Colworth Str1ders

 

Trail Race 8.1 - 25 June 2011


PositionNumberNameCategoryClub/TeamTime
1 1027 Damian CarrM OpenCoventry Godiva00:49:04
2 1009 James DrinkwaterM OpenBedford & County00:49:16
3 628 Steve PooleM 40-49Wootton Road Runners00:49:42
4 1045 Benvenuto BaldelliM 40-49-00:49:54
5 1047 Francis HaleM 40-49Team Balancise00:50:58
6 612 Dustin OdellM OpenTeam Balancise00:53:10
7 566 Dan DohertyM OpenTeam Balancise00:53:16
8 602 Joe JohnsonM 40-49Sunlight Runners00:53:37
9 1036 Kevin Shelton-SmithM 50-59Colworth Striders00:54:03
10 1042 Chris DrinkwaterM Open-00:54:19
11 574 Jon KempM 40-49Wellingborough And District AC00:56:06
12 577 Andrew RichardsonM 50-59Hunts AC00:56:07
13 1040 Karl HinerM 40-49Riverside Runners00:56:17
14 642 Simon BoothbyM 40-49Riverside Runners00:56:28
15 564 Kelvin DickinsonM 40-49Wirral AC00:56:35
16 586 Andy BlaizeM 40-49Northampton Road Runners00:56:39
17 619 Malcolm PritchardM 40-49Riverside Runners00:56:54
18 630 Manjit BediM 40-49East London Runners00:57:12
19 666 Keith PritchardM 40-49Riverside Runners00:57:20
20 1013 Bill ShingletonM 40-49Colworth Striders00:57:23
21 594 Steph RussellF OpenNorthampton Road Runners00:57:30
22 542 Jon CowellM 40-49Bike And Run00:57:55
23 516 Gary McDanielsM 40-49Northampton Road Runners00:58:38
24 533 Graham HobbsM 40-49Desford Striders00:58:40
25 601 Tracey PatmoreF 35-44Team Balancise00:59:02
26 1022 Steve KiddM 40-49Colworth Striders00:59:09
27 1011 Dave HoltM 50-59Bedford Harriers00:59:28
28 682 Hickling KevinM 40-49Riverside Runners00:59:35
29 572 Neil AdamsM 40-49Team Balancise00:59:58
30 529 Jerry PullingerM 50-59Bedford Harriers01:00:10
31 1041 Paul RidleyM 40-49Riverside Runners01:00:13
32 505 Paul DaviesM 40-49Oswestry Olympians01:00:27
33 669 Ciaran McAnenyM OpenNorth Herts Road Runners01:00:31
34 660 Simon NorthM OpenBedford Harriers01:00:32
35 509 Alastair FaddenM 40-49Bedford Harriers01:00:36
36 583 Martin HamiltonM 40-49Team Balancise01:00:39
37 559 Neil LoveseyM 50-59Bedford Harriers01:00:49
38 634 Neil LoaderM 40-49Bedford Harriers/Colworth Striders01:00:59
39 548 Hamsin HadziabdicM 40-49Sunlight Runners01:01:03
40 535 Mark GarrettM 50-59Northampton Road Runners01:01:17
41 618 Paul AdamsM OpenTeam Balancise01:01:42
42 668 Simon BellM OpenTeam Balancise01:01:48
43 654 Damiano RosettiM 40-49Colworth Striders01:02:13
44 545 Maurice HemingwayM 50-59Riverside Runners01:02:18
45 679 Sam WindebankF 35-44Riverside Runners/Colworth Striders01:02:36
46 591 Ian McNeillM 50-59Sunlight Runners01:02:43
47 615 Dave TreherneM Open-01:02:53
48 1038 Andrew ReddenM OpenWellingborough And District AC01:03:03
49 623 Peter WilliamsM OpenWellingborough And District AC01:03:10
50 1021 Elaine O'SullivanF 45-54Team Balancise01:03:16
51 646 Zoe ShedF 35-44Wootton Road Runners01:03:31
52 693 Bill CorkM 40-49Oswestry Olympians01:03:49
53 606 Juliette HowardF 35-44-01:03:54
54 622 Thomas DarbyM OpenStopsley Striders01:03:58
55 694 Victoria JaneF 35-44-01:04:02
56 636 Sarah CatchpoleF 35-44-01:04:17
57 561 Jeremy ReadM 40-49Ultramarathon RC01:04:22
58 638 David HutchingsM 40-49Bedford Harriers01:04:28
59 698 Christopher CheneryM Open-01:04:44
59 = 635 Mark KennedyM OpenNorthampton Road Runners01:04:44
61 525 Chris BeardM Open-01:05:21
62 582 Stephen YoungM 40-49Wootton Road Runners01:05:30
63 501 Stuart TrevallionM 40-49Bedford Harriers/Colworth Striders01:05:40
64 688 Carl RedgroveM OpenShenley Striders01:05:45
65 647 Alastair ShedM Open-01:05:49
66 557 Shaun CherryM Open-01:06:27
67 633 Christopher CollettM Open-01:06:31
68 672 Naythan BellamyM OpenWellingborough And District AC01:06:46
69 562 Cliff CheneryM >60-01:07:07
70 527 Emma MurphyF 35-44Wellingborough And District AC01:07:11
71 598 Ian TrowellM 50-59-01:07:18
72 639 Julie WargentF 35-44Bedford Harriers01:07:20
73 657 Tim LongM 40-49-01:07:32
74 1052 Keith RitchieM 40-49Nicetri01:07:37
75 1001 Kairit PernerF Open-01:07:48
76 526 Murray BryceM 50-59Cosmic HB01:08:05
77 699 Mark WoodM 40-49-01:08:14
78 690 Todd GouinM 40-49Colworth Striders01:08:16
79 563 Caroline HallF 35-44Sunlight Runners01:08:35
80 513 Willie YoungM 40-49Colworth Striders01:08:50
81 521 Natasha WainF 35-44Wellingborough And District AC01:08:58
82 691 Julian BrownM 40-49-01:09:18
83 626 Richard HillM 40-49Manx Harriers01:09:40
84 663 Vinette IrvingF Open-01:09:56
85 558 Ellen AshtonF 35-44Oswestry Olympians01:09:57
86 528 Mark EdwardsM 40-49-01:10:01
87 627 Nicola JamesF 35-44-01:10:04
88 678 Tony HaleM 50-59Wellingborough And District AC01:10:22
89 620 Adrian WhybrowM 40-49-01:10:29
90 578 Jon RainfordM Open-01:10:31
91 644 Ronnie AmbroseM 40-49Northampton Road Runners01:10:33
92 571 Paul CunninghamM 40-49Sunlight Runners01:10:42
93 593 Ben NormanM Open-01:11:06
94 1037 Damon LongM Open-01:11:10
95 604 Ralph WardM 50-59Bedford Harriers01:11:12
96 1014 David BlackburnM 50-59Northampton Road Runners01:11:21
97 1008 Andrew NewshamM Open-01:11:26
98 552 Andrea BroughtonF 45-54Thames Valley Harriers01:11:40
99 503 Peter CunninghamM 50-59Sunlight Runners01:12:00
100 629 Nicola HattonF 35-44-01:12:11
101 600 Lynn TrowellF 35-44-01:12:19
102 658 Chris CappsM 50-59Bedford Harriers01:12:23
103 692 Rosie HarperF OpenBedford Harriers01:12:25
104 569 Julian TurnbullM OpenBedford Harriers01:12:40
105 576 Jenni FianderF >55-01:12:47
106 677 Colin HarrisM 40-49Wellingborough And District AC01:13:00
107 653 Alex RothwellM 50-59Bedford Harriers01:13:15
108 584 Gary GardinerM 40-49Riverside Runners01:13:32
109 671 Alan GriffithsM 40-49Wellingborough And District AC01:13:37
110 603 Mike SmithM 50-59Olney Runners01:13:47
111 579 Carole MorrisonF 45-54Sunlight Runners01:14:02
112 599 Richard OgborneM OpenColworth Striders01:14:07
113 1025 Stuart BullardM OpenBedford Harriers01:14:12
114 573 Louise KempF OpenWellingborough And District AC01:14:22
115 592 James AndersonM 40-49Northampton Road Runners01:14:28
116 685 Neil EdmondsM 50-59-01:14:32
117 1010 Viv KilgourF 45-54Bedford Harriers01:14:46
118 617 Tony JonesM 50-59Bedford Harriers01:14:52
119 540 Sarah AllenF 35-44-01:14:59
120 543 Mick ClarkeM >60Northampton Road Runners01:15:01
121 673 George DerbyshireM >60-01:15:02
122 532 Rebecca FleckneyF 35-44Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers01:15:03
123 1050 Paul WildmanM 40-49-01:15:19
124 1002 Ian PattonM 40-49Wellingborough And District AC01:15:22
125 611 Ian KingstoneM 40-49Bedford Harriers01:15:28
126 700 Gary DentonM 40-49Bedford Harriers01:15:37
127 607 Darren BaldwinM 40-49Northampton Road Runners01:15:41
128 643 Lucy BoothbyF 35-44Riverside Runners01:15:45
129 522 Noel BettsM 50-59Riverside Runners01:15:53
130 624 Andy KempM 40-49Colworth Striders01:15:54
131 570 Gary BaldwinM 40-49-01:16:11
132 539 Becky WoodF 35-44Bedford Harriers01:16:24
133 686 Stuart MellowsM 40-49Wellingborough And District AC01:16:32
134 689 Emma DrageF 35-44-01:16:43
135 665 Gaz CooperM OpenGazzo01:17:00
136 1019 Steven TurnerM 40-49Bedford Harriers01:17:05
137 504 Sam LowingsF OpenHunts AC01:17:48
138 674 Paul ShelleyM 40-49-01:18:13
139 1003 George ButlerM >60-01:18:19
140 650 Ian SoaftM >60Bedford Harriers01:18:24
141 587 Jo SmithF 45-54Northampton Road Runners01:18:33
142 1006 Norma LeckieF >55Riverside Runners01:18:37
143 553 Howard SmithM 50-59Wellingborough And District AC01:18:54
144 1017 Christopher FaddenM 40-49Bedford Harriers01:18:58
145 1051 Dawn ParrF 35-44Riverside Runners01:19:01
146 1035 Terri ApplebyF 35-44-01:20:31
147 519 Fraser JordanM 40-49-01:20:35
148 524 Lesley CarrollF 45-54Riverside Runners01:20:44
149 664 Zoe Michelle CreweF OpenGazzo01:20:54
150 687 Jenny CullF OpenBedford Harriers01:21:13
151 530 Teresa WillmottF 35-44-01:21:38
151 = 550 Mansur MohammadiM >60Sunlight Runners01:21:38
153 568 Julia MacKayF 45-54Biggleswade AC01:21:44
154 581 Susan FootF >55North Herts Road Runners01:21:47
155 515 Allister JordanM 40-49-01:21:56
156 684 Nigel TaylorM 50-59-01:22:06
157 1043 Dawn HollowayF 35-44Wellingborough And District AC01:22:10
158 609 Katie OrmanF OpenMK Lakeside Runners01:22:13
159 1016 Zoe FianderF OpenSerpentine01:22:33
160 567 Roger BraceM >60Sunlight Runners01:22:58
161 608 Suzanne BaldwinF 35-44Northampton Road Runners01:23:19
162 676 Paula JamesF 45-54Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers01:23:30
162 = 696 Kara FarmerF OpenAmpthill & Flitwick Flyers01:23:30
164 1007 Jaswant ChanaM >60-01:23:33
165 560 Elaine PalmerF 35-44Northampton Road Runners01:23:48
166 681 Wendy ParkerF 45-54Northampton Road Runners01:24:03
167 695 Peter RustM 50-59-01:24:35
168 541 Mark TinklerM 50-59Bedford Harriers/Colworth Striders01:24:58
169 1048 Lucia HaleF >55Wellingborough And District AC01:25:05
170 651 Clare DonohoeF 35-44-01:25:43
171 655 Jenny HarrisF 45-54-01:26:11
172 656 Julie BlakeF 45-54-01:26:19
173 605 Suet LuaF 45-54Bedford Harriers01:26:26
174 625 Geoff HiskettM 50-59-01:26:36
175 648 John HullettM >60Wellingborough And District AC01:26:39
176 632 Louise BennettF Open-01:26:40
177 1034 Jeannette EvansF 35-44Colworth Striders01:26:43
178 -900 Andrew EvansM 40-49Colworth Striders01:26:46
179 645 Anna PhillipsF 45-54-01:26:56
180 661 Vanessa RolfeF >55North Herts Road Runners01:27:05
181 1020 Zoe WillettF 45-54Bedford Harriers01:27:07
182 1049 Studney KirbyM 40-49Wellingborough And District AC01:27:29
183 1024 Adam NevinM Open-01:28:20
184 595 Patrick HigginsM 50-59St Albans Striders01:28:24
185 621 Barbara ReadingF >55Riverside Runners01:28:56
186 613 Carole DarnellF 45-54Bedford Harriers01:29:14
187 556 Tom ClowM Open-01:29:15
188 506 Tom HamptonM 50-59-01:29:32
189 680 John HasseldineM 40-49-01:29:43
189 = 1005 Olivia HasseldineF OpenColworth Striders01:29:43
191 1039 Elizabeth HinerF 35-44Riverside Runners01:29:55
192 675 Sally SpencerF 45-54-01:30:00
193 652 Elaine SteadF 35-44Biggleswade AC01:30:29
194 551 Janet BrawnF >55-01:30:30
195 1023 Helen RogersF OpenWellingborough And District AC01:30:57
196 514 Sonja ClarkF 35-44Wellingborough And District AC01:32:02
197 697 Christine SharpF 45-54North Herts Road Runners01:33:17
198 1015 Helen BlackburnF 45-54Northampton Road Runners01:33:35
199 549 Polly HadziabdicF 35-44Sunlight Runners01:35:00
200 1046 Mark MorrisonM 50-59Sunlight Runners01:36:50
201 575 Anne BarnicoatF >55Bedford Harriers01:38:17
202 511 Debbie CoxF 45-54MK Lakeside Runners01:38:34
203 1004 Peter CampbellM OpenBedford Harriers01:41:23
204 537 Roger SewellM >60Bedford Harriers01:43:10
205 1028 Alan HackettM 50-59Northampton Road Runners01:43:44
206 631 Yvette ToddF OpenMK Lakeside Runners01:44:32
207 507 Michelle KitchenerF 35-44Bedford Harriers01:44:57
208 1044 Mandy AllenF 45-54Wellingborough And District AC01:46:31
209 520 Andrew ManningM 40-49Wellingborough And District AC01:46:33
210 544 Patrick BreydinM 40-49Northampton Road Runners01:47:06
211 1032 Jane PritchardF 45-54Bedford Harriers01:47:28
212 1031 Angela GallivanF 45-54Bedford Harriers01:48:02
213 536 Sally GarrettF 45-54Northampton Road Runners01:53:15
214 649 Stephen CosbyM 50-59-01:53:21
215 1033 Val BirdF >55Bedford Harriers01:54:45
216 1030 Frank ScuttM >60Riverside Runners01:55:27
217 1029 Iva BarrF >55Bedford Harriers02:15:29

 

Awards

MEN - OPEN 1 1027Damian Carr00:49:04Open
MEN - OPEN 2 1009James Drinkwater00:49:16Open
MEN - OPEN 3 628Steve Poole00:49:4240-49
 
MEN - >401045Benvenuto Baldelli00:49:54
 
MEN - >501036Kevin Shelton-Smith00:54:03
 
MEN - >60562Cliff Chenery01:07:07
 
WOMEN - OPEN 1 594Steph Russell00:57:30Open
WOMEN - OPEN 2 601Tracey Patmore00:59:0235-44
WOMEN - OPEN 3 679Sam Windebank01:02:3635-44
 
WOMEN - >351021Elaine O'Sullivan01:03:16
 
WOMEN - >45552Andrea Broughton01:11:40
 
WOMEN - >55576Jenni Fiander01:12:47
 
UNILEVER MAN564Kelvin Dickinson00:56:35
 
UNILEVER WOMAN563Caroline Hall01:08:35

 

Club/Team Positions

PositionClub/Team NamePlacing Points
1Team Balancise47
   Francis Hale
   Dustin Odell
   Dan Doherty
   Tracey Patmore
 
2Riverside Runners67
   Karl Hiner
   Simon Boothby
   Malcolm Pritchard
   Keith Pritchard
 
3Colworth Striders97
   Kevin Shelton-Smith
   Bill Shingleton
   Steve Kidd
   Neil Loader
 
4Northampton Road Runners104
   Andy Blaize
   Steph Russell
   Gary McDaniels
   Mark Garrett
 
5Bedford Harriers130
   Dave Holt
   Jerry Pullinger
   Simon North
   Alastair Fadden
 
6Sunlight Runners176
   Joe Johnson
   Hamsin Hadziabdic
   Ian McNeill
   Caroline Hall
 
7Wellingborough And District AC180
   Jon Kemp
   Andrew Redden
   Peter Williams
   Naythan Bellamy
 
8North Herts Road Runners565
   Ciaran McAneny
   Susan Foot
   Vanessa Rolfe
   Christine Sharp
 

 

 

2011 Results 2012 Results 2013 Results 2014 Results 2015 Results 2016 Results 2017 Results
2001 Results 2002 Results 2003 Results 2004 Results 2005 Results 2006 Results 2007 Results 2008 Results 2009 Results 2010 Results
Pre_2001 Results