Colworth Str1ders

 

Trail Race 8.1 – 23 June 2007


PositionNumberNameCategoryClub/TeamTime
1 655 Steve PooleMV40Wootton Road Runners00:51:31
2 0 Tony DaddMV40Bedford Harriers00:53:59
3 672 Richard McGuirkMV40Wellingborough & District00:55:01
4 689 David HoltMV50Bedford Harriers00:55:29
5 536 Jon CowellMV40Olney Runners00:56:13
6 676 Sam ReedM OpenPlymouth Harriers00:56:27
7 567 Chris WalkerMV40Bingley Harriers00:56:43
8 545 Gavin ElliottM OpenBiggleswade AC00:57:37
9 547 Andrew RichardsonMV40Hunts AC00:57:46
10 649 Andy BlaizeMV40Northampton Road Runners00:57:59
11 601 Stuart HillM OpenSunlight Runners00:58:26
12 563 Gavin HancockM Open-00:58:58
13 614 Juliette MinterF Open-00:59:09
14 592 Donna McEwenF OpenBedford Harriers00:59:25
15 554 Martin FowlerMV50Wootton Road Runners00:59:42
16 611 Alastair FaddenMV40Bedford Harriers00:59:50
17 598 Stuart TrevallionMV40Bedford Harriers/75500:59:54
18 642 Simon NorthM OpenBedford Harriers00:59:56
19 636 Keith RitchieMV40Riverside Runners01:00:23
20 569 Bill ShingletonMV40Colworth Striders/90501:00:48
21 513 Mark GarrettMV40Northampton Road Runners01:00:54
22 631 Karl HinerMV40Riverside Runners01:00:55
23 662 Sally CartwrightFV35Bedford Harriers01:01:22
24 613 Alan BarrettMV40Bedford Harriers01:01:24
25 628 Tom FowlerM Open-01:01:47
26 647 Tom InmanM OpenBedford Harriers01:02:16
27 622 Paul StuartMV40Colworth Striders/Arlington Management Office01:03:09
28 590 Andrea WardFV35Bedford Harriers01:03:24
29 657 Roy WildmanMV40-01:03:25
30 646 Gary WaleMV40St Neots Riverside Runners01:03:27
31 659 Peter WilliamsMV40Wellingborough & District01:03:48
32 532 Tim EllwoodMV40Wellingborough & District01:03:50
33 695 Adrian CoppMV40Stopsley Striders01:03:51
34 630 Paul RidleyMV40Riverside Runners01:03:53
35 650 Maree JessonFV35Northampton Road Runners01:04:05
36 525 Victoria JaneFV35-01:04:09
37 520 Andrew IngramFV35-01:04:55
38 691 Andrew KinglakeM Open-01:04:59
39 637 Neil AdamsM OpenRiverside Runners01:05:08
40 535 Andy SewellMV40Bedford Harriers01:05:16
41 510 Willie YoungMV40Colworth Striders/95301:05:30
42 565 Ben KayM Open-01:05:33
43 558 Julian TurnbullM OpenBedford Harriers01:05:41
44 607 Bob WellsMV60Bedford Harriers01:05:44
45 692 Joe HorsmanMV50Bedford Harriers01:06:03
46 561 Peter BissellMV40Riverside Runners01:06:06
47 523 Paul SmithMV40-01:06:49
48 602 Christopher CollettM Open-01:07:10
49 595 Fabio CientanniM Open-01:07:13
50 635 David HutchingsMV40Bedford Harriers01:07:36
51 508 Jerry PullingerMV40-01:07:41
52 589 Leigh CarrM Open-01:07:48
53 693 Kathy HorsmanFV45Bedford Harriers01:08:01
54 574 Andy PurdyMV50Bedford Harriers01:08:29
55 660 Martin LikemanMV40-01:08:33
56 618 Steven MillsMV40Fairlands Valley Spartans01:08:35
57 596 Carmine CientanniM Open-01:08:38
58 648 Tracey PatmoreFV35Riverside Runners01:08:51
59 585 Maurice HemingwayMV50Riverside Runners01:09:21
60 533 Sarah GeddesF OpenWellingborough & District01:09:25
60 = 621 Avril MonmontFV35Bedford Harriers01:09:25
62 685 Lee CoulsonMV40-01:09:38
63 527 Mike SmithMV40Olney Runners01:09:43
64 634 Julie WargentFV35Bedford Harriers01:09:45
65 625 Cathryn NankivellFV45Royston Runners01:09:51
66 638 Mike CroninM Open-01:10:07
67 681 Jeff PrestridgeMV40Serpentine01:10:12
68 619 Stephen YoungMV40-01:10:32
69 658 Matthew ToppMV40-01:10:37
70 470 Mike StathamMV50Colworth Striders01:10:44
71 652 James SparksMV50Bedford Harriers01:11:11
72 582 Paul Van Der LogtMV40AV Voorne01:11:18
73 697 Michael CouplandM Open-01:11:23
74 609 Nick McGlashanMV40Riverside Runners01:11:38
75 665 Sarah LeeF OpenBedford Harriers01:11:45
76 620 Gary DentonMV40Bedford Harriers01:12:02
77 599 Richard OgborneM OpenBedford Harriers/92901:12:06
78 593 Paul CunninghamMV40Sunlight Runners01:12:16
79 530 Ian PainterMV40-01:12:34
80 688 Vivien KilgourFV35Bedford Harriers01:12:43
81 522 Cliff CheneryMV50-01:12:55
82 677 Ben PeacockM Open-01:13:29
83 600 Peter CunninghamMV40-01:13:36
84 698 Richard PopielMV40Whittlebury01:13:42
84 = 500 Jack RutterM OpenBNM01:13:42
86 541 Mark TinklerMV40Bedford Harriers/96801:13:51
87 577 Cathy CollingsF OpenRunning Forever01:13:52
88 682 Gijsbert KooijMV40Spirit01:14:15
89 564 Paul HolmesM OpenBedford Harriers01:14:19
90 583 David MacHinMV60Sunlight Runners01:14:24
91 511 Hamsin HadziabdicMV60Sunlight Runners01:14:25
92 671 Guy TraversMV60Wellingborough & District01:14:34
93 640 Monique Le RouxFV35Hunts AC01:14:49
94 612 Andy KempFV35Colworth Striders01:15:11
94 = 272 Andy GriffinMV40Colworth Striders/SEAC01:15:11
96 656 Michelle O'HaraF OpenWootton Road Runners01:15:17
97 694 Chris CappsMV50Bedford Harriers01:15:18
98 587 Caroline HallFV35Sunlight Runners01:15:20
98 = 680 Russell DevittMV50Shaftesbury Harriers01:15:20
100 551 Kevin HewittMV40Riverside Runners01:15:40
100 = 552 Sally HewittFV35Riverside Runners01:15:40
102 571 Noel BettsMV50Riverside Runners01:15:47
103 572 Carole MorrisonFV45Sunlight Runners01:16:27
104 633 Peter CampbellM OpenBedford Harriers01:16:54
105 560 Christine BissellFV35Riverside Runners01:16:58
106 548 Deirdre BethuneFV55Olney Runners01:17:15
107 514 Kevin O'ReillyMV40-01:17:27
108 653 Claire McEwanF OpenBedford Harriers01:17:41
108 = 654 Lawrence FolleyMV40Bedford Harriers01:17:41
110 624 John CheethamMV60-01:18:46
111 542 Mark RunhamMV40Riverside Runners01:18:54
112 627 Rachel LushF Open-01:18:59
113 675 Lynn CocksedgeMV50Olney Runners01:19:13
114 663 Steve ClaydenMV40Riverside Runners01:19:26
115 699 Andrea RansonFV45Bedford Harriers01:19:37
116 687 Mike LeonardMV40-01:20:04
117 645 David SteadMV40Riverside Runners01:20:18
118 562 Chris CottamMV60Bedford Harriers01:20:34
119 519 Andrew EvansMV40-01:20:53
120 667 Jenni FianderFV45-01:21:31
121 543 Zoe FianderF OpenSerpentine01:22:01
122 509 Richard PrattMV40Bedford Harriers01:22:16
123 684 Mansur MohammadiMV50Sunlight Runners01:22:21
124 540 Roger BraceMV60Sunlight Runners01:22:43
125 608 Jeannette VangoFV35-01:22:55
126 544 Paula DawsonF OpenBiggleswade AC01:23:13
127 588 Hilary McConvilleFV45Hunts AC01:23:16
128 690 Stuart BullardM OpenBedford Harriers01:23:25
129 632 David PriorMV60Bedford Harriers01:23:56
130 610 Peter DierkesMV40Colworth Striders/SEAC01:24:42
131 696 John TaylorMV40-01:24:56
132 559 Ian KingstoneMV40Bedford Harriers01:25:02
133 556 Tony FarrugiaMV40Riverside Runners01:25:08
134 524 Gordon PasseeMV40-01:25:20
134 = 573 Jane HughesFV35Olney Runners01:25:20
136 651 Mick CroninMV40-01:25:25
137 666 Adrian RandallMV60-01:25:28
138 626 Christopher FaddenMV40Bedford Harriers01:25:30
139 686 David BrooksMV60Thurrock Harriers01:25:31
140 534 Sarah AllenFV35Olney Runners01:25:32
141 639 Jeanette CheethamFV35Bedford Harriers01:25:40
142 538 Karen ChilderleyF OpenRiverside Runners01:26:00
143 557 Andrea BroughtonFV35Thames Valley Harriers01:26:41
144 555 Leigh PriceFV35Bedford Harriers01:27:00
145 512 Alison HadziabdicFV35Sunlight Runners01:28:05
146 507 Lesley PymmFV45Centurion01:28:36
147 670 Joseph SpringMV50-01:28:49
148 550 Joe NellisMV50Bedford Harriers01:29:06
149 673 Lynni GingellFV45Bedford Harriers01:29:07
150 586 Pamela HemingwayFV35Riverside Runners01:29:31
151 644 Julia SteadFV45Riverside Runners01:30:48
151 = 494 Chris WrightFV45Peel Road Runners01:30:48
153 616 Teresa WareFV35-01:31:31
154 664 Barbara ReadingFV55Riverside Runners01:32:22
155 641 Norman KingMV50Riverside Runners01:33:08
156 539 Angela LewryF Open97001:33:31
157 568 Rebecca FleckneyF OpenAmpthill & Flitwick Flyers01:33:59
158 605 Keri CollinsF Open-01:34:00
159 597 David TaylorMV50Vegetarian C & AC01:34:39
160 594 Annie PageF OpenAmpthill & Flitwick Flyers01:34:53
161 615 Michelle FookweFV35-01:36:33
162 546 Elaine GrayFV45Hunts AC01:36:49
163 526 Peter RustMV40-01:36:55
164 579 Valerie Von ArxFV45Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers01:38:46
165 580 Theresa CooperFV35Bedford Harriers01:40:44
166 683 Margaretha ElbersFV35Spirit01:42:24
167 643 Barbara NorthFV45Bedford Harriers01:46:03

 

Awards

MEN - OPEN 1 655Steve Poole00:51:31MV40
MEN - OPEN 2 0Tony Dadd00:53:59Open
MEN - OPEN 3 672Richard McGuirk00:55:01Open
 
MEN - >40689David Holt00:55:29
 
MEN - >50554Martin Fowler00:59:42
 
MEN - >60607Bob Wells01:05:44
 
WOMEN - OPEN 1 614Juliette Minter00:59:09Open
WOMEN - OPEN 2 592Donna McEwen00:59:25Open
WOMEN - OPEN 3 662Sally Cartwright01:01:22FV35
 
WOMEN - >35590Andrea Ward01:03:24
 
WOMEN - >45693Kathy Horsman01:08:01
 
WOMEN - >55548Deirdre Bethune01:17:15
 

 

Club/Team Positions

PositionClub/Team NamePlacing Points
1Bedford Harriers36
   Tony Dadd
   David Holt
   Donna McEwen
   Alastair Fadden
 
2Riverside Runners114
   Keith Ritchie
   Karl Hiner
   Paul Ridley
   Neil Adams
 
3Wellingborough & District127
   Richard McGuirk
   Peter Williams
   Tim Ellwood
   Sarah Geddes
 
4Colworth Striders158
   Bill Shingleton
   Paul Stuart
   Willie Young
   Mike Statham
 
5Sunlight Runners270
   Stuart Hill
   Paul Cunningham
   David MacHin
   Hamsin Hadziabdic
 
6Olney Runners287
   Jon Cowell
   Mike Smith
   Deirdre Bethune
   Lynn Cocksedge
 
7Hunts AC391
   Andrew Richardson
   Monique Le Roux
   Hilary McConville
   Elaine Gray
 

 

2011 Results 2012 Results 2013 Results 2014 Results 2015 Results 2016 Results 2017 Results
2001 Results 2002 Results 2003 Results 2004 Results 2005 Results 2006 Results 2007 Results 2008 Results 2009 Results 2010 Results
Pre_2001 Results