Colworth Str1ders

 

Colworth 5 - 18 June 2010


PositionNumberNameCategoryClub/TeamTime
1 219 Alan TurnbullM 40-44Riverside Runners00:27:43
2 66 Damian CarrM OpenCoventry Godiva00:28:25
3 175 Max DillonM Open-00:28:30
4 335 Lazloe BodenM 45-49Harborough AC00:29:14
5 285 Guy MarshmanM OpenWellingborough School00:29:18
6 279 Matthew FellowsM OpenWellingborough School00:29:34
7 31 Kelvin DickinsonM 35-39Wirral AC00:29:39
8 0 Tony DaddM 40-44Bedford Harriers/Colworth Striders00:29:48
9 294 Paul VeitchM 35-39Riverside Runners00:30:00
10 37 James SmithM OpenGade Valley Harriers00:30:09
11 182 Mark DelahuntyM 35-39Ealing Southall And Middlesex00:30:12
12 225 Andy WrayM OpenRiverside Runners00:30:22
13 59 Dan DohertyM OpenWellingborough & District00:30:24
14 276 Rory BoweM OpenWellingborough School00:30:29
15 341 Paul DouglasM 40-44Leighton Fun Runners00:30:34
16 216 Dustin OdellM 35-39Wellingborough & District00:30:44
17 159 Bill ShingletonM 40-44Colworth Striders00:30:48
18 131 Jon KempM 35-39Wellingborough & District00:30:49
19 263 Malcolm PritchardM 35-39Riverside Runners00:30:52
20 27 David BowkerM 50-54Fairlands Valley Spartans00:31:13
21 302 Stephen JamesM 45-49Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers00:31:27
22 40 Jon CowellM 45-49Olney Runners00:31:32
23 330 Phil ReddenM 55-59Riverside Runners00:31:41
24 132 Ciaran McAnenyM 35-39North Herts Road Runners00:31:43
25 78 Neil LoaderM 40-44Bedford Harriers/Colworth Striders00:31:47
26 366 Neil WillsherM OpenRugby And Northampton AC00:32:00
27 68 Simon BoothbyM 45-49Riverside Runners00:32:08
28 141 Rob HemmingM 45-49Biggleswade AC00:32:10
29 237 Stephen CarsonM Open-00:32:14
30 192 Paul BeedieM 50-54Bedford And County00:32:21
31 142 Tracey PatmoreF 40-44Biggleswade AC00:32:29
32 130 Stuart HillM OpenSunlight Runners00:32:43
33 89 David HoltM 50-54Bedford Harriers00:32:54
34 290 Neil LoveseyM 55-59Bedford Harriers00:32:57
35 292 Stuart TrevallionM 40-44Bedford Harriers/Colworth Striders00:33:05
36 101 Jerry PullingerM 50-54Bedford Harriers00:33:09
37 287 Edward PalfreemanM OpenWellingborough School00:33:15
38 127 Derek TaylorM 40-44-00:33:27
39 168 Neil AdamsM 40-44Riverside Runners00:33:28
40 16 Mark GarrettM 50-54Northampton Road Runners00:33:33
41 5 Hamsin HadziabdicM 40-44Sunlight Runners00:33:36
42 328 David HutchingsM 45-49Bedford Harriers00:33:40
43 139 Peter BissellM 45-49Riverside Runners00:33:42
44 207 David KellyM 40-44Wellingborough & District00:33:46
45 337 Darren MillerM 40-44Bedford Harriers00:33:48
46 210 Christopher CollettM Open-00:33:49
47 148 Ian McNeillM 50-54Sunlight Runners00:33:50
48 11 Peter WilliamsM 35-39Wellingborough & District00:33:58
49 153 Paul AdamsM 35-39Riverside Runners00:34:00
49 = 171 Graham ShortM 50-54Bedford Harriers00:34:00
51 217 Warwick BrowningM 50-54Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers00:34:01
52 281 Peter HolleyM OpenWellingborough School00:34:03
53 30 Maree JessonF 35-39Northampton Road Runners00:34:05
54 298 James PedenM 35-39-00:34:08
55 98 Ronnie AmbroseM 40-44Northampton Road Runners00:34:10
56 75 Geoff SmithM 45-49Northampton Road Runners00:34:11
57 329 Anna SherwoodF OpenWootton Road Runners00:34:16
58 295 Pete MealingM OpenBedford Harriers00:34:18
59 167 Philip DevereauxM 40-44Wellingborough & District00:34:20
60 362 Stuart WarrenM 35-39Colworth Striders00:34:27
61 351 Ivan MunozM OpenColworth Striders00:34:33
62 364 Richie CullipM Open-00:34:35
63 289 Tom SouthernM OpenWellingborough School00:34:37
64 211 Jim StockerM 60-64-00:34:38
65 265 Nick MitchellM 50-54-00:34:41
66 369 Elaine O'SullivanF 50-54Wellingborough & District00:34:44
67 158 Juliet JacksonF 40-44-00:34:48
68 32 Shaun CherryM 35-39-00:34:50
69 169 Maurice HemingwayM 55-59Riverside Runners00:34:53
70 223 Paul TaylorM Open-00:34:55
71 179 Adam GriffinM OpenSCRUFC00:34:59
72 21 Stephen YoungM 35-39Wootton Road Runners00:35:00
73 283 Craig LambertM OpenWellingborough School00:35:02
73 = 257 Niteen SawantM 35-39Colworth Striders00:35:02
75 140 Steph RussellF OpenNorthampton Road Runners00:35:17
76 340 Stuart MarshallM 50-54Colworth Striders00:35:20
77 275 Max BillsonM OpenWellingborough School00:35:22
78 282 Sam HubbardM OpenWellingborough School00:35:25
79 270 Phil FarleyM 45-49Wellingborough & District/Wellingborough School00:35:29
80 238 Matt EyreM Open-00:35:39
81 268 Simon LeistenM Open-00:35:41
82 271 Richard CampbellM 35-39Wellingborough School00:35:47
83 246 Damiano RosettiM 40-44Colworth Striders00:35:58
84 208 Ian PattonM 45-49Wellingborough & District00:36:01
85 145 Peter CunninghamM 50-54Triathlon England00:36:04
86 118 David SheffieldM OpenColworth Striders00:36:07
87 123 Gary BarnesM 45-49Riverside Runners00:36:14
88 334 Israel ArchulettaM OpenWellingborough & District00:36:16
89 318 Sarah EllwoodF 35-39Wellingborough & District00:36:18
90 163 Paul WardenM 45-49Tritalk00:36:19
91 162 Sam WindebankF 35-39Riverside Runners/Colworth Striders00:36:21
92 230 Stuart BullardM 35-39Bedford Harriers00:36:24
93 277 Thomas ClementsM OpenWellingborough School00:36:27
93 = 371 Adrian SmithM 40-44SCRUFC00:36:27
95 226 Carmine CientanniM Open-00:36:30
96 56 Cliff CheneryM 55-59-00:36:35
97 215 Julian TurnbullM 35-39Bedford Harriers00:36:36
98 342 Willie YoungM 40-44Colworth Striders00:36:39
99 307 Roy WildmanM 45-49-00:36:41
100 297 Llorenc Mila i CanalsM 35-39Colworth Striders00:36:46
101 327 Julie WargentF 35-39Bedford Harriers00:36:52
102 43 Caroline HallF 40-44Sunlight Runners00:36:56
103 121 Paul CunninghamM 40-44Sunlight Runners00:36:57
104 161 Victoria JaneF 40-44-00:36:58
105 250 Darrel HoltM 35-39-00:36:59
106 129 Mike WatkinsonM 45-49-00:37:00
107 319 Denver BennettM 40-44-00:37:05
108 349 Andrew WhiteM 40-44Colworth Striders00:37:08
109 239 Caroline CooperF 35-39-00:37:09
110 322 Kara FarmerF OpenAmpthill & Flitwick Flyers00:37:10
111 152 Andrea BroughtonF 45-49Thames Valley Harriers00:37:12
112 128 Lawrence FolleyM 50-54Bedford Harriers00:37:14
112 = 185 Caroline DevineF 45-49Bedford Harriers00:37:14
114 273 Ashley ArmerM OpenWellingborough School00:37:19
115 360 John BassettM 45-49Colworth Striders00:37:23
116 178 Sam SmithM Open-00:37:37
117 199 Mark NewmanM 35-39-00:37:38
118 255 Barry WrightM Open-00:37:40
118 = 262 Ben AldridgeM Open-00:37:40
120 278 Cameron EllsonM OpenWellingborough School00:37:45
121 102 Colin HarrisM 40-44Wellingborough & District00:37:49
122 122 Naomi GoldsmithF OpenRiverside Runners00:37:51
123 264 Shane HillM 40-44-00:37:53
124 151 David IrwinM 45-49Riverside Runners00:37:55
125 274 Howard BarnhurstM OpenWellingborough School00:37:56
126 368 Chris CappsM 50-54Bedford Harriers00:37:58
127 50 Laurent GaillardM 35-39-00:38:04
128 272 Philip SandallM 55-59Wellingborough School00:38:07
129 99 Richard OgborneM OpenBedford Harriers00:38:24
130 36 Emma MurphyF 35-39-00:38:25
130 = 316 Wayne BennettM 35-39-00:38:25
132 356 Emma KellerF Open-00:38:29
133 240 Toby ChinnM 40-44-00:38:35
133 = 900 Andrew EvansM 40-44Colworth Striders00:38:35
135 188 Mary WalshF 35-39Ealing Southall And Middlesex00:38:43
136 314 Tim EllwoodM 40-44Wellingborough & District00:38:54
136 = 325 Tony HaleM 55-59Wellingborough & District00:38:54
138 23 Mark ForsterM 40-44Riverside Runners00:38:56
139 120 Dianne ProutF 40-44Riverside Runners00:38:58
140 10 Kevin O'ReillyM 50-54-00:38:59
141 218 Denise DillonF 50-54Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers00:39:01
142 241 Peter CampbellM OpenBedford Harriers00:39:03
143 198 Paul SherwoodM 45-49Colworth Striders00:39:06
144 213 Susan PurserF OpenBedford Harriers00:39:07
145 201 Norman BeckwithM 65-69Bedford Harriers00:39:10
146 291 Jen LoveseyF 45-49Bedford Harriers00:39:13
147 206 John McGarvaM 40-44-00:39:25
148 266 Robert ClarkM 50-54-00:39:27
149 306 Tim LongM 45-49-00:39:29
150 172 Paul SmithM 40-44-00:39:30
151 88 Marianne WilliamsonF 40-44Bedford Harriers00:39:41
152 134 Andrea SewellF 45-49Bedford Harriers00:39:42
153 92 Paul CrossmanM 55-59-00:39:45
154 55 Didier GotzM Open-00:39:53
155 103 Chris BeardM 35-39-00:39:54
156 105 Chris FaddenM 45-49Bedford Harriers00:39:56
157 97 Ian KingstoneM 40-44Bedford Harriers00:40:01
158 72 Trog HoughtonM 65-69-00:40:05
159 333 Bethany ArchulettaF Open-00:40:06
160 19 Natalie ShawF Open-00:40:08
161 180 Susan FootF 55-59North Herts Road Runners00:40:11
162 338 Gary DentonM 45-49Bedford Harriers00:40:16
163 345 Chris AdairM Open-00:40:18
164 144 Adrian WhybrowM 40-44-00:40:21
165 248 Yolanda BakerF 50-54-00:40:26
165 = 258 Zoe FianderF OpenSerpentine RC00:40:26
167 28 Noel BettsM 50-54Riverside Runners00:40:29
168 293 David EatonM 40-44-00:40:36
169 321 Paul WildmanM 45-49-00:40:37
170 348 Michael AdairM 55-59-00:40:39
171 191 Joanne OwenF 40-44-00:40:43
172 301 Paula JamesF 45-49Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers00:40:45
173 358 Howard SmithM 50-54Wellingborough & District00:40:53
174 346 Charles AdairM 55-59-00:40:57
175 150 Gordon PasseeM 40-44-00:41:02
176 331 Michael BowyerM 40-44-00:41:03
177 339 Adrian PalfreemanM 45-49-00:41:05
178 247 Paula BlizardF 45-49Bedford And County00:41:06
179 315 Marc CheethamM Open-00:41:10
180 203 Paul RussellM Open-00:41:14
181 214 Tony JonesM 50-54Bedford Harriers00:41:19
182 299 Mick BhogalM 55-59Northampton Road Runners00:41:21
183 160 David PriorM 60-64Bedford Harriers00:41:22
183 = 205 Rachel ChowF 35-39-00:41:22
185 18 Mick ClarkeM >70Northampton Road Runners00:41:29
186 300 Jenni FianderF 55-59South Yorkshire Orienteers00:41:33
187 42 Mike SmithM 50-54Olney Runners00:41:41
188 90 Vivien KilgourF 45-49-00:41:45
189 106 Mansur MohammadiM 55-59Sunlight Runners00:41:48
190 138 Christine BissellF 40-44Riverside Runners00:41:52
191 67 Lucy BoothbyF 40-44Riverside Runners00:41:53
192 367 Norma LeckieF 55-59Riverside Runners00:41:59
193 183 Michelle TaylorF 40-44-00:42:03
194 77 Ann DysiewiczF 45-49-00:42:14
195 227 Joanna GautierF Open-00:42:26
196 267 Richard HalesM 60-64Bedford Harriers00:42:33
197 137 Arnaud DevilleM Open-00:42:42
198 155 John GrifithsM 55-59-00:42:46
199 74 Andrea PriceF 40-44Bedford Harriers/Colworth Striders00:42:48
200 58 Kevin MachinM 45-49-00:42:50
201 231 Andy HomanM 45-49-00:42:52
202 336 George ButlerM 60-64-00:42:55
203 29 Joanne LeeF OpenNorthampton Road Runners00:42:58
203 = 76 Joanna SmithF 45-49Northampton Road Runners00:42:58
205 53 Allan DaviesM 60-64Colworth Striders00:43:00
206 45 Roger BraceM 65-69Sunlight Runners00:43:06
207 154 Edward GreenM Open-00:43:17
208 224 Steve MewM 45-49-00:43:22
208 = 324 Lucia HaleF 60-65Wellingborough & District00:43:22
210 125 Linda BoothbyF 45-49-00:43:56
211 143 Lorraine SassanoF 40-44-00:43:59
212 119 Elizabeth HinerF 35-39Riverside Runners00:44:01
212 = 124 Tina PullenF 45-49Riverside Runners00:44:01
214 107 Carole MorrisonF 45-49Sunlight Runners00:44:05
215 79 Julie LoaderF 40-44-00:44:06
216 350 Andrew HoddleM 45-49Colworth Striders00:44:12
217 115 Deirdre BethuneF 60-65Olney Runners00:44:15
218 269 Oliver LeistenM 45-49-00:44:27
219 80 Suzy AdacenF Open-00:44:30
220 112 Lesley CarrollF 45-49Riverside Runners00:44:32
221 363 Helen DavidF 35-39Colworth Striders00:44:38
222 39 Sarah AllenF 40-44Olney Runners00:44:46
223 100 Yvette ToddF OpenMK Lakeside Runners00:44:48
224 187 Liz WelshF 35-39-00:44:50
225 181 Alice ToddF Open-00:45:04
226 8 Polly HadziabdicF 40-44Sunlight Runners00:45:07
227 197 Alan WootenM >70Colworth Striders/Striders Pensioners00:45:08
228 113 Jeannette EvansF 35-39Colworth Striders00:45:09
229 253 David LangleyM Open-00:45:17
230 65 David MachinM 65-69Cairngorm Runners00:45:24
231 222 Julie BlakeF 45-49-00:45:39
232 82 Mark Quinton-TullochM Open-00:45:52
233 26 Anne CalderwoodF 45-49-00:46:06
234 35 Joanne EdwardsF 40-44-00:46:22
235 229 Susan WrightF 45-49-00:46:27
236 38 Nicole CallaghanF 35-39Springfield Striders00:46:34
237 202 Vanessa RolfeF 55-59North Herts Road Runners00:46:41
238 347 Donna ChaneyF 45-49-00:46:46
239 354 Carolyn O'ConnorF 40-44-00:47:28
240 64 Paul BishopM Open-00:47:31
241 114 Philip McKeownM 50-54Colworth Striders00:47:33
242 57 Valerie MachinF >65Cairngorm Runners00:47:37
243 34 Ada CientanniF 50-54-00:47:40
244 108 Mark MorrisonM 45-49Sunlight Runners00:47:52
245 22 Michala ForsterF 35-39Riverside Runners00:48:02
246 87 Annabel ThompsonF 35-39Riverside Runners00:48:09
247 309 Richard GallivanM 50-54-00:48:13
248 254 Michael HainesM Open-00:48:30
249 320 D BainsF 40-44-00:48:47
250 94 Mark BerryM 50-54-00:48:48
251 109 Henry FerdinandoM 60-64-00:49:07
252 344 Phil StablerM 35-39-00:49:20
253 170 Pam HemingwayF 45-49Riverside Runners00:49:40
254 86 Caroline FreemanF OpenRiverside Runners00:49:47
255 48 Peter ChambersM 45-49-00:50:01
255 = 49 Ann ChambersF 50-54-00:50:01
257 228 Becky HullF OpenRiverside Runners00:50:30
258 361 Lydia WhittakerF Open-00:50:34
259 146 Lawrence WoolgarM 65-69-00:50:46
260 284 Adam LloydM OpenWellingborough School00:51:02
261 126 Warwick BennettM 45-49-00:51:08
262 63 Deborah BishopF OpenBedford Harriers00:51:10
263 15 Lesley PymmF 55-59Bournville Harriers00:51:19
264 73 Nicole UngerF OpenColworth Striders00:51:32
264 = 81 Tirma Garcia-SuarezF OpenTraktors/Colworth Striders00:51:32
266 135 Bronwyn ElliottF 40-44Colworth Striders00:52:04
267 91 Bridget CrossmanF 50-54-00:52:05
268 136 Andy KempM 40-44Colworth Striders00:52:06
269 41 Mark TinklerM 50-54Bedford Harriers/Colworth Striders00:52:34
269 = 296 Stella ConstantatosF 35-39Colworth Striders00:52:34
271 370 Beth BakerF 40-44-00:52:36
272 33 Francesca LambiaseF 45-49-00:52:54
273 235 Renate GanzevlesF Open-00:52:59
274 234 Rens Van Den BoomenM Open-00:53:00
275 177 Louise PopeF OpenColworth Striders00:53:01
276 212 Cheryl WhiteF OpenColworth Striders00:53:02
277 52 Sophie MalcomberF 35-39Colworth Striders00:53:41
278 93 Sallyann WrightF 40-44-00:53:43
279 190 Amanda PullingerF 45-49-00:54:35
280 166 Linda J PayneF 45-49-00:54:58
281 242 Tracey BarrettF 45-49Bedford Harriers00:55:19
282 261 Donna AldridgeF 40-44-00:55:21
283 24 Julie O'ReillyF 50-54-00:55:22
284 352 Vicky WilliamsF Open-00:55:29
285 353 Alex WilliamsM Open-00:55:30
286 195 Loreto SheilsF 40-44-00:55:58
287 20 Rachel BeckettF 45-49Bedford Harriers00:56:59
288 104 Donald FarrerM 65-69-00:57:33
289 85 Lynne DeloubesF 40-44Bedford Harriers00:57:37
290 116 Rosemary CantF OpenWollaston Runners00:57:39
291 117 Paul CantM 55-59Wollaston Runners00:57:40
292 311 Angela GallivanF 50-54Bedford Harriers00:57:49
293 249 Sean O'ConnorM Open-00:58:16
294 317 Anne GrifithsF 50-54-00:58:21
295 47 Gordon JamesM 45-49-00:58:28
296 25 Sally GarrettF 45-49Northampton Road Runners01:00:55
297 196 Penny JonesF 50-54-01:02:05
298 157 Yvette GerrishF 40-44-01:02:19
299 156 Paul GerrishM 50-54-01:02:22
300 365 Diana CoxF 55-59-01:05:24
301 304 Jenny RaubenheimerF 50-54-01:06:20
302 305 Leanne LongF 45-49-01:06:22
303 243 Tina CampbellF OpenBedford Harriers01:08:39
304 186 Juliette PicklesF Open-01:09:40
305 310 Iva BarrF >65Bedford Harriers01:10:02

 

Awards

MEN - OPEN 1 219Alan Turnbull00:27:4340-44
MEN - OPEN 2 66Damian Carr00:28:25Open
MEN - OPEN 3 175Max Dillon00:28:30Open
 
MEN - >35 335Lazloe Boden00:29:14
 
MEN - >40 0Tony Dadd00:29:48
 
MEN - >45 27David Bowker00:31:13
 
MEN - >50 330Phil Redden00:31:41
 
MEN - >55 290Neil Lovesey00:32:57
 
MEN - >60 211Jim Stocker00:34:38
 
MEN - >65 201Norman Beckwith00:39:10
 
MEN - >70 18Mick Clarke00:41:29
 
WOMEN - OPEN 1 142Tracey Patmore00:32:2940-44
WOMEN - OPEN 2 30Maree Jesson00:34:0535-39
WOMEN - OPEN 3 329Anna Sherwood00:34:16Open
 
WOMEN - >35 369Elaine O'Sullivan00:34:44
 
WOMEN - >40 158Juliet Jackson00:34:48
 
WOMEN - >45 152Andrea Broughton00:37:12
 
WOMEN - >50 218Denise Dillon00:39:01
 
WOMEN - >55 180Susan Foot00:40:11
 
WOMEN - >60 324Lucia Hale00:43:22
 
WOMEN - >65 57Valerie Machin00:47:37
 
COLWORTH MAN 159Bill Shingleton00:30:48
 
COLWORTH WOMAN 162Sam Windebank00:36:21

 

Club/Team Positions

PositionClub/Team NamePlacing Points
1Riverside Runners41
   Alan Turnbull
   Paul Veitch
   Andy Wray
   Malcolm Pritchard
 
2Wellingborough School62
   Guy Marshman
   Matthew Fellows
   Rory Bowe
   Edward Palfreeman
 
3Colworth Striders85
   Tony Dadd
   Bill Shingleton
   Neil Loader
   Stuart Trevallion
 
4Wellingborough & District91
   Dan Doherty
   Dustin Odell
   Jon Kemp
   David Kelly
 
5Bedford Harriers100
   Tony Dadd
   Neil Loader
   David Holt
   Neil Lovesey
 
6Northampton Road Runners204
   Mark Garrett
   Maree Jesson
   Ronnie Ambrose
   Geoff Smith
 
7Sunlight Runners222
   Stuart Hill
   Hamsin Hadziabdic
   Ian McNeill
   Caroline Hall
 
8Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers323
   Stephen James
   Warwick Browning
   Kara Farmer
   Denise Dillon
 
9Olney Runners648
   Jon Cowell
   Mike Smith
   Deirdre Bethune
   Sarah Allen
 

 

Female Runners Club/Team Positions

PositionClub/Team NamePlacing Points
1Northampton Road Runners331
    Maree Jesson
    Steph Russell
    Joanne Lee
 
2Riverside Runners352
    Sam Windebank
    Naomi Goldsmith
    Dianne Prout
 
3Bedford Harriers357
    Julie Wargent
    Caroline Devine
    Susan Purser
 
4Wellingborough & District364
    Elaine O'Sullivan
    Sarah Ellwood
    Lucia Hale
 
5Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers423
    Kara Farmer
    Denise Dillon
    Paula James
 
6Colworth Striders511
    Sam Windebank
    Andrea Price
    Helen David
 
7Sunlight Runners542
    Caroline Hall
    Carole Morrison
    Polly Hadziabdic
 

 

2011 Results 2012 Results 2013 Results 2014 Results 2015 Results 2016 Results 2017 Results
2001 Results 2002 Results 2003 Results 2004 Results 2005 Results 2006 Results 2007 Results 2008 Results 2009 Results 2010 Results
Pre_2001 Results