39:25
130 = 356 Colin BradleyFV35-00:39:25
132 31 Dave MachinMV60Sunlight Runners00:39:26
132 = 375 Tristan FletcherM OpenBedford Athletics00:39:26
134 403 Norman BeckwithMV60Bedford Harriers00:39:27
135 425 George ButlerMV50-00:39:29
136 95 Trog HoughtonMV60-00:39:31
136 = 256 Alan ClarkeMV40-00:39:31
138 331 Louise GodfreyF OpenWellingborough & District AC00:39:32
139 283 Paul WildmanMV40-00:39:33
139 = 446 Doug SakerMV40Olney Satyrs00:39:33
141 92 Cliff CheneryMV50-00:39:35
141 = 328 Geoff CourtneyMV60-00:39:35
143 96 Greig ChristieM Open-00:39:37
144 336 Chris GriffithsM Open-00:39:54
145 12 Richard WatsonM OpenBedford Harriers00:39:56
146 387 Peter DierkesMV4096500:39:58
147 337 John GriffithsMV50-00:40:02
148 268 Stephen GingellMV50Bedford Harriers00:40:06
149 427 Steven ThurstonMV5096100:40:07
150 164 Chris BeardM Open-00:40:10
151 454 Dave AdamsM Open80900:40:15
152 351 Andrew RussellMV4097000:40:16
153 310 Stuart BullardM OpenBedford Harriers00:40:17
154 70 Darren SmithM Open-00:40:18
155 15 Paul NewellMV40-00:40:19
156 138 Joanne KilkennyF OpenRoad Runners00:40:23
156 = 230 Vivien KilgourFV35Bedford Harriers00:40:23
156 = 246 Paul BuckleyMV50-00:40:23
159 420 Chris PyeM Open-00:40:24
160 21 Mansur MohammadiMV50Sunlight Runners00:40:26
161 142 William FrithMV4080900:40:34
162 219 Bruce MehewMV40Bedford Harriers00:40:38
163 182 Ian Andrew KingstoneMV40Bedford Harriers00:40:43
164 228 Amanda FrimanFV45Bedford Harriers00:40:46
165 385 Steve GutsellM OpenSCRUFC00:40:48
166 330 Victoria JaneFV35-00:40:49
167 233 Norma LeckieFV55Riverside Runners00:40:50
168 360 Amanda ClyneF OpenRiverside Runners00:40:53
169 27 Roger BraceMV60Sunlight Runners00:40:56
170 18 Sally-Anne McWilliamF OpenRAF Cranwell00:41:05
171 416 Paul CrossmanMV5071500:41:07
172 122 Fiona HunterF Open-00:41:08
173 424 Judith IngledewFV35Bedford Harriers00:41:11
174 206 Nigel RussellFV35-00:41:13
175 123 Carole MorrisonFV35Sunlight Runners00:41:14
176 153 Lesley ByrneFV35Team MK00:41:24
176 = 467 Dan BodleyM Open-00:41:24
178 62 Christine BissellFV35Riverside Runners00:41:32
179 175 Samuel De LintM Open-00:41:33
180 144 Stuart EntwistleM OpenBiggleswade00:41:37
181 29 David KerrMV50-00:41:41
182 455 Andrew DyksMV4093600:41:49
183 214 Niteen SawantM Open96700:41:54
184 208 Kevin HewittMV40Riverside Runners00:41:57
185 442 Murray WebsterMV40Bedford & County AC00:42:00
186 460 John WillcockMV50Riverside Runners00:42:05
187 445 Paul CunninghamMV40Sunlight Runners00:42:10
188 390 John BassettMV4096100:42:19
189 143 Mick EntwistleMV40Riverside Runners00:42:21
190 197 Caroline HallFV35Sunlight Runners00:42:33
191 184 Jon CollettM Open90500:42:40
192 321 Tracey DeaneF Open-00:42:48
193 244 Julia Cooke-SimmonsFV45Wellingborough & District AC00:42:53
194 342 Lucia HaleFV55Wellingborough & District AC00:42:54
195 248 Julie MackenFV35-00:42:57
195 = 296 Ken MeenanFV35-00:42:57
197 282 Richard HalesMV50Bedford Harriers00:43:11
198 119 Joanna Campbell-SmithF OpenCampbell-Quicks00:43:13
199 251 Karen RobinsonFV35Bedford Harriers00:43:15
200 203 Avril MonmontFV35Bedford Harriers00:43:20
201 191 Mark RunhamFV35Riverside Runners00:43:22
202 127 Deirdre BethuneFV55Bedford Harriers00:43:23
203 131 Keith BanhamMV40-00:43:27
204 298 Suet LuaFV35Bedford Harriers00:43:29
205 361 Paul RussellM Open96800:43:30
206 284 Phylip SharpM Open-00:43:32
207 341 Anne RoeFV55Road Runners00:43:33
208 265 Shorn WheelerMV40-00:43:38
209 172 Ian RichesMV40-00:43:40
210 267 Lynne GingellFV45Bedford Harriers00:43:42
211 44 Gary ClarkM Open-00:43:51
212 150 Lester GrahamMV40-00:44:06
213 64 Monique Le RouxFV35Hunts AC00:44:19
213 = 362 Nicola BowyerF Open-00:44:19
215 223 Mike AdairMV50-00:44:21
215 = 225 Peter AdairM Open-00:44:21
217 135 Anne PeilowFV45Colworth Striders/90500:44:27
218 350 Ben AldridgeM Open-00:44:33
219 414 Adrian RandallMV60-00:44:36
220 339 David TaylorMV40Vegetarian C & AC00:44:38
221 277 Vincent LeRouvilloisM Open94500:44:39
222 377 Ayona Silva-FletcherFV45-00:44:40
223 297 Shaun CherryM Open-00:44:41
224 318 Malcolm HolmesMV5096100:44:47
225 412 Catherine MarriottFV45Rspb Staff Association00:44:51
226 285 Dave SharpMV4094500:44:56
227 218 John WissonMV40-00:45:03
228 94 Anthony TurnerM Open-00:45:05
229 106 Phillip StablerM Open-00:45:08
230 367 Henry FerdinandoMV50-00:45:11
231 151 Alastair SparhamM Open-00:45:15
232 258 David SteadMV40Riverside Runners00:45:17
233 157 Fred O'DellMV40-00:45:19
234 71 Hilary McConvilleFV45Hunts AC00:45:21
235 260 Jack SteadM OpenRiverside Runners00:45:23
236 370 Eddie HackworthMV60-00:45:24
237 464 Stephanie CannellF Open-00:45:26
238 463 Andrew BeadleM OpenBedford Harriers00:45:27
239 124 David SaundersMV50-00:45:42
240 269 Hermione GingellF Open-00:45:43
241 239 Ian SeagerMV40-00:45:45
242 76 Wendy FowleF OpenWootton Roadrunners00:45:54
243 195 James SkinnerM Open96800:46:05
244 406 Alan DaviesMV50Colworth Striders00:46:08
245 459 Eric Van Der BeekMV50-00:46:09
246 30 Val MachinFV55Sunlight Runners00:46:11
247 376 John FletcherMV50-00:46:13
248 312 Martine MoonFV45Bedford Harriers00:46:17
249 84 Jay WillettM Open-00:46:20
249 = 202 Peter StephensonMV60Colworth Striders00:46:20
251 83 Zoe WillettFV35Bedford Harriers00:46:21
251 = 207 Sally HewittFV35Riverside Runners00:46:21
253 266 Jaswant ChanaMV50Bedford Harriers00:46:22
254 132 Julie SandersF Open-00:46:23
255 413 Elaine ReynoldsFV45Bedford Harriers00:46:25
256 42 Sarah AllenFV35Olney Runners00:46:45
257 216 Peter WildingMV50Colworth Striders00:46:47
258 57 Donna VarleyF Open-00:46:51
259 161 Adrian DunnM Open-00:46:59
260 204 Andrea Price nee WilliamsFV35Bedford Harriers00:47:12
261 120 Michael QuickendenMV60Campbell-Quicks00:47:13
262 58 Emma MyersF Open-00:47:26
263 171 Caroline RichesFV35-00:47:28
264 201 Eric StewartM Open-00:47:29
265 59 Colin BennettsMV50Bedford Harriers00:47:36
266 440 Alan ThomsonM Open-00:47:38
267 167 Brian MeadMV40Olney Runners00:47:41
268 242 Rachael PasseeF OpenOlney Runners00:47:42
269 231 Justin DaleyMV40-00:47:44
270 357 Anne-Marie ChaferF Open-00:47:52
271 23 Jayne YeomansF Open-00:47:53
272 295 Joanne EdwardsFV35-00:47:55
272 = 338 Mark EdwardsFV35-00:47:55
274 67 Peter WhiteheadMV50Hunts AC00:47:59
275 238 Kristina RossF Open96100:48:01
276 130 Julie GalkowskiFV35-00:48:03
277 77 Julie GowenFV35-00:48:09
278 111 Frances BlighFV35Colworth Striders/90500:48:12
279 8 Lesley PymmFV45Centurion00:48:29
279 = 140 Jenny FaddenF Open-00:48:29
281 374 Simon CrockerMV40-00:48:32
282 243 Graham BayesMV50Wellingborough & District AC00:48:35
283 220 Brian MapleyMV50-00:48:41
284 213 Paul CrookM Open-00:48:49
285 198 Annie PageF OpenAmpthill & Flitwick Flyers00:48:53
286 102 Della HyliandsFV3590500:49:06
287 128 Tony BurkeMV40-00:49:14
288 60 Lisa Da Silva AbdallaFV35-00:49:15
289 289 Darran PyeM Open-00:49:24
290 87 Tom CampbellMV50-00:49:25
291 200 Meryl PalmerF Open-00:49:27
292 183 Elaine KerrF Open-00:49:28
293 290 Helen McArthurFV3596100:49:31
294 257 Julia SteadFV35Riverside Runners00:49:41
295 56 Ada CientanniFV45-00:49:42
296 241 Alison MooreFV3590500:49:44
297 394 Claire MooreF Open96800:49:49
298 346 Julia HancockFV55Bedford & County AC00:49:54
299 291 Andrew McArthurMV40-00:49:58
300 368 John LewisMV4094500:49:59
301 270 Carole WhattonFV45Northampton Road Runners00:50:15
302 395 Nicky YatesF Open97500:50:23
303 366 Lawrence WoolgarMV60-00:50:37
304 189 Sheena RunhamFV35Riverside Runners00:50:49
305 98 Jenny PopleF Open90500:50:57
306 398 Bob WrightMV50-00:50:58
307 160 Lucy DunnF Open-00:50:59
308 211 Adrienne GristwoodFV35-00:51:00
309 146 Dawn BorrettF Open-00:51:07
309 = 274 Tracey O'ReillyF Open-00:51:07
311 254 Charlotte StuartF Open-00:51:09
312 469 Elaine DonnellyFV35-00:51:11
312 = 470 Caroline HughesFV35-00:51:11
314 255 Harriet LangleyF Open-00:51:15
315 105 Peter RoworthMV40-00:51:17
315 = 108 Scott ArmstrongMV40-00:51:17
317 334 Anne GriffithsFV4595700:51:37
318 232 Janet WaltersFV55Wellingborough & District AC00:51:40
319 397 Phylly WilsonFV55Wreake Runners00:51:46
320 136 Daphne ReeveFV4578700:51:50
321 227 Leigh PriceFV35Bedford Harriers00:51:53
321 = 303 Samuel PriceM Open-00:51:53
323 400 Sarita BuljeeonF Open96100:51:55
324 221 Angela LewryFV3597000:51:58
325 343 Annabel RigarlsfordF OpenColworth Striders/96800:52:19
326 22 Shelagh YeomansFV45-00:52:20
326 = 373 Linda CrockerFV35-00:52:20
328 292 Fiona McCurrachFV3597500:52:35
329 179 Katie CramptonF Open-00:52:38
330 176 Craig SmithM Open71200:52:39
331 199 Robyn PalmerF Open-00:52:46
332 323 Monica RussellFV35-00:53:19
333 280 Norma KingFV55Bedford Harriers00:53:27
334 447 John BraceyMV4092000:53:28
335 162 Polly HadziabdicFV35Sunlight Runners00:53:33
336 178 Sarah CheesleyF Open-00:53:36
337 177 Chris FryM Open-00:53:38
338 235 Barbara NorthFV45Bedford Harriers00:53:44
339 74 Vivien HoltFV55Pavenham Discussion Group00:53:52
340 287 James DawsonM Open-00:53:58
341 85 Amber WillettF Open-00:54:08
342 348 Kevin O'ReillyMV40-00:54:12
343 392 Joe StewartM Open-00:54:37
344 103 Shena RoworthFV35-00:55:01
345 247 Valerie BirdFV55Bedford Harriers00:55:03
346 386 Rhian WilliamsF OpenSCRUFC/96500:55:36
347 369 Ian ReynoldsMV40-00:56:24
348 417 Bridget CrossmanFV4571500:56:41
349 16 Lesley CarrollFV35-00:56:42
350 320 Michelle RamsayF Open-00:56:44
351 121 Pat QuickendenFV55Campbell-Quicks/96100:56:50
352 462 Vicki BarrettFV35-00:57:23
353 316 Eileen VielvoyeFV55Whittlebury Hall00:58:15
354 181 Adam KirkM Open-00:58:38
355 52 Rachel MorreyF Open-00:58:40
356 180 Kirk ElliottMV4097500:58:41
357 49 Steve MorreyMV5097500:58:42
358 418 Robyn CrossmanF Open-00:59:39
359 379 Karen McGlashanFV45Riverside Runners01:00:45
360 170 Antonia RollinsF Open-01:01:32
361 65 Rosemary CantF OpenWollaston Athletic01:01:41
362 66 Paul CantMV50Wollaston Athletic01:01:42
363 358 Andrea RaikerFV55-01:01:58
364 194 Penny JonesFV4596801:03:14
365 275 Mirian O'ReillyF Open-01:03:15
366 349 Julia O'ReillyFV45-01:03:16
367 226 Iva BarrFV55Bedford Harriers01:03:18
367 = 236 Angela GallivanF OpenBedford Harriers01:03:18
369 222 Rachel PayneFV3597001:04:02
370 409 Ben WoodM Open-01:05:08
371 411 Lesley WoodFV45-01:05:12
372 61 Karen StigterFV3596701:08:41
372 = 47 Garry StaceyFV35-01:08:41
372 = 48 Sue StaceyFV35-01:08:41
375 419 Georgina CrossmanF Open-01:12:11
376 363 Aimee DawesF Open-01:13:19
377 364 Emma NiroF Open-01:13:22
378 468 Nadine DilleyF Open-01:13:34
379 382 Stephanie DilleyF Open-01:13:36
380 73 Chris HoltMV60Pavenham Discussion Group01:13:53
381 112 Katie SteadF Open-01:19:07
382 449 Katie De SilvaF Open-01:19:18
383 430 Glenn PringleMV40The Hellanvee01:20:21
383 = 432 Teresa SpriggsFV45The Hellanvee01:20:21
385 391 Sara StewartF Open96701:20:33
385 = 393 Colin StewartMV40-01:20:33
387 450 Jacquie De SilvaFV4590501:21:46
388 436 Vic PennMV50The Hellanvee01:34:19
389 429 Diane PhillipsFV55The Hellanvee01:36:08
389 = 437 Gordon PhillipsMV60The Hellanvee01:36:08
391 209 Robert SteadMV50-01:40:36
392 431 Alison PringleFV35The Hellanvee01:41:59
393 428 Pamela HolmesFV55The Hellanvee01:42:05
394 433 Kath GreenFV55The Hellanvee01:42:24
394 = 434 Nez PennFV55The Hellanvee01:42:24
394 = 435 Anthony HillierMV60The Hellanvee01:42:24

 

Awards

MEN - OPEN 1 89James Drinkwater00:27:42Open
MEN - OPEN 2 82Kevin Willett00:28:53MV40
MEN - OPEN 3 118Tim Quickenden00:29:35Open
 
MEN - >40405Stephen James00:30:58
 
MEN - >50174Neil Lovesey00:31:49
 
MEN - >6080Mick Clarke00:39:13
 
WOMEN - OPEN 1 245Donna McEwen00:31:29Open
WOMEN - OPEN 2 39Andrea Ward00:32:44FV35
WOMEN - OPEN 3 451Fiona Bailey00:33:06FV35
 
WOMEN - >35263Tracey Curl00:33:22
 
WOMEN - >45326Liz Day00:36:32
 
WOMEN - >55233Norma Leckie00:40:50
 
COLWORTH MAN141Stuart Trevallion00:31:20
 
COLWORTH WOMAN135Anne Peilow00:44:27

 

Club/Team Positions

PositionClub/Team NamePlacing Points
1Bedford Harriers49
   Kevin Willett
   Rob Miller
   Alastair Fadden
   Stuart Trevallion
 
2Riverside Runners68
   Keith Pritchard
   Julian Williams
   Neil Adams
   Keith Ritchie
 
3Sunlight Runners178
   Stuart Hill
   Hamsin Hadziabdic
   Dave Howden
   Ian McNeill
 
4Bedford & County AC181
   James Drinkwater
   Luke Webster
   Joe Horsman
   Kathy Horsman
 
5Colworth Striders229
   Martin Vaughan
   Mick Whelan
   Giles Rigarlsford
   Andy Kemp
 
6809278
   Luke Dixon
   Pierre Mangin
   Damiano Rossetti
   Dave Adams
 
7Wellingborough & District AC342
   Jon Kemp
   Richard McGuirk
   Louise Godfrey
   Julia Cooke-Simmons
 
8968584
   Martin Vaughan
   Mark Tinkler
   Paul Russell
   James Skinner
 
9961587
   Richard Piron
   Steven Thurston
   John Bassett
   Malcolm Holmes
 
10Olney Runners662
   Jon Cowell
   Devon Byrne
   Sarah Allen
   Brian Mead
 
11Hunts AC734
   Andrew Richardson
   Monique Le Roux
   Hilary McConville
   Peter Whitehead
 
12905734
   Ben Maddison
   Jon Collett
   Anne Peilow
   Frances Bligh
 
13945792
   Nick Tyrrell
   Vincent LeRouvillois
   Dave Sharp
   John Lewis
 
14Campbell-Quicks813
   Tim Quickenden
   Joanna Campbell-Smith
   Michael Quickenden
   Pat Quickenden
 
15967980
   Mick Whelan
   Niteen Sawant
   Karen Stigter
   Sara Stewart
 
169751343
   Nicky Yates
   Fiona McCurrach
   Kirk Elliott
   Steve Morrey
 
17The Hellanvee1544
   Glenn Pringle
   Teresa Spriggs
   Vic Penn
   Gordon Phillips
 

 

Female Runners Club/Team Positions

PositionClub/Team NamePlacing Points
1Bedford Harriers107
    Donna McEwen
    Andrea Ward
    Denise Coghill
 
2Riverside Runners219
    Fiona Bailey
    Emma Ritchie
    Johanna Dowle
 
3Wellingborough & District AC525
    Louise Godfrey
    Julia Cooke-Simmons
    Lucia Hale
 
4Sunlight Runners611
    Carole Morrison
    Caroline Hall
    Val Machin
 
5Olney Runners648
    Devon Byrne
    Sarah Allen
    Rachael Passee
 
6Colworth Striders820
    Anne Peilow
    Frances Bligh
    Annabel Rigarlsford
 
7The Hellanvee1166
    Teresa Spriggs
    Diane Phillips
    Alison Pringle
 

 

2011 Results 2012 Results 2013 Results 2014 Results 2015 Results 2016 Results 2017 Results
2001 Results 2002 Results 2003 Results 2004 Results 2005 Results 2006 Results 2007 Results 2008 Results 2009 Results 2010 Results
Pre_2001 Results