Colworth Str1ders

 

Marathon Challenge – 20/21/22 June 2008


PositionNameCategoryClub/TeamCol 5TrailHalf MTotal
1 Michael AldridgeM OpenWootton Road Runners00:27:2900:49:5701:17:0502:34:31
2 Steve PooleM >40Wootton Road Runners00:27:4800:48:5501:23:5202:40:35
3 Richard Loader (C)M OpenColworth Striders00:29:2100:52:5101:25:3702:47:49
4 Kevin WillettM >40Bedford Harriers00:29:4100:53:5101:28:5102:52:23
5 Jon CowellM >40Olney Runners00:30:5100:54:5001:28:4402:54:25
6 Richard McGuirkM OpenWellingborough & District AC00:31:2100:55:2001:29:4302:56:24
7 Andy BlaizeM OpenNorthampton Road Runners00:30:5300:55:4501:32:5102:59:29
8 Keith PritchardM OpenRiverside Runners00:31:1400:56:4401:31:5002:59:48
9 Bill Shingleton (C)M OpenColworth Striders00:31:0900:56:2901:32:3803:00:16
10 Myshola KirkhamF OpenCoventry Godiva Harriers00:30:5900:56:5901:33:1703:01:15
11 Jon KempM OpenWellingborough & District AC00:31:4300:55:5901:34:2703:02:09
12 Goy RoperM >40Norwich Road Runners00:32:1300:55:4201:34:3703:02:32
13 Rachel SutcliffeF >35Riverside Runners00:31:1700:57:3801:35:3303:04:28
14 Stuart Hill (P)M OpenSunlight Runners00:30:3800:58:4701:35:4903:05:14
15 Luke NuttallM Open-00:32:5600:57:3001:34:5903:05:25
16 Simon NorthM OpenBedford Harriers00:33:2500:58:3001:35:0203:06:57
17 Alastair FaddenM >40Bedford Harriers00:31:5000:58:3201:37:2903:07:51
18 Steve ChilderleyM OpenRiverside Runners00:32:1000:58:4801:37:5503:08:53
19 Mark GarrettM >40Northampton Road Runners00:32:5100:59:3001:37:1503:09:36
20 Stuart Trevallion (C)M >40Bedford Harriers/Colworth Striders00:31:5901:00:3901:37:5603:10:34
21 Willie YoungM >40Colworth Striders00:32:2801:01:1101:38:0003:11:39
22 Keith RitchieM >40Riverside Runners00:32:4700:59:1901:40:1303:12:19
23 Harley InderM Open-00:31:3901:00:3501:40:5703:13:11
24 Tracey CurlF >45Norwich Road Runners00:32:5801:01:3101:38:4403:13:13
25 Gavin ElliottM OpenBiggleswade AC00:33:1701:00:4701:39:1503:13:19
26 Peter BissellM >40Riverside Runners00:33:3801:01:5301:37:5103:13:22
27 Roy WildmanM >40-00:33:2501:00:4401:39:2803:13:37
28 Tracey PatmoreF >35Riverside Runners00:34:0401:00:2201:39:5503:14:21
29 Paul RidleyM >40Riverside Runners00:31:5801:01:3201:41:4303:15:13
30 Neil WillsherM Open-00:33:0601:00:5101:43:5103:17:48
31 Leigh CarrM Open-00:34:0801:04:2201:39:2003:17:50
32 Peter WilliamsM OpenWellingborough & District AC00:34:2401:01:1601:43:1503:18:55
33 Jerry PullingerM >50Bedford Harriers00:34:5601:03:2801:41:2003:19:44
34 Gareth ThomasM >40-00:35:0201:02:0901:42:4303:19:54
35 Victoria JaneF >35-00:34:3801:02:3401:44:1803:21:30
36 Julian TurnbullM OpenBedford Harriers00:35:2701:00:5001:45:1803:21:35
37 Karl HinerM >40Riverside Runners00:34:2901:00:5401:46:2803:21:51
38 Simon WarnerM OpenLeighton Fun Runners00:33:0401:03:3401:46:0303:22:41
39 Christopher CollettM Open-00:34:2701:02:1901:47:1803:24:04
40 Geoff SmithM >40Northampton Road Runners00:34:5701:02:4701:46:3303:24:17
41 Lee CoulsonM >40-00:34:4701:03:5701:46:1203:24:56
42 Maurice HemingwayM >50Riverside Runners00:35:3401:03:5401:45:5103:25:19
43 Nigel TaylorM >50-00:35:2901:03:3501:46:4203:25:46
44 Chris CheneryM Open-00:35:0001:03:4101:47:3403:26:15
45 Maree JessonF >35Northampton Road Runners00:35:5101:04:2201:46:1603:26:29
46 Mark Tinkler (C)M >50Bedford Harriers/Colworth Striders00:36:0301:06:2801:44:0603:26:37
47 Philip FarleyM >40Wellingborough & District AC00:34:4801:02:4801:49:1603:26:52
48 Andrew Evans (C)M >40-/Colworth Striders00:36:4001:03:5201:50:2003:30:52
49 Bill CorkM >40Oswestry Olympians00:37:0001:06:3601:47:4403:31:20
50 Fabio CientanniM Open-00:35:5001:05:3401:50:1503:31:39
51 John Van Hoorn (N)M >40Voorne Atletiek00:36:2501:06:3201:50:4803:33:45
52 Kevin HewittM >40Riverside Runners00:36:0901:06:1801:51:5003:34:17
53 Paul Van Der Logt (N)M >40Av Voorne00:36:2401:06:5701:51:2403:34:45
54 Cliff CheneryM >50-00:37:3501:06:5101:50:2403:34:50
55 Stella DennissF OpenBournville Harriers00:36:3301:06:5601:52:4103:36:10
56 Fay BreretonF >35-00:36:3701:07:1101:52:4303:36:31
57 Fiona LightF OpenRugby & Northampton00:38:4301:08:1501:50:3803:37:36
58 Peter Cunningham (P)M >40Sunlight Runners00:37:4101:08:0701:52:5103:38:39
59 Mark HollandM >40-00:35:4101:06:0301:56:5903:38:43
60 Paul SmithM >40-00:37:2701:07:5001:53:4303:39:00
61 Ellen AshtonF >35Oswestry Olympians00:38:3401:09:1201:51:4103:39:27
62 Stuart WarrenM OpenColworth Striders00:36:5101:08:5401:55:1703:41:02
63 Stuart BullardM OpenBedford Harriers00:37:4401:11:0401:52:4003:41:28
64 Natalie ShawF Open-00:38:2201:08:2701:54:4403:41:33
65 William AmberyM Open-00:38:4401:08:1401:54:5703:41:55
66 Carmine CientanniM Open-00:36:0701:07:2701:58:2503:41:59
67 Paul Hepburn (C)M >40-00:36:2301:08:2201:57:3303:42:18
68 Ben KayM Open-00:37:5701:08:4401:56:2203:43:03
69 Vicky JonesF Open-00:38:4301:09:2601:54:5703:43:06
70 Nick McGlashanM >40Riverside Runners00:37:1601:09:2201:56:4403:43:22
71 Paul Cunningham (P)M >40Sunlight Runners00:37:4201:07:5601:59:1503:44:53
72 Ian CorbyM >50-00:39:3401:09:1301:57:4203:46:29
73 Kevin O'ReillyM >40-00:38:3101:11:5301:56:2703:46:51
74 Paul AdamsM OpenRiverside Runners00:37:0801:09:2502:00:4003:47:13
75 Shaun CherryM Open-00:36:4301:07:3202:03:2103:47:36
76 Noel BettsM >50Riverside Runners00:39:3301:12:5501:55:4503:48:13
77 Mick ClarkeM >60Northampton Road Runners00:39:0001:10:1201:59:2703:48:39
78 Caroline Hall (P)F >35Sunlight Runners00:38:5701:10:2401:59:3003:48:51
79 Colin HarrisM OpenWellingborough & District AC00:44:1001:09:4401:56:1003:50:04
80 Robert ClarkM >50-00:37:5201:11:3202:00:5003:50:14
81 Michael SmithM >50Olney Runners00:38:3801:10:1502:01:4403:50:37
82 Nicola QuelchF Open-00:39:4101:13:3501:58:3203:51:48
83 Chris HarrisM Open-00:39:4101:13:3601:58:3303:51:50
84 Carole Morrison (P)F >45Sunlight Runners00:39:1401:11:0702:01:4103:52:02
85 Stephen YoungM Open-00:38:4001:11:2502:02:1403:52:19
86 Steve HardyM >50Colworth Striders00:38:0301:13:3002:01:0403:52:37
87 Chris BeardM Open-00:40:0201:10:2502:02:4703:53:14
88 George ButlerM >50-00:39:5701:14:0101:59:3703:53:35
89 Robert WhiteM OpenRamsey Road Runners00:38:1601:19:4801:55:3403:53:38
90 Jenni FianderF >45-00:40:5701:13:5001:59:4903:54:36
91 Kevin MachinM >40-00:39:2101:12:4502:03:2203:55:28
92 Paul ReaderM >40Riverside Runners00:40:0401:10:3302:06:0003:56:37
93 Mark BeagleyM >40Riverside Runners00:33:5801:10:3302:12:0803:56:39
94 Russell HeatonM >50Wellingborough & District AC00:40:0301:13:0502:03:3903:56:47
95 Roger GauntM >50-00:43:0401:14:1401:59:4303:57:01
96 Richard OgborneM OpenBedford Harriers/Colworth Striders00:38:1301:17:1302:01:3503:57:01
97 Amanda BrearF >35Olney Runners00:39:0001:13:5702:04:3703:57:34
98 David MachinM >60-00:40:2101:13:5202:04:0303:58:16
99 Anne Peilow (C)F >45-00:42:0301:15:1202:01:5803:59:13
100 Ian KingstoneM >40Bedford Harriers00:39:5501:14:0302:06:3004:00:28
101 Sarah AllenF >35Olney Runners00:42:5201:18:5202:01:5904:03:43
102 Christine BissellF >35Riverside Runners00:41:1101:16:3902:06:5804:04:48
103 Christopher FaddenM >40Bedford Harriers00:40:3401:19:0602:05:2604:05:06
104 Deirdre BethuneF >55Olney Runners00:42:3401:17:0202:06:2804:06:04
105 Louise GodfreyF OpenWellingborough & District AC00:39:1601:13:5402:13:1904:06:29
106 Lynni GingellF >45Bedford Harriers00:41:1601:18:2702:07:2004:07:03
107 Joanna SmithF >35Northampton Road Runners00:42:2201:18:1702:06:4804:07:27
108 Ian MappM >50-00:42:1801:17:1202:09:0304:08:33
109 Mansur Mohammadi (P)M >50Sunlight Runners00:41:0001:15:2802:12:5604:09:24
110 Simon ReadM >40Deal Tri01:07:4001:08:3901:53:1504:09:34
111 Andrea BroughtonF >35Thames Valley Harriers00:42:1701:16:5002:10:3904:09:46
112 Ann KirkhamF >55Coventry Godiva Harriers00:42:0901:17:1502:12:4104:12:05
113 Gary DentonM >40Bedford Harriers00:42:5901:17:0802:12:4404:12:51
114 Kathleen RooseF Open-00:43:1301:18:0402:13:3104:14:48
115 Sian WhiteF >35Ramsey Road Runners00:43:1801:19:4702:12:0804:15:13
116 Polly HadziabdicF >35Sunlight Runners00:43:4601:22:4102:11:5304:18:20
117 Zoe FianderF OpenSerpentine00:41:4201:20:2602:17:2804:19:36
118 Karen ChliderleyF OpenRiverside Runners00:43:2201:22:3802:14:5204:20:52
119 Gary DaytonM Open-00:45:0901:24:1802:18:3104:27:58
120 Suet LuaF >45-00:46:3501:26:0302:17:0304:29:41
121 Jack RickettsM Open-00:40:3001:22:1002:27:1004:29:50
122 Leanne SalemF Open-00:42:4401:22:1702:25:5804:30:59
123 Vanessa RolfeF >45-00:46:2201:24:1402:20:2404:31:00
124 Yvette ToddF >45Mk Lakeside Runners00:50:2601:24:5902:15:5004:31:15
125 Joanna GautierF Open-00:43:4701:22:3302:25:0104:31:21
126 Zoe WillettF >35Bedford Harriers00:49:5601:23:1102:19:5404:33:01
127 Andy Hoddle (C)M >40Colworth Striders00:45:1801:26:5202:22:3604:34:46
128 Sharyn BrayF >35Biggleswade AC00:47:5101:24:2002:22:4604:34:57
129 Valerie MachinF >55-00:46:3901:25:2402:26:2704:38:30
130 Lena Johannsen (C)F Open-00:50:0601:26:1402:24:1204:40:32
131 Ada CientanniF >45-00:48:4101:28:4702:28:5004:46:18
132 Michaela RidleyF >35Riverside Runners00:48:5201:29:3502:30:4404:49:11
133 Emma MyersF Open-00:48:2301:25:0102:36:0204:49:26
134 Mark SteadM >40Biggleswade AC00:51:3601:29:2202:30:3804:51:36
135 Carol FordF >35Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers00:50:0801:36:5302:34:2205:01:23
136 Francesca LambiaseF >45-00:55:5701:44:5202:35:0905:15:58
137 Lesley CarrollF >35-00:54:2801:39:2702:51:3805:25:33
138 Angela GallivanF >45Bedford Harriers00:59:1501:59:5903:07:1706:06:31
139 Iva BarrF >55Bedford Harriers01:04:2501:59:5903:07:1706:11:41

 

Awards

AwardNameCategoryClub/TeamCol 5TrailHalf MTotal
M Open 1Michael AldridgeM OpenWootton Road Runners00:27:2900:49:5701:17:0502:34:31
M Open 2Steve PooleM >40Wootton Road Runners00:27:4800:48:5501:23:5202:40:35
M Open 3Richard LoaderM OpenColworth Striders00:29:2100:52:5101:25:3702:47:49
 
M>40Kevin WillettM >40Bedford Harriers00:34:5601:03:2801:28:5102:52:23
 
M>50Jerry PullingerM >50Bedford Harriers00:34:5601:03:2801:41:2003:19:44
 
M>60Mick ClarkeM >60Northampton Road Runners00:39:0001:10:1201:59:2703:48:39
 
F Open 1Myshola KirkhamF OpenCoventry Godiva Harriers00:30:5900:56:5901:33:1703:01:15
F Open 2Rachel SutcliffeF >35Riverside Runners00:31:1700:57:3801:35:3303:04:28
F Open 3Tracey CurlF >45Norwich Road Runners00:32:5801:01:3101:38:4403:13:13
 
F>35Tracey PatmoreF >35Riverside Runners00:34:0401:00:2201:39:5503:14:21
 
F>45Carole MorrisonF >45Sunlight Runners00:39:1401:11:0702:01:4103:52:02
 
F>55Deirdre BethuneF >55Olney Runners00:42:3401:17:0202:06:2804:06:04
 
Unilever MBill ShingletonM OpenColworth Striders00:31:0900:56:2901:32:3803:00:16
 
Unilever FCaroline HallF >35Sunlight Runners00:38:5701:10:2401:59:3003:48:51

 

Club/Team Award:Club/Team NamePosition Points
1 Colworth Striders 53
2 Bedford Harriers 57
3 Riverside Runners 61
4 Wellingborough & District AC 96
5 Northampton Road Runners 111
6 Sunlight Runners 221
7 Olney Runners 284
 
Unilever Award:TeamPosition Points
1 Colworth 78
2 Port Sunlight 221

 

2011 Results 2012 Results 2013 Results 2014 Results 2015 Results 2016 Results 2017 Results
2001 Results 2002 Results 2003 Results 2004 Results 2005 Results 2006 Results 2007 Results 2008 Results 2009 Results 2010 Results
Pre_2001 Results