Colworth Str1ders

 

Trail Race 8.1 – 21 June 2008


PositionNumberNameCategoryClub/TeamTime
1 626 Steve PooleM 40-49Wootton Road Runners00:48:55
2 648 Michael AldridgeM OpenWootton Road Runners00:49:57
3 500 Tony DaddM 40-49Bedford Harriers/Colworth Striders00:52:10
4 608 Richard LoaderM OpenColworth Striders00:52:51
5 550 Kevin WillettM 40-49Bedford Harriers00:53:51
6 601 Jon CowellM 40-49Olney Runners00:54:50
7 637 Richard McGuirkM OpenWellingborough & District AC00:55:20
8 674 Goy RoperM 40-49Norwich Road Runners00:55:42
9 682 Andy BlaizeM OpenNorthampton Road Runners00:55:45
10 586 Jon KempM OpenWellingborough & District AC00:55:59
11 570 Bill ShingletonM OpenColworth Striders00:56:29
12 616 Tom FowlerM OpenHolme Pierrepont00:56:34
13 598 Keith PritchardM OpenRiverside Runners00:56:44
14 692 Myshola KirkhamF OpenCoventry Godiva Harriers00:56:59
15 665 Luke NuttallM Open-00:57:30
16 684 David PastorM Open-00:57:36
17 642 Rachel SutcliffeF 35-44Riverside Runners St Neots00:57:38
18 593 Simon NorthM OpenBedford Harriers00:58:30
19 625 Alastair FaddenM 40-49Bedford Harriers00:58:32
20 671 Robert ParkerM 40-49St Neots Riverside Runners00:58:33
21 600 Stuart HillM OpenSunlight Runners00:58:47
22 558 Steve ChilderleyM OpenRiverside Runners00:58:48
23 617 Keith RitchieM 40-49Riverside Runners00:59:19
24 508 Mark GarrettM 40-49Northampton Road Runners00:59:30
25 547 Hamsin HadziabdicM OpenSunlight Runners01:00:16
26 658 Tracey PatmoreF 35-44Riverside Runners01:00:22
27 595 Harley InderM Open-01:00:35
28 662 Stuart TrevallionM 40-49Bedford Harriers/Colworth Striders01:00:39
29 683 Roy WildmanM 40-49-01:00:44
30 507 Gavin ElliottM OpenBiggleswade AC01:00:47
31 584 Julian TurnbullM OpenBedford Harriers01:00:50
32 694 Neil WillsherM Open-01:00:51
33 633 Karl HinerM 40-49Riverside Runners01:00:54
34 510 Willie YoungM 40-49Colworth Striders01:01:11
35 596 Peter WilliamsM OpenWellingborough & District AC01:01:16
36 659 Neil AdamsM 40-49Riverside Runners01:01:20
37 675 Tracey CurlF 45-54Norwich Road Runners01:01:31
38 631 Paul RidleyM 40-49Riverside Runners01:01:32
39 699 Gary BrittenM 40-49Northampton Road Runners01:01:46
40 566 Peter BissellM 40-49Riverside Runners01:01:53
41 568 Gareth ThomasM 40-49-01:02:09
42 686 Christopher CollettM Open-01:02:19
43 535 Victoria JaneF 35-44-01:02:34
44 572 Geoff SmithM 40-49Northampton Road Runners01:02:47
45 636 Philip FarleyM 40-49Wellingborough & District AC01:02:48
46 505 Jerry PullingerM 50-59Bedford Harriers01:03:28
47 670 Simon WarnerM OpenLeighton Fun Runners01:03:34
48 646 Nigel TaylorM 50-59-01:03:35
49 589 Chris CheneryM Open-01:03:41
50 553 Andrew EvansM 40-49Colworth Striders01:03:52
51 513 Maurice HemingwayM 50-59Riverside Runners01:03:54
52 645 Lee CoulsonM 40-49-01:03:57
53 528 Leigh CarrM Open-01:04:22
53 = 681 Maree JessonF 35-44Northampton Road Runners01:04:22
55 677 Nicholas PorterM 40-49Trail Running Association01:05:08
56 556 Fabio CientanniM Open-01:05:34
57 542 Tim PriceM 40-49-01:05:55
58 603 Mark HollandM 40-49-01:06:03
59 655 Richard AllenM 40-49Fvs Tri01:06:17
60 606 Kevin HewittM 40-49Riverside Runners01:06:18
61 673 Ronnie AmbroseM 40-49Northampton Road Runners01:06:25
62 536 Mark TinklerM 50-59Bedford Harriers/Colworth Striders01:06:28
63 597 John Van HoornM 40-49Voorne Atletiek01:06:32
64 523 Bill CorkM 40-49Oswestry Olympians01:06:36
65 698 Alex RothwellM 40-49Bedford Harriers01:06:43
66 529 Jeff PrestridgeM 40-49Serpentine RC01:06:48
67 590 Cliff CheneryM 50-59-01:06:51
68 669 Stella DennissF OpenBournville Harriers01:06:56
69 555 Paul Van Der LogtM 40-49Av Voorne01:06:57
70 672 Fay BreretonF 35-44-01:07:11
71 503 Carmine CientanniM Open-01:07:27
72 630 Shaun CherryM Open-01:07:32
73 406 Gerald CooperM 40-49Victoria Park01:07:43
74 627 Damiano RossettiM 40-49Colworth Striders01:07:48
75 685 Paul SmithM 40-49-01:07:50
76 533 Paul CunninghamM 40-49Sunlight Runners01:07:56
77 559 Peter CunninghamM 40-49Sunlight Runners01:08:07
78 635 William AmberyM Open-01:08:14
79 613 Fiona LightF OpenRugby & Northampton01:08:15
80 668 Paul HepburnM 40-49-01:08:22
81 537 Natalie ShawF Open-01:08:27
82 409 Steve MayfieldM 40-49Fairlands Valley Spartans01:08:30
83 647 Simon ReadM 40-49Deal Tri01:08:39
84 518 Ben KayM Open-01:08:44
85 691 Stuart WarrenM OpenColworth Striders01:08:54
86 650 Michael WillettM 50-59-01:08:58
87 653 Elaine O'SullivanF 45-54Wellingborough & District AC01:09:01
88 524 Ellen AshtonF 35-44Oswestry Olympians01:09:12
89 549 Ian CorbyM 50-59-01:09:13
90 607 Nick McGlashanM 40-49Riverside Runners01:09:22
91 688 Paul AdamsM OpenRiverside Runners01:09:25
92 634 Vicky JonesF Open-01:09:26
93 644 Colin HarrisM OpenWellingborough & District AC01:09:44
94 405 Andrea WardF 35-44Bedford Harriers01:10:01
95 525 Mick ClarkeM >60Northampton Road Runners01:10:12
96 531 Michael SmithM 50-59Olney Runners01:10:15
97 526 Jatinder BubbraM Open-01:10:23
98 539 Sean McGilliganM 40-49Bedford Harriers01:10:24
98 = 575 Caroline HallF 35-44Sunlight Runners01:10:24
100 544 Chris BeardM Open-01:10:25
101 517 Paul ReaderM 40-49Riverside Runners01:10:33
101 = 615 Mark BeagleyM 40-49Riverside Runners01:10:33
103 408 Stuart BullardM OpenBedford Harriers01:11:04
104 576 Carole MorrisonF 45-54Sunlight Runners01:11:07
105 532 Stephen YoungM Open-01:11:25
106 667 Robert ClarkM 50-59-01:11:32
107 514 Kevin O'ReillyM 40-49-01:11:53
108 581 Kevin MachinM 40-49-01:12:45
109 516 Noel BettsM 50-59Riverside Runners01:12:55
110 649 Russell HeatonM 50-59Wellingborough & District AC01:13:05
111 696 Paul BartonM OpenAmpthill & Flitwick Flyers01:13:15
112 641 Steve HardyM 50-59Colworth Striders01:13:30
113 628 Nicola QuelchF Open-01:13:35
114 629 Chris HarrisM Open-01:13:36
115 592 Jenni FianderF 45-54-01:13:50
116 579 David MachinM >60-01:13:52
117 587 Louise GodfreyF OpenWellingborough & District AC01:13:54
118 407 Amanda BrearF 35-44Olney Runners01:13:57
119 638 George ButlerM 50-59-01:14:01
120 569 Ian KingstoneM 40-49Bedford Harriers01:14:03
121 560 David HutchingsM 40-49Bedford Harriers01:14:13
122 660 Roger GauntM 50-59-01:14:14
123 561 Julie WargentF 35-44Bedford Harriers01:14:15
124 654 Lynn AllenF 35-44Fvs Tri01:14:40
125 567 Anne PeilowF 45-54-01:15:12
126 611 Mansur MohammadiM 50-59Sunlight Runners01:15:28
127 678 David JarrettM Open-01:16:10
128 697 Andy ClarkeM Open-01:16:16
129 565 Christine BissellF 35-44Riverside Runners01:16:39
130 520 Ed WintonM 40-49-01:16:46
131 583 Andrea BroughtonF 35-44Thames Valley Harriers01:16:50
132 509 Deirdre BethuneF >55Olney Runners01:17:02
133 404 Gary DentonM 40-49Bedford Harriers01:17:08
134 585 Ian MappM 50-59-01:17:12
135 599 Richard OgborneM OpenBedford Harriers/Colworth Striders01:17:13
136 693 Ann KirkhamF >55Coventry Godiva Harriers01:17:15
137 578 Liz SimmondsF OpenBedford Harriers01:17:33
138 640 Kathleen RooseF Open-01:18:04
139 695 Peter CampbellM OpenBedford Harriers01:18:12
140 571 Joanna SmithF 35-44Northampton Road Runners01:18:17
141 530 Lynni GingellF 45-54Bedford Harriers01:18:27
142 622 Roxanne StockdaleF Open-01:18:42
143 602 Sarah AllenF 35-44Olney Runners01:18:52
144 687 Jeanette CheethamF 35-44Bedford Harriers01:19:01
145 610 Christopher FaddenM 40-49Bedford Harriers01:19:06
146 403 John TaylorM Open-01:19:42
147 604 Sian WhiteF 35-44Ramsey Road Runners01:19:47
148 605 Robert WhiteM OpenRamsey Road Runners01:19:48
149 410 Rachel ElderF 35-44-01:19:57
150 666 Jonathan BrayM 40-49Biggleswade AC01:20:23
151 588 Zoe FianderF OpenSerpentine01:20:26
152 545 Karen PayneF 35-44Stopsley Striders01:20:52
153 663 Jack RickettsM Open-01:22:10
154 541 Leanne SalemF Open-01:22:17
155 504 Joanna GautierF Open-01:22:33
156 557 Karen ChliderleyF OpenRiverside Runners01:22:38
157 546 Polly HadziabdicF 35-44Sunlight Runners01:22:41
158 551 Zoe WillettF 35-44Bedford Harriers01:23:11
159 679 Rita OlatundeF 35-44-01:23:12
160 690 Vanessa RolfeF 45-54-01:24:14
161 554 Gary DaytonM Open-01:24:18
162 643 Sharyn BrayF 35-44Biggleswade AC01:24:20
163 573 Yvette ToddF 45-54Mk Lakeside Runners01:24:59
164 548 Emma MyersF Open-01:25:01
165 580 Valerie MachinF >55-01:25:24
166 411 Suet LuaF 45-54Bedford Harriers01:26:03
167 564 Lena JohannsenF Open-01:26:14
168 614 Andy HoddleM 40-49Colworth Striders01:26:52
169 689 Julie MackenF 35-44-01:28:42
170 538 Ada CientanniF 45-54-01:28:47
171 552 Michelle PayneF 35-44Mk Lakeside Runners01:28:52
172 657 Mark SteadM 40-49Biggleswade AC01:29:22
173 632 Michaela RidleyF 35-44Riverside Runners01:29:35
174 676 Emma WeisblattF 35-44Trail Running Association01:30:40
175 574 Ian McNeillM 50-59Sunlight Runners01:34:03
176 512 Carol FordF 35-44Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers01:36:53
177 609 Lesley CarrollF 35-44-01:39:27
178 522 Mandy PullingerF 35-44Bedford Harriers01:44:10
179 543 Francesca LambiaseF 45-54-01:44:52
180 700 Iva BarrF >55Bedford Harriers01:59:59
180 = 499 Angela GallivanF 45-54Bedford Harriers01:59:59

 

Awards

MEN - OPEN 1 626Steve Poole00:48:5540-49
MEN - OPEN 2 648Michael Aldridge00:49:57Open
MEN - OPEN 3 500Tony Dadd00:52:1040-49
 
MEN - >40550Kevin Willett00:53:51
 
MEN - >50505Jerry Pullinger01:03:28
 
MEN - >60525Mick Clarke01:10:12
 
WOMEN - OPEN 1 692Myshola Kirkham00:56:59Open
WOMEN - OPEN 2 642Rachel Sutcliffe00:57:3835-44
WOMEN - OPEN 3 658Tracey Patmore01:00:2235-44
 
WOMEN - >35675Tracey Curl01:01:31
 
WOMEN - >45653Elaine O'Sullivan01:09:01
 
WOMEN - >55509Deirdre Bethune01:17:02
 
UNILEVER MAN608Richard Loader00:52:51
 
UNILEVER WOMAN575Caroline Hall01:10:24

 

Club/Team Positions

PositionClub/Team NamePlacing Points
1Bedford Harriers45
   Tony Dadd
   Kevin Willett
   Simon North
   Alastair Fadden
 
2Colworth Striders46
   Tony Dadd
   Richard Loader
   Bill Shingleton
   Stuart Trevallion
 
3Riverside Runners84
   Keith Pritchard
   Steve Childerley
   Keith Ritchie
   Tracey Patmore
 
4Wellingborough & District AC97
   Richard McGuirk
   Jon Kemp
   Peter Williams
   Philip Farley
 
5Northampton Road Runners116
   Andy Blaize
   Mark Garrett
   Gary Britten
   Geoff Smith
 
6Sunlight Runners199
   Stuart Hill
   Hamsin Hadziabdic
   Paul Cunningham
   Peter Cunningham
 
7Olney Runners352
   Jon Cowell
   Michael Smith
   Amanda Brear
   Deirdre Bethune
 
8Biggleswade AC514
   Gavin Elliott
   Jonathan Bray
   Sharyn Bray
   Mark Stead
 

2011 Results 2012 Results 2013 Results 2014 Results 2015 Results 2016 Results 2017 Results
2001 Results 2002 Results 2003 Results 2004 Results 2005 Results 2006 Results 2007 Results 2008 Results 2009 Results 2010 Results
Pre_2001 Results