Colworth Str1ders

 

Half Marathon – 22 June 2008


PositionNumberNameCategoryClub/TeamTime
1 937 John McFarlaneM OpenThames Hair And Hounds01:14:49
2 868 Michael AldridgeM OpenWootton Road Runners01:17:05
3 886 Roy ScottM OpenSouthend AC01:21:14
4 848 Steve PooleM 40-49Wootton Road Runners01:23:52
5 772 John ManlowM OpenEly Runners01:25:02
6 821 Richard LoaderM OpenColworth Striders01:25:37
7 932 Andrew HoughtonM 50-59Bedford Harriers01:27:41
8 814 Jon CowellM 40-49Olney Runners01:28:44
9 754 Kevin WillettM 40-49Bedford Harriers01:28:51
10 858 Richard McGuirkM OpenWellingborough & District AC01:29:43
11 943 Paul DouglasM OpenLeighton Fun Runners01:30:58
12 810 Keith PritchardM OpenRiverside Runners01:31:50
13 781 Bill ShingletonM OpenColworth Striders01:32:38
14 913 Andy BlaizeM OpenNorthampton Road Runners01:32:51
15 924 Myshola KirkhamF OpenCoventry Godiva Harriers01:33:17
16 884 Gavin HancockM Open-01:33:55
17 797 Jon KempM OpenWellingborough & District AC01:34:27
18 905 Goy RoperM 40-49Norwich Road Runners01:34:37
19 835 Tom FowlerM OpenHolme Pierrepont01:34:49
20 890 Luke NuttallM Open-01:34:59
21 805 Simon NorthM OpenBedford Harriers01:35:02
22 862 Rachel SutcliffeF 35-44Riverside Runners01:35:33
23 811 Stuart HillM OpenSunlight Runners01:35:49
24 889 Peter KirwinM OpenEye Community Runners01:36:09
25 708 Mark GarrettM 40-49Northampton Road Runners01:37:15
26 847 Alastair FaddenM 40-49Bedford Harriers01:37:29
27 777 Peter BissellM 40-49Riverside Runners01:37:51
28 762 Steve ChilderleyM OpenRiverside Runners01:37:55
29 882 Stuart TrevallionM 40-49Bedford Harriers/Colworth Striders01:37:56
30 710 Willie YoungM 40-49Colworth Striders01:38:00
31 906 Tracey CurlF 45-54Norwich Road Runners01:38:44
32 707 Gavin ElliottM OpenBiggleswade AC01:39:15
33 729 Leigh CarrM Open-01:39:20
34 914 Roy WildmanM 40-49-01:39:28
35 880 Tracey PatmoreF 35-44Riverside Runners01:39:55
36 836 Keith RitchieM 40-49Riverside Runners01:40:13
37 807 Harley InderM Open-01:40:57
38 939 Brian McCallenM 50-59Bedford Harriers01:41:10
39 705 Jerry PullingerM 50-59Bedford Harriers01:41:20
40 852 Paul RidleyM 40-49Riverside Runners01:41:43
41 751 Hamsin HadziabdicM OpenSunlight Runners01:41:47
42 920 Richard FennM Open-01:41:55
43 779 Gareth ThomasM 40-49-01:42:43
44 808 Peter WilliamsM OpenWellingborough & District AC01:43:15
45 747 Chris GassonM Open-01:43:39
46 926 Neil WillsherM Open-01:43:51
47 738 Mark TinklerM 50-59Bedford Harriers/Colworth Striders01:44:06
48 737 Victoria JaneF 35-44-01:44:18
49 842 Ian TrowellM 40-49-01:44:52
50 795 Julian TurnbullM OpenBedford Harriers01:45:18
51 846 Darren ArmitageM Open-01:45:21
52 713 Maurice HemingwayM 50-59Riverside Runners01:45:51
53 896 Simon WarnerM OpenLeighton Fun Runners01:46:03
54 865 Lee CoulsonM 40-49-01:46:12
55 912 Maree JessonF 35-44Northampton Road Runners01:46:16
56 854 Karl HinerM 40-49Riverside Runners01:46:28
57 783 Geoff SmithM 40-49Northampton Road Runners01:46:33
58 866 Nigel TaylorM 50-59-01:46:42
59 838 John KazerM OpenCambridge & Coleridge AC01:46:51
60 916 Christopher CollettM Open-01:47:18
61 902 Keith WheelerM 40-49-01:47:26
62 800 Chris CheneryM Open-01:47:34
62 = 904 Alastair TholenM 40-49Milton Keynes Runners01:47:34
64 725 Bill CorkM 40-49Oswestry Olympians01:47:44
65 919 Ross MackenM 40-49-01:47:48
66 834 Sean BradyM OpenLiss Runners01:47:57
67 857 Philip FarleyM 40-49Wellingborough & District AC01:49:16
68 823 Stuart JonesM OpenNorthants Police Athletic Section01:50:01
69 951 Matthew ToppM OpenWootton Road Runners01:50:06
70 760 Fabio CientanniM Open-01:50:15
71 757 Andrew EvansM 40-49Colworth Striders01:50:20
72 801 Cliff CheneryM 50-59-01:50:24
73 941 Michael MelloM OpenNorth Herts Road Runners01:50:35
74 829 Fiona LightF OpenRugby & Northampton01:50:38
75 809 John Van HoornM 40-49Voorne Atletiek01:50:48
76 790 Raymond WoodruffM 50-59Ramsey Road Runners01:51:01
77 759 Paul Van Der LogtM 40-49Av Voorne01:51:24
78 726 Ellen AshtonF 35-44Oswestry Olympians01:51:41
79 819 Kevin HewittM 40-49Riverside Runners01:51:50
80 724 Duncan MarshM OpenThame Runners01:52:09
81 897 Andy AthertonM 40-49Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers01:52:21
82 876 Jan MarekM Open-01:52:37
83 928 Stuart BullardM OpenBedford Harriers01:52:40
84 895 Stella DennissF OpenBournville Harriers01:52:41
85 903 Fay BreretonF 35-44-01:52:43
86 763 Peter CunninghamM 40-49Sunlight Runners01:52:51
87 812 Sara O'CallaghanF 35-44Fairlands Valley Spartans01:52:58
88 867 Simon ReadM 40-49Deal Tri01:53:15
89 915 Paul SmithM 40-49-01:53:43
90 739 Natalie ShawF Open-01:54:44
91 855 Vicky JonesF Open-01:54:57
91 = 856 William AmberyM Open-01:54:57
93 923 Stuart WarrenM OpenColworth Striders01:55:17
94 818 Robert WhiteM OpenRamsey Road Runners01:55:34
95 716 Noel BettsM 50-59Riverside Runners01:55:45
96 864 Colin HarrisM OpenWellingborough & District AC01:56:10
97 718 Ben KayM Open-01:56:22
98 714 Kevin O'ReillyM 40-49-01:56:27
99 938 Natalie FarrF Open-01:56:39
100 820 Nick McGlashanM 40-49Riverside Runners01:56:44
101 817 Mark HollandM 40-49-01:56:59
102 894 Paul HepburnM 40-49-01:57:33
103 753 Ian CorbyM 50-59-01:57:42
104 887 Carry MurphyF 35-44Yaxley Runners01:57:49
105 900 Carl ParadisoM Open-01:58:08
106 703 Carmine CientanniM Open-01:58:25
107 849 Nicola QuelchF Open-01:58:32
108 850 Chris HarrisM Open-01:58:33
109 735 Paul CunninghamM 40-49Sunlight Runners01:59:15
110 727 Mick ClarkeM >60Northampton Road Runners01:59:27
111 786 Caroline HallF 35-44Sunlight Runners01:59:30
112 859 George ButlerM 50-59-01:59:37
113 881 Roger GauntM 50-59-01:59:43
114 898 Ryan TooneM OpenNone01:59:45
115 804 Jenni FianderF 45-54-01:59:49
116 841 Steve WilliamsM Open-02:00:13
117 918 Paul AdamsM OpenRiverside Runners02:00:40
118 893 Robert ClarkM 50-59-02:00:50
119 861 Steve HardyM 50-59Colworth Striders02:01:04
120 769 Mike WatkinsonM 40-49-02:01:06
121 825 Andrew HullM OpenFairlands Valley Spartans02:01:26
122 742 Sean McGilliganM 40-49Bedford Harriers02:01:32
123 799 Richard OgborneM OpenBedford Harriers/Colworth Striders02:01:35
124 787 Carole MorrisonF 45-54Sunlight Runners02:01:41
125 733 Michael SmithM 50-59Olney Runners02:01:44
126 950 Steve CraneM 50-59Bedford Harriers02:01:51
127 870 Matt HobsonM Open-02:01:54
128 778 Anne PeilowF 45-54-02:01:58
129 815 Sarah AllenF 35-44Olney Runners02:01:59
130 944 Robbie CraigM 40-49Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers02:02:09
131 734 Stephen YoungM Open-02:02:14
132 749 Chris BeardM Open-02:02:47
133 851 Shaun CherryM Open-02:03:21
134 792 Kevin MachinM 40-49-02:03:22
135 869 Russell HeatonM 50-59Wellingborough & District AC02:03:39
136 765 Julie WargentF 35-44Bedford Harriers02:03:59
137 764 David HutchingsM 40-49Bedford Harriers02:04:00
138 789 David MachinM >60-02:04:03
139 949 Amanda BrearF 35-44Olney Runners02:04:37
140 826 Christopher FaddenM 40-49Bedford Harriers02:05:26
141 771 Leonard KirkbyM 50-59Ramsey Rrc02:05:48
142 717 Paul ReaderM 40-49Riverside Runners02:06:00
143 874 Catherine Marsden-JonesF 35-44North Herts Road Runners02:06:21
144 709 Deirdre BethuneF >55Olney Runners02:06:28
145 780 Ian KingstoneM 40-49Bedford Harriers02:06:30
146 940 Sally HewittF 45-54Riverside Runners02:06:43
147 782 Joanna SmithF 35-44Northampton Road Runners02:06:48
148 776 Christine BissellF 35-44Riverside Runners02:06:58
149 946 Chris CottamM >60Bedford Harriers02:07:14
150 732 Lynni GingellF 45-54Bedford Harriers02:07:20
151 885 Sean MurphyM OpenYaxley Runners02:07:29
152 720 Ed WintonM 40-49-02:08:28
153 796 Ian MappM 50-59-02:09:03
154 954 Martin WebbM 50-59St Albans Striders02:09:43
155 813 Nicola PhillipsF Open-02:10:03
156 942 Erica Van RensburgF Open-02:10:20
157 794 Andrea BroughtonF 35-44Thames Valley Harriers02:10:39
158 830 Richard WellburnM Open-02:11:01
159 750 Polly HadziabdicF 35-44Sunlight Runners02:11:53
160 832 Mark BeagleyM 40-49Riverside Runners02:12:08
160 = 953 Sian WhiteF 35-44Ramsey Road Runners02:12:08
162 917 Sharon PepperF 45-54Olney Runners02:12:20
163 925 Ann KirkhamF >55Coventry Godiva Harriers02:12:41
164 927 Gary DentonM 40-49Bedford Harriers02:12:44
165 827 Mansur MohammadiM 50-59Sunlight Runners02:12:56
166 798 Louise GodfreyF OpenWellingborough & District AC02:13:19
167 860 Kathleen RooseF Open-02:13:31
168 921 Christof WalterM Open-02:14:02
169 761 Karen ChliderleyF OpenRiverside Runners02:14:52
170 784 Yvette ToddF 45-54Mk Lakeside Runners02:15:50
171 929 Lawrance ProctorM 50-59-02:15:55
172 879 Suet LuaF 45-54-02:17:03
173 901 Teresa De SilvaF 35-44-02:17:16
174 803 Zoe FianderF OpenSerpentine02:17:28
175 758 Gary DaytonM Open-02:18:31
176 936 Bruce MehewM OpenBedford Harriers02:18:43
177 816 Elaine SteadF 35-44Biggleswade AC02:18:57
178 755 Zoe WillettF 35-44Bedford Harriers02:19:54
179 840 Rachael PasseeF 35-44Olney Runners02:20:14
180 922 Vanessa RolfeF 45-54-02:20:24
181 931 Richard StirlandM Open-02:20:36
182 945 Pam HemingwayF 45-54Riverside Runners02:21:44
183 831 Andy HoddleM 40-49Colworth Striders02:22:36
184 863 Sharyn BrayF 35-44Biggleswade AC02:22:46
185 947 Peter CampbellM OpenBedford Harriers02:23:13
186 892 Emily SparrowF OpenAlchester Running Club02:23:26
187 775 Lena JohannsenF Open-02:24:12
188 899 Keith McCormackM Open-02:24:22
189 704 Joanna GautierF Open-02:25:01
190 744 Leanne SalemF Open-02:25:58
191 791 Valerie MachinF >55-02:26:27
192 883 Jack RickettsM Open-02:27:10
193 740 Ada CientanniF 45-54-02:28:50
194 877 Mark SteadM 40-49Biggleswade AC02:30:38
195 853 Michaela RidleyF 35-44Riverside Runners02:30:44
196 712 Carol FordF 35-44Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers02:34:22
197 748 Francesca LambiaseF 45-54-02:35:09
198 952 Caroline SankeyF Open-02:35:54
199 752 Emma MyersF Open-02:36:02
200 845 Jackie TitmussF 45-54-02:37:30
201 948 Paul StuartM 40-49Bedford Harriers/Colworth Striders02:40:48
202 822 Lesley CarrollF 35-44-02:51:38
203 933 Patrick NorrisM 50-59-03:02:00
204 934 Iva BarrF >55Bedford Harriers03:07:17
204 = 935 Angela GallivanF 45-54Bedford Harriers03:07:17

 

Awards

MEN - OPEN 1 937John McFarlane01:14:49Open
MEN - OPEN 2 868Michael Aldridge01:17:05Open
MEN - OPEN 3 886Roy Scott01:21:14Open
 
MEN - >40848Steve Poole01:23:52
 
MEN - >50932Andrew Houghton01:27:41
 
MEN - >60727Mick Clarke01:59:27
 
WOMEN - OPEN 1 924Myshola Kirkham01:33:17Open
WOMEN - OPEN 2 862Rachel Sutcliffe01:35:3335-44
WOMEN - OPEN 3 906Tracey Curl01:38:4445-54
 
WOMEN - >35880Tracey Patmore01:39:55
 
WOMEN - >45804Jenni Fiander01:59:49
 
WOMEN - >55709Deirdre Bethune02:06:28
 
UNILEVER MAN821Richard Loader01:25:37
 
UNILEVER WOMAN786Caroline Hall01:59:30

 

Club/Team Positions

PositionClub/Team NamePlacing Points
1Bedford Harriers63
   Andrew Houghton
   Kevin Willett
   Simon North
   Alastair Fadden
 
2Colworth Striders78
   Richard Loader
   Bill Shingleton
   Stuart Trevallion
   Willie Young
 
3Riverside Runners89
   Keith Pritchard
   Rachel Sutcliffe
   Peter Bissell
   Steve Childerley
 
4Wellingborough & District AC138
   Richard McGuirk
   Jon Kemp
   Peter Williams
   Philip Farley
 
5Northampton Road Runners151
   Andy Blaize
   Mark Garrett
   Maree Jesson
   Geoff Smith
 
6Sunlight Runners259
   Stuart Hill
   Hamsin Hadziabdic
   Peter Cunningham
   Paul Cunningham
 
7Olney Runners401
   Jon Cowell
   Michael Smith
   Sarah Allen
   Amanda Brear
 
8Biggleswade AC587
   Gavin Elliott
   Elaine Stead
   Sharyn Bray
   Mark Stead
 

2011 Results 2012 Results 2013 Results 2014 Results 2015 Results 2016 Results 2017 Results
2001 Results 2002 Results 2003 Results 2004 Results 2005 Results 2006 Results 2007 Results 2008 Results 2009 Results 2010 Results
Pre_2001 Results