Colworth Str1ders

 

Colworth 5 – 22 June 2007


PositionNumberNameCategoryClub/TeamTime
1 386 Steve PooleMV40Wootton Road Runners00:28:45
2 424 Jethro WarrenM OpenWellingborough School00:30:17
3 410 Terry StanleyM OpenBedford & County00:30:22
4 444 Sam ReedM OpenPlymouth Harriers00:30:31
5 436 Tim QuickendenM Open-00:30:43
6 85 Jon CowellMV40Olney Runners00:30:51
7 413 Jon KempMV40Wellingborough & District00:31:01
8 243 Stuart HillM OpenSunlight Runners00:31:10
9 178 Chris WalkerMV40Bingley Harriers00:31:15
10 317 Franck MonmontMV40Bedford Harriers00:31:25
11 427 James WestleyM OpenWellingborough School00:31:27
11 = 430 Richard McGuirkM OpenWellingborough & District00:31:27
13 374 Andy BlaizeM OpenNorthampton Road Runners00:31:38
14 426 Shezhad SyedM OpenWellingborough School00:31:41
15 241 Stuart TrevallionMV40Bedford Harriers/75500:31:53
16 162 Gavin HancockM Open-00:31:56
17 108 Gavin ElliottM OpenBiggleswade AC00:31:59
17 = 308 Juliette MinterF Open-00:31:59
19 350 Keith RitchieMV40Riverside Runners00:32:29
20 114 Andrew RichardsonMV40Hunts AC00:32:33
21 431 Matthew FellowsM OpenWellingborough School00:32:36
22 30 Hamsin HadziabdicM OpenSunlight Runners00:32:38
23 1 Richard PironMV50Bedford Harriers00:32:40
24 449 Simon FisherMV40Bedford Harriers00:32:44
25 377 Richard BeardMV50Unisys00:32:47
26 230 Donna McEwenF OpenBedford Harriers00:32:50
27 217 Darren WhiteF OpenRiverside Runners00:32:54
28 132 Martin FowlerMV50Wootton Road Runners00:33:05
29 110 Ben MaddisonM Open90500:33:10
30 32 Mark GarrettMV40Northampton Road Runners00:33:15
31 371 Dave WhattonMV40Northampton Road Runners00:33:22
32 183 Bill ShingletonMV40Colworth Striders/90500:33:39
33 356 Simon NorthM OpenBedford Harriers00:33:45
33 = 392 Roy WildmanMV40-00:33:45
35 378 Martin VaughanMV40Bedford Harriers/96800:33:47
36 362 Tom InmanM OpenBedford Harriers00:33:49
37 344 Paul RidleyMV40Riverside Runners00:33:53
38 228 Andrea WardFV35Bedford Harriers00:33:55
39 446 Rob BurrellsM OpenBedford Harriers00:34:00
40 84 Andy SewellMV40Bedford Harriers00:34:01
41 88 Mick WhelanMV40-00:34:03
42 345 Karl HinerMV40Riverside Runners00:34:04
43 418 Jim StockerMV50-00:34:09
43 = 113 Lloyd ChettleM Open-00:34:09
45 361 Gary WaleMV40St Neots Riverside Runners00:34:19
46 226 Leigh CarrM Open-00:34:21
47 432 Matthew PalmerM OpenWellingborough School00:34:27
48 404 Martin LikemanMV40-00:34:31
49 269 Tim McGlashanM OpenRiverside Runners00:34:33
50 420 Duncan VavangasMV50Olney Runners00:34:35
51 54 Paul SmithMV40-00:34:37
52 384 James SparksMV40Bedford Harriers00:34:43
53 244 Christopher CollettM Open-00:34:45
53 = 302 Ben CorbyM Open-00:34:45
55 323 Paul StuartMV40Colworth Striders/Arlington Management Office00:34:47
56 258 Bob WellsMV60Bedford Harriers00:34:52
57 351 Neil AdamsMV60Riverside Runners00:35:00
58 10 Willie YoungMV40Colworth Striders/95300:35:04
59 411 David StanleyMV50Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers00:35:14
60 288 Julian BentM Open95700:35:22
61 75 Tim EllwoodM OpenWellingborough & District00:35:26
62 51 Andrew IngramM Open-00:35:27
63 64 Victoria JaneFV35-00:35:30
64 396 Peter WilliamsFV35Wellingborough & District00:35:36
65 156 Mark IngledewMV40Bedford Harriers00:35:39
66 397 Gary BrittenMV40Northampton Road Runners00:35:40
67 375 Maree JessonFV35Northampton Road Runners00:35:41
68 36 Ian NobleFV35Colworth Striders00:35:42
69 116 Joe HorsmanMV50Bedford Harriers00:35:50
69 = 403 Claud FratangeloMV50-00:35:50
71 148 Peter BissellMV40Riverside Runners00:35:51
72 349 David HutchingsMV40Bedford Harriers00:35:53
73 238 Stuart MarshallMV40Colworth Striders/SEAC00:35:56
74 289 Andrew MooreMV40Bedford Harriers00:35:57
75 115 Kathy HorsmanFV45Bedford Harriers00:35:59
76 176 Ben KayM Open-00:36:07
77 264 Jerry PironMV40-00:36:09
78 76 Sarah GeddesF OpenWellingborough & District00:36:11
79 201 Matthew SandersM Open-00:36:17
79 = 266 Clive GristwoodMV40-00:36:17
81 223 Damiano RossettiMV4080900:36:19
82 273 Peter DierkesMV40Colworth Striders/SEAC00:36:23
83 192 Andy PurdyMV50Bedford Harriers00:36:25
84 272 Andy GriffinMV40Colworth Striders/SEAC00:36:26
85 372 Tracey PatmoreFV35Riverside Runners00:36:29
86 300 Ben NormanM OpenBedford Traktors00:36:38
87 348 Julie WargentFV35Bedford Harriers00:36:44
88 395 Matthew ToppFV35-00:36:45
88 = 428 Cameron EllsonM OpenWellingborough School00:36:45
90 234 Fabio CientanniM Open-00:36:46
90 = 235 Carmine CientanniM Open-00:36:46
92 261 Tim CorkettMV40-00:36:51
93 461 Lee CoulsonMV40-00:36:54
94 22 Paul CantMV50Wollaston Runners00:36:55
95 139 Julian TurnbullM OpenBedford Harriers00:36:59
95 = 434 John PenmanM OpenWellingborough School00:36:59
97 299 Ian CorbyMV50-00:37:02
98 433 Philip FarleyMV40Wellingborough & District00:37:08
99 460 Graham HorneMV40Bedford Harriers00:37:10
100 364 Steve HardyMV50Colworth Striders00:37:13
101 209 Paul Van Der LogtMV40AV Voorne00:37:21
102 312 Steven MillsMV40Fairlands Valley Spartans00:37:23
103 59 David EatonMV40-00:37:28
104 17 Giles RigarlsfordM OpenColworth Striders/SEAC00:37:31
105 352 Mike CroninM Open-00:37:33
106 268 Nick McGlashanMV40Riverside Runners00:37:37
107 99 Richard OgborneM OpenBedford Harriers/92900:37:52
108 412 Sarah LeeF OpenBedford Harriers00:37:54
109 333 Cathryn NankivellFV45Royston Runners00:37:59
110 58 Paul HepburnMV40SEAC00:38:06
111 81 Dave AdamsM Open80900:38:08
112 293 Mike StathamMV50Colworth Striders/95300:38:10
113 212 Maurice HemingwayMV50Riverside Runners00:38:22
114 41 Mark TinklerMV40Bedford Harriers/96800:38:24
115 263 Tony HaleMV50Wellingborough & District00:38:26
116 313 Stephen YoungMV50-00:38:33
117 124 Kevin HewittMV40Riverside Runners00:38:36
118 456 Gijsbert KooijMV40Spirit00:38:40
119 455 Jeff PrestridgeMV40Serpentine00:38:52
120 166 Jen LoveseyFV35Bedford Harriers00:38:58
120 = 314 Gary DentonMV40Bedford Harriers00:38:58
122 445 Ben PeacockM Open-00:39:02
123 355 Monique Le RouxFV35Hunts AC00:39:06
124 38 T HoughtonMV60-00:39:09
124 = 158 Paul WildmanMV40-00:39:09
124 = 237 Steven GoffM Open90500:39:09
127 53 Cliff CheneryMV50-00:39:10
128 73 Ian PainterMV40-00:39:16
129 39 Tony TurnerMV40Wellingborough & District00:39:19
129 = 383 Lawrence FolleyMV40Bedford Harriers00:39:19
131 890 Tim LongMV40-00:39:20
132 464 Mike LeonardMV40-00:39:27
133 21 Terry GoffMV60-00:39:35
134 283 Anna SherwoodF Open-00:39:36
135 389 Paddy BarnsM OpenIce Cream00:39:37
136 368 Barry DonaldsonMV40Wootton Road Runners00:39:39
137 387 Danny BrotheridgeM OpenIce Cream00:39:42
138 231 Paul CunninghamMV40Sunlight Runners00:39:46
139 242 Peter CunninghamMV40-00:39:47
140 105 Greig ChristieM Open-00:39:50
141 214 Caroline HallFV35Sunlight Runners00:39:52
141 = 463 Stuart BennettM OpenLife Science00:39:52
143 195 Cathy CollingsF OpenRunning Forever00:39:53
144 414 Louise GodfreyF OpenWellingborough & District00:39:56
145 63 William FrithMV4080900:40:05
145 = 441 Lynn CocksedgeMV50Olney Runners00:40:05
147 131 Barbara SwanFV35Sunlight Runners00:40:06
148 103 Sarah BowlesF OpenRiverside Runners00:40:07
149 320 Charles AdairMV50Alchemy00:40:09
150 188 Jack RutterM OpenBNM00:40:11
150 = 347 Peter CampbellM OpenBedford Harriers00:40:11
152 335 Cat JohnsonF Open-00:40:12
153 458 Mansur MohammadiMV50Sunlight Runners00:40:14
154 57 Jon CollettM Open90500:40:15
155 459 Stuart WarrenM Open-00:40:21
156 102 Zoe FianderF OpenSerpentine00:40:23
157 394 John BassettMV4096600:40:26
158 189 Noel BettsMV50Riverside Runners00:40:27
159 225 Norman BeckwithMV60Bedford Harriers00:40:28
160 443 Tina PullenFV45Riverside Runners00:40:29
161 391 Michelle O'HaraF OpenWootton Road Runners00:40:31
162 190 Carole MorrisonFV45Sunlight Runners00:40:32
163 125 Sally HewittFV35Riverside Runners00:40:39
164 334 Christopher FaddenMV40Bedford Harriers00:40:43
165 279 Alastair FaddenMV40Bedford Harriers00:40:44
166 210 David MacHinMV60Sunlight Runners00:40:47
167 175 Paul HolmesM OpenBedford Harriers00:40:49
168 147 Christine BissellFV35Riverside Runners00:40:54
169 101 Mark RunhamMV40Riverside Runners00:41:01
170 145 Oliver JonesM Open-00:41:05
171 408 Steve ClaydenMV40Riverside Runners00:41:16
172 290 Christopher TennantM Open-00:41:18
173 28 Richard PrattMV40-00:41:21
174 152 Paul CrossmanMV5077700:41:23
175 271 Amanda FrimanFV45Bedford Harriers00:41:27
176 23 Paul GerrishMV40-00:41:29
177 25 Rachel GoodbandFV4590500:41:33
178 453 Elin KarlssonF Open96800:41:35
179 118 Deirdre BethuneFV55Olney Runners00:41:39
179 = 135 Sue LovellFV35Colworth Striders/96800:41:39
179 = 423 Guy TraversFV35Wellingborough & District00:41:39
182 250 Stuart BullardM OpenBedford Harriers00:41:40
183 82 Andrew RussellMV4097000:41:41
184 262 Lucia HaleFV55Wellingborough & District00:41:45
185 123 Joe NellisMV50Bedford Harriers00:41:48
186 259 Jeannette VangoFV35-00:41:51
187 304 John McGarvaFV35-00:41:55
188 27 Jerry PullingerMV40-00:41:56
189 26 Gary ClarkMV40-00:41:58
190 415 Dan ColeM Open-00:42:01
191 270 Steven ThurstonM Open96600:42:02
192 91 Steve ChilderleyM OpenRiverside Runners00:42:08
193 196 Linda MorganFV35Olney Runners00:42:11
194 137 Tony FarrugiaFV35Riverside Runners00:42:13
195 164 Richard HalesMV60Bedford Harriers00:42:15
195 = 437 Joanna Campbell-SmithF Open-00:42:15
197 236 Sam WindebankFV3596800:42:19
198 253 Alex WilliamMV40-00:42:30
199 316 John GriffithsMV50-00:42:34
200 150 Stefano GriecoMV40-00:42:38
200 = 254 Tina BlackwellFV35Riverside Runners00:42:38
202 45 Amy OwenF Open-00:42:39
203 227 Pete KeeleyMV4070400:42:41
204 232 Nigel RussellMV40-00:42:46
205 343 Martin WiltshireMV40Bedford Harriers00:42:52
206 399 Norma LeckieFV55Riverside Runners00:43:06
207 19 Dawn BorrettF Open-00:43:12
208 322 Sid ClaytonMV5094500:43:24
209 390 Nicola BowyerF Open-00:43:27
210 46 Kevin O'ReillyMV40-00:43:31
211 287 Andy KempMV40Colworth Striders00:43:32
212 278 Kristina RossF Open96600:43:35
213 280 Niteen SawantM OpenSEAC00:43:37
213 = 282 David HutsonM Open-00:43:37
215 98 Roger BraceMV60Sunlight Runners00:43:41
216 50 Andrew EvansMV40-00:43:43
217 274 Trannum RahimF OpenSEAC00:43:44
218 142 Bruce MehewF OpenBedford Harriers00:43:45
219 296 Mike WatkinsonMV40-00:43:48
220 107 Paula DawsonF OpenBiggleswade AC00:43:49
221 462 David BrooksMV60Thurrock Harriers00:43:50
222 133 Sarah RobinsonF OpenColworth Striders/96800:43:51
223 417 Jenni FianderFV45-00:43:55
224 127 Alan PeilowMV50Colworth Striders/94500:44:03
225 307 Chris WindebankMV60Riverside Runners00:44:07
226 43 Keith ArgentMV50-00:44:13
227 346 David PriorMV60Bedford Harriers00:44:16
228 136 Leigh PriceFV35Bedford Harriers00:44:21
229 310 Teresa WareFV35-00:44:25
230 187 Trevor GardMV50-00:44:27
231 400 Ann StoreyFV55-00:44:31
232 16 Andrea PriceFV35Bedford Harriers/80900:44:36
232 = 382 Claire McEwanF OpenBedford Harriers00:44:36
234 20 Christine GoffFV55-00:44:44
235 327 James RayM Open-00:44:50
236 160 Chris CottamMV60Bedford Harriers00:44:51
237 421 Joseph SpringMV50-00:44:52
238 315 Auriel ForresterFV45-00:44:55
239 303 Rachel ChowF Open80900:44:59
240 224 Hilary McConvilleFV45Hunts AC00:45:04
240 = 379 Mick CroninMV40-00:45:04
242 14 Mac MacCulleyMV40-00:45:12
243 126 Anne PeilowFV45Colworth Striders/90500:45:24
244 199 Keith BanhamMV40-00:45:26
245 376 Dave GuerinMV40Bedford Harriers00:45:29
246 97 Debbie AldredFV3597000:45:37
247 451 Helen DavidF Open96800:45:39
248 62 Ian RichesF Open-00:45:41
249 80 Paul RussellM Open96800:45:42
250 31 Alison HadziabdicFV35Sunlight Runners00:45:43
251 435 Guy ChannellMV40-00:45:44
251 = 5 Dave SharpMV50Colworth Striders/94500:45:44
253 298 Lee McCreeMV50-00:45:46
254 56 James SkinnerM OpenSEAC00:45:57
255 154 Chris PyeM Open-00:45:59
256 138 Andrea BroughtonFV35Thames Valley Harriers00:46:01
257 275 Geoff HodgesFV35SEAC00:46:05
258 117 Elaine DonnellyFV35-00:46:09
258 = 305 Andy HomanMV4096800:46:09
260 438 Lynni GingellFV45Bedford Harriers00:46:12
261 146 Ian KingstoneMV40Bedford Harriers00:46:16
262 354 Joanna GautierF Open-00:46:24
263 466 Anne RoeFV55Northampton Road Runners00:46:27
264 409 Jaswant ChanaMV50Bedford Harriers00:46:38
265 83 Sarah AllenFV35Olney Runners00:46:42
266 55 Gordon PasseeMV40-00:46:53
266 = 191 Jane HughesFV35Olney Runners00:46:53
268 422 Chris WillisMV50-00:46:54
269 197 Shelagh YeomansFV45-00:46:56
270 319 Allan DaviesMV60Colworth Striders00:47:02
271 318 Eric Van Der BeekMV50-00:47:03
272 205 Emma MyersF Open-00:47:08
273 281 Paul CrookM Open-00:47:09
274 360 David SteadMV40Riverside Runners00:47:11
275 200 Julie SandersFV45-00:47:12
276 65 Peter RustMV40-00:47:16
277 406 Divindra BainsFV35-00:47:19
278 109 John BraceyMV4092000:47:22
278 = 393 Chris BeardM Open-00:47:22
280 503 Unidentified RunnerM Open-00:47:31
281 337 Simon AvestonMV4096500:47:35
282 121 Claire WaltonFV3595700:47:40
283 469 Henry FerdinandoMV60-00:47:42
284 95 Simon MarshallMV40-00:47:48
285 405 Bruce RichardsonMV60Bedford Harriers00:47:50
286 442 Linda BoothbyFV35Riverside Runners00:47:51
287 15 Jenny PopleF Open90500:48:03
288 96 Frances BlighFV35Colworth Striders/90500:48:04
289 416 Adrian RandallMV60-00:48:05
290 186 Robert AlcockMV60-00:48:08
291 448 Kate FisherFV35Bedford Harriers00:48:12
292 24 Lesley PymmFV45Centurion00:48:21
293 291 Maria TennantF Open90500:48:29
294 100 Sheena RunhamFV35Riverside Runners00:48:31
294 = 373 Pauline HorneFV55Northampton Road Runners00:48:31
296 94 Angela LewryF Open97000:48:32
297 457 Margaretha ElbersFV35Spirit00:48:35
298 184 Richard A'CourtMV40-00:48:41
299 338 Emma DurkinF Open-00:48:43
300 213 Pamela HemingwayFV35Riverside Runners00:48:45
301 206 Russell BestMV40SEAC00:48:50
302 144 Kirsty LightbodyF Open-00:48:58
303 267 Adrienne GristwoodFV35-00:49:08
304 240 David TaylorMV50Vegetarian C & AC00:49:11
305 380 Andrea SandellsFV35Brj Huntingdon00:49:14
306 330 Jeanette CheethamFV35Bedford Harriers00:49:18
307 359 Julia SteadFV45Riverside Runners00:49:19
308 309 Michelle FookweFV35-00:49:36
309 207 Theresa CooperFV35Bedford Harriers00:49:42
310 331 Jacinta HorneFV35Bedford Harriers00:49:53
311 78 Caroline ThrussellFV35-00:49:55
312 358 Justin NorthMV50Bedford Harriers00:50:03
313 34 Joanne EdwardsFV35-00:50:11
314 77 Alison MooreF Open90500:50:13
315 79 Dave HeadMV40-00:50:15
316 44 David OwenM Open-00:50:17
317 297 Victoria BarrettFV35Bedford Harriers00:50:21
318 276 Helen McArthurFV35SEAC00:50:25
319 342 Heike TemplinFV35-00:50:59
320 112 Elaine GrayFV45Hunts AC00:51:02
321 9 Della HyliandsFV4590500:51:09
322 465 Michaela RidleyF Open-00:51:15
323 2 Trev CookMV40Colworth Striders/96600:51:24
324 161 Lawrence WoolgarMV60-00:51:28
325 401 Barbara ReadingFV55-00:51:32
326 11 Phillip StablerFV55-00:51:35
327 277 Andrew McArthurMV40-00:51:36
328 7 Rae KilnerFV45-00:51:40
329 106 Helen BrownFV35-00:51:46
330 381 Alison KenyonFV35-00:51:52
331 134 Chris LovellM Open-00:51:54
332 324 Barbara CarterFV55-00:52:07
333 301 Hilde HendrickxFV3592900:52:10
334 120 Lucy TomlinsonF OpenColworth Striders/96800:52:12
335 61 Caroline RichesFV35-00:52:47
336 122 Julie GalkowskiFV35-00:52:56
337 370 Carole WhattonFV45Northampton Road Runners00:53:16
338 90 Chris HoltMV60-00:53:19
339 37 Sally IngramFV35-00:53:35
340 341 Alison JosephFV3594500:53:43
341 104 Kerry CooperFV45-00:53:45
342 203 Ada CientanniFV45-00:53:46
343 69 Leanne LongFV35-00:53:50
344 363 Mark MorrisonMV40Sunlight Runners00:54:06
345 385 Julia HancockFV55-00:54:11
346 365 Emma BaileyFV35-00:54:35
347 447 Rosa BurrellsF OpenBedford Harriers00:54:40
348 33 Sally GarrettFV35Northampton Road Runners00:54:43
349 339 Sarita BuljeeonF OpenColworth Striders/96600:54:56
350 153 Robyn CrossmanF Open-00:54:58
351 35 Juile O'ReillyFV45-00:55:20
352 285 Michelle CrookFV35-00:55:26
353 336 Andy HoddleMV4097000:55:27
354 89 Sophie MalcomberFV35SEAC00:55:33
355 180 Francesca LambiaseFV45-00:55:56
356 257 Kevin WardMV40Bedford Harriers00:56:14
357 467 Carol CunninghamFV35-00:57:20
358 93 Mandy MistlinFV3597000:57:40
359 221 Amanda GrayFV35-00:58:03
360 222 John GrayFV35-00:58:04
361 155 Bridget CrossmanFV45-00:58:11
362 256 Kathy RidgwayFV3598700:58:34
363 92 Rachel PayneFV3597000:59:05
364 357 Barbara NorthFV45Bedford Harriers01:00:16
365 325 James HolmesMV50Security01:00:19
366 182 Steffan SamaraM Open77701:01:48
367 181 Jennifer KirkF Open77701:01:51
368 6 Dave KilnerMV50-01:02:33
369 366 Julian BaileyMV50-01:04:07
370 174 Penny JonesFV4596801:04:17
371 247 Frances BaxterF Open-01:04:25
372 248 Keri CollinsF Open-01:04:26
373 306 Angela GallivanFV45Bedford Harriers01:04:41
374 295 Nicky GribbleFV3597001:06:06
375 167 Michael GarciaM Open-01:07:14
376 168 Hayley AdkinsF Open-01:07:15
377 326 Donna GoodwillF Open-01:07:57
378 163 Iva BarrFV55Bedford Harriers01:08:10
379 468 Joanne O'SullivanFV35-01:09:54
380 42 Debbie MarksFV35-01:10:29
381 128 Carey CraddockFV35Colworth Striders/70201:10:55
382 129 Daria BilanFV35Colworth Striders/70201:10:56
383 328 Anna HolmesF Open-01:14:37
384 172 Zoe EllisF Open-01:16:02
385 169 Emma NiroF Open-01:19:36
386 171 Rebecca O'HaraF Open-01:19:40
387 173 Aimee LawesF Open-01:27:59
388 40 Louise BamburyF Open-01:28:01

 

Awards

MEN - OPEN 1 386Steve Poole00:28:45MV40
MEN - OPEN 2 424Jethro Warren00:30:17Open
MEN - OPEN 3 410Terry Stanley00:30:22Open
 
MEN - >4085Jon Cowell00:30:51
 
MEN - >501Richard Piron00:32:40
 
MEN - >60258Bob Wells00:34:52
 
WOMEN - OPEN 1 308Juliette Minter00:31:59Open
WOMEN - OPEN 2 230Donna McEwen00:32:50Open
WOMEN - OPEN 3 228Andrea Ward00:33:55FV35
 
WOMEN - >3564Victoria Jane00:35:30
 
WOMEN - >45115Kathy Horsman00:35:59
 
WOMEN - >55118Deirdre Bethune00:41:39
 
COLWORTH MAN241Stuart Trevallion00:31:53
 
COLWORTH WOMAN25Rachel Goodband00:41:33

 

Club/Team Positions

PositionClub/Team NamePlacing Points
1Wellingborough School48
   Jethro Warren
   James Westley
   Shezhad Syed
   Matthew Fellows
 
2Bedford Harriers72
   Franck Monmont
   Stuart Trevallion
   Richard Piron
   Simon Fisher
 
3Riverside Runners125
   Keith Ritchie
   Darren White
   Paul Ridley
   Karl Hiner
 
4Northampton Road Runners140
   Andy Blaize
   Mark Garrett
   Dave Whatton
   Gary Britten
 
5Wellingborough & District144
   Jon Kemp
   Richard McGuirk
   Tim Ellwood
   Peter Williams
 
6Colworth Striders213
   Bill Shingleton
   Paul Stuart
   Willie Young
   Ian Noble
 
7Sunlight Runners310
   Stuart Hill
   Hamsin Hadziabdic
   Paul Cunningham
   Caroline Hall
 
8Wootton Road Runners326
   Steve Poole
   Martin Fowler
   Barry Donaldson
   Michelle O'Hara
 
9905341
   Ben Maddison
   Bill Shingleton
   Steven Goff
   Jon Collett
 
10SEAC343
   Stuart Marshall
   Peter Dierkes
   Andy Griffin
   Giles Rigarlsford
 
11Olney Runners380
   Jon Cowell
   Duncan Vavangas
   Lynn Cocksedge
   Deirdre Bethune
 
12968508
   Martin Vaughan
   Mark Tinkler
   Elin Karlsson
   Sue Lovell
 
13809570
   Damiano Rossetti
   Dave Adams
   William Frith
   Andrea Price
 
14Hunts AC703
   Andrew Richardson
   Monique Le Roux
   Hilary McConville
   Elaine Gray
 
15966883
   John Bassett
   Steven Thurston
   Kristina Ross
   Trev Cook
 
169451024
   Sid Clayton
   Alan Peilow
   Dave Sharp
   Alison Joseph
 
179701078
   Andrew Russell
   Debbie Aldred
   Angela Lewry
   Andy Hoddle
 

 

Female Runners Club/Team Positions

PositionClub/Team NamePlacing Points
1Bedford Harriers139
    Donna McEwen
    Andrea Ward
    Kathy Horsman
 
2Riverside Runners393
    Tracey Patmore
    Sarah Bowles
    Tina Pullen
 
3Wellingborough & District406
    Sarah Geddes
    Louise Godfrey
    Lucia Hale
 
4Sunlight Runners451
    Caroline Hall
    Barbara Swan
    Carole Morrison
 
5Northampton Road Runners624
    Maree Jesson
    Anne Roe
    Pauline Horne
 
6Olney Runners637
    Deirdre Bethune
    Linda Morgan
    Sarah Allen
 
7Colworth Striders646
    Sue Lovell
    Sarah Robinson
    Anne Peilow
 
8Hunts AC683
    Monique Le Roux
    Hilary McConville
    Elaine Gray
 

 

2011 Results 2012 Results 2013 Results 2014 Results 2015 Results 2016 Results 2017 Results
2001 Results 2002 Results 2003 Results 2004 Results 2005 Results 2006 Results 2007 Results 2008 Results 2009 Results 2010 Results
Pre_2001 Results