Colworth Str1ders

 

Marathon Challenge - 24/25/26 June 2011


 

PositionNameCategoryClub/TeamCol 5TrailHalf MTotal
1 Damian CarrM OpenCoventry Godiva00:27:5100:49:0401:22:0702:39:02
2 Steve PooleM >40Wootton Road Runners00:28:3700:49:4201:25:3502:43:54
3 Dustin OdellM OpenTeam Balancise00:30:1200:53:1001:28:1002:51:32
4 Joe Johnson M >40Sunlight Runners00:29:5000:53:3701:29:4202:53:09
5 Dan DohertyM OpenTeam Balancise00:30:2200:53:1601:29:3702:53:15
6 Jon KempM >40Wellingborough And District AC00:31:1600:56:0601:30:1002:57:32
7 Andy BlaizeM >40Northampton Road Runners00:30:0100:56:3901:31:5202:58:32
8 Andrew RichardsonM >50Hunts AC00:32:1900:56:0701:32:1403:00:40
9 Manjit BediM >40East London Runners00:32:1400:57:1201:32:2303:01:49
10 Karl HinerM >40Riverside Runners00:31:4000:56:1701:34:2903:02:26
11 Steph RussellF OpenNorthampton Road Runners00:32:1100:57:3001:33:3103:03:12
12 Kelvin Dickinson M >40Wirral AC00:31:5600:56:3501:36:1603:04:47
13 Jon CowellM >40Bike And Run00:32:5400:57:5501:35:4203:06:31
14 Tracey PatmoreF >35Team Balancise00:33:3000:59:0201:34:3903:07:11
15 Gary McDanielsM >40Northampton Road Runners00:33:1200:58:3801:36:0103:07:51
16 Malcolm PritchardM >40Riverside Runners00:31:2700:56:5401:41:3103:09:52
17 Keith PritchardM >40Riverside Runners00:31:5300:57:2001:41:3703:10:50
18 Graham HobbsM >40Desford Striders00:31:5000:58:4001:40:3903:11:09
19 Martin HamiltonM >40Team Balancise00:33:1301:00:3901:38:2103:12:13
20 Neil Loader M >40Bedford Harriers/Colworth Striders00:32:4901:00:5901:38:4503:12:33
21 Kevin HicklingM >40Riverside Runners00:32:0600:59:3501:41:0203:12:43
22 Jerry PullingerM >50Bedford Harriers00:33:0601:00:1001:39:4803:13:04
23 Paul AdamsM OpenTeam Balancise00:33:0801:01:4201:39:1903:14:09
24 Neil AdamsM >40-00:32:4700:59:5801:42:0903:14:54
25 Neil LoveseyM >50Bedford Harriers00:33:5001:00:4901:42:1603:16:55
26 Steve KiddM >40Colworth Striders00:33:3500:59:0901:44:1303:16:57
27 Maurice HemingwayM >50Riverside Runners00:34:3301:02:1801:40:0903:17:00
28 Simon NorthM OpenBedford Harriers00:33:3801:00:3201:43:1703:17:27
29 Paul DaviesM >40Oswestry Olympians00:33:1701:00:2701:43:5903:17:43
30 Hamsin Hadziabdic M >40Sunlight Runners00:34:1801:01:0301:44:3603:19:57
31 Sam Windebank F >35Riverside Runners/Colworth Striders00:34:0801:02:3601:45:0503:21:49
32 Mark GarrettM >50Northampton Road Runners00:34:2401:01:1701:46:2003:22:01
33 Peter WilliamsM OpenWellingborough And District AC00:34:2301:03:1001:45:3403:23:07
34 David HutchingsM >40Bedford Harriers00:33:5201:04:2801:44:5903:23:19
35 Ian McNeill M >50Sunlight Runners00:33:5401:02:4301:47:0703:23:44
36 Dave TreherneM Open-00:36:0101:02:5301:45:2903:24:23
37 Victoria JaneF >35-00:35:1801:04:0201:45:1703:24:37
38 Alastair FaddenM >40Bedford Harriers00:31:5801:00:3601:52:1603:24:50
39 Bill CorkM >40Oswestry Olympians00:35:2501:03:4901:46:1503:25:29
40 Christopher CheneryM Open-00:35:3001:04:4401:46:3703:26:51
41 Thomas DarbyM OpenStopsley Striders00:34:3801:03:5801:52:0103:30:37
42 Mark KennedyM OpenNorthampton Road Runners00:35:1101:04:4401:51:1503:31:10
43 Tim LongM >40-00:37:5301:07:3201:46:5303:32:18
44 Christopher CollettM Open-00:34:4501:06:3101:53:1803:34:34
45 Stuart Trevallion M >40Bedford Harriers/Colworth Striders00:34:5001:05:4001:54:1703:34:47
46 Stephen YoungM >40Wootton Road Runners00:34:3101:05:3001:55:4703:35:48
47 Chris BeardM Open-00:37:1001:05:2101:53:5303:36:24
48 Jeremy ReadM >40Ultramarathon RC00:34:4301:04:2201:57:2803:36:33
49 Julie WargentF >35Bedford Harriers00:36:0601:07:2001:53:1503:36:41
50 Kairit PernerF Open-00:37:0901:07:4801:54:0803:39:05
51 Natasha WainF >35Wellingborough And District AC00:36:4401:08:5801:54:0203:39:44
52 Murray BryceM >50Cosmic HB00:36:2001:08:0501:55:5703:40:22
53 Shaun CherryM Open-00:36:3201:06:2701:57:4303:40:42
54 Caroline Hall F >35Sunlight Runners00:38:4001:08:3501:54:3603:41:51
55 Willie Young M >40Colworth Striders00:38:0801:08:5001:55:0103:41:59
56 Cliff CheneryM >60-00:37:2101:07:0701:57:5203:42:20
57 Mark WoodM >40-00:37:1001:08:1401:58:2503:43:49
58 Ronnie AmbroseM >40Northampton Road Runners00:38:1301:10:3301:55:0703:43:53
59 Vinette IrvingF Open-00:38:1801:09:5601:55:4003:43:54
60 Ralph WardM >50Bedford Harriers00:38:1101:11:1201:56:5403:46:17
61 Julian BrownM >40-00:38:1601:09:1801:59:0303:46:37
62 Mark EdwardsM >40-00:38:2201:10:0101:58:1603:46:39
63 Peter Cunningham M >50Sunlight Runners00:38:2501:12:0001:56:2903:46:54
64 Nicola JonesF >35Riverside Runners00:37:5901:10:0401:59:1403:47:17
65 Stuart BullardM OpenBedford Harriers00:36:4701:14:1201:56:2003:47:19
66 Tony HaleM >50Wellingborough And District AC00:38:0001:10:2201:59:5303:48:15
67 Todd Gouin M >40Colworth Striders00:38:0201:08:1602:02:3503:48:53
68 Paul Cunningham M >40Sunlight Runners00:38:0401:10:4202:01:0103:49:47
69 Adrian WhybrowM >40-00:38:4901:10:2902:00:4603:50:04
70 Ellen AshtonF >35Oswestry Olympians00:37:3601:09:5702:02:5303:50:26
71 Chris CappsM >50Bedford Harriers00:38:2901:12:2302:00:0603:50:58
72 Colin HarrisM >40Wellingborough And District AC00:37:3801:13:0002:02:2003:52:58
73 Alex RothwellM >50Bedford Harriers00:40:0901:13:1502:00:1503:53:39
74 Jon RainfordM Open-00:37:2901:10:3102:06:1803:54:18
75 Carole Morrison F >45Sunlight Runners00:39:3101:14:0202:01:5303:55:26
76 Andrea BroughtonF >45Thames Valley Harriers00:39:0101:11:4002:05:1703:55:58
77 Julian TurnbullM OpenBedford Harriers00:40:5801:12:4002:03:1303:56:51
78 Sarah AllenF >35-00:43:2601:14:5901:58:3403:56:59
79 Jenni FianderF >55-00:41:4701:12:4702:04:5203:59:26
80 James AndersonM >40Northampton Road Runners00:40:5901:14:2802:04:1803:59:45
81 Andrew Evans M >40Colworth Striders00:38:4601:26:4601:54:1903:59:51
82 Gary GardinerM >40Riverside Runners00:40:1501:13:3202:06:4904:00:36
83 George DerbyshireM >60-00:39:2401:15:0202:08:1604:02:42
84 Louise KempF OpenWellingborough And District AC00:39:3601:14:2202:10:3104:04:29
85 Mike SmithM >50Olney Runners00:40:4601:13:4702:10:1504:04:48
86 Gaz CooperM OpenGazzo00:41:5601:17:0002:06:1104:05:07
87 Richard OgborneM OpenColworth Striders00:38:2701:14:0702:13:0804:05:42
88 Alan GriffithsM >40Wellingborough And District AC00:36:3001:13:3702:15:4404:05:51
89 Gary DentonM >40Bedford Harriers00:40:3301:15:3702:09:4204:05:52
90 Becky WoodF >35Bedford Harriers00:41:2201:16:2402:09:3904:07:25
91 Ian PattonM >40Wellingborough And District AC00:38:4401:15:2202:13:3704:07:43
92 Paul ShelleyM >40-00:40:1301:18:1302:10:0904:08:35
93 Steven TurnerM >40Bedford Harriers00:39:5101:17:0502:12:2504:09:21
94 Noel BettsM >50Riverside Runners00:41:5301:15:5302:11:4604:09:32
95 Mick ClarkeM >60Northampton Road Runners00:41:2601:15:0102:13:5304:10:20
96 Andy KempM >40Colworth Striders00:52:0001:15:5402:02:5504:10:49
97 Stuart MellowsM >40Wellingborough And District AC00:39:1301:16:3202:15:0504:10:50
98 Rebecca FleckneyF >35Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers00:40:1701:15:0302:15:4304:11:03
99 Howard SmithM >50Wellingborough And District AC00:40:2301:18:5402:12:3404:11:51
100 Susan FootF >55North Herts Road Runners00:40:0701:21:4702:10:2904:12:23
101 Christopher FaddenM >40Bedford Harriers00:40:2601:18:5802:13:4804:13:12
102 Norma LeckieF >55Riverside Runners00:43:5101:18:3702:12:1404:14:42
103 Juliette HowardF >35-01:24:0301:03:5401:47:2204:15:19
104 Tony JonesM >50Bedford Harriers00:40:2801:14:5202:20:1204:15:32
105 Zoe Michelle CreweF OpenGazzo00:42:5801:20:5402:11:4104:15:33
106 Dawn ParrF >35Riverside Runners00:43:1901:19:0102:13:1304:15:33
107 Darren BaldwinM >40Northampton Road Runners00:38:4101:15:4102:21:5804:16:20
108 George ButlerM >60-00:42:3001:18:1902:15:3804:16:27
109 Zoe FianderF OpenSerpentine00:39:0401:22:3302:16:4904:18:26
110 Sarah CatchpoleF >35-01:26:0701:04:1701:49:2304:19:47
111 Jo SmithF >45Northampton Road Runners00:42:2101:18:3302:20:1804:21:12
112 Fraser JordanM >40-00:42:4101:20:3502:18:2804:21:44
113 Ian KingstoneM >40Bedford Harriers00:40:0101:15:2802:28:1304:23:42
114 Katie OrmanF OpenMK Lakeside Runners00:43:0401:22:1302:18:2504:23:42
115 Adam Nevin M Open-00:44:2801:28:2002:12:5004:25:38
116 Allister JordanM >40-00:44:0001:21:5602:20:2304:26:19
117 Lucy BoothbyF >35Riverside Runners00:40:5301:15:4502:30:0004:26:38
118 Mark TinklerM >50Bedford Harriers/Colworth Striders00:51:5001:24:5802:09:5404:26:42
119 Teresa WillmottF >35-00:44:3101:21:3802:20:4104:26:50
120 Roger BraceM >60Sunlight Runners00:43:1601:22:5802:20:3704:26:51
121 Ian TrowellM >50-01:24:0001:07:1801:55:3504:26:53
122 Lesley CarrollF >45Riverside Runners00:44:3601:20:4402:22:4004:28:00
123 Nigel TaylorM >50-00:41:2101:22:0602:25:4904:29:16
124 Gary BaldwinM >40-00:42:1601:16:1102:30:5104:29:18
125 Wendy ParkerF >45Northampton Road Runners00:42:1301:24:0302:25:5204:32:08
126 Mansur Mohammadi M >60Sunlight Runners00:42:1101:21:3802:28:2504:32:14
127 Nicola HattonF >35-01:25:4101:12:1101:56:2104:34:13
128 Jaswant ChanaM >60-00:46:4201:23:3302:25:4204:35:57
129 Jenny HarrisF >45-00:46:1601:26:1102:23:4004:36:07
130 Julia MacKayF >45Biggleswade AC00:46:1801:21:4402:30:5104:38:53
131 Lynn TrowellF >35-01:25:4101:12:1902:02:1604:40:16
132 John HullettM >60Wellingborough And District AC00:44:4601:26:3902:28:5704:40:22
133 Julie BlakeF >45-00:46:1201:26:1902:28:0404:40:35
134 Suet LuaF >45Bedford Harriers00:46:2101:26:2602:28:1304:41:00
135 Vanessa RolfeF >55North Herts Road Runners00:47:1301:27:0502:27:0504:41:23
136 Elizabeth HinerF >35Riverside Runners00:42:5901:29:5502:29:5904:42:53
137 Suzanne BaldwinF >35Northampton Road Runners00:45:3301:23:1902:35:0704:43:59
138 Olivia Hasseldine F OpenColworth Striders00:47:4801:29:4302:29:4204:47:13
139 John HasseldineM >40-00:47:4901:29:4302:29:4304:47:15
140 Sonja ClarkF >35Wellingborough And District AC00:49:1101:32:0202:27:1604:48:29
141 Anna PhillipsF >45-00:47:0801:26:5602:35:3104:49:35
142 Barbara ReadingF >55Riverside Runners00:51:3401:28:5602:29:5904:50:29
143 Janet BrawnF >55-00:49:2401:30:3002:35:1104:55:05
144 Tom ClowM Open-00:49:1201:29:1502:51:5705:10:24
145 Polly Hadziabdic F >35Sunlight Runners00:48:3701:35:0002:48:2205:11:59
146 Peter CampbellM OpenBedford Harriers00:48:2001:41:2302:46:4205:16:25
147 Debbie CoxF >45MK Lakeside Runners00:47:3301:38:3402:52:4905:18:56
148 Yvette ToddF OpenMK Lakeside Runners00:51:1901:44:3202:43:0505:18:56
149 Andrew ManningM >40Wellingborough And District AC00:55:0701:46:3303:00:0405:41:44
150 Roger SewellM >60Bedford Harriers00:54:3001:43:1003:07:4005:45:20

 

Awards

AwardNameCategoryClub/TeamCol 5TrailHalf MTotal
M Open 1Damian CarrM OpenCoventry Godiva00:27:5100:49:0401:22:0702:39:02
M Open 2Steve PooleM >40Wootton Road Runners00:28:3700:49:4201:25:3502:43:54
M Open 3Dustin OdellM OpenTeam Balancise00:30:1200:53:1001:28:1002:51:32
 
M>40Joe JohnsonM >40Sunlight Runners00:32:1900:56:0701:29:4202:53:09
 
M>50Andrew RichardsonM >50Hunts AC00:32:1900:56:0701:32:1403:00:40
 
M>60Cliff CheneryM >60-00:37:2101:07:0701:57:5203:42:20
 
F Open 1Steph RussellF OpenNorthampton Road Runners00:32:1100:57:3001:33:3103:03:12
F Open 2Tracey PatmoreF >35Team Balancise00:33:3000:59:0201:34:3903:07:11
F Open 3Sam WindebankF >35Riverside Runners00:34:0801:02:3601:45:0503:21:49
 
F>35Victoria JaneF >35-00:35:1801:04:0201:45:1703:24:37
 
F>45Carole MorrisonF >45Sunlight Runners00:39:3101:14:0202:01:5303:55:26
 
F>55Jenni FianderF >55-00:41:4701:12:4702:04:5203:59:26
 
Unilever MKelvin DickinsonM >40Wirral AC00:31:5600:56:3501:36:1603:04:47
 
Unilever FCaroline HallF >35Sunlight Runners00:38:4001:08:3501:54:3603:41:51

 

Club Award:Club/Team NamePosition Points
1 Team Balancise 41
2 Riverside Runners 64
3 Northampton Road Runners 65
4 Bedford Harriers 95
5 Colworth Striders 122
6 Sunlight Runners 123
7 Wellingborough And District AC 156
 
Unilever Award:TeamPosition Points
1 Port Sunlight 81
2 Colworth 151

 

 

2011 Results 2012 Results 2013 Results 2014 Results 2015 Results 2016 Results 2017 Results
2001 Results 2002 Results 2003 Results 2004 Results 2005 Results 2006 Results 2007 Results 2008 Results 2009 Results 2010 Results
Pre_2001 Results