Colworth Str1ders

 

Half Marathon - 21 June 2009


PositionNumberNameCategoryClub/TeamTime
1 808 Will MacKayM OpenRiverside Runners01:15:30
2 934 Damian CarrM OpenCoventry Godiva Harriers01:17:01
3 955 Stephen RichardsonM Open-01:24:20
4 879 Kelvin DickinsonM OpenWirral AC01:25:12
5 911 Dan VajzovicM OpenRiverside Runners01:26:23
6 900 Richard ColesM Open-01:26:35
7 872 Vaughan RobertsM 50-59Bourne Town Harriers01:27:31
8 850 Gary TrewarthaM Open-01:27:37
9 957 Alan SewellM Open-01:27:40
10 898 James SmithM OpenGade Valley Harriers01:27:55
11 883 Jon CowellM 40-49Olney Runners01:28:11
12 849 Mark DelahuntyM OpenEaling Southall Middlesex01:28:13
13 927 Radoslav NicM OpenNorthampton Road Runners01:28:15
14 784 Stuart TrevallionM 40-49Bedford Harriers/Colworth Striders01:28:43
15 843 Dan DohertyM OpenWellingborough & District AC01:28:53
16 760 Malcolm PritchardM OpenRiverside Runners01:29:03
17 840 Jon KempM OpenWellingborough & District AC01:29:26
18 896 Andrew WrightM OpenGade Valley Harriers01:29:44
19 847 Goy RoperM 40-49Norwich Road Runners01:30:06
20 732 Gavin ElliottM OpenBiggleswade AC01:30:41
21 750 Keith PritchardM 40-49Riverside Runners01:30:45
22 709 Alastair FaddenM 40-49Bedford Harriers01:31:10
23 870 Myshola KirkhamF OpenCoventry Godiva Harriers01:31:16
24 865 Mick ShotboltM 50-59Bedford & County01:31:23
25 945 Kevin WillettM 40-49Bedford Harriers01:31:25
26 769 Bob WellsM >60Bedford Harriers01:31:48
27 785 Tracey PatmoreF 35-44Riverside Runners01:32:11
28 839 Roy WildmanM 40-49-01:32:36
29 809 Rachel SutcliffeF 35-44Riverside Runners01:33:13
30 742 Phil ReddenM 50-59Riverside Runners01:33:33
31 786 Neil AdamsM 40-49Riverside Runners01:34:07
32 726 Robert HemmingM 40-49Biggleswade AC01:34:11
33 944 Martin AlexanderM 50-59Gade Valley Harriers01:35:18
34 864 Stuart HillM OpenSunlight Runners01:35:33
35 730 Mark GarrettM 40-49Northampton Road Runners01:35:50
36 721 Paul RidleyM 40-49Riverside Runners01:35:59
37 906 Maree JessonF 35-44Northampton Road Runners01:36:01
38 886 Neil WillsherM OpenRugby And Northampton AC01:36:06
39 873 Adam FrancisM Open-01:37:27
40 938 Richard SouthanM Open-01:37:49
41 795 Rohan LienertM Open-01:38:24
42 824 Jon RainfordM OpenOlney Runners01:38:52
43 725 Dan ColeM Open-01:38:54
44 949 Mick WhelanM 40-49-01:39:02
45 792 Ronnie AmbroseM 40-49Northampton Road Runners01:39:18
46 817 Erwin TareilusM 40-49Av Fortuna Vlaardingen01:40:22
47 848 Tracey CurlF 45-54Norwich Road Runners01:40:34
48 801 Maurice HemingwayM 50-59Riverside Runners01:40:52
49 905 Andrew SmithM 40-49-01:41:17
50 889 Wayne GimblettM 40-49Huntingdon AC01:41:36
51 947 Mark DavisonM Open-01:41:42
52 917 Steve NewingM OpenGade Valley Harriers01:41:45
53 894 Keith WheelerM 40-49-01:42:42
54 739 Peter BissellM 40-49Riverside Runners01:42:49
55 881 Jason HaleM Open-01:42:53
56 746 Geoff SmithM 40-49Northampton Road Runners01:43:01
57 747 Peter WilliamsM OpenWellingborough & District AC01:43:12
58 704 Mark TinklerM 50-59Bedford Harriers/Colworth Striders01:43:26
58 = 763 Andrew EvansM 40-49Colworth Striders01:43:26
60 744 Mike WatkinsonM 40-49-01:43:45
61 736 Alex CarrellM Open-01:43:58
62 875 Jose R S P MenesesM 40-49-01:44:00
63 925 Victoria JaneF 35-44-01:44:06
64 728 Jerry PullingerM 50-59Bedford Harriers01:44:35
65 766 Andy DeanM OpenWatford Joggers01:44:38
66 818 Leigh CarrM Open-01:44:41
67 708 Cliff CheneryM 50-59-01:44:45
68 854 Simei SnymanF OpenBedford & County01:45:29
69 943 James KilsbyM 40-49-01:45:34
70 928 Stuart BullardM OpenBedford Harriers01:45:52
71 846 Elaine O'SullivanF 45-54Wellingborough & District AC01:46:00
72 783 Keith RitchieM 40-49Riverside Runners01:46:05
73 814 Christopher CollettM Open-01:46:31
74 754 Jeff PrestridgeM 50-59Serpentine Running Club01:47:11
75 793 Julian TurnbullM OpenBedford Harriers01:47:20
76 758 Kevin HewittM 40-49Riverside Runners01:47:23
77 941 Lewis WalkerM Open-01:47:34
78 833 Richard BeardM 50-59Colworth Striders01:47:35
78 = 845 Andy KempM OpenTeam Bedford01:47:35
80 757 Paul Van Der LogtM 40-49Voorne Atletiek01:47:44
81 878 Nigel TaylorM 50-59-01:47:51
82 871 Cathryn NankivellF >55Royston Runners01:48:49
83 737 Chris CheneryM Open-01:49:24
84 856 Ian McNeillM 50-59Sunlight Runners01:49:40
85 953 Caroline DevineF 45-54Bedford Harriers01:49:48
86 819 Dom ColemanM OpenWellingborough & District AC01:50:07
87 715 Paul AdamsM OpenRiverside Runners01:50:19
88 838 Colin HarrisM OpenWellingborough & District AC01:50:33
89 939 Stuart WarrenM OpenColworth Striders01:50:59
90 807 Helen WoolleyF OpenColworth Striders01:51:04
91 867 Steve JamesM 40-49Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers01:51:12
92 859 Robert GillanM 50-59-01:51:22
93 835 Tim LongM 40-49-01:51:40
94 901 Sarah EllwoodF OpenWellingborough & District AC01:51:48
94 = 948 Tony HaleM 50-59Wellingborough & District AC01:51:48
96 770 Ian CorbyM Open-01:51:54
97 790 David IrwinM 40-49Riverside Runners01:51:56
98 913 Lenny PeacockM 40-49Yaxley Runners01:52:04
99 855 Piet SnymanM 40-49Bedford & County01:52:14
100 929 Andrea SewellF 45-54Bedford Harriers01:52:24
101 930 Andy SewellM 40-49Bedford Harriers01:52:26
102 882 Ed HillM >60Marshalls Milton Keynes AC01:52:46
103 935 George DerbyshireM 50-59-01:52:53
104 712 Noel BettsM 50-59Riverside Runners01:53:09
105 813 Alex RothwellM 40-49Bedford Harriers01:53:14
106 914 Sally ValentineF OpenYaxley Runners01:53:19
107 705 Kevin O' ReillyM 50-59-01:53:27
108 890 Kevin BaulkM OpenHuntingdon AC01:54:15
109 907 Frances CookeF 45-54March AC01:54:42
110 753 Helen GouldF Open-01:54:44
111 884 Allen PackwoodM 40-49-01:55:00
112 926 Stephen YoungM OpenWootton Road Runners01:55:20
113 954 Ian MorrishM Open-01:55:30
114 923 Julie WargentF 35-44Bedford Harriers01:55:35
114 = 924 David HutchingsM 40-49Bedford Harriers01:55:35
116 714 Natalie ShawF Open-01:55:39
117 733 Mick ClarkeM >60Northampton Road Runners01:55:53
118 816 Alison CooperF 45-54Riverside Runners01:55:57
119 937 Renette WolvaardtF 35-44-01:56:17
120 880 Mark WilsonM Open-01:56:34
121 918 Nicola PhillipsF Open-01:56:37
122 932 Janet VakilpourF 35-44-01:56:40
123 768 Andrea BroughtonF 45-54Thames Valley Harriers01:56:41
124 919 Lee PhillipsM 40-49-01:56:50
125 756 Nick McGlashanM 40-49Riverside Runners01:57:07
126 841 Louise KempF OpenWellingborough & District AC01:57:15
127 876 John De NichiloM Open-01:57:16
128 776 Derek FlanaganM Open-01:57:34
129 899 Tracy NicholsF 35-44Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers01:57:36
130 735 Shaun CherryM Open-01:57:54
131 749 Mark ForsterM 40-49Riverside Runners01:58:20
132 791 Darren MillerM 40-49Bedford Harriers01:58:48
132 = 885 Paula BlizardF 45-54Bedford & County01:58:48
134 711 Hamsin HadziabdicM 40-49Birkenhead AC01:59:00
135 912 Edward RozierM 40-49Bourton Road Runners01:59:30
136 950 Ron LittleM 50-59-01:59:49
137 868 Paula JamesF 35-44Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers01:59:57
138 734 Marc CheethamM Open-02:00:03
139 767 Roger BraceM >60Sunlight Runners02:00:15
140 727 Christopher BeardM Open-02:00:22
140 = 803 Ian BakerM 50-59Bedford Harriers02:00:22
142 738 Mike SmithM 50-59Olney Runners02:00:35
143 829 Steve HardyM 50-59Colworth Striders02:00:44
144 774 Catherine HorwoodF Open-02:01:01
145 810 Christopher FaddenM 40-49Bedford Harriers02:01:17
146 718 David MachinM >60-02:01:31
147 877 Robyn AlcornF Open-02:01:40
148 908 Peter CampbellM OpenBedford Harriers02:02:54
149 731 Jenni FianderF >55-02:03:02
150 811 Gary DentonM 40-49Bedford Harriers02:03:08
151 771 Ellen SmallbonesF 35-44-02:03:29
152 844 Chris CottamM >60Bedford Harriers02:03:51
153 800 Karen PretoriusF 35-44-02:05:15
154 909 John GrayM Open-02:05:49
155 862 Lynne GingellF 45-54Bedford Harriers02:06:17
156 869 Ann KirkhamF >55Coventry Godiva Harriers02:06:58
157 951 Lizzy ChamberlainF OpenRiverside Runners02:07:02
158 952 Karl HinerM 40-49Riverside Runners02:07:06
159 888 Zoe FianderF OpenSerpentine Running Club02:07:09
160 915 Rachel MorseF Open-02:07:14
161 916 Joseph BarrettM Open-02:07:16
162 772 Oliver ButcherM Open-02:07:51
163 933 Geoff BowM 50-59-02:07:52
164 799 Richard OgborneM OpenBedford Harriers/Colworth Striders02:08:01
165 762 Alison AnsteeF 35-44Stopsley Striders02:08:04
166 922 Edward KerrM OpenOlney Runners02:08:20
167 740 Christine BissellF 35-44Riverside Runners02:08:23
168 836 Ian SoaftM 50-59Bedford Harriers02:08:29
169 707 Edward KennyM 50-59-02:08:31
170 745 Joanna SmithF 35-44Northampton Road Runners02:08:56
171 826 Adrian WhybrowM 40-49-02:09:06
172 773 Moira ButcherF 45-54-02:09:31
173 892 Teresa De SilvaF 35-44-02:09:36
174 893 Benedict De Silva WheelerM Open-02:09:37
175 942 Alison ChickF 35-44Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers02:10:53
176 720 Kevin MachinM 40-49-02:11:21
177 723 Michelle FookweF 35-44Pick 'n Pay, Western Province02:11:27
178 722 Micheala RidleyF 35-44Riverside Runners02:12:05
179 858 Emma WallisF OpenRiverside Runners02:12:07
180 805 Samantha RogersF Open-02:12:18
181 802 Pam HemingwayF 45-54Riverside Runners02:12:37
182 828 Yvette ToddF 45-54MK Lakeside Runners02:12:40
183 842 Emma RitchieF OpenRiverside Runners02:12:59
184 946 Zoe WillettF 45-54Bedford Harriers02:13:19
185 857 Jacqueline MaycockF 45-54Marshalls Milton Keynes AC02:13:46
185 = 936 Chris RyderF 45-54Marshalls Milton Keynes AC02:13:46
187 853 Neil TubbyM Open-02:14:13
188 710 Polly HadziabdicF 35-44Birkenhead AC02:14:28
189 729 Mansur MohammadiM 50-59Sunlight Runners02:14:30
190 787 Lucy BoothbyF 35-44Riverside Runners02:14:41
191 904 Louisa JonesF Open-02:14:49
192 902 Josh WarwickM Open-02:14:50
193 897 Edward ChapmanM 40-49Lordshill Road Runners02:14:52
194 748 Michala ForsterF 35-44Riverside Runners02:17:37
195 891 Garry GregoryM 40-49-02:18:00
195 = 956 James GregoryM Open-02:18:00
197 764 Ian KingstoneM 40-49Bedford Harriers02:18:19
198 851 Jill TrewarthaF Open-02:18:43
199 920 Richard WoodwardM 40-49-02:20:35
200 921 Marcia WoodwardF 35-44-02:20:36
201 798 Lucy DuckworthF Open-02:21:54
202 765 Mark SteadM 40-49Biggleswade AC02:22:30
203 860 Frederick ColleyM >60Almost Athletes02:24:35
204 866 Danny HuddlestoneM 50-59Bushfield Joggers02:25:16
205 719 Valerie MachinF >55-02:28:15
206 716 Lesley CarrollF 35-44-02:35:44
207 832 Sha Sha MorrisseyF 35-44-02:38:36

 

Awards

MEN - OPEN 1 808Will MacKay01:15:30Open
MEN - OPEN 2 934Damian Carr01:17:01Open
MEN - OPEN 3 955Stephen Richardson01:24:20Open
 
MEN - >40872Vaughan Roberts01:27:31
 
MEN - >50865Mick Shotbolt01:31:23
 
MEN - >60769Bob Wells01:31:48
 
WOMEN - OPEN 1 870Myshola Kirkham01:31:16Open
WOMEN - OPEN 2 785Tracey Patmore01:32:1135-44
WOMEN - OPEN 3 809Rachel Sutcliffe01:33:1335-44
 
WOMEN - >35906Maree Jesson01:36:01
 
WOMEN - >45848Tracey Curl01:40:34
 
WOMEN - >55871Cathryn Nankivell01:48:49
 
UNILEVER MAN879Kelvin Dickinson01:25:12
 
UNILEVER WOMAN807Helen Woolley01:51:04

 

Club/Team Positions

PositionClub/Team NamePlacing Points
1Riverside Runners43
   Will MacKay
   Dan Vajzovic
   Malcolm Pritchard
   Keith Pritchard
 
2Bedford Harriers87
   Stuart Trevallion
   Alastair Fadden
   Kevin Willett
   Bob Wells
 
3Gade Valley Harriers113
   James Smith
   Andrew Wright
   Martin Alexander
   Steve Newing
 
4Northampton Road Runners130
   Radoslav Nic
   Mark Garrett
   Maree Jesson
   Ronnie Ambrose
 
5Wellingborough & District AC160
   Dan Doherty
   Jon Kemp
   Peter Williams
   Elaine O'Sullivan
 
6Colworth Striders209
   Stuart Trevallion
   Andrew Evans
   Mark Tinkler
   Richard Beard
 
7Bedford & County323
   Mick Shotbolt
   Simei Snyman
   Piet Snyman
   Paula Blizard
 
8Olney Runners361
   Jon Cowell
   Jon Rainford
   Mike Smith
   Edward Kerr
 
9Sunlight Runners446
   Stuart Hill
   Ian McNeill
   Roger Brace
   Mansur Mohammadi
 
10Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers532
   Steve James
   Tracy Nichols
   Paula James
   Alison Chick
 

 

2011 Results 2012 Results 2013 Results 2014 Results 2015 Results 2016 Results 2017 Results
2001 Results 2002 Results 2003 Results 2004 Results 2005 Results 2006 Results 2007 Results 2008 Results 2009 Results 2010 Results
Pre_2001 Results