Colworth Str1ders

 

Half Marathon – 18 June 2006


PositionNumberNameCategoryClub/TeamTime
1 736 Damian CarrM OpenKettering Town Harriers01:19:18
2 859 Jon KempM OpenWellingborough & District AC01:24:18
3 788 Tim QuickendenM OpenCampbell-Quicks01:24:24
4 772 Kevin WillettMV40Bedford Harriers01:24:27
5 882 Richard McGuirkMV40Wellingborough & District AC01:27:32
6 774 Andrew RichardsonMV40Hunts AC01:27:42
7 876 Jon CowellMV40Olney Runners01:29:35
8 916 Greg PennMV40Olney Runners01:30:12
9 835 Andy SewellMV40Bedford Harriers01:30:28
10 919 Rob MillerMV40Bedford Harriers01:31:02
11 800 Alastair FaddenMV40Bedford Harriers01:31:43
12 915 Garth PetersonMV40Brandon Fenn Hoppers01:31:50
13 866 Stuart HillM OpenSunlight Runners01:32:13
14 840 Donna McEwenF OpenBedford & County AC01:32:16
15 904 Andy BlaizeF OpenNorthampton Road Runners01:32:55
16 832 David HoltMV50Bedford Harriers01:33:29
17 740 Gavin ElliottM OpenBiggleswade AC01:33:47
18 801 Stuart TrevallionMV40Bedford Harriers/75501:33:48
19 850 Neil AdamsMV40Riverside Runners01:34:23
20 836 Bob WellsMV50Bedford Harriers01:34:39
21 784 Roy WildmanMV40-01:35:01
22 786 Scot WeaverMV40Bracknell Forest Runners01:36:04
23 927 Mick WhelanMV4096701:36:42
24 742 Mark GarrettMV40Northampton Road Runners01:36:50
25 721 Matthew DowleM OpenRiverside Runners01:37:15
26 892 Dave HowdenMV50Sunlight Runners01:37:59
27 819 Adam HillsM OpenBedford Harriers01:38:07
28 910 David FramptonMV50North Herts Road Runners01:38:08
29 749 Peter BissellMV40-01:38:45
30 885 Fiona BaileyFV35Riverside Runners01:39:53
31 811 Sean GreggFV35-01:40:29
32 911 Glenn MooreMV40-01:41:01
33 925 Richard ColeMV40-01:41:16
34 913 Shantha DickinsonF OpenBedford Harriers01:41:28
35 719 Keith RitchieMV40Riverside Runners01:41:41
36 706 Richard FennMV40-01:41:45
37 921 Stewart ReddingMV40-01:42:02
38 825 Julio D'EscrivanMV40Royston Runners01:42:46
39 894 Andrea WardFV35Bedford Harriers01:43:24
39 = 895 Kevin WardMV40Bedford Harriers01:43:24
41 806 Hamsin HadziabdicMV40Sunlight Runners01:43:43
42 729 Ian McNeillMV40Sunlight Runners01:43:47
43 754 Jerry PullingerMV40-01:44:27
44 741 Mark TinklerMV40Bedford Harriers/96801:44:37
45 823 Steven SetfordMV40-01:44:41
46 830 Derek WatsonMV50Serpentine01:45:35
47 861 Karen LevyF OpenBarnet & District01:46:03
48 757 Andrew MooreF OpenBedford Harriers01:46:04
49 746 Leigh CarrM Open-01:46:51
50 909 Anthony CottonMV60BRJ Road Running Club01:47:05
51 841 Ross MackenMV60-01:47:09
52 820 David HutchingsMV40Bedford Harriers01:47:22
53 753 Robin WyndeMV40Rspb Staff Association01:47:35
54 890 Simon OakleyM Open-01:47:48
55 818 Joe HorsmanMV40Bedford & County AC01:47:55
56 817 Kathy HorsmanFV45Bedford & County AC01:48:25
57 722 Johanna DowleF OpenRiverside Runners01:48:30
58 922 Leigh HarveyM Open-01:49:27
59 849 Tracey PatmoreFV35Riverside Runners01:49:50
60 853 Kate NankivellFV45Royston Runners01:50:03
61 864 Kate BarnardFV35Bedford Harriers01:50:45
62 758 Ben NormanM OpenWww.justgiving.com/ironmanben01:51:14
63 829 Alan TriggsMV40Royston Runners01:51:25
64 783 David BowkerMV40Royston Runners01:51:44
65 881 Nigel TaylorMV50-01:51:53
66 888 Karyn StanderF OpenRedhill Road Runners01:52:03
67 887 Peter CampbellM OpenBedford Harriers01:52:19
68 863 Lisa PettitFV35Serpentine01:52:29
69 794 Andy KempFV35Colworth Striders/21401:52:40
70 778 Noel BettsMV40-01:53:14
71 775 Christopher CollettM Open-01:53:49
72 889 Gary WaleMV40Riverside Runners01:54:20
73 865 David GreenMV40-01:54:29
74 769 Fiona LightF Open-01:54:32
75 929 Alan GriffithsF OpenWellingborough & District AC01:54:51
76 872 Charlotte GeeFV35Royston Runners01:54:56
77 920 Kevin SmailMV40-01:55:07
78 797 Paul SmithMV40-01:55:09
79 862 Chris CheneryM Open-01:55:36
80 874 Helene VernisFV35-01:55:38
81 709 Matt LeathamFV35UK Netrunner01:55:49
82 770 Mick ClarkeMV60Northampton Road Runners01:56:13
83 834 Norma LeckieFV55Riverside Runners01:56:38
84 713 Mark BeagleyMV40Riverside Runners01:56:39
85 821 Julie WargentFV35Bedford Harriers01:56:53
86 867 Agnelo CarvalhoMV50-01:57:07
87 856 Martin QuinnMV40-01:57:08
88 799 Richard OgborneM OpenBedford Harriers01:57:20
89 893 Stuart BullardM OpenBedford Harriers01:57:26
90 833 Vivien KilgourFV35Bedford Harriers01:57:39
91 727 Dave MachinMV60Sunlight Runners01:58:04
92 926 David HerincxMV40Bedford Harriers01:58:27
93 878 Phil PearsonsMV40BRJ RRC01:58:43
94 871 Barry ChisholmMV40Shaftsbury Barnet Harriers01:58:50
95 917 Chris CottamMV50Bedford Harriers01:58:53
96 858 Victoria JaneFV35-01:59:06
97 870 Gary DentonMV40Bedford Harriers01:59:07
98 812 Yolanda BakerFV45Holmes Place02:00:05
99 883 Paul CunninghamMV40Sunlight Runners02:00:28
100 880 George ButlerMV50-02:00:32
101 908 John AdairMV40Galloway Harriers02:01:07
102 815 Karl HowardM OpenRoyston Runners02:01:14
103 776 Cliff CheneryMV50-02:01:28
104 852 Nigel DixMV40-02:02:00
105 822 Tony ByrneMV40MMKAC02:02:05
106 723 Roger BraceMV60Sunlight Runners02:02:08
107 851 Annette DixFV35-02:02:23
108 824 Caroline HallFV35Sunlight Runners02:02:39
109 791 Carole MorrisonFV35Sunlight Runners02:02:40
110 798 Joanne KilkennyF OpenRoad Runners02:02:46
111 755 Darren SmithM Open-02:03:15
112 725 David KerrMV50-02:03:22
113 804 Joe NellisMV50-02:04:42
114 807 Chris BeardM Open-02:04:46
115 750 Monique Le RouxFV35Hunts AC02:05:21
116 813 Michelle CropleyFV35-02:06:35
117 795 Deirdre BethuneFV55Bedford Harriers02:07:50
118 796 Anne PeilowFV45Colworth Striders/90502:08:05
119 918 Mike WrightMV40Eye CR02:08:56
120 902 Andrea RansonFV35Bedford Harriers02:09:11
121 716 Sally-Anne McWilliamF OpenRAF Cranwell02:09:31
122 855 Paul NagleM Open-02:10:34
123 839 Julia Cooke-SimmonsFV45Wellingborough & District AC02:10:37
124 847 Jaswant ChanaMV50-02:10:46
125 761 Clare HollandFV45-02:11:10
126 896 Bruce MehewFV45Bedford Harriers02:12:05
127 789 Fiona HunterF Open-02:12:41
128 930 Ayona Silva-FletcherFV45-02:13:22
129 802 Sam BrownF OpenBRJ Road Running Club02:13:28
129 = 831 Sue YendleyFV35BRJ Huntingdon RRC02:13:28
131 860 David TaylorMV40Vegetarian C & AC02:14:14
132 712 Sarah BowlesF OpenRiverside Runners02:15:46
133 748 Christine BissellFV35Riverside Runners02:15:47
133 = 897 Anthony FarrugiaM OpenRiverside Runners02:15:47
135 877 Catherine MarriottFV45Rspb Staff Association02:16:02
136 844 David SteadMV40Riverside Runners02:16:35
137 810 Brian MeadMV40Olney Runners02:16:49
138 848 Lynne GingellFV45Bedford Harriers02:17:00
138 = 923 Shona BellF Open-02:17:00
138 = 924 Fiona BellF OpenBedford Harriers02:17:00
141 912 Jim AramM OpenLakeside Lincoln02:19:45
142 718 Helen StokesF Open-02:19:49
142 = 793 Claire StokesF OpenStafford Harriers02:19:49
144 907 Paul WinterMV40Olney Otters02:22:14
145 816 Ian Andrew KingstoneMV40Bedford Harriers02:22:19
146 726 Val MachinFV55Sunlight Runners02:24:15
147 756 Hilary McConvilleFV45Hunts AC02:24:47
148 737 Sarah AllenFV35Olney Runners02:24:55
149 837 Rachael PasseeF OpenOlney Runners02:24:56
150 752 Rebecca FleckneyF OpenAmpthill & Flitwick Flyers 02:25:34
151 747 Colin BennettsMV50Bedford Harriers02:30:46
152 792 David SaundersMV50-02:31:37
153 906 Glenn AndrewsM Open-02:32:19
153 = 914 Jane SizerFV45Bedford Harriers02:32:19
155 898 Alan HurstFV45Tritalk02:34:19
156 843 Julia SteadFV35Riverside Runners02:35:52
157 708 Lesley PymmFV45Centurion02:37:15
158 868 Maria CarvalhoFV55-02:38:34
159 743 Garry StaceyFV55-02:49:54
159 = 787 Sue StaceyFV35-02:49:54
161 805 Polly HadziabdicFV35Sunlight Runners02:51:41

 

Awards

MEN - OPEN 1 736Damian Carr01:19:18Open
MEN - OPEN 2 859Jon Kemp01:24:18Open
MEN - OPEN 3 788Tim Quickenden01:24:24Open
 
MEN - >40772Kevin Willett01:24:27
 
MEN - >50832David Holt01:33:29
 
MEN - >60909Anthony Cotton01:47:05
 
WOMEN - OPEN 1 840Donna McEwen01:32:16Open
WOMEN - OPEN 2 885Fiona Bailey01:39:53FV35
WOMEN - OPEN 3 913Shantha Dickinson01:41:28Open
 
WOMEN - >35894Andrea Ward01:43:24
 
WOMEN - >45817Kathy Horsman01:48:25
 
WOMEN - >55834Norma Leckie01:56:38
 

 

Club/Team Positions

PositionClub/Team NamePlacing Points
1Bedford Harriers34
   Kevin Willett
   Andy Sewell
   Rob Miller
   Alastair Fadden
 
2Riverside Runners109
   Neil Adams
   Matthew Dowle
   Fiona Bailey
   Keith Ritchie
 
3Sunlight Runners122
   Stuart Hill
   Dave Howden
   Hamsin Hadziabdic
   Ian McNeill
 
4Wellingborough & District AC205
   Jon Kemp
   Richard McGuirk
   Alan Griffiths
   Julia Cooke-Simmons
 
5Royston Runners225
   Julio D'Escrivan
   Kate Nankivell
   Alan Triggs
   David Bowker
 
6Olney Runners300
   Jon Cowell
   Greg Penn
   Brian Mead
   Sarah Allen
 

 

2011 Results 2012 Results 2013 Results 2014 Results 2015 Results 2016 Results 2017 Results
2001 Results 2002 Results 2003 Results 2004 Results 2005 Results 2006 Results 2007 Results 2008 Results 2009 Results 2010 Results
Pre_2001 Results