Colworth Str1ders

 

Half Marathon – 24 June 2007


PositionNumberNameCategoryClub/TeamTime
1 884 Steve PooleMV40Wootton Road Runners01:24:32
2 938 Greg PennMV40-01:26:58
3 753 Jon CowellMV40Olney Runners01:27:56
4 948 Phil ReddenMV50Riverside Runners01:28:50
5 909 Richard McGuirkMV50Wellingborough & District01:29:16
6 915 Sam ReedM OpenPlymouth Harriers01:29:29
7 829 Stuart TrevallionMV40Bedford Harriers/75501:29:38
8 791 Chris WalkerMV40Bingley Harriers01:30:19
9 939 Simon CostinMV40-01:30:56
10 831 Stuart HillM OpenSunlight Runners01:31:42
11 765 Andrew RichardsonMV40Hunts AC01:32:37
12 852 Charles RuleM OpenBedford Harriers01:32:50
13 914 Peter KirwinM OpenPeterborough AC01:32:52
14 821 Donna McEwenF OpenBedford Harriers01:33:17
15 936 Juliette MinterF Open-01:34:29
16 763 Gavin ElliottM OpenBiggleswade AC01:34:36
17 876 Andy BlaizeM OpenNorthampton Road Runners01:34:51
18 772 Martin FowlerMV50Wootton Road Runners01:35:33
19 857 Tom FowlerM Open-01:36:05
20 842 Alastair FaddenMV40Bedford Harriers01:36:46
20 = 870 Simon NorthM OpenBedford Harriers01:36:46
22 752 Andy SewellMV40Bedford Harriers01:36:52
23 874 Tom InmanM OpenBedford Harriers01:37:18
24 947 Robert BurrellsMV50Bedford Harriers01:37:47
25 861 Karl HinerMV40Riverside Runners01:38:07
26 793 Bill ShingletonMV40Colworth Striders/90501:38:42
27 715 Mark GarrettMV40Northampton Road Runners01:38:49
28 886 Roy WildmanMV40-01:39:15
29 866 Keith RitchieMV40Riverside Runners01:39:16
30 749 Tim EllwoodMV40Wellingborough & District01:39:35
31 889 Peter WilliamsMV40Wellingborough & District01:39:45
32 819 Andrea WardFV35Bedford Harriers01:39:59
33 943 Mark NightingaleMV40Northampton Road Runners01:40:07
33 = 944 Simon TootellM OpenNorthampton Road Runners01:40:07
35 873 Gary WaleMV40St Neots Riverside Runners01:40:19
36 853 Paul StuartMV40Colworth Striders/Arlington Management Office01:40:23
37 896 Jeremy LockettMV40Maidenhead AC01:40:28
38 710 Willie YoungMV40Colworth Striders/95301:40:38
39 877 Maree JessonFV35Northampton Road Runners01:40:49
40 950 Steve DanielsMV40Bedford Harriers01:40:53
41 892 Martin LikemanMV40-01:41:34
42 736 Victoria JaneFV35-01:41:43
43 838 Bob WellsMV60Bedford Harriers01:41:51
44 860 Paul RidleyMV40Riverside Runners01:42:32
45 945 Michael MelloM OpenNHRR01:43:28
46 789 Ben KayM Open-01:43:43
47 775 Julian TurnbullM OpenBedford Harriers01:43:56
48 875 Tracey PatmoreFV35Riverside Runners01:44:33
49 750 Sarah GeddesF OpenWellingborough & District01:44:42
49 = 815 Neil WardMV40NHRR01:44:42
51 932 Kathy HorsmanFV45Bedford Harriers01:44:48
52 931 Joe HorsmanMV50Bedford Harriers01:44:49
53 865 David HutchingsMV40Bedford Harriers01:45:13
54 761 Tim WalshMV40Wellingborough & District01:45:45
55 810 Maurice HemingwayMV50Riverside Runners01:45:57
56 734 Paul SmithMV40-01:46:08
56 = 837 William HerringtonM Open-01:46:08
58 738 Tony QuillMV40-01:47:11
59 784 Peter BissellMV40Riverside Runners01:47:31
60 731 Andrew IngramMV40-01:47:44
61 855 Cathryn NankivellFV45Royston Runners01:48:01
62 849 Steven MillsMV40Fairlands Valley Spartans01:48:10
63 864 Julie WargentFV35Bedford Harriers01:48:32
64 949 David SutherlandM Open-01:49:13
65 741 Mark TinklerMV40Bedford Harriers/96801:49:23
66 495 Sarah LeeF OpenBedford Harriers01:49:30
67 802 Cathy CollingsF OpenRunning Forever01:49:41
68 890 Tim LongMV40-01:49:52
69 711 Jerry PullingerMV40-01:50:02
70 832 Christopher CollettM Open-01:50:19
71 798 Andy PurdyMV50Bedford Harriers01:50:39
72 817 Leigh CarrM Open-01:51:31
73 868 Mike CroninM Open-01:52:10
74 733 Cliff CheneryMV50-01:52:16
75 272 Andy GriffinMV40Colworth Striders/SEAC01:52:25
76 668 Karen LevyF OpenBarnet & District01:52:41
77 879 James SparksF OpenBedford Harriers01:52:44
78 921 Jeff PrestridgeMV40Serpentine01:52:50
79 894 Adrian JarvisMV40Riverside Runners01:53:08
80 895 Carolyn LockettFV45Maidenhead AC01:53:12
81 946 Stuart HumphreyFV45Wellingborough & District01:53:26
82 843 Andy KempFV45Colworth Striders01:53:55
83 769 Jeff JoynsonMV40-01:53:56
84 795 Noel BettsMV50Riverside Runners01:54:16
85 888 Matthew ToppMV50-01:54:22
86 826 Fabio CientanniM Open-01:54:51
87 869 Monique Le RouxFV35Hunts AC01:55:00
88 827 Carmine CientanniM Open-01:55:10
89 917 Ben PeacockM Open-01:55:26
90 941 Mike StathamMV50Colworth Striders01:55:38
91 799 Richard OgborneM OpenBedford Harriers/92901:56:06
92 822 Paul CunninghamMV40Sunlight Runners01:56:15
93 840 Nick McGlashanMV40Riverside Runners01:56:35
94 850 Stephen YoungMV40-01:57:18
95 778 Richard BrinkmanMV40-01:57:28
96 807 Paul Van Der LogtMV40AV Voorne01:57:33
97 968 Anthony CottonMV60Brj Huntingdon01:57:40
98 851 Gary DentonMV40Bedford Harriers01:57:46
99 812 Caroline HallFV35Sunlight Runners01:57:57
100 788 Paul HolmesM OpenBedford Harriers01:58:17
101 790 Paul ReaderMV40Riverside Runners01:58:23
101 = 856 Rachel LushF Open-01:58:23
103 830 Peter CunninghamMV40-01:58:34
104 880 Alison CooperFV35Riverside Runners01:58:39
105 885 Michelle O'HaraF OpenWootton Road Runners01:58:56
106 942 Gary MooneMV40-01:59:03
107 882 Susan CorbishleyF Open-01:59:08
108 496 Stuart WarrenF Open-01:59:17
109 922 Gijsbert KooijMV40Spirit01:59:25
110 913 Lynn CocksedgeMV50Olney Runners01:59:28
111 739 Mike SmithMV40Olney Runners01:59:32
112 940 Sue YendleyF OpenBrj Huntingdon01:59:44
113 808 David MacHinMV60Sunlight Runners01:59:47
114 743 Deborah PalmerFV35-01:59:54
115 725 Ed WintonFV35-01:59:57
116 757 Mark RunhamMV40Riverside Runners02:00:07
117 933 Andrea RansonFV45Bedford Harriers02:00:25
118 773 Sally HewittFV35Riverside Runners02:00:27
119 718 Andy BraddockM Open-02:00:46
120 919 Trannum RahimF OpenSEAC02:00:49
121 796 Carole MorrisonFV45Sunlight Runners02:00:58
122 726 Kevin O'ReillyMV40-02:00:59
123 783 Christine BissellFV35Riverside Runners02:01:13
124 758 Zoe FianderF OpenSerpentine02:01:34
125 967 Kevin HewittMV40Riverside Runners02:02:52
126 730 Andrew EvansMV40-02:03:52
127 709 Rachel GoodbandFV4590502:04:31
128 770 Joe NellisMV50Bedford Harriers02:05:09
129 767 Deirdre BethuneFV55Olney Runners02:05:17
130 935 Jack RutterM OpenBNM02:06:07
131 916 Malcolm HolmesMV50Colworth Striders/SEAC02:06:20
132 419 Chris WrightMV50Peel02:07:59
133 787 Chris CottamMV60Bedford Harriers02:08:01
134 816 Hilary McConvilleFV45Hunts AC02:08:12
135 900 Jenni FianderFV45-02:09:11
136 735 Gordon PasseeMV40-02:09:28
137 776 Natalie ShawF Open-02:09:37
138 839 Jeannette VangoFV35Wellingborough & District02:10:10
139 824 Marianne BarkerF Open-02:10:39
140 774 Andrea BroughtonFV35Thames Valley Harriers02:11:12
141 891 Bob ClaffertyMV40-02:11:35
142 825 Thomas BarkerM Open-02:11:40
143 937 Christopher FaddenMV40Bedford Harriers02:12:10
144 797 Jane HughesFV35Olney Runners02:12:21
145 751 Sarah AllenFV35Olney Runners02:12:35
146 157 Paul WinterMV40Otters02:12:49
147 903 Joseph SpringMV50-02:13:56
148 863 Peter CampbellM OpenBedford Harriers02:13:57
149 930 Stuart BullardM OpenBedford Harriers02:14:08
150 872 David SteadMV40Riverside Runners02:14:15
151 881 James HawkinsM Open-02:14:36
152 901 Ruth ChamberlainF OpenRiverside Runners02:14:44
153 762 Paula DawsonF OpenBiggleswade AC02:14:51
154 847 Teresa WareFV35-02:15:05
154 = 862 David PriorMV60Bedford Harriers02:15:05
156 846 Michelle FookweFV35-02:15:41
157 878 Mick CroninMV40-02:16:43
158 713 Hamsin HadziabdicMV40Sunlight Runners02:17:00
158 = 714 Alison HadziabdicFV35Sunlight Runners02:17:00
160 911 Lynni GingellFV45Bedford Harriers02:18:19
161 898 Barbara ReadingFV55Riverside Runners02:18:42
162 782 Ian KingstoneMV40Bedford Harriers02:18:49
163 899 Adrian RandallMV60-02:19:04
164 737 Peter RustMV40-02:20:24
165 929 Leigh PriceFV35Bedford Harriers02:21:48
166 923 Margaretha ElbersFV35Spirit02:21:52
167 724 Richard ThompsonM Open-02:21:54
168 811 Pamela HemingwayFV35Riverside Runners02:22:02
169 756 Roger BraceMV60Sunlight Runners02:22:07
170 924 Mansur MohammadiMV50Sunlight Runners02:22:08
171 205 Emma MyersF Open-02:23:49
172 760 Karen ChilderleyF OpenRiverside Runners02:23:56
173 708 Lesley PymmFV45Centurion02:24:56
174 755 Angela LewryF Open97002:25:33
175 740 Peter WhiteheadMV50Hunts AC02:25:55
175 = 764 Elaine GrayFV45Hunts AC02:25:55
177 805 Theresa CooperFV35Bedford Harriers02:26:34
178 871 Julia SteadFV45Riverside Runners02:27:13
179 792 Rebecca FleckneyF OpenAmpthill & Flitwick Flyers02:32:29
180 377 Ada CientanniFV45-02:32:57
181 845 Victoria BarrettFV35Bedford Harriers02:33:31
182 969 Francesca LambiaseFV45-02:37:31
183 454 Liz SandeverF OpenRiverside Runners02:53:16

 

Awards

MEN - OPEN 1 884Steve Poole01:24:32MV40
MEN - OPEN 2 938Greg Penn01:26:58MV40
MEN - OPEN 3 753Jon Cowell01:27:56MV40
 
MEN - >40948Phil Redden01:28:50
 
MEN - >50772Martin Fowler01:35:33
 
MEN - >60838Bob Wells01:41:51
 
WOMEN - OPEN 1 821Donna McEwen01:33:17Open
WOMEN - OPEN 2 936Juliette Minter01:34:29Open
WOMEN - OPEN 3 819Andrea Ward01:39:59FV35
 
WOMEN - >35877Maree Jesson01:40:49
 
WOMEN - >45932Kathy Horsman01:44:48
 
WOMEN - >55767Deirdre Bethune02:05:17
 

 

Club/Team Positions

PositionClub/Team NamePlacing Points
1Bedford Harriers36
   Tony Dadd
   David Holt
   Donna McEwen
   Alastair Fadden
 
2Riverside Runners114
   Keith Ritchie
   Karl Hiner
   Paul Ridley
   Neil Adams
 
3Wellingborough & District127
   Richard McGuirk
   Peter Williams
   Tim Ellwood
   Sarah Geddes
 
4Colworth Striders158
   Bill Shingleton
   Paul Stuart
   Willie Young
   Mike Statham
 
5Sunlight Runners270
   Stuart Hill
   Paul Cunningham
   David MacHin
   Hamsin Hadziabdic
 
6Olney Runners287
   Jon Cowell
   Mike Smith
   Deirdre Bethune
   Lynn Cocksedge
 
7Hunts AC391
   Andrew Richardson
   Monique Le Roux
   Hilary McConville
   Elaine Gray
 

 

 

2011 Results 2012 Results 2013 Results 2014 Results 2015 Results 2016 Results 2017 Results
2001 Results 2002 Results 2003 Results 2004 Results 2005 Results 2006 Results 2007 Results 2008 Results 2009 Results 2010 Results
Pre_2001 Results