Colworth Str1ders

 

Marathon Challenge - 18/19/20 June 2010


PositionNameCategoryClub/TeamCol 5TrailHalf MTotal
1 Damian CarrM OpenCoventry Godiva00:28:2500:48:1201:21:5702:38:34
2 Max DillonM Open-00:28:3000:48:1601:21:5902:38:45
3 Lazloe BodenM >40Harborough AC00:29:1400:50:0001:22:1802:41:32
4 Paul VeitchM OpenRiverside Runners00:30:0000:50:1201:23:0202:43:14
5 Kelvin Dickinson (P)M OpenWirral AC00:29:3900:50:5001:24:2502:44:54
6 Dan DohertyM OpenWellingborough & District00:30:2400:51:4101:23:4802:45:53
7 Dustin OdellM OpenWellingborough & District00:30:4400:51:4601:25:0702:47:37
8 Mark DelahuntyM OpenEaling Southall And Middlesex00:30:1200:52:3401:25:5802:48:44
9 Paul DouglasM >40Leighton Fun Runners00:30:3400:53:1201:25:2902:49:15
10 Jon KempM OpenWellingborough & District00:30:4900:52:2801:26:0602:49:23
11 Jon CowellM >40Olney Runners00:31:3200:53:2401:27:0902:52:05
12 Malcolm PritchardM OpenRiverside Runners00:30:5200:53:1601:28:3002:52:38
13 Bill Shingleton (C)M >40Colworth Striders00:30:4800:54:0301:29:1202:54:03
14 Simon BoothbyM >40Riverside Runners00:32:0800:55:1201:28:4102:56:01
15 Andy WrayM OpenRiverside Runners00:30:2200:53:2801:32:2602:56:16
16 David BowkerM >50Fairlands Valley Spartans00:31:1300:56:2901:28:4402:56:26
17 Neil WillsherM OpenRugby And Northampton AC00:32:0000:54:4901:30:5102:57:40
18 Paul BeedieM >50Bedford And County00:32:2100:54:4401:30:4102:57:46
19 Phil ReddenM >50Riverside Runners00:31:4100:54:5501:31:1202:57:48
20 Ciaran McAnenyM OpenNorth Herts Road Runners00:31:4300:55:5901:30:4702:58:29
21 Stephen CarsonM Open-00:32:1400:55:2201:31:4302:59:19
22 Tracey PatmoreF >35Biggleswade AC00:32:2900:55:2901:31:3702:59:35
23 Neil Loader (C)M >40Bedford Harriers/Colworth Striders00:31:4700:56:5501:32:5703:01:39
24 Rob HemmingM >40Biggleswade AC00:32:1000:56:3001:34:4603:03:26
25 David HoltM >50Bedford Harriers00:32:5400:57:1901:33:4603:03:59
26 Neil AdamsM >40Riverside Runners00:33:2800:57:2101:35:1203:06:01
27 James SmithM OpenGade Valley Harriers00:30:0900:52:2201:43:3803:06:09
28 Jerry PullingerM >50Bedford Harriers00:33:0900:58:2201:35:0403:06:35
29 Stuart Trevallion (C)M >40Bedford Harriers/Colworth Striders00:33:0500:56:5301:36:4203:06:40
30 Mark GarrettM >50Northampton Road Runners00:33:3300:56:5201:37:3703:08:02
31 David HutchingsM >40Bedford Harriers00:33:4000:58:2101:37:4303:09:44
32 Peter BissellM >40Riverside Runners00:33:4200:59:0901:37:0803:09:59
33 Maree JessonF >35Northampton Road Runners00:34:0500:58:5101:37:1603:10:12
34 Ronnie AmbroseM >40Northampton Road Runners00:34:1000:58:5701:37:0803:10:15
35 Paul TaylorM Open-00:34:5500:58:3701:37:2603:10:58
36 Hamsin HadziabdicM >40Sunlight Runners00:33:3600:57:0401:41:1103:11:51
37 Geoff SmithM >40Northampton Road Runners00:34:1100:59:1301:39:3603:13:00
38 Steph RussellF OpenNorthampton Road Runners00:35:1700:59:2301:38:3303:13:13
39 Stuart Hill (P)M OpenSunlight Runners00:32:4301:01:1901:39:3403:13:36
40 Elaine O'SullivanF >45Wellingborough & District00:34:4401:00:2801:39:4003:14:52
41 James Peden (C)M Open-00:34:0801:00:1301:40:3303:14:54
42 Darren MillerM >40Bedford Harriers00:33:4800:59:3201:41:3503:14:55
43 Ian McNeillM >50Sunlight Runners00:33:5000:59:0301:42:1903:15:12
44 David KellyM >40Wellingborough & District00:33:4601:03:2001:38:2103:15:27
45 Stephen YoungM OpenWootton Road Runners00:35:0000:59:2501:41:1003:15:35
46 Peter WilliamsM OpenWellingborough & District00:33:5800:58:4801:43:3203:16:18
47 Maurice HemingwayM >50Riverside Runners00:34:5301:00:1401:42:1503:17:22
48 Philip DevereauxM >40Wellingborough & District00:34:2001:00:3801:43:4403:18:42
49 Caroline Hall (P)F >35Sunlight Runners00:36:5601:01:4301:41:4103:20:20
50 Shaun CherryM Open-00:34:5001:00:3101:45:1003:20:31
51 Christopher CollettM Open-00:33:4901:01:1101:45:5403:20:54
52 Gary BarnesM >40Riverside Runners00:36:1401:02:1101:43:1803:21:43
53 David Sheffield (C)M OpenColworth Striders00:36:0701:02:0201:43:5903:22:08
54 Stuart BullardM OpenBedford Harriers00:36:2401:04:1001:42:4203:23:16
55 Willie Young (C)M >40Colworth Striders00:36:3901:03:0001:44:2403:24:03
56 Peter CunninghamM >50Triathlon England00:36:0401:01:4601:46:1903:24:09
57 Tim EllwoodM >40Wellingborough & District00:38:5401:00:1701:45:2803:24:39
58 Sam Windebank (C)F >35Riverside Runners/Colworth Striders00:36:2101:03:3001:45:3103:25:22
59 Cliff CheneryM >50-00:36:3501:01:4301:47:0503:25:23
60 Matt EyreM Open-00:35:3901:05:0501:46:3703:27:21
61 Roy WildmanM >40-00:36:4101:03:5901:46:5403:27:34
62 Caroline DevineF >45Bedford Harriers00:37:1401:03:4801:46:3703:27:39
63 Andrew Evans (C)M >40Colworth Striders00:38:3501:02:4001:46:3903:27:54
64 Julie WargentF >35Bedford Harriers00:36:5201:03:3601:47:2803:27:56
65 Andrea BroughtonF >45Thames Valley Harriers00:37:1201:03:4601:47:4203:28:40
66 Colin HarrisM >40Wellingborough & District00:37:4901:04:2701:46:3403:28:50
67 Paul WardenM >40Tritalk00:36:1901:03:1501:51:2503:30:59
68 Emma MurphyF >35-00:38:2501:03:3901:49:1503:31:19
69 Naomi GoldsmithF OpenRiverside Runners00:37:5101:04:4101:49:2703:31:59
70 Paul CunninghamM >40Sunlight Runners00:36:5701:05:2001:50:0403:32:21
71 Victoria JaneF >35-00:36:5801:05:4601:49:4803:32:32
72 Marianne WilliamsonF >35Bedford Harriers00:39:4101:06:3401:49:2203:35:37
73 Andrea SewellF >45Bedford Harriers00:39:4201:06:3301:49:2403:35:39
74 Israel ArchulettaM OpenWellingborough & District00:36:1601:08:0401:52:1303:36:33
75 David IrwinM >40Riverside Runners00:37:5501:05:5201:52:5003:36:37
76 Ian PattonM >40Wellingborough & District00:36:0101:06:2501:55:4903:38:15
77 Kevin O'ReillyM >50-00:38:5901:06:1901:54:0203:39:20
78 Carmine CientanniM Open-00:36:3001:07:0301:58:4803:42:21
79 Wayne BennettM Open-00:38:2501:08:3801:55:4303:42:46
80 Chris BeardM Open-00:39:5401:08:4501:55:5503:44:34
81 Vivien KilgourF >45-00:41:4501:09:1801:54:0003:45:03
82 Susan FootF >55North Herts Road Runners00:40:1101:09:5901:55:1403:45:24
83 Julian TurnbullM OpenBedford Harriers00:36:3601:08:0402:01:2503:46:05
84 Chris FaddenM >40Bedford Harriers00:39:5601:11:2101:55:3403:46:51
85 Yolanda BakerF >45-00:40:2601:09:2101:57:0503:46:52
86 Dianne ProutF >35Riverside Runners00:38:5801:09:1601:59:2203:47:36
87 Norma LeckieF >55Riverside Runners00:41:5901:09:3101:56:5403:48:24
88 Mick ClarkeM >60Northampton Road Runners00:41:2901:10:4901:56:5103:49:09
89 Jenni FianderF >55South Yorkshire Orienteers00:41:3301:09:5601:58:5403:50:23
90 Noel BettsM >50Riverside Runners00:40:2901:10:1402:00:2803:51:11
91 Gary DentonM >40Bedford Harriers00:40:1601:12:0301:59:1203:51:31
92 Ann DysiewiczF >45-00:42:1401:13:1701:57:2303:52:54
93 Adrian WhybrowM >40-00:40:2101:10:5502:02:2003:53:36
94 Richard OgborneM OpenBedford Harriers00:38:2401:09:1402:07:0403:54:42
95 Marc CheethamM Open-00:41:1001:12:5602:00:5103:54:57
96 Gordon PasseeM >40-00:41:0201:12:0102:02:1503:55:18
97 Ian KingstoneM >40Bedford Harriers00:40:0101:10:2702:05:3303:56:01
98 David PriorM >60Bedford Harriers00:41:2201:11:4202:03:1603:56:20
99 Tony JonesM >50Bedford Harriers00:41:1901:13:0202:02:4303:57:04
100 Peter CampbellM OpenBedford Harriers00:39:0301:14:0002:04:1503:57:18
101 Natalie ShawF Open-00:40:0801:10:0102:08:2203:58:31
102 Mick BhogalM >50Northampton Road Runners00:41:2101:14:2902:02:4503:58:35
103 Mark TinklerM >50Bedford Harriers/Colworth Striders00:52:3401:09:5201:56:4403:59:10
104 Howard SmithM >50Wellingborough & District00:40:5301:13:4402:05:3404:00:11
105 Joanne LeeF OpenNorthampton Road Runners00:42:5801:14:4902:03:3204:01:19
106 Lucy BoothbyF >35Riverside Runners00:41:5301:12:0102:09:0304:02:57
107 Zoe FianderF OpenSerpentine RC00:40:2601:15:2502:07:5304:03:44
108 Sarah AllenF >35Olney Runners00:44:4601:16:1402:02:5104:03:51
109 Joanna SmithF >45Northampton Road Runners00:42:5801:14:4402:06:1904:04:01
110 Christine BissellF >35Riverside Runners00:41:5201:16:2102:05:5804:04:11
111 George ButlerM >60-00:42:5501:15:4302:06:1204:04:50
112 Alice ToddF Open-00:45:0401:15:2602:05:1904:05:49
113 Carole Morrison (P)F >45Sunlight Runners00:44:0501:15:0202:07:4304:06:50
114 Deirdre BethuneF >55Olney Runners00:44:1501:15:5102:07:1404:07:20
115 Steve MewM >40-00:43:2201:15:2602:08:3504:07:23
116 Roger BraceM >60Sunlight Runners00:43:0601:18:3702:06:3604:08:19
117 Elizabeth HinerF >35Riverside Runners00:44:0101:19:3402:10:1404:13:49
118 Kevin MachinM >40-00:42:5001:16:4502:14:1804:13:53
119 Mansur Mohammadi (P)M >50Sunlight Runners00:41:4801:13:3202:20:1104:15:31
120 Yvette ToddF OpenMK Lakeside Runners00:44:4801:19:4902:11:0504:15:42
121 Julie BlakeF >45-00:45:3901:20:3202:10:3804:16:49
122 Polly HadziabdicF >35Sunlight Runners00:45:0701:19:3902:13:1204:17:58
123 Lesley CarrollF >45Riverside Runners00:44:3201:20:1802:17:4504:22:35
124 Vanessa RolfeF >55North Herts Road Runners00:46:4101:20:1402:16:0904:23:04
125 Andy KempM >40Colworth Striders00:52:0601:19:5002:16:5304:28:49
126 Michala ForsterF >35Riverside Runners00:48:0201:20:1602:22:3004:30:48
127 Nicole CallaghanF >35Springfield Striders00:46:3401:26:4402:18:0904:31:27
128 Valerie MachinF >55Cairngorm Runners00:47:3701:21:2302:22:2704:31:27
129 Annabel ThompsonF >35Riverside Runners00:48:0901:21:5102:24:0904:34:09
130 Ada CientanniF >45-00:47:4001:26:0102:25:5104:39:32
131 Mike SmithM >50Olney Runners00:41:4101:20:5402:40:0604:42:41
132 Caroline FreemanF OpenRiverside Runners00:49:4701:27:5802:26:4404:44:29
133 Pam HemingwayF >45Riverside Runners00:49:4001:29:5802:26:2204:46:00
134 Lesley PymmF >55Bournville Harriers00:51:1901:29:1502:35:0504:55:39
135 Amanda PullingerF >45-00:54:3501:34:4602:35:2705:04:48
136 Francesca LambiaseF >45-00:52:5401:38:4502:34:5205:06:31

 

Awards

AwardNameCategoryClub/TeamCol 5TrailHalf MTotal
M Open 1 Damian CarrM OpenCoventry Godiva00:28:2500:48:1201:21:5702:38:34
M Open 2 Max DillonM Open-00:28:3000:48:1601:21:5902:38:45
M Open 3 Lazloe BodenM >40Harborough AC00:29:1400:50:0001:22:1802:41:32
 
M>40 Paul DouglasM >40Leighton Fun Runners00:31:1300:56:2901:25:2902:49:15
 
M>50 David BowkerM >50Fairlands Valley Spartans00:31:1300:56:2901:28:4402:56:26
 
M>60 Mick ClarkeM >60Northampton Road Runners00:41:2901:10:4901:56:5103:49:09
 
F Open 1 Tracey PatmoreF >35Biggleswade AC00:32:2900:55:2901:31:3702:59:35
F Open 2 Maree JessonF >35Northampton Road Runners00:34:0500:58:5101:37:1603:10:12
F Open 3 Steph RussellF OpenNorthampton Road Runners00:35:1700:59:2301:38:3303:13:13
 
F>35 Elaine O'SullivanF >45Wellingborough & District00:34:4401:00:2801:39:4003:14:52
 
F>45 Caroline DevineF >45Bedford Harriers00:37:1401:03:4801:46:3703:27:39
 
F>55 Susan FootF >55North Herts Road Runners00:40:1101:09:5901:55:1403:45:24
 
Unilever M Kelvin DickinsonM OpenWirral AC00:29:3900:50:5001:24:2502:44:54
 
Unilever F Caroline HallF >35Sunlight Runners00:36:5601:01:4301:41:4103:20:20

 

Club/Team Award:Club/Team NamePosition Points
1 Riverside Runners 45
2 Wellingborough & District 63
3 Bedford Harriers 105
4 Colworth Striders 118
5 Northampton Road Runners 134
6 Sunlight Runners 167
7 Olney Runners 364
 
Unilever Award: TeamPosition Points
1 Colworth 106
2 Port Sunlight 206

 

2011 Results 2012 Results 2013 Results 2014 Results 2015 Results 2016 Results 2017 Results
2001 Results 2002 Results 2003 Results 2004 Results 2005 Results 2006 Results 2007 Results 2008 Results 2009 Results 2010 Results
Pre_2001 Results