Colworth Str1ders

 

Half Marathon - 20 June 2010


Position Number Name Category Club/Team Time
1 943 Matthew Howes M Open Rugby And Northampton AC 01:20:09
2 982 Stephen Richardson M Open - 01:21:48
3 768 Damian Carr M Open Coventry Godiva 01:21:57
4 860 Max Dillon M Open - 01:21:59
5 853 Lazloe Boden M 40-49 Harborough AC 01:22:18
6 873 Joe Pascoe M Open Haywards Heath Harriers 01:22:32
7 916 Paul Veitch M Open Riverside Runners 01:23:02
8 972 Dan Vajzovic M Open Riverside Runners 01:23:16
9 762 Dan Doherty M Open Wellingborough & District 01:23:48
10 738 Kelvin Dickinson M Open Wirral AC 01:24:25
11 885 Dustin Odell M Open Wellingborough & District 01:25:07
12 952 Paul Douglas M 40-49 Leighton Fun Runners 01:25:29
13 985 Mark Edwards M Open Team MK 01:25:36
14 865 Mark Delahunty M Open Ealing Southall And Middlesex 01:25:58
15 813 Jon Kemp M Open Wellingborough & District 01:26:06
16 748 Jon Cowell M 40-49 Olney Runners 01:27:09
17 908 Malcolm Pritchard M Open Riverside Runners 01:28:30
18 770 Simon Boothby M 40-49 Riverside Runners 01:28:41
19 734 David Bowker M 50-59 Fairlands Valley Spartans 01:28:44
20 843 Bill Shingleton M 40-49 Colworth Striders 01:29:12
21 961 Andrew Blaize M Open Northampton Road Runners 01:29:45
22 876 Paul Beedie M 50-59 Bedford And County 01:30:41
23 814 Ciaran McAneny M Open North Herts Road Runners 01:30:47
24 962 Neil Willsher M Open Rugby And Northampton AC 01:30:51
25 938 Phil Redden M 50-59 Riverside Runners 01:31:12
26 822 Tracey Patmore F 35-44 Biggleswade AC 01:31:37
27 894 Stephen Carson M Open - 01:31:43
28 889 Andy Wray M Open Riverside Runners 01:32:26
29 775 Neil Loader M 40-49 Bedford Harriers/Colworth Striders 01:32:57
30 929 Alex Souden M Open - 01:33:17
31 783 David Holt M 50-59 Bedford Harriers 01:33:46
32 821 Rob Hemming M 40-49 Biggleswade AC 01:34:46
33 788 Jerry Pullinger M 50-59 Bedford Harriers 01:35:04
34 850 Neil Adams M 40-49 Riverside Runners 01:35:12
35 940 Richard Southan M Open - 01:35:36
36 914 Stuart Trevallion M 40-49 Bedford Harriers/Colworth Striders 01:36:42
37 818 Peter Bissell M 40-49 Riverside Runners 01:37:08
37 = 786 Ronnie Ambrose M 40-49 Northampton Road Runners 01:37:08
39 737 Maree Jesson F 35-44 Northampton Road Runners 01:37:16
40 887 Paul Taylor M Open - 01:37:26
41 716 Mark Garrett M 50-59 Northampton Road Runners 01:37:37
42 936 David Hutchings M 40-49 Bedford Harriers 01:37:43
43 976 Simon Bell M Open - 01:37:59
44 842 Juliet Jackson F 35-44 - 01:38:09
45 880 David Kelly M 40-49 Wellingborough & District 01:38:21
46 820 Steph Russell F Open Northampton Road Runners 01:38:33
47 973 Geoff Howes M 50-59 Thorney 01:39:00
48 812 Stuart Hill M Open Sunlight Runners 01:39:34
49 772 Geoff Smith M 40-49 Northampton Road Runners 01:39:36
50 963 Elaine O'Sullivan F 45-54 Wellingborough & District 01:39:40
51 971 Thomas Darby M Open Stopsley Striders 01:39:42
52 978 Mick Whelan M 40-49 - 01:40:31
53 966 James Peden M Open - 01:40:33
54 792 Lee Cousins M Open Braintree And District Athletic 01:40:37
55 930 Simon Wallis M Open - 01:40:40
56 721 Stephen Young M Open Wootton Road Runners 01:41:10
57 705 Hamsin Hadziabdic M 40-49 Sunlight Runners 01:41:11
58 947 Darren Miller M 40-49 Bedford Harriers 01:41:35
59 750 Caroline Hall F 35-44 Sunlight Runners 01:41:41
60 851 Maurice Hemingway M 50-59 Riverside Runners 01:42:15
61 828 Ian McNeill M 50-59 Sunlight Runners 01:42:19
62 967 Stuart Bullard M Open Bedford Harriers 01:42:42
63 758 Lewis Walker M Open - 01:42:56
64 807 Gary Barnes M 40-49 Riverside Runners 01:43:18
65 711 Peter Williams M Open Wellingborough & District 01:43:32
66 933 Ian Morrish M Open - 01:43:35
67 745 James Smith M Open Gade Valley Harriers 01:43:38
68 849 Philip Devereaux M 40-49 Wellingborough & District 01:43:44
69 753 Ian Painter M 40-49 - 01:43:45
70 837 Brandin Kavanagh M Open - 01:43:47
71 802 David Sheffield M Open Colworth Striders 01:43:59
72 950 Peter Jarvis M Open - 01:44:17
73 953 Willie Young M 40-49 Colworth Striders 01:44:24
74 739 Shaun Cherry M Open - 01:45:10
75 926 Tim Ellwood M 40-49 Wellingborough & District 01:45:28
76 846 Sam Windebank F 35-44 Riverside Runners/Colworth Striders 01:45:31
77 839 Mark Foster M Open - 01:45:42
78 883 Christopher Collett M Open - 01:45:54
79 878 Joseph Barrett M Open - 01:45:55
80 937 Darren Armitage M Open - 01:46:08
81 825 Peter Cunningham M 50-59 Triathlon England 01:46:19
82 979 Ian Smith M 40-49 - 01:46:24
83 793 Colin Harris M 40-49 Wellingborough & District 01:46:34
84 984 Caroline Devine F 45-54 Bedford Harriers 01:46:37
84 = 895 Matt Eyre M Open - 01:46:37
86 900 Andrew Evans M 40-49 Colworth Striders 01:46:39
87 841 Christopher Barnes M 40-49 Olney Runners 01:46:52
88 924 Roy Wildman M 40-49 - 01:46:54
89 767 Katerina Hemmington F Open - 01:47:02
90 759 Cliff Chenery M 50-59 - 01:47:05
91 835 Patrick Marshall M 50-59 Fairlands Valley Spartans 01:47:22
92 935 Julie Wargent F 35-44 Bedford Harriers 01:47:28
93 909 Shane Hill M 40-49 - 01:47:31
94 832 Andrea Broughton F 45-54 Thames Valley Harriers 01:47:42
95 945 Paul Hewitt M Open St Albans Striders 01:47:53
96 944 Clare Hewitt F Open St Albans Striders 01:47:54
97 819 Martyn Fisher M 40-49 Almost Athletes 01:48:31
98 744 Emma Murphy F 35-44 - 01:49:15
99 779 Marianne Williamson F 35-44 Bedford Harriers 01:49:22
100 968 Andrea Sewell F 45-54 Bedford Harriers 01:49:24
101 806 Naomi Goldsmith F Open Riverside Runners 01:49:27
102 845 Victoria Jane F 35-44 - 01:49:48
103 780 Paul Harrell M 40-49 - 01:50:00
104 731 Mark Forster M 40-49 Riverside Runners 01:50:02
105 805 Paul Cunningham M 40-49 Sunlight Runners 01:50:04
106 917 Adrian Carder M 50-59 Toonie Express 01:50:07
107 932 Chris Linney M Open - 01:51:10
108 847 Paul Warden M 40-49 Tritalk 01:51:25
109 905 Sammy Abbott M Open - 01:51:42
110 811 Mike Watkinson M 40-49 - 01:52:00
111 970 Paul Ellis M Open - 01:52:02
112 941 Israel Archuletta M Open Wellingborough & District 01:52:13
113 974 Todd Gouin M 40-49 - 01:52:38
114 831 David Irwin M 40-49 Riverside Runners 01:52:50
115 834 Claudien Everson F Open - 01:53:17
116 981 Sean McGilligan M 40-49 Bedford Harriers 01:53:20
117 934 Sarah Ellwood F 35-44 Wellingborough & District 01:53:53
118 784 Vivien Kilgour F 45-54 - 01:54:00
119 710 Kevin O'Reilly M 50-59 - 01:54:02
120 863 Susan Foot F >55 North Herts Road Runners 01:55:14
120 = 911 Robert Clark M 50-59 - 01:55:14
122 795 Chris Fadden M 40-49 Bedford Harriers 01:55:34
123 983 Beverley Tredget F 45-54 Bedford Harriers 01:55:38
124 928 Wayne Bennett M Open - 01:55:43
125 881 Ian Patton M 40-49 Wellingborough & District 01:55:49
126 794 Chris Beard M Open - 01:55:55
127 838 Marcel Romagna M Open - 01:55:58
128 918 Clare Copeman F 35-44 - 01:56:21
129 975 Susie Ivin F Open Gade Valley Harriers 01:56:27
130 741 Mark Tinkler M 50-59 Bedford Harriers/Colworth Striders 01:56:44
131 718 Mick Clarke M >60 Northampton Road Runners 01:56:51
132 829 Norma Leckie F >55 Riverside Runners 01:56:54
133 901 Yolanda Baker F 45-54 - 01:57:05
134 774 Ann Dysiewicz F 45-54 - 01:57:23
135 920 Dawn Childs F 35-44 Bedford Harriers 01:57:37
136 939 Kevin Simcoe M Open - 01:58:22
137 723 Peter Lee M Open - 01:58:25
138 856 Juliet Elizabeth Frazer F Open - 01:58:27
139 879 Rachel Morse F Open - 01:58:31
140 890 Carmine Cientanni M Open - 01:58:48
141 923 Jenni Fiander F >55 South Yorkshire Orienteers 01:58:54
142 921 Carolyn Green F 35-44 - 01:59:03
143 948 Gary Denton M 40-49 Bedford Harriers 01:59:12
144 804 Dianne Prout F 35-44 Riverside Runners 01:59:22
145 722 Deborah Palmer F 35-44 - 01:59:29
146 764 Andrew Stephens M Open - 01:59:44
147 874 Matt Hobson M Open - 01:59:48
148 724 Rhys Williams M 40-49 - 02:00:24
149 735 Noel Betts M 50-59 Riverside Runners 02:00:28
150 919 Rebecca Childs F 35-44 Bedford Harriers 02:00:31
151 927 Marc Cheetham M Open - 02:00:51
152 884 Julian Turnbull M Open Bedford Harriers 02:01:25
153 830 Gordon Passee M 40-49 - 02:02:15
154 824 Adrian Whybrow M 40-49 - 02:02:20
155 977 Tony Jones M 50-59 Bedford Harriers 02:02:43
156 922 Mick Bhogal M 50-59 Northampton Road Runners 02:02:45
157 747 Sarah Allen F 35-44 Olney Runners 02:02:51
158 844 David Prior M >60 Bedford Harriers 02:03:16
159 736 Joanne Lee F Open Northampton Road Runners 02:03:32
160 757 Marjorie Williams F 35-44 - 02:03:36
161 791 Paul Marshall M 50-59 - 02:03:41
162 906 James Cure M Open - 02:04:08
163 899 Peter Campbell M Open Bedford Harriers 02:04:15
164 864 Alice Todd F Open - 02:05:19
165 785 Ian Kingstone M 40-49 Bedford Harriers 02:05:33
166 892 Howard Smith M 50-59 Wellingborough & District 02:05:34
167 726 Nikki Errington F 35-44 - 02:05:36
168 810 David Herd M Open - 02:05:42
169 931 Kelly Smyth F Open - 02:05:49
170 817 Christine Bissell F 35-44 Riverside Runners 02:05:58
171 946 George Butler M >60 - 02:06:12
172 773 Joanna Smith F 45-54 Northampton Road Runners 02:06:19
173 752 Roger Brace M >60 Sunlight Runners 02:06:36
174 915 Dave Onion M >60 Redhill Road Runners 02:06:55
175 799 Richard Ogborne M Open Bedford Harriers 02:07:04
176 801 Deirdre Bethune F >55 Olney Runners 02:07:14
177 725 Chris Cawthorne M Open - 02:07:35
178 798 Carole Morrison F 45-54 Sunlight Runners 02:07:43
179 902 Zoe Fiander F Open Serpentine RC 02:07:53
180 719 Natalie Shaw F Open - 02:08:22
181 888 Steve Mew M 40-49 - 02:08:35
182 769 Lucy Boothby F 35-44 Riverside Runners 02:09:03
183 896 Emma Myers F Open - 02:09:23
184 803 Elizabeth Hiner F 35-44 Riverside Runners 02:10:14
185 886 Julie Blake F 45-54 - 02:10:38
186 756 Carole Johnson F 45-54 - 02:10:39
187 787 Yvette Todd F Open MK Lakeside Runners 02:11:05
188 954 Andrew Hoddle M 40-49 Colworth Striders 02:11:50
189 727 Alan Cawthorne M Open - 02:12:14
190 942 Debbie Holmes F 35-44 Northampton Road Runners 02:12:42
191 384 Martin Webb M 50-59 St Albans Striders 02:12:54
192 708 Polly Hadziabdic F 35-44 Sunlight Runners 02:13:12
193 761 Kevin Machin M 40-49 - 02:14:18
194 969 Suet Lua F 45-54 Bedford Harriers 02:14:20
195 782 Peter McCloskey M >60 - 02:14:25
196 733 Kim Burton M 40-49 - 02:15:13
197 877 Vanessa Rolfe F >55 North Herts Road Runners 02:16:09
198 904 Caroline Diggle F 35-44 Bedford Harriers 02:16:51
199 816 Andy Kemp M 40-49 Colworth Striders 02:16:53
200 980 Maria Breslin F >55 - 02:17:04
201 800 Lesley Carroll F 45-54 Riverside Runners 02:17:45
202 746 Nicole Callaghan F 35-44 Springfield Striders 02:18:09
203 797 Mansur Mohammadi M 50-59 Sunlight Runners 02:20:11
204 760 Valerie Machin F >55 Cairngorm Runners 02:22:27
205 730 Michala Forster F 35-44 Riverside Runners 02:22:30
206 910 Theresa Clark F 45-54 - 02:22:34
207 778 Annabel Thompson F 35-44 Riverside Runners 02:24:09
208 796 Vivienne Honey F 35-44 Stotfold Runners 02:24:27
209 732 Julie Haynes F 35-44 - 02:25:20
210 742 Ada Cientanni F 45-54 - 02:25:51
211 852 Pam Hemingway F 45-54 Riverside Runners 02:26:22
212 777 Caroline Freeman F Open Riverside Runners 02:26:44
213 898 Leah Hull F Open Riverside Runners 02:32:49
214 740 Francesca Lambiase F 45-54 - 02:34:52
215 715 Lesley Pymm F >55 Bournville Harriers 02:35:05
216 875 Amanda Pullinger F 45-54 - 02:35:27
217 781 Zsuzsanna Horcsog F 35-44 - 02:38:20
218 949 Patrick Norris M 50-59 North Herts Road Runners 02:38:49
219 749 Mike Smith M 50-59 Olney Runners 02:40:06

 

Awards

MEN - OPEN 1 943Matthew Howes01:20:09Open
MEN - OPEN 2 982Stephen Richardson01:21:48Open
MEN - OPEN 3 768Damian Carr01:21:57Open
 
MEN - >40 853Lazloe Boden01:22:18
 
MEN - >50 734David Bowker01:28:44
 
MEN - >60 718Mick Clarke01:56:51
 
WOMEN - OPEN 1 822Tracey Patmore01:31:3735-44
WOMEN - OPEN 2 737Maree Jesson01:37:1635-44
WOMEN - OPEN 3 842Juliet Jackson01:38:0935-44
 
WOMEN - >35 963Elaine O'Sullivan01:39:40
 
WOMEN - >45 984Caroline Devine01:46:37
 
WOMEN - >55 863Susan Foot01:55:14
 
UNILEVER MAN 738Kelvin Dickinson01:24:25
 
UNILEVER WOMAN 750Caroline Hall01:41:41

 

Club/Team Positions

PositionClub/Team NamePlacing Points
1Riverside Runners50
   Paul Veitch
   Dan Vajzovic
   Malcolm Pritchard
   Simon Boothby
 
2Wellingborough & District80
   Dan Doherty
   Dustin Odell
   Jon Kemp
   David Kelly
 
3Bedford Harriers129
   Neil Loader
   David Holt
   Jerry Pullinger
   Stuart Trevallion
 
4Northampton Road Runners138
   Andrew Blaize
   Ronnie Ambrose
   Maree Jesson
   Mark Garrett
 
5Colworth Striders156
   Bill Shingleton
   Neil Loader
   Stuart Trevallion
   David Sheffield
 
6Sunlight Runners225
   Stuart Hill
   Hamsin Hadziabdic
   Caroline Hall
   Ian McNeill
 
7Olney Runners436
   Jon Cowell
   Christopher Barnes
   Sarah Allen
   Deirdre Bethune
 
8North Herts Road Runners558
   Ciaran McAneny
   Susan Foot
   Vanessa Rolfe
   Patrick Norris
 

 

2011 Results 2012 Results 2013 Results 2014 Results 2015 Results 2016 Results 2017 Results
2001 Results 2002 Results 2003 Results 2004 Results 2005 Results 2006 Results 2007 Results 2008 Results 2009 Results 2010 Results
Pre_2001 Results