Colworth Str1ders

 

Marathon Challenge - 19/20/21 June 2009


PositionNameCategoryClub/TeamCol 5TrailHalf MTotal
1 Will MacKayM OpenRiverside Runners00:27:1700:47:2601:15:3002:30:13
2 Damian CarrM OpenCoventry Godiva Harriers00:26:5300:47:0101:17:0102:30:55
3 Kelvin Dickinson (P)M OpenWirral AC00:29:2600:51:0501:25:1202:45:43
4 Gary TrewarthaM Open-00:30:4800:53:4001:27:3702:52:05
5 James SmithM OpenGade Valley Harriers00:30:2300:53:5501:27:5502:52:13
6 Stuart Trevallion (C)M >40Bedford Harriers/Colworth Striders00:30:3100:54:1101:28:4302:53:25
7 Mark DelahuntyM OpenEaling Southall Middlesex00:30:2000:55:0101:28:1302:53:34
8 Malcolm PritchardM OpenRiverside Runners00:31:0800:54:1401:29:0302:54:25
9 Keith PritchardM >40Riverside Runners00:30:2900:53:1201:30:4502:54:26
10 Jon CowellM >40Olney Runners00:32:0400:54:2701:28:1102:54:42
11 Goy RoperM >40Norwich Road Runners00:31:4000:53:4401:30:0602:55:30
12 Dan DohertyM OpenWellingborough & District AC00:31:3000:55:1001:28:5302:55:33
13 Andrew WrightM OpenGade Valley Harriers00:31:5400:54:0801:29:4402:55:46
14 Mick ShotboltM >50Bedford & County00:30:3700:54:0401:31:2302:56:04
15 Gavin ElliottM OpenBiggleswade AC00:31:3300:54:4801:30:4102:57:02
16 Jon KempM OpenWellingborough & District AC00:31:5900:55:4601:29:2602:57:11
17 Myshola KirkhamF OpenCoventry Godiva Harriers00:31:1100:55:3301:31:1602:58:00
18 Alastair FaddenM >40Bedford Harriers00:31:0600:56:2101:31:1002:58:37
19 Phil ReddenM >50Riverside Runners00:31:1300:56:4001:33:3303:01:26
20 Bob WellsM >60Bedford Harriers00:33:0900:56:2901:31:4803:01:26
21 Rachel SutcliffeF >35Riverside Runners00:32:0600:56:1501:33:1303:01:34
22 Tracey PatmoreF >35Riverside Runners00:33:1000:56:3801:32:1103:01:59
23 Robert HemmingM >40Biggleswade AC00:32:3600:56:4601:34:1103:03:33
24 Roy WildmanM >40-00:34:1100:56:4901:32:3603:03:36
25 Paul RidleyM >40Riverside Runners00:32:1600:57:2101:35:5903:05:36
26 Mark GarrettM >40Northampton Road Runners00:32:5300:56:5701:35:5003:05:40
27 Stuart Hill (P)M OpenSunlight Runners00:31:4700:58:2501:35:3303:05:45
28 Neil WillsherM OpenRugby And Northampton AC00:33:0600:58:1501:36:0603:07:27
29 Neil AdamsM >40Riverside Runners00:33:1001:00:2301:34:0703:07:40
30 Maree JessonF >35Northampton Road Runners00:33:2400:58:3001:36:0103:07:55
31 Tracey CurlF >45Norwich Road Runners00:32:3900:57:0201:40:3403:10:15
32 Ronnie AmbroseM >40Northampton Road Runners00:33:4100:58:5501:39:1803:11:54
33 Erwin Tareilus (N)M >40Av Fortuna Vlaardingen00:33:2700:58:5701:40:2203:12:46
34 Jon RainfordM OpenOlney Runners00:33:3001:00:3101:38:5203:12:53
35 Dan ColeM Open-00:35:4900:59:2901:38:5403:14:12
36 Steve NewingM OpenGade Valley Harriers00:34:2900:59:0301:41:4503:15:17
37 Peter BissellM >40Riverside Runners00:33:3100:59:0901:42:4903:15:29
38 Keith RitchieM >40Riverside Runners00:32:4000:58:4101:46:0503:17:26
39 Maurice HemingwayM >50Riverside Runners00:34:5901:01:3601:40:5203:17:27
40 Peter WilliamsM OpenWellingborough & District AC00:34:3301:00:5001:43:1203:18:35
41 Geoff SmithM >40Northampton Road Runners00:34:4401:01:1101:43:0103:18:56
42 Andy DeanM OpenWatford Joggers00:34:3501:02:1701:44:3803:21:30
43 Leigh CarrM Open-00:35:2101:02:1001:44:4103:22:12
44 Andrew Evans (C)M >40Colworth Striders00:35:5201:03:1201:43:2603:22:30
45 Victoria JaneF >35-00:36:0501:02:3901:44:0603:22:50
46 Christopher CollettM Open-00:34:4001:02:0501:46:3103:23:16
47 Jerry PullingerM >50Bedford Harriers00:35:5901:03:0201:44:3503:23:36
48 Cliff CheneryM >50-00:36:0101:03:0901:44:4503:23:55
49 Mark TinklerM >50Bedford Harriers/Colworth Striders00:36:0101:05:5901:43:2603:25:26
50 Richard Beard (C)M >50Colworth Striders00:34:2901:04:2701:47:3503:26:31
51 Paul Van Der Logt (N)M >40Voorne Atletiek00:35:4801:03:0601:47:4403:26:38
52 Julian TurnbullM OpenBedford Harriers00:35:5901:03:2801:47:2003:26:47
53 Elaine O'SullivanF >45Wellingborough & District AC00:35:3101:05:2001:46:0003:26:51
54 Simei SnymanF OpenBedford & County00:36:2401:05:3901:45:2903:27:32
55 Kevin HewittM >40Riverside Runners00:36:0401:04:0701:47:2303:27:34
56 Nigel TaylorM >50-00:36:2601:03:2201:47:5103:27:39
57 Steve JamesM >40Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers00:31:3701:05:0201:51:1203:27:51
58 Chris CheneryM Open-00:35:4001:03:1501:49:2403:28:19
59 Andy KempM OpenTeam Bedford00:36:0601:05:0201:47:3503:28:43
60 Jeff PrestridgeM >50Serpentine Running Club00:36:3801:05:1501:47:1103:29:04
61 Ian McNeillM >50Sunlight Runners00:36:2101:04:4401:49:4003:30:45
62 Cathryn NankivellF >55Royston Runners00:37:2401:05:5001:48:4903:32:03
63 Stuart BullardM OpenBedford Harriers00:37:0501:12:4201:45:5203:35:39
64 Colin HarrisM OpenWellingborough & District AC00:37:3901:07:4401:50:3303:35:56
65 David IrwinM >40Riverside Runners00:37:4201:06:5701:51:5603:36:35
66 Piet SnymanM >40Bedford & County00:37:3501:06:5201:52:1403:36:41
67 Ian CorbyM Open-00:38:1601:06:4401:51:5403:36:54
68 Ed HillM >60Marshalls Milton Keynes AC00:37:3901:07:3501:52:4603:38:00
69 Andrea SewellF >45Bedford Harriers00:38:4401:07:0701:52:2403:38:15
70 Shaun CherryM Open-00:35:4601:05:4701:57:5403:39:27
71 Alex RothwellM >40Bedford Harriers00:39:3501:07:1401:53:1403:40:03
72 Kevin O' ReillyM >50-00:39:0101:07:4101:53:2703:40:09
73 Stephen YoungM OpenWootton Road Runners00:36:4801:08:0301:55:2003:40:11
74 Alison CooperF >45Riverside Runners00:37:0601:07:3301:55:5703:40:36
75 Noel BettsM >50Riverside Runners00:39:1501:08:2401:53:0903:40:48
76 Dom ColemanM OpenWellingborough & District AC00:36:1901:15:1201:50:0703:41:38
77 Tim LongM >40-00:42:0901:08:1801:51:4003:42:07
78 Nick McGlashanM >40Riverside Runners00:37:5801:07:4801:57:0703:42:53
79 Frances CookeF >45March AC00:38:3801:09:3601:54:4203:42:56
80 Marc CheethamM Open-00:35:5501:07:0402:00:0303:43:02
81 Andrea BroughtonF >45Thames Valley Harriers00:39:1201:07:3101:56:4103:43:24
82 Natalie ShawF Open-00:38:4301:09:1701:55:3903:43:39
83 Mick ClarkeM >60Northampton Road Runners00:39:5201:08:5501:55:5303:44:40
84 Darren MillerM >40Bedford Harriers00:37:3001:09:1601:58:4803:45:34
85 Louise KempF OpenWellingborough & District AC00:37:1901:11:2701:57:1503:46:01
86 David HutchingsM >40Bedford Harriers00:41:0601:10:1301:55:3503:46:54
87 Julie WargentF >35Bedford Harriers00:41:0601:10:1301:55:3503:46:54
88 Mark ForsterM >40Riverside Runners00:38:5301:10:0501:58:2003:47:18
89 Peter CampbellM OpenBedford Harriers00:37:3401:09:1602:02:5403:49:44
90 Steve HardyM >50Colworth Striders00:37:1501:12:1102:00:4403:50:10
91 Christopher BeardM Open-00:41:0101:09:4102:00:2203:51:04
92 Ian BakerM >50Bedford Harriers00:42:0601:11:5702:00:2203:54:25
93 Mike SmithM >50Olney Runners00:39:5501:14:4502:00:3503:55:15
94 David MachinM >60-00:41:4701:12:5402:01:3103:56:12
95 Jenni FianderF >55-00:41:1701:13:1602:03:0203:57:35
96 Christopher FaddenM >40Bedford Harriers00:40:0201:16:1802:01:1703:57:37
97 Gary DentonM >40Bedford Harriers00:41:5901:13:3902:03:0803:58:46
98 Zoe FianderF OpenSerpentine Running Club00:39:1101:12:5102:07:0903:59:11
99 Roger BraceM >60Sunlight Runners00:41:3801:17:2002:00:1503:59:13
100 John GrayM Open-00:39:4801:14:4802:05:4904:00:25
101 Adrian WhybrowM >40-00:39:5801:13:2802:09:0604:02:32
102 Geoff BowM >50-00:40:3801:14:1002:07:5204:02:40
103 Lynne GingellF >45Bedford Harriers00:44:0101:13:0602:06:1704:03:24
104 Emma WallisF OpenRiverside Runners00:39:2901:12:1402:12:0704:03:50
105 Richard Ogborne (C)M OpenBedford Harriers/Colworth Striders00:38:1401:17:3902:08:0104:03:54
106 Kevin MachinM >40-00:40:4101:12:2002:11:2104:04:22
107 Karen PretoriusF >35-00:44:2101:16:1602:05:1504:05:52
108 Ann KirkhamF >55Coventry Godiva Harriers00:44:4201:15:1102:06:5804:06:51
109 Joanna SmithF >35Northampton Road Runners00:41:4501:16:3702:08:5604:07:18
110 Ian SoaftM >50Bedford Harriers00:43:1001:15:5702:08:2904:07:36
111 Mansur Mohammadi (P)M >50Sunlight Runners00:40:2901:14:2502:14:3004:09:24
112 Teresa De SilvaF >35-00:44:0001:18:0602:09:3604:11:42
113 Benedict De Silva WheelerM Open-00:43:5901:18:0602:09:3704:11:42
114 Emma RitchieF OpenRiverside Runners00:42:0001:17:2202:12:5904:12:21
115 Lucy BoothbyF >35Riverside Runners00:43:5801:15:5102:14:4104:14:30
116 Micheala RidleyF >35Riverside Runners00:43:2101:19:1702:12:0504:14:43
117 Alison AnsteeF >35Stopsley Striders00:47:0301:21:1002:08:0404:16:17
118 Yvette ToddF >45MK Lakeside Runners00:45:4101:19:3202:12:4004:17:53
119 Pam HemingwayF >45Riverside Runners00:46:2501:19:4102:12:3704:18:43
120 Ian KingstoneM >40Bedford Harriers00:40:3301:22:0902:18:1904:21:01
121 Edward ChapmanM >40Lordshill Road Runners00:44:4501:22:3202:14:5204:22:09
122 Polly HadziabdicF >35Birkenhead AC00:46:0501:21:4102:14:2804:22:14
123 Michala ForsterF >35Riverside Runners00:45:3401:19:1502:17:3704:22:26
124 Michelle FookweF >35Pick 'n Pay, Western Province00:46:2301:26:2402:11:2704:24:14
125 Jill TrewarthaF Open-00:46:1701:21:4602:18:4304:26:46
126 Danny HuddlestoneM >50Bushfield Joggers00:44:5201:25:0802:25:1604:35:16
127 Mark SteadM >40Biggleswade AC00:48:4301:24:0502:22:3004:35:18
128 Valerie MachinF >55-00:46:5801:25:3602:28:1504:40:49
129 Lesley CarrollF >35-00:51:4101:33:1602:35:4405:00:41

 

Awards

AwardNameCategoryClub/TeamCol 5TrailHalf MTotal
M Open 1Will MacKayM OpenRiverside Runners00:27:1700:47:2601:15:3002:30:13
M Open 2Damian CarrM OpenCoventry Godiva Harriers00:26:5300:47:0101:17:0102:30:55
M Open 3Kelvin DickinsonM OpenWirral AC00:29:2600:51:0501:25:1202:45:43
 
M>40Stuart TrevallionM >40Bedford Harriers00:30:3700:54:0401:28:4302:53:25
 
M>50Mick ShotboltM >50Bedford & County00:30:3700:54:0401:31:2302:56:04
 
M>60Bob WellsM >60Bedford Harriers00:33:0900:56:2901:31:4803:01:26
 
F Open 1Myshola KirkhamF OpenCoventry Godiva Harriers00:31:1100:55:3301:31:1602:58:00
F Open 2Rachel SutcliffeF >35Riverside Runners00:32:0600:56:1501:33:1303:01:34
F Open 3Tracey PatmoreF >35Riverside Runners00:33:1000:56:3801:32:1103:01:59
 
F>35Maree JessonF >35Northampton Road Runners00:33:2400:58:3001:36:0103:07:55
 
F>45Tracey CurlF >45Norwich Road Runners00:32:3900:57:0201:40:3403:10:15
 
F>55Cathryn NankivellF >55Royston Runners00:37:2401:05:5001:48:4903:32:03
 
Unilever MStuart HillM OpenSunlight Runners00:31:4700:58:2501:35:3303:05:45
 
Unilever F

 

Club/Team Award:Club/Team NamePosition Points
1 Riverside Runners 37
2 Bedford Harriers 91
3 Wellingborough & District AC 121
4 Northampton Road Runners 129
5 Colworth Striders 149
6 Sunlight Runners 298
 
Unilever Award:TeamPosition Points
1 Colworth 205

 

2011 Results 2012 Results 2013 Results 2014 Results 2015 Results 2016 Results 2017 Results
2001 Results 2002 Results 2003 Results 2004 Results 2005 Results 2006 Results 2007 Results 2008 Results 2009 Results 2010 Results
Pre_2001 Results