Colworth Str1ders

 

Half Marathon - 26 June 2011


PositionNumberNameCategoryClub/TeamTime
1 1109 Damian CarrM OpenCoventry Godiva01:22:07
2 891 Steve PooleM 40-49Wootton Road Runners01:25:35
3 849 Dustin OdellM OpenTeam Balancise01:28:10
4 1110 Kevin Shelton-SmithM 50-59Colworth Striders01:28:40
5 968 Ben AbrahamsM Open-01:28:55
6 793 Dan DohertyM OpenTeam Balancise01:29:37
7 842 Joe JohnsonM 40-49Sunlight Runners01:29:42
8 829 Tony LettsM 40-49Northampton Road Runners01:29:55
9 802 Jon KempM 40-49Wellingborough And District AC01:30:10
10 827 Andy BlaizeM 40-49Northampton Road Runners01:31:52
11 805 Andrew RichardsonM 50-59Hunts AC01:32:14
12 893 Manjit BediM 40-49East London Runners01:32:23
13 835 Steph RussellF OpenNorthampton Road Runners01:33:31
14 903 Simon BoothbyM 40-49Riverside Runners01:34:00
15 1131 Karl HinerM 40-49Riverside Runners01:34:29
16 841 Tracey PatmoreF 35-44Team Balancise01:34:39
17 752 Jon CowellM 40-49Bike And Run01:35:42
18 722 Gary McDanielsM 40-49Northampton Road Runners01:36:01
19 792 Kelvin DickinsonM 40-49Wirral AC01:36:16
20 868 Rosie BrooksF OpenR M A S01:36:50
21 998 Jim ButtlemanM 40-49Leighton Fun Runners01:37:22
22 815 Martin HamiltonM 40-49Team Balancise01:38:21
23 992 Ms Susanne EnhardF 45-54Compton Harriers01:38:34
24 896 Neil LoaderM 40-49Bedford Harriers/Colworth Striders01:38:45
25 855 Paul AdamsM OpenTeam Balancise01:39:19
26 739 Jerry PullingerM 50-59Bedford Harriers01:39:48
27 765 Maurice HemingwayM 50-59Riverside Runners01:40:09
28 1136 Jose ArizaM 40-49Bedford Harriers01:40:26
29 744 Graham HobbsM 40-49Desford Striders01:40:39
30 947 Kevin HicklingM 40-49Riverside Runners01:41:02
31 856 Malcolm PritchardM 40-49Riverside Runners01:41:31
32 927 Keith PritchardM 40-49Riverside Runners01:41:37
33 800 Neil AdamsM 40-49-01:42:09
34 785 Neil LoveseyM 50-59Bedford Harriers01:42:16
35 953 Simon NorthM OpenBedford Harriers01:43:17
36 708 Paul DaviesM 40-49Oswestry Olympians01:43:59
37 987 Tom BarkerM Open-01:44:06
38 1106 Steve KiddM 40-49Colworth Striders01:44:13
39 768 Hamsin HadziabdicM 40-49Sunlight Runners01:44:36
40 1111 Andrew ReddenM OpenWellingborough And District AC01:44:38
41 899 David HutchingsM 40-49Bedford Harriers01:44:59
42 942 Sam WindebankF 35-44Riverside Runners/Colworth Striders01:45:05
43 963 Victoria JaneF 35-44-01:45:17
44 852 Dave TreherneM Open-01:45:29
45 860 Peter WilliamsM OpenWellingborough And District AC01:45:34
46 923 Shane HillM 40-49-01:45:39
47 881 Rowan DalglishF Open-01:45:43
48 783 Bill CorkM 40-49Oswestry Olympians01:46:15
49 745 Mark GarrettM 50-59Northampton Road Runners01:46:20
50 969 Christopher CheneryM Open-01:46:37
51 867 Rebecca HadgraftF OpenR M A S01:46:51
52 916 Tim LongM 40-49-01:46:53
53 832 Ian McNeillM 50-59Sunlight Runners01:47:07
54 846 Juliette HowardF 35-44-01:47:22
55 718 John KedwardM 40-49-01:48:01
56 997 Philomena MburuF 45-54Compton Harriers01:48:14
57 952 Gavin HancockM Open-01:48:57
58 897 Sarah CatchpoleF 35-44-01:49:23
59 1103 Catherine WrightF >55Corby AC01:50:02
60 883 Alexandra WoodF OpenR M A S01:50:50
61 1139 Mark KennedyM OpenNorthampton Road Runners01:51:15
62 882 Mandeep ThandiM Open-01:51:41
63 1140 Emily WilliamsF Open-01:51:56
64 859 Thomas DarbyM OpenStopsley Striders01:52:01
65 864 Alan ByrneM Open-01:52:04
66 1128 Marianne WilliamsonF 35-44Bedford Harriers01:52:12
67 1130 Andy SewellM 40-49Bedford Harriers01:52:14
68 709 Alastair FaddenM 40-49Bedford Harriers01:52:16
69 880 Jon HeapM 40-49Road Hoggs01:52:43
70 1135 Steve AdamsM 50-59Wellingborough And District AC01:53:01
71 900 Julie WargentF 35-44Bedford Harriers01:53:15
72 895 Christopher CollettM Open-01:53:18
73 735 Chris BeardM Open-01:53:53
74 726 Natasha WainF 35-44Wellingborough And District AC01:54:02
75 984 Kairit PernerF Open-01:54:08
76 973 Stuart TrevallionM 40-49Bedford Harriers/Colworth Striders01:54:17
77 -900 Andrew EvansM 40-49Colworth Striders01:54:19
78 791 Caroline HallF 35-44Sunlight Runners01:54:36
79 878 Andrew MorrisonM OpenR M A S01:55:01
79 = 983 Willie YoungM 40-49Colworth Striders01:55:01
81 905 Ronnie AmbroseM 40-49Northampton Road Runners01:55:07
82 920 Gordon ReevesM 40-49-01:55:31
83 839 Ian TrowellM 50-59-01:55:35
84 924 Vinette IrvingF Open-01:55:40
85 814 Stephen YoungM 40-49Wootton Road Runners01:55:47
86 779 San DattaM Open-01:55:52
87 736 Murray BryceM 50-59Cosmic HB01:55:57
88 875 Casey HillF OpenR M A S01:56:05
89 1108 Stuart BullardM OpenBedford Harriers01:56:20
90 892 Nicola HattonF 35-44-01:56:21
91 975 Peter CunninghamM 50-59Sunlight Runners01:56:29
92 844 Ralph WardM 50-59Bedford Harriers01:56:54
93 763 Stuart HaycroftM Open-01:57:00
94 786 Jeremy ReadM 40-49Ultramarathon RC01:57:28
95 778 Shaun CherryM Open-01:57:43
96 938 Paul MaddafordM 40-49-01:57:45
97 787 Cliff CheneryM >60-01:57:52
98 961 Kate VerberF OpenHillingdon AC01:57:58
99 1142 Suri LatvalaF Open-01:58:10
100 738 Mark EdwardsM 40-49-01:58:16
101 970 Mark WoodM 40-49-01:58:25
102 1145 Natalie FlanaganF Open-01:58:27
103 751 Sarah AllenF 35-44-01:58:34
104 959 Julian BrownM 40-49-01:59:03
105 890 Nicola JonesF 35-44Riverside Runners01:59:14
106 826 Ryan TooneM Open-01:59:41
107 941 Tony HaleM 50-59Wellingborough And District AC01:59:53
108 976 John IngramM 50-59-01:59:54
109 917 Chris CappsM 50-59Bedford Harriers02:00:06
110 913 Alex RothwellM 50-59Bedford Harriers02:00:15
111 857 Adrian WhybrowM 40-49-02:00:46
112 798 Paul CunninghamM 40-49Sunlight Runners02:01:01
113 945 Nicola JoinerF Open-02:01:13
114 889 Rebecca LaneF OpenR M A S02:01:16
115 935 Kelly EdgarF OpenR M A S02:01:35
116 810 Carole MorrisonF 45-54Sunlight Runners02:01:53
117 909 Pip HollinsF OpenR M A S02:01:55
118 840 Lynn TrowellF 35-44-02:02:16
119 940 Colin HarrisM 40-49Wellingborough And District AC02:02:20
120 966 Aaron BrownM Open-02:02:31
121 958 Todd GouinM 40-49Colworth Striders02:02:35
122 853 Alison CooperF 45-54Riverside Runners02:02:44
123 782 Ellen AshtonF 35-44Oswestry Olympians02:02:53
124 861 Andy KempM 40-49Colworth Striders02:02:55
125 796 Julian TurnbullM OpenBedford Harriers02:03:13
126 1000 David BlackburnM 50-59Northampton Road Runners02:03:27
127 986 Robert WeatherleyM 40-49-02:03:36
128 833 James AndersonM 40-49Northampton Road Runners02:04:18
129 804 Jenni FianderF >55-02:04:52
130 834 Ben NormanM Open-02:04:56
131 999 Emma WatsonF Open-02:05:07
132 772 Andrea BroughtonF 45-54Thames Valley Harriers02:05:17
133 737 Emma MurphyM OpenWellingborough And District AC02:05:32
134 1127 Justin MoirM 40-49Bedford Harriers02:05:57
135 926 Gaz CooperM OpenGazzo02:06:11
136 981 Alison BarrattF OpenBedford Harriers02:06:13
137 956 Anne PalmerF 45-54-02:06:17
138 806 Jon RainfordM Open-02:06:18
139 825 Adrian CarderM 50-59-02:06:20
140 928 Heather HolmstromF Open-02:06:34
141 982 Andrew WorstM Open-02:06:45
142 816 Gary GardinerM 40-49Riverside Runners02:06:49
143 1144 Emily HoogstratenF Open-02:08:08
144 937 George DerbyshireM >60-02:08:16
145 872 Zoe GentF OpenR M A S02:08:20
146 862 Nicola RouseF 35-44Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers02:08:29
147 1141 Matthew ReidyM OpenWatford Harriers02:08:45
148 885 Gemma RowlandF Open-02:09:11
149 750 Becky WoodF 35-44Bedford Harriers02:09:39
150 971 Gary DentonM 40-49Bedford Harriers02:09:42
151 879 Chloe BensaidF Open-02:09:53
152 741 Mark TinklerM 50-59Bedford Harriers/Colworth Striders02:09:54
153 939 Paul ShelleyM 40-49-02:10:09
154 843 Mike SmithM 50-59Olney Runners02:10:15
155 813 Susan FootF >55North Herts Road Runners02:10:29
156 801 Louise KempF OpenWellingborough And District AC02:10:31
157 951 Robin FianderM 50-59Bedford Harriers02:10:38
158 764 Susanna FishlockF Open-02:10:57
159 996 Carry MurphyF 35-44Yaxley Runners02:11:17
160 1143 Paul HoogstratenM 40-49-02:11:19
161 851 Sam LowingsF OpenHunts AC02:11:41
161 = 925 Zoe Michelle CreweF OpenGazzo02:11:41
163 980 Elana SwartF Open-02:11:45
164 729 Noel BettsM 50-59Riverside Runners02:11:46
165 957 Colin ConnellyM >60Walden Tri02:11:51
166 994 Norma LeckieF >55Riverside Runners02:12:14
167 1104 Steven TurnerM 40-49Bedford Harriers02:12:25
168 773 Howard SmithM 50-59Wellingborough And District AC02:12:34
169 1107 Adam NevinM Open-02:12:50
170 799 Richard OgborneM OpenColworth Striders02:13:08
171 918 Taraneh GeramiF 45-54-02:13:11
172 1122 Dawn ParrF 35-44Riverside Runners02:13:13
173 985 Ian PattonM 40-49Wellingborough And District AC02:13:37
174 1102 Christopher FaddenM 40-49Bedford Harriers02:13:48
175 753 Mick ClarkeM >60Northampton Road Runners02:13:53
176 990 Kessarin CherryF 35-44-02:14:25
177 870 Rachel RowlandsF OpenR M A S02:14:54
178 955 Stuart MellowsM 40-49Wellingborough And District AC02:15:05
179 988 George ButlerM >60-02:15:38
180 743 Rebecca FleckneyF 35-44Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers02:15:43
181 933 Alan GriffithsM 40-49Wellingborough And District AC02:15:44
182 1146 Christof WalterM OpenColworth Striders02:16:02
183 1101 Zoe FianderF OpenSerpentine02:16:49
184 972 David InghamM 40-49-02:17:11
185 847 Katie OrmanF OpenMK Lakeside Runners02:18:25
186 724 Fraser JordanM 40-49-02:18:28
187 871 Jessica PriceF OpenR M A S02:19:06
188 1126 Karen ChilderleyF 35-44Riverside Runners02:19:19
189 936 Jason DouglasM Open-02:19:21
190 850 Diane GillF 45-54Toonie Express02:19:54
191 854 Tony JonesM 50-59Bedford Harriers02:20:12
192 828 Jo SmithF 45-54Northampton Road Runners02:20:18
193 721 Allister JordanM 40-49-02:20:23
194 794 Roger BraceM >60Sunlight Runners02:20:37
195 740 Teresa WillmottF 35-44-02:20:41
196 866 Rachael AndersonF OpenR M A S02:21:52
197 1124 Darren BaldwinM 40-49Northampton Road Runners02:21:58
198 762 Rachel LansingF 35-44-02:22:18
198 = 761 Peter DukeM 40-49-02:22:18
200 967 Theresa ClarkF 45-54Wellingborough And District AC02:22:25
201 734 Lesley CarrollF 45-54Riverside Runners02:22:40
202 887 Sarah WoodF Open-02:22:53
203 914 Jenny HarrisF 45-54-02:23:40
204 760 Christopher CooperM Open-02:23:53
205 748 Maria Cristina PiresF 35-44-02:24:02
206 886 David MessengerM Open-02:24:14
207 960 Karen MillerF Open-02:24:18
208 1129 Jon GrahamM 40-49-02:24:47
209 823 Charles PretzlikM 40-49-02:25:35
210 995 Jaswant ChanaM >60-02:25:42
211 949 Nigel TaylorM 50-59-02:25:49
212 946 Wendy ParkerF 45-54Northampton Road Runners02:25:52
213 921 Vanessa RolfeF >55North Herts Road Runners02:27:05
214 919 Rita OlatundeF 45-54MMKAC02:27:14
215 716 Sonja ClarkF 35-44Wellingborough And District AC02:27:16
216 759 Agostino DifalcoM Open-02:27:45
217 781 Linda ReidF 45-54-02:27:58
217 = 780 Sarah ForbesF 45-54-02:27:58
219 915 Julie BlakeF 45-54-02:28:04
220 811 Ian KingstoneM 40-49Bedford Harriers02:28:13
220 = 845 Suet LuaF 45-54Bedford Harriers02:28:13
222 770 Mansur MohammadiM >60Sunlight Runners02:28:25
223 907 John HullettM >60Wellingborough And District AC02:28:57
224 944 Olivia HasseldineF OpenColworth Striders02:29:42
225 943 John HasseldineM 40-49-02:29:43
226 1132 Elizabeth HinerF 35-44Riverside Runners02:29:59
226 = 858 Barbara ReadingF >55Riverside Runners02:29:59
228 904 Lucy BoothbyF 35-44Riverside Runners02:30:00
229 795 Julia MacKayF 45-54Biggleswade AC02:30:51
229 = 797 Gary BaldwinM 40-49-02:30:51
231 877 Danielle DerbyshireF OpenR M A S02:33:53
232 874 Rosanna WentworthF OpenR M A S02:33:54
233 911 Stuart MurrayM Open-02:34:33
233 = 910 Sue WilliamsF 45-54-02:34:33
235 1123 Suzanne BaldwinF 35-44Northampton Road Runners02:35:07
236 1125 Richard WellburnM Open100 Marathon Club02:35:08
237 771 Janet BrawnF >55-02:35:11
238 906 Anna PhillipsF 45-54-02:35:31
239 807 Kim BurtonF 35-44-02:38:24
240 755 Steve O'DriscollM Open-02:41:53
241 894 Yvette ToddF OpenMK Lakeside Runners02:43:05
242 1133 Teresa NealF 35-44-02:43:07
243 989 Peter CampbellM OpenBedford Harriers02:46:42
244 758 David PomfretM Open-02:47:02
245 769 Polly HadziabdicF 35-44Sunlight Runners02:48:22
246 776 Tom ClowM Open-02:51:57
247 720 Jenny WilsonF 45-54-02:52:29
248 714 Debbie CoxF 45-54MK Lakeside Runners02:52:49
249 757 Kerry Anne ButterfieldF Open-02:52:51
250 808 Amy PinfoldF Open-02:52:57
251 819 P NorrisM 50-59North Herts Road Runners02:57:49
252 725 Andrew ManningM 40-49Wellingborough And District AC03:00:04
253 822 Leanne LongF 45-54-03:07:40
253 = 747 Roger SewellM >60Bedford Harriers03:07:40
255 821 Kerry CooperF 45-54-03:09:28

 

Awards

MEN - OPEN 1 1109Damian Carr01:22:07Open
MEN - OPEN 2 891Steve Poole01:25:3540-49
MEN - OPEN 3 849Dustin Odell01:28:10Open
 
MEN - >401110Kevin Shelton-Smith01:28:40
 
MEN - >50805Andrew Richardson01:32:14
 
MEN - >60787Cliff Chenery01:57:52
 
WOMEN - OPEN 1 835Steph Russell01:33:31Open
WOMEN - OPEN 2 841Tracey Patmore01:34:3935-44
WOMEN - OPEN 3 868Rosie Brooks01:36:50Open
 
WOMEN - >35992Ms Susanne Enhard01:38:34
 
WOMEN - >45997Philomena Mburu01:48:14
 
WOMEN - >551103Catherine Wright01:50:02
 
UNILEVER MAN 792 Kelvin Dickinson 01:36:16
 
UNILEVER WOMAN942Sam Windebank01:45:05

 

Club/Team Positions

PositionClub/Team NamePlacing Points
1Team Balancise51
   Dustin Odell
   Dan Doherty
   Tracey Patmore
   Martin Hamilton
 
2Northampton Road Runners53
   Tony Letts
   Andy Blaize
   Steph Russell
   Gary McDaniels
 
3Riverside Runners90
   Simon Boothby
   Karl Hiner
   Maurice Hemingway
   Kevin Hickling
 
4Colworth Striders112
   Kevin Shelton-Smith
   Neil Loader
   Steve Kidd
   Sam Windebank
 
5Bedford Harriers116
   Neil Loader
   Jerry Pullinger
   Jose Ariza
   Neil Lovesey
 
6Wellingborough And District AC168
   Jon Kemp
   Andrew Redden
   Peter Williams
   Steve Adams
 
7Sunlight Runners181
   Joe Johnson
   Hamsin Hadziabdic
   Ian McNeill
   Caroline Hall
 
8R M A S214
   Rosie Brooks
   Rebecca Hadgraft
   Alexandra Wood
   Andrew Morrison
 

 

 

2011 Results 2012 Results 2013 Results 2014 Results 2015 Results 2016 Results 2017 Results
2001 Results 2002 Results 2003 Results 2004 Results 2005 Results 2006 Results 2007 Results 2008 Results 2009 Results 2010 Results
Pre_2001 Results