Colworth Str1ders

 

Colworth Triathlon - 10 September 2010


Individuals

Overall Name Number Swim Start Swim Finish SwimTime T1 Cycle Start Cycle Finish Cycle Time T2 Run Start Run Finish Run Time Total Time OverallComments
1 Jon Hunt 55 00:22:00 00:33:46 00:11:46 00:03:39 00:37:2501:29:22 00:51:57 00:00:21 01:29:4301:58:25 00:28:42 01:36:25 1
2 Stuart Warren6600:22:00 00:35:12 00:13:12 00:03:46 00:38:5801:29:19 00:50:21 00:00:27 01:29:4602:01:15 00:31:29 01:39:15 2
3 Richard Beard800:22:00 00:37:06 00:15:06 00:05:04 00:42:1001:37:10 00:55:00 00:00:32 01:37:4202:07:19 00:29:37 01:45:19 3
4 Mark Newman2100:00:00 00:16:14 00:16:14 00:07:13 00:23:2701:19:44 00:56:17 00:01:26 01:21:1001:56:22 00:35:12 01:56:22 4
5 Mike Statham400:22:00 00:38:39 00:16:39 00:04:57 00:43:3601:41:42 00:58:06 00:00:47 01:42:2902:18:23 00:35:54 01:56:23 5
6 Damiano Rossetti1800:00:00 00:18:33 00:18:33 00:05:49 00:24:2201:27:23 01:03:01 00:01:33 01:28:5602:00:16 00:31:20 02:00:16 6
7 Helen Woolley7300:00:00 00:18:39 00:18:39 00:04:30 00:23:0901:35:03 01:11:54 00:00:36 01:35:3902:10:04 00:34:25 02:10:04 7 1st Female
8 Tirma Garcia–Suarez3200:00:00 00:14:14 00:14:14 00:06:43 00:20:5701:36:15 01:15:18 00:00:47 01:37:0202:23:18 00:46:16 02:23:18 8 2nd Female
  Richard Piron100:22:00 00:35:41 00:13:41 00:04:21 00:40:02DNF--01:22:34 00:30:05 01:00:34 -DNF

 

 

Teams

OverallNamesNumberSwim StartSwim FinishSwim TimeT1Cycle StartCycle FinishCycle TimeT2Run StartRun FinishRun TimeTotal Time

Total Time
incl. T times

Overall Comments
1Team Piron
  Richard Piron
  Damiano Rosetti
100:22:0000:35:4100:13:4100:04:2100:24:2201:27:2301:03:0100:01:3300:52:2901:22:3400:30:0501:46:4701:52:411
2Team Collett
  Jon Collett
  Jon Hunt
4700:22:0000:33:4600:11:4600:03:3900:24:5101:23:3700:58:4600:00:4301:24:2002:01:0600:36:4601:47:1801:51:402
3Ancient Striders 2
  Richard Piron
  Steve Hardy
  Steve Hardy
8000:22:0000:35:4100:13:4100:03:1100:38:5201:52:5901:14:0700:01:2701:54:2602:30:0300:35:3702:03:2502:08:033
4Ancient Striders 1
  Richard Piron
  Steve Hardy
  Allan Davies
9000:22:0000:35:4100:13:4100:03:1100:38:5201:52:5901:14:0700:00:2801:53:2702:30:2900:37:0202:04:5002:08:294
5Team Hughes
  Michael Hughes
  Richard Beard
1100:22:0000:37:0600:15:0600:05:0400:24:5101:38:0601:13:1500:00:4101:38:4702:15:3300:36:4602:05:0702:10:525
6Beverage Babes
  Bronwyn Elliott
  Andy Kemp
10100:00:0000:15:4600:15:4600:03:3900:19:2501:23:4601:04:2100:01:0701:24:5302:12:2200:47:2902:07:3602:12:226
  Team Galeforce
  Steve Young
  Richard Piron
2900:22:0000:34:2700:12:2700:04:2900:38:56DNF-------   DNF
Overall positions for the teams use the total times excluding the transition times. This may change next year (it's an ease of calculation thing).

 

Well done to everyone who took part.

 

2011 Results 2012 Results 2013 Results 2014 Results 2015 Results 2016 Results 2017 Results 2018 Results
2001 Results 2002 Results 2003 Results 2004 Results 2005 Results 2006 Results 2007 Results 2008 Results 2009 Results 2010 Results
Pre_2001 Results