Colworth Str1ders

 

Trail Race 8.1 – 17 June 2006


PositionNumberNameCategoryClub/TeamTime
1 558 Kevin WillettMV40Bedford Harriers00:50:32
2 572 Tim QuickendenM OpenCampbell-Quicks00:51:48
3 645 Jon KempM OpenWellingborough & District AC00:52:01
4 663 Richard McGuirkM OpenWellingborough & District AC00:53:05
5 638 Mark ArmstrongM OpenSilson Joggers AC00:53:14
6 560 Andrew RichardsonMV40Hunts AC00:53:27
7 523 Keith PritchardMV40Riverside Runners00:53:40
8 651 Stuart HillM OpenSunlight Runners00:54:25
9 634 Rob MillerMV40Bedford Harriers00:54:49
10 657 Jon CowellMV40Olney Runners00:55:41
11 538 Gavin ElliottM OpenBiggleswade AC00:55:48
12 604 Gavin HancockM Open-00:55:55
13 624 Donna McEwenF OpenBedford Harriers00:56:06
14 584 Stuart TrevallionMV40Bedford Harriers/75500:56:10
15 609 Franck MonmontM OpenBedford Harriers00:56:52
16 612 David HoltMV50Bedford Harriers00:57:13
17 681 Stephen CampionMV40Wellingborough & District AC00:57:18
18 633 Neil AdamsMV40Riverside Runners00:57:54
19 568 Roy WildmanMV40-00:58:02
20 570 Scot WeaverMV40Bracknell Forest Runners00:58:09
21 620 Bob WellsMV50Bedford Harriers00:58:16
22 666 Fiona BaileyFV35Riverside Runners00:58:24
23 670 Neil WillsherM Open-00:58:29
24 583 Alastair FaddenMV40Bedford Harriers00:58:49
25 619 Andy SewellMV40Bedford Harriers00:58:53
26 671 Dave HowdenMV50Sunlight Runners00:59:07
27 546 Peter BissellMV40-00:59:18
28 506 Richard FennMV40-01:00:02
29 674 Andrea WardFV35Bedford Harriers01:00:53
30 675 Kevin WardMV40Bedford Harriers01:00:54
31 672 Adam HillsM OpenBedford Harriers01:01:41
32 520 Matthew DowleM OpenRiverside Runners01:01:42
33 597 Sean GreggM Open-01:01:52
34 553 Andrew MooreM OpenBedford Harriers01:01:58
35 668 Gary WaleMV40Riverside Runners01:02:13
36 592 Hamsin HadziabdicMV40Sunlight Runners01:02:14
37 603 Joe HorsmanMV40Bedford & County AC01:02:19
38 682 Paul DaviesM OpenWellingborough & District AC01:02:23
39 569 Elaine ArmourFV35Bracknell Forest Runners01:02:27
40 501 Richard PironMV50Bedford Harriers/96101:02:51
41 513 Mark BeagleyMV40Riverside Runners01:03:26
42 606 David HutchingsMV40Bedford Harriers01:03:29
43 550 Jerry PullingerMV40-01:03:43
44 549 Robin WyndeMV40Rspb Staff Association01:03:44
45 582 Andy KempMV40Colworth Striders/21401:04:06
46 687 Morris LaneMV50-01:04:11
47 527 Ian McNeillMV40Sunlight Runners01:04:18
48 667 Peter CampbellM OpenBedford Harriers01:04:28
49 661 Nigel TaylorMV50-01:04:31
50 684 Nick FolbiggMV50Riverside Runners01:04:43
51 901 Russell DevittMV50Shaftsbury Barnet Harriers01:04:59
52 521 Johanna DowleF OpenRiverside Runners01:05:16
53 543 Leigh CarrM Open-01:05:31
54 602 Kathy HorsmanFV45Bedford & County AC01:05:39
55 632 Tracey PatmoreFV35Riverside Runners01:06:31
56 640 Kate NankivellFV45Royston Runners01:06:45
57 554 Ben NormanM OpenWww.justgiving.com/ironmanben01:07:22
58 541 Mark TinklerMV40Bedford Harriers/96801:07:32
59 669 Simon OakleyM Open-01:07:41
60 562 Christopher CollettM Open-01:08:11
61 649 Karen LevyF OpenBarnet & District01:08:18
62 512 Sarah BowlesF OpenRiverside Runners01:08:41
63 650 Chris CheneryM Open-01:08:46
64 565 Noel BettsMV40-01:09:26
65 580 Paul SmithMV40-01:09:43
66 557 Ian PainterMV40-01:09:48
67 607 Julie WargentFV35Bedford Harriers01:09:56
68 673 Stuart BullardM OpenBedford Harriers01:10:01
69 655 Helene VernisFV35-01:10:10
70 656 Paula JamesFV35Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers01:10:13
71 599 Richard OgborneM OpenBedford Harriers01:10:28
72 579 Jatinder BubbraM Open-01:10:33
73 556 Mick ClarkeMV60Northampton Road Runners01:10:38
74 526 Dave MachinMV60Sunlight Runners01:10:42
75 593 Chris BeardM Open-01:10:54
76 588 Will HerringtonM OpenSerpentine01:11:09
77 555 Fiona LightF Open-01:11:13
78 509 Matt LeathamF OpenUK Netrunner01:11:17
79 641 Jason WilliamsM Open-01:11:24
80 573 Fiona HunterF Open-01:11:27
81 653 Gary DentonMV40Bedford Harriers01:11:30
82 563 Cliff CheneryMV50-01:11:33
83 647 David TaylorMV40Vegetarian C & AC01:12:22
84 662 Geoffrey WattsMV50-01:12:29
85 613 Vivien KilgourFV35Bedford Harriers01:12:51
86 616 Norma LeckieFV55Riverside Runners01:13:04
87 636 Matt PyecroftM OpenRiverside Runners01:13:05
88 614 John CheethamMV50Bedford Harriers01:13:17
89 514 Paul NewellMV40-01:13:33
90 659 Tom BrassingtonMV50Bedford Harriers01:13:46
91 690 Vicky JonesF OpenRugby & Northampton AC01:13:55
92 551 Darren SmithM Open-01:14:12
93 519 Mansur MohammadiMV50Sunlight Runners01:14:44
94 660 George ButlerMV50-01:14:46
95 644 Victoria JaneFV35-01:15:15
96 664 Paul CunninghamMV40Sunlight Runners01:15:16
97 516 Sally-Anne McWilliamF OpenRAF Cranwell01:15:18
98 574 Carole MorrisonFV35Sunlight Runners01:15:24
99 522 Roger BraceMV60Sunlight Runners01:15:35
100 608 Caroline HallFV35Sunlight Runners01:15:39
101 567 David BowkerMV40Royston Runners01:16:11
101 = 628 David SteadMV40Riverside Runners01:16:11
103 581 Joanne KilkennyF OpenRoad Runners01:16:28
104 598 Colin RichardsonMV40-01:17:03
105 685 Des BradfordMV40Watford Joggers01:17:04
106 547 Monique Le RouxFV35Hunts AC01:17:38
107 578 Deirdre BethuneFV55Bedford Harriers01:17:44
108 677 Bruce MehewFV55Bedford Harriers01:18:07
109 600 Val RichardsonFV45-01:18:15
110 605 Mark RunhamFV45Riverside Runners01:18:24
110 = 610 Kevin HewittMV40Riverside Runners01:18:24
112 611 Sally HewittFV35Riverside Runners01:18:28
113 688 Julia Cooke-SimmonsFV45Wellingborough & District AC01:18:53
114 635 Michelle ThompsonFV45Bannatyne01:19:36
115 586 Lesley ByrneFV35Team MK01:20:04
116 545 Christine BissellFV35Riverside Runners01:20:45
117 631 Lynne GingellFV45Bedford Harriers01:21:11
118 552 Hilary McConvilleFV45Hunts AC01:21:18
119 691 Suet LuaFV35Bedford Harriers01:21:33
120 601 Ian Andrew KingstoneFV35Bedford Harriers01:21:37
121 535 Sarah AllenFV35Olney Runners01:21:38
122 678 Andrea RansonFV35Bedford Harriers01:22:08
123 679 Malcolm McEwenM OpenBedford Harriers01:22:09
124 625 Julie MackenFV35-01:22:26
125 639 Harriet ColvinF OpenWhittlebury Hall01:23:21
126 525 Val MachinFV55Sunlight Runners01:23:50
127 544 Colin BennettsMV50Bedford Harriers01:24:31
128 587 Sam CrawleyM Open-01:24:45
129 589 Jonathon TreadwayM Open-01:24:47
130 575 David SaundersMV50-01:26:07
131 683 Alan HurstMV50Tritalk01:26:29
132 658 Catherine MarriottFV45Rspb Staff Association01:26:43
133 680 Zoe WillettFV35Bedford Harriers01:27:27
134 621 Rachael PasseeF OpenOlney Runners01:29:16
135 596 Brian MeadMV40Olney Runners01:29:18
136 676 Jim ClarkeMV50-01:31:24
137 508 Lesley PymmFV45Centurion01:32:02
138 559 Tom CampbellMV50-01:32:06
139 686 Leigh PriceFV35Bedford Harriers01:32:42
140 627 Julia SteadFV35Riverside Runners01:33:26
141 548 Peter WhiteheadMV50Hunts AC01:34:01
142 689 Andrew KinglakeM OpenRiverside Runners01:39:58
143 515 Lesley CarrollFV35-01:41:30
144 637 Ghislaine HandyFV45-01:43:02
145 591 Polly HadziabdicFV35Sunlight Runners01:43:38
146 540 Sue StaceyFV35-01:44:57
147 539 Garry StaceyFV35-01:44:58

 

Awards

MEN - OPEN 1 558Kevin Willett00:50:32MV40
MEN - OPEN 2 572Tim Quickenden00:51:48Open
MEN - OPEN 3 645Jon Kemp00:52:01Open
 
MEN - >40560Andrew Richardson00:53:27
 
MEN - >50612David Holt00:57:13
 
MEN - >60556Mick Clarke01:10:38
 
WOMEN - OPEN 1 624Donna McEwen00:56:06Open
WOMEN - OPEN 2 666Fiona Bailey00:58:24FV35
WOMEN - OPEN 3 674Andrea Ward01:00:53FV35
 
WOMEN - >35569Elaine Armour01:02:27
 
WOMEN - >45602Kathy Horsman01:05:39
 
WOMEN - >55616Norma Leckie01:13:04
 

 

Club/Team Positions

PositionClub/Team NamePlacing Points
1Bedford Harriers37
   Kevin Willett
   Rob Miller
   Donna McEwen
   Stuart Trevallion
 
2Wellingborough & District AC62
   Jon Kemp
   Richard McGuirk
   Stephen Campion
   Paul Davies
 
3Riverside Runners79
   Keith Pritchard
   Neil Adams
   Fiona Bailey
   Matthew Dowle
 
4Sunlight Runners117
   Stuart Hill
   Dave Howden
   Hamsin Hadziabdic
   Ian McNeill
 
5Hunts AC371
   Andrew Richardson
   Monique Le Roux
   Hilary McConville
   Peter Whitehead
 
6Olney Runners400
   Jon Cowell
   Sarah Allen
   Rachael Passee
   Brian Mead
 

 

2011 Results 2012 Results 2013 Results 2014 Results 2015 Results 2016 Results 2017 Results
2001 Results 2002 Results 2003 Results 2004 Results 2005 Results 2006 Results 2007 Results 2008 Results 2009 Results 2010 Results
Pre_2001 Results