Colworth Str1ders

 

Trail Race 8.1 - 20 June 2009


PositionNumberNameCategoryClub/TeamTime
1 696 Damian CarrM OpenCoventry Godiva Harriers00:47:01
2 587 Will MacKayM OpenRiverside Runners00:47:26
3 700 Benvenuto BaldelliM 40-49Cambridge And Coleridge00:50:06
4 657 Kelvin DickinsonM OpenWirral AC00:51:05
5 547 Keith PritchardM 40-49Riverside Runners00:53:12
6 400 Mark ArmstrongM OpenRugby And Northampton AC00:53:34
7 632 Gary TrewarthaM Open-00:53:40
8 629 Goy RoperM 40-49Norwich Road Runners00:53:44
9 674 James SmithM OpenGade Valley Harriers00:53:55
10 644 Mick ShotboltM 50-59Bedford & County00:54:04
11 672 Andrew WrightM OpenGade Valley Harriers00:54:08
12 567 Stuart TrevallionM 40-49Bedford Harriers/Colworth Striders00:54:11
13 554 Malcolm PritchardM OpenRiverside Runners00:54:14
14 417 Alan BarrettM 40-49Bedford Harriers00:54:22
15 661 Jon CowellM 40-49Olney Runners00:54:27
16 532 Gavin ElliottM OpenBiggleswade AC00:54:48
17 631 Mark DelahuntyM OpenEaling Southall Middlesex00:55:01
18 621 Dan DohertyM OpenWellingborough & District AC00:55:10
19 648 Myshola KirkhamF OpenCoventry Godiva Harriers00:55:33
20 618 Jon KempM OpenWellingborough & District AC00:55:46
21 588 Rachel SutcliffeF 35-44Riverside Runners00:56:15
22 509 Alastair FaddenM 40-49Bedford Harriers00:56:21
23 563 Bob WellsM >60Bedford Harriers00:56:29
24 406 Rob MillerM 40-49Bedford Harriers00:56:33
25 568 Tracey PatmoreF 35-44Riverside Runners00:56:38
26 540 Phil ReddenM 50-59Riverside Runners00:56:40
27 525 Robert HemmingM 40-49Biggleswade AC00:56:46
28 617 Roy WildmanM 40-49-00:56:49
29 530 Mark GarrettM 40-49Northampton Road Runners00:56:57
30 419 Chris MascallM Open-00:57:00
31 630 Tracey CurlF 45-54Norwich Road Runners00:57:02
32 520 Paul RidleyM 40-49Riverside Runners00:57:21
33 694 Alan RobertsM 40-49Vale Of Aylesbury AC00:57:30
34 407 Giles RigarlsfordM OpenBedford Harriers/Colworth Striders00:57:40
35 663 Neil WillsherM OpenRugby And Northampton AC00:58:15
36 642 Stuart HillM OpenSunlight Runners00:58:25
37 677 Maree JessonF 35-44Northampton Road Runners00:58:30
38 566 Keith RitchieM 40-49Riverside Runners00:58:41
39 575 Ronnie AmbroseM 40-49Northampton Road Runners00:58:55
40 597 Erwin TareilusM 40-49Av Fortuna Vlaardingen00:58:57
41 686 Steve NewingM OpenGade Valley Harriers00:59:03
42 538 Peter BissellM 40-49Riverside Runners00:59:09
43 524 Dan ColeM Open-00:59:29
44 697 Richard SouthanM Open-00:59:32
45 681 Jonny PenmanM Open-00:59:50
46 569 Neil AdamsM 40-49Riverside Runners01:00:23
47 603 Jon RainfordM OpenOlney Runners01:00:31
48 544 Peter WilliamsM OpenWellingborough & District AC01:00:50
49 507 Tim PriceM 40-49-01:01:05
50 543 Geoff SmithM 40-49Northampton Road Runners01:01:11
51 592 Damiano RossettiM 40-49Colworth Striders01:01:18
52 581 Maurice HemingwayM 50-59Riverside Runners01:01:36
53 415 Nick MitchellM 40-49-01:01:42
54 671 Keith WheelerM 40-49-01:01:46
55 594 Christopher CollettM Open-01:02:05
56 598 Leigh CarrM Open-01:02:10
57 560 Andy DeanM OpenWatford Joggers01:02:17
58 693 Victoria JaneF 35-44-01:02:39
59 418 Mary WatsonF OpenOlney Runners01:02:55
60 527 Jerry PullingerM 50-59Bedford Harriers01:03:02
61 551 Paul Van Der LogtM 40-49Voorne Atletiek01:03:06
62 508 Cliff CheneryM 50-59-01:03:09
63 557 Andrew EvansM 40-49Colworth Striders01:03:12
64 536 Chris CheneryM Open-01:03:15
65 656 Nigel TaylorM 50-59-01:03:22
66 576 Julian TurnbullM OpenBedford Harriers01:03:28
67 514 Paul AdamsM OpenRiverside Runners01:03:30
68 416 George WatsonM OpenOlney Runners01:03:33
69 552 Kevin HewittM 40-49Riverside Runners01:04:07
70 578 Rohan LienertM Open-01:04:12
71 609 Richard BeardM 50-59Colworth Striders01:04:27
72 684 Steve Le PageM 40-49Bedford Traktors01:04:32
73 638 Ian McNeillM 50-59Sunlight Runners01:04:44
74 666 Tom BarwoodM 40-49-01:04:54
75 658 Gary ClaytonM 40-49-01:04:59
76 627 Andy KempM OpenTeam Bedford01:05:02
76 = 646 Steve JamesM 40-49Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers01:05:02
78 548 Jeff PrestridgeM 50-59Serpentine Running Club01:05:15
79 628 Elaine O'SullivanF 45-54Wellingborough & District AC01:05:20
80 636 Simei SnymanF OpenBedford & County01:05:39
81 535 Shaun CherryM Open-01:05:47
82 649 Cathryn NankivellF >55Royston Runners01:05:50
83 504 Mark TinklerM 50-59Bedford Harriers/Colworth Striders01:05:59
84 408 David CullumM 40-49Bedford Harriers01:06:16
85 564 Ian CorbyM Open-01:06:44
86 412 Robbie CraigM 40-49Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers01:06:48
87 637 Piet SnymanM 40-49Bedford & County01:06:52
88 573 David IrwinM 40-49Riverside Runners01:06:57
89 534 Marc CheethamM Open-01:07:04
90 404 Andrea SewellF 45-54Bedford Harriers01:07:07
91 593 Alex RothwellM 40-49Bedford Harriers01:07:14
92 675 Christopher HewittM 40-49-01:07:16
93 689 Debora MorleyF OpenOlney Runners01:07:27
94 421 John BassettM 40-49Colworth Striders01:07:29
95 562 Andrea BroughtonF 45-54Thames Valley Harriers01:07:31
96 596 Alison CooperF 45-54Riverside Runners01:07:33
97 660 Ed HillM >60Marshalls Milton Keynes AC01:07:35
98 688 Victoria CrawleyF OpenGade Valley Harriers01:07:38
99 505 Kevin O' ReillyM 50-59-01:07:41
100 616 Colin HarrisM OpenWellingborough & District AC01:07:44
101 550 Nick McGlashanM 40-49Riverside Runners01:07:48
102 695 Stephen YoungM OpenWootton Road Runners01:08:03
103 611 Tim LongM 40-49-01:08:18
104 512 Noel BettsM 50-59Riverside Runners01:08:24
105 420 Noel JonesM 40-49Bedford Harriers01:08:47
106 654 John De NichiloM Open-01:08:50
107 533 Mick ClarkeM >60Northampton Road Runners01:08:55
108 574 Darren MillerM 40-49Bedford Harriers01:09:16
108 = 679 Peter CampbellM OpenBedford Harriers01:09:16
110 572 Natalie ShawF Open-01:09:17
111 678 Frances CookeF 45-54March AC01:09:36
112 526 Christopher BeardM Open-01:09:41
113 546 Mark ForsterM 40-49Riverside Runners01:10:05
114 690 Julie WargentF 35-44Bedford Harriers01:10:13
114 = 691 David HutchingsM 40-49Bedford Harriers01:10:13
116 612 Mark DawsonM 40-49-01:10:22
117 619 Louise KempF OpenWellingborough & District AC01:11:27
118 583 Ian BakerM 50-59Bedford Harriers01:11:57
119 608 Steve HardyM 50-59Colworth Striders01:12:11
120 639 Emma WallisF OpenRiverside Runners01:12:14
121 519 Kevin MachinM 40-49-01:12:20
122 403 Stuart BullardM OpenBedford Harriers01:12:42
123 665 Zoe FianderF OpenSerpentine Running Club01:12:51
124 516 David MachinM >60-01:12:54
125 565 Craig StrachanM Open-01:13:00
126 577 Norman BeckwithM >60Bedford Harriers01:13:06
126 = 640 Lynne GingellF 45-54Bedford Harriers01:13:06
128 422 Steve CraneM 50-59Bedford Harriers01:13:07
129 531 Jenni FianderF >55-01:13:16
130 605 Adrian WhybrowM 40-49-01:13:28
131 411 Michael BowyerM 40-49-01:13:37
132 590 Gary DentonM 40-49Bedford Harriers01:13:39
133 401 Tony JonesM 40-49Bedford Harriers01:13:44
134 610 Paul CunninghamM 40-49Sunlight Runners01:13:51
135 626 Geoff BowM 50-59-01:14:10
136 528 Mansur MohammadiM 50-59Sunlight Runners01:14:25
137 537 Mike SmithM 50-59Olney Runners01:14:45
138 680 John GrayM Open-01:14:48
139 682 Chris HardwickeM OpenStopsley Striders01:14:52
140 647 Ann KirkhamF >55Coventry Godiva Harriers01:15:11
141 600 Dom ColemanM OpenWellingborough & District AC01:15:12
142 405 Lubica MacakovaF Open-01:15:13
143 570 Lucy BoothbyF 35-44Riverside Runners01:15:51
144 613 Ian SoaftM 50-59Bedford Harriers01:15:57
145 643 Georgios Tetradis-MerisM Open-01:16:13
146 580 Karen PretoriusF 35-44-01:16:16
146 = 655 Robyn AlcornF Open-01:16:16
148 589 Christopher FaddenM 40-49Bedford Harriers01:16:18
149 542 Joanna SmithF 35-44Northampton Road Runners01:16:37
150 561 Roger BraceM >60Sunlight Runners01:17:20
151 620 Emma RitchieF OpenRiverside Runners01:17:22
152 599 Richard OgborneM OpenBedford Harriers/Colworth Striders01:17:39
153 624 Adam BowM Open-01:17:40
154 410 Sarah DamonF 35-44Bedford Harriers01:17:43
155 601 Pauline EastoeF 45-54Riverside Runners01:17:55
156 692 Jeanette CheethamF 35-44Bedford Harriers01:17:58
157 699 Jacinta HorneF 35-44Bedford Harriers01:17:59
158 669 Teresa De SilvaF 35-44-01:18:06
158 = 670 Benedict De Silva WheelerM Open-01:18:06
160 545 Michala ForsterF 35-44Riverside Runners01:19:15
161 521 Micheala RidleyF 35-44Riverside Runners01:19:17
162 607 Yvette ToddF 45-54MK Lakeside Runners01:19:32
163 582 Pam HemingwayF 45-54Riverside Runners01:19:41
164 556 Alison AnsteeF 35-44Stopsley Striders01:21:10
165 510 Polly HadziabdicF 35-44Birkenhead AC01:21:41
166 579 John WestM >60MK Lakeside Runners01:21:43
167 633 Jill TrewarthaF Open-01:21:46
168 413 Ella SnapeF OpenBedford Harriers01:22:03
169 558 Ian KingstoneM 40-49Bedford Harriers01:22:09
170 414 Sabrina DonnellyF OpenBedford Harriers01:22:12
171 585 Jude ToaslandF 35-44Bedford Harriers01:22:19
172 673 Edward ChapmanM 40-49Lordshill Road Runners01:22:32
173 559 Mark SteadM 40-49Biggleswade AC01:24:05
174 645 Danny HuddlestoneM 50-59Bushfield Joggers01:25:08
175 518 Valerie MachinF >55-01:25:36
176 659 David CrapperM >60Swaledale Road Runners01:26:02
177 402 Jason StreetM Open-01:26:09
178 522 Michelle FookweF 35-44Pick 'n Pay, Western Province01:26:24
179 623 Cathy BowF 45-54-01:27:20
180 676 Norman KingM 50-59Riverside Runners01:27:59
181 602 Katarina DarcyF OpenBedford Harriers01:28:25
182 650 Clare NorthF Open-01:31:06
183 409 Justin NorthM 50-59-01:31:47
184 625 Katie BowF Open-01:32:18
185 667 Maureen SteedF >55Garden City Runners01:32:23
186 668 George WoodsM >60Garden City Runners01:32:24
187 515 Lesley CarrollF 35-44-01:33:16
188 698 Sue CoveneyF 45-54Garden City Runners01:35:20
189 641 Diane LawrenceF 35-44-01:37:42
190 529 Sally GarrettF 45-54Northampton Road Runners01:41:39

 

Awards

MEN - OPEN 1 696Damian Carr00:47:01Open
MEN - OPEN 2 587Will MacKay00:47:26Open
MEN - OPEN 3 700Benvenuto Baldelli00:50:0640-49
 
MEN - >40547Keith Pritchard00:53:12
 
MEN - >50644Mick Shotbolt00:54:04
 
MEN - >60563Bob Wells00:56:29
 
WOMEN - OPEN 1 648Myshola Kirkham00:55:33Open
WOMEN - OPEN 2 588Rachel Sutcliffe00:56:1535-44
WOMEN - OPEN 3 568Tracey Patmore00:56:3835-44
 
WOMEN - >35630Tracey Curl00:57:02
 
WOMEN - >45628Elaine O'Sullivan01:05:20
 
WOMEN - >55649Cathryn Nankivell01:05:50
 
UNILEVER MAN657Kelvin Dickinson00:51:05
 
UNILEVER WOMAN405Lubica Macakova01:15:13

 

Club/Team Positions

PositionClub/Team NamePlacing Points
1Riverside Runners41
   Will MacKay
   Keith Pritchard
   Malcolm Pritchard
   Rachel Sutcliffe
 
2Bedford Harriers71
   Stuart Trevallion
   Alan Barrett
   Alastair Fadden
   Bob Wells
 
3Northampton Road Runners155
   Mark Garrett
   Maree Jesson
   Ronnie Ambrose
   Geoff Smith
 
4Gade Valley Harriers159
   James Smith
   Andrew Wright
   Steve Newing
   Victoria Crawley
 
5Colworth Striders160
   Stuart Trevallion
   Giles Rigarlsford
   Damiano Rossetti
   Andrew Evans
 
6Wellingborough & District AC165
   Dan Doherty
   Jon Kemp
   Peter Williams
   Elaine O'Sullivan
 
7Olney Runners189
   Jon Cowell
   Jon Rainford
   Mary Watson
   George Watson
 
8Sunlight Runners379
   Stuart Hill
   Ian McNeill
   Paul Cunningham
   Mansur Mohammadi
 

 

2011 Results 2012 Results 2013 Results 2014 Results 2015 Results 2016 Results 2017 Results
2001 Results 2002 Results 2003 Results 2004 Results 2005 Results 2006 Results 2007 Results 2008 Results 2009 Results 2010 Results
Pre_2001 Results