Colworth Str1ders

 

Marathon Challenge – 22/23/24 June 2007


PositionNameCategoryClub/TeamCol 5TrailHalf MTotal
1 Steve PooleM >40Wootton Road Runners00:28:4500:51:3101:24:3202:44:48
2 Jon CowellM >40Olney Runners00:30:5100:56:1301:27:5602:55:00
3 Richard McGuirkM OpenWellingborough & District00:31:2700:55:0101:29:1602:55:44
4 Sam ReedM OpenPlymouth Harriers00:30:3100:56:2701:29:2902:56:27
5 Chris WalkerM >40Bingley Harriers00:31:1500:56:4301:30:1902:58:17
6 Stuart HillM OpenSunlight Runners00:31:1000:58:2601:31:4203:01:18
7 Stuart TrevallionM >40Bedford Harriers/75500:31:5300:59:5401:29:3803:01:25
8 Andrew RichardsonM >40Hunts AC00:32:3300:57:4601:32:3703:02:56
9 Gavin ElliottM OpenBiggleswade AC00:31:5900:57:3701:34:3603:04:12
10 Andy BlaizeM OpenNorthampton Road Runners00:31:3800:57:5901:34:5103:04:28
11 Donna McEwenF OpenBedford Harriers00:32:5000:59:2501:33:1703:05:32
12 Juliette MinterF Open-00:31:5900:59:0901:34:2903:05:37
13 Martin FowlerM >50Wootton Road Runners00:33:0500:59:4201:35:3303:08:20
14 Simon NorthM OpenBedford Harriers00:33:4500:59:5601:36:4603:10:27
15 Keith RitchieM >40Riverside Runners00:32:2901:00:2301:39:1603:12:08
16 Mark GarrettM >40Northampton Road Runners00:33:1501:00:5401:38:4903:12:58
17 Karl HinerM >40Riverside Runners00:34:0401:00:5501:38:0703:13:06
18 Bill ShingletonM OpenColworth Striders/90500:33:3901:00:4801:38:4203:13:09
19 Tom InmanM OpenBedford Harriers00:33:4901:02:1601:37:1803:13:23
20 Andy SewellM >40Bedford Harriers00:34:0101:05:1601:36:5203:16:09
21 Roy WildmanM >40-00:33:4501:03:2501:39:1503:16:25
22 Andrea WardF >35Bedford Harriers00:33:5501:03:2401:39:5903:17:18
23 Alastair FaddenM >40Bedford Harriers00:40:4400:59:5001:36:4603:17:20
24 Gary WaleM >40St Neots Riverside Runners00:34:1901:03:2701:40:1903:18:05
25 Paul StuartM >40Colworth Striders/Arlington Management Office00:34:4701:03:0901:40:2303:18:19
26 Tim EllwoodM OpenWellingborough & District00:35:2601:03:5001:39:3503:18:51
27 Peter WilliamsM OpenWellingborough & District00:35:3601:03:4801:39:4503:19:09
28 Paul RidleyM >40Riverside Runners00:33:5301:03:5301:42:3203:20:18
29 Maree JessonF >35Northampton Road Runners00:35:4101:04:0501:40:4903:20:35
30 Willie YoungM >40Colworth Striders/95300:35:0401:05:3001:40:3803:21:12
31 Victoria JaneF >35-00:35:3001:04:0901:41:4303:21:22
32 Bob WellsM >60Bedford Harriers00:34:5201:05:4401:41:5103:22:27
33 Martin LikemanM >40-00:34:3101:08:3301:41:3403:24:38
34 Ben KayM Open-00:36:0701:05:3301:43:4303:25:23
35 Julian TurnbullM OpenBedford Harriers00:36:5901:05:4101:43:5603:26:36
36 Joe HorsmanM >50Bedford Harriers00:35:5001:06:0301:44:4903:26:42
37 Paul SmithM >40-00:34:3701:06:4901:46:0803:27:34
38 Andrew IngramM Open-00:35:2701:04:5501:47:4403:28:06
39 David HutchingsM >40Bedford Harriers00:35:5301:07:3601:45:1303:28:42
40 Kathy HorsmanF >45Bedford Harriers00:35:5901:08:0101:44:4803:28:48
41 Peter BissellM >40Riverside Runners00:35:5101:06:0601:47:3103:29:28
42 Tracey PatmoreF >35Riverside Runners00:36:2901:08:5101:44:3303:29:53
43 Sarah GeddesF OpenWellingborough & District00:36:1101:09:2501:44:4203:30:18
44 Christopher CollettM Open-00:34:4501:07:1001:50:1903:32:14
45 Leigh CarrM Open-00:34:2101:07:4801:51:3103:33:40
46 Maurice HemingwayM >50Riverside Runners00:38:2201:09:2101:45:5703:33:40
47 Steven MillsM >40Fairlands Valley Spartans00:37:2301:08:3501:48:1003:34:08
48 Julie WargentF >35Bedford Harriers00:36:4401:09:4501:48:3203:35:01
49 Andy PurdyM >50Bedford Harriers00:36:2501:08:2901:50:3903:35:33
50 Cathryn NankivellF >45Royston Runners00:37:5901:09:5101:48:0103:35:51
51 James SparksM OpenBedford Harriers00:34:4301:11:1101:52:4403:38:38
52 Fabio CientanniM Open-00:36:4601:07:1301:54:5103:38:50
53 Sarah LeeF OpenBedford Harriers00:37:5401:11:4501:49:3003:39:09
54 Jerry PullingerM >40-00:41:5601:07:4101:50:0203:39:39
55 Mike CroninM Open-00:37:3301:10:0701:52:1003:39:50
56 Carmine CientanniM Open-00:36:4601:08:3801:55:1003:40:34
57 Mark TinklerM >40Bedford Harriers/96800:38:2401:13:5101:49:2303:41:38
58 Matthew ToppM Open-00:36:4501:10:3701:54:2203:41:44
59 Jeff PrestridgeM >40Serpentine00:38:5201:10:1201:52:5003:41:54
60 Cathy CollingsF OpenRunning Forever00:39:5301:13:5201:49:4103:43:26
61 Andy GriffinM >40Colworth Striders/SEAC00:36:2601:15:1101:52:2503:44:02
62 Cliff CheneryM >50-00:39:1001:12:5501:52:1603:44:21
63 Mike StathamM >50Colworth Striders00:38:1001:10:4401:55:3803:44:32
64 Nick McGlashanM >40Riverside Runners00:37:3701:11:3801:56:3503:45:50
65 Richard OgborneM OpenBedford Harriers/92900:37:5201:12:0601:56:0603:46:04
66 Paul Van Der LogtM >40AV Voorne00:37:2101:11:1801:57:3303:46:12
67 Stephen YoungM Open-00:38:3301:10:3201:57:1803:46:23
68 Ben PeacockM Open-00:39:0201:13:2901:55:2603:47:57
69 Paul CunninghamM >40Sunlight Runners00:39:4601:12:1601:56:1503:48:17
70 Gary DentonM >40Bedford Harriers00:38:5801:12:0201:57:4603:48:46
71 Monique Le RouxF >35Hunts AC00:39:0601:14:4901:55:0003:48:55
72 Noel BettsM >50Riverside Runners00:40:2701:15:4701:54:1603:50:30
73 Peter CunninghamM >40-00:39:4701:13:3601:58:3403:51:57
74 Gijsbert KooijM >40Spirit00:38:4001:14:1501:59:2503:52:20
75 Andy KempM OpenColworth Striders00:43:3201:15:1101:53:5503:52:38
76 Caroline HallF >35Sunlight Runners00:39:5201:15:2001:57:5703:53:09
77 Paul HolmesM OpenBedford Harriers00:40:4901:14:1901:58:1703:53:25
78 Michelle O'HaraF OpenWootton Road Runners00:40:3101:15:1701:58:5603:54:44
79 David MacHinM >60Sunlight Runners00:40:4701:14:2401:59:4703:54:58
80 Sally HewittF >35Riverside Runners00:40:3901:15:4002:00:2703:56:46
81 Kevin HewittM >40Riverside Runners00:38:3601:15:4002:02:5203:57:08
82 Carole MorrisonF >45Sunlight Runners00:40:3201:16:2702:00:5803:57:57
83 Lynn CocksedgeM >50Olney Runners00:40:0501:19:1301:59:2803:58:46
84 Christine BissellF >35Riverside Runners00:40:5401:16:5802:01:1303:59:05
85 Jack RutterM OpenBNM00:40:1101:13:4202:06:0704:00:00
86 Mark RunhamM >40Riverside Runners00:41:0101:18:5402:00:0704:00:02
87 Kevin O'ReillyM >40-00:43:3101:17:2702:00:5904:01:57
88 Zoe FianderF OpenSerpentine00:40:2301:22:0102:01:3404:03:58
89 Hamsin HadziabdicM OpenSunlight Runners00:32:3801:14:2502:17:0004:04:03
90 Deirdre BethuneF >55Olney Runners00:41:3901:17:1502:05:1704:04:11
91 Andrew EvansM >40-00:43:4301:20:5302:03:5204:08:28
92 Peter CampbellM OpenBedford Harriers00:40:1101:16:5402:13:5704:11:02
93 Chris CottamM >60Bedford Harriers00:44:5101:20:3402:08:0104:13:26
94 Jenni FianderF >45-00:43:5501:21:3102:09:1104:14:37
95 Jeannette VangoF >35Wellingborough & District00:41:5101:22:5502:10:1004:14:56
96 Joe NellisM >50Bedford Harriers00:41:4801:29:0602:05:0904:16:03
97 Hilary McConvilleF >45Hunts AC00:45:0401:23:1602:08:1204:16:32
98 Christopher FaddenM >40Bedford Harriers00:40:4301:25:3002:12:1004:18:23
99 Stuart BullardM OpenBedford Harriers00:41:4001:23:2502:14:0804:19:13
100 Gordon PasseeM >40-00:46:5301:25:2002:09:2804:21:41
101 David SteadM >40Riverside Runners00:47:1101:20:1802:14:1504:21:44
102 Paula DawsonF OpenBiggleswade AC00:43:4901:23:1302:14:5104:21:53
103 David PriorM >60Bedford Harriers00:44:1601:23:5602:15:0504:23:17
104 Andrea BroughtonF >35Thames Valley Harriers00:46:0101:26:4102:11:1204:23:54
105 Jane HughesF >35Olney Runners00:46:5301:25:2002:12:2104:24:34
106 Mansur MohammadiM >50Sunlight Runners00:40:1401:22:2102:22:0804:24:43
107 Sarah AllenF >35Olney Runners00:46:4201:25:3202:12:3504:24:49
108 Mick CroninM >40-00:45:0401:25:2502:16:4304:27:12
109 Joseph SpringM >50-00:44:5201:28:4902:13:5604:27:37
110 Roger BraceM >60Sunlight Runners00:43:4101:22:4302:22:0704:28:31
111 Ian KingstoneM >40Bedford Harriers00:46:1601:25:0202:18:4904:30:07
112 Alison HadziabdicF >35Sunlight Runners00:45:4301:28:0502:17:0004:30:48
113 Teresa WareF >35-00:44:2501:31:3102:15:0504:31:01
114 Adrian RandallM >60-00:48:0501:25:2802:19:0404:32:37
115 Leigh PriceF >35Bedford Harriers00:44:2101:27:0002:21:4804:33:09
116 Lynni GingellF >45Bedford Harriers00:46:1201:29:0702:18:1904:33:38
117 Pamela HemingwayF >35Riverside Runners00:48:4501:29:3102:22:0204:40:18
118 Michelle FookweF >35-00:49:3601:36:3302:15:4104:41:50
119 Lesley PymmF >45Centurion00:48:2101:28:3602:24:5604:41:53
120 Barbara ReadingF >55Riverside Runners00:51:3201:32:2202:18:4204:42:36
121 Peter RustM >40-00:47:1601:36:5502:20:2404:44:35
122 Julia SteadF >45Riverside Runners00:49:1901:30:4802:27:1304:47:20
123 Angela LewryF Open-/97000:48:3201:33:3102:25:3304:47:36
124 Margaretha ElbersF >35Spirit00:48:3501:42:2402:21:5204:52:51
125 Elaine GrayF >45Hunts AC00:51:0201:36:4902:25:5504:53:46
126 Theresa CooperF >35Bedford Harriers00:49:4201:40:4402:26:3404:57:00

 

Awards

AwardNameCategoryClub/TeamCol 5TrailHalf MTotal
M Open 1Steve PooleM >40Wootton Road Runners00:28:4500:51:3101:24:3202:44:48
M Open 2Jon CowellM >40Olney Runners00:30:5100:56:1301:27:5602:55:00
M Open 3Richard McGuirkM OpenWellingborough & District00:31:2700:55:0101:29:1602:55:44
 
M>40Chris WalkerM >40Bingley Harriers00:33:0500:59:4201:30:1902:58:17
 
M>50Martin FowlerM >50Wootton Road Runners00:33:0500:59:4201:35:3303:08:20
 
M>60Bob WellsM >60Bedford Harriers00:34:5201:05:4401:41:5103:22:27
 
F Open 1Donna McEwenF OpenBedford Harriers00:32:5000:59:2501:33:1703:05:32
F Open 2Juliette MinterF Open-00:31:5900:59:0901:34:2903:05:37
F Open 3Andrea WardF >35Bedford Harriers00:33:5501:03:2401:39:5903:17:18
 
F>35Maree JessonF >35Northampton Road Runners00:35:4101:04:0501:40:4903:20:35
 
F>45Kathy HorsmanF >45Bedford Harriers00:35:5901:08:0101:44:4803:28:48
 
F>55Deirdre BethuneF >55Olney Runners00:41:3901:17:1502:05:1704:04:11

 

Club Award:Club/Team NamePosition Points
1 Bedford Harriers 51
2 Wellingborough & District 99
3 Riverside Runners 101
4 Colworth Striders 134
5 Sunlight Runners 230
6 Olney Runners 280
7 Hunts AC 301

 

2011 Results 2012 Results 2013 Results 2014 Results 2015 Results 2016 Results 2017 Results
2001 Results 2002 Results 2003 Results 2004 Results 2005 Results 2006 Results 2007 Results 2008 Results 2009 Results 2010 Results
Pre_2001 Results