Colworth Str1ders

 

Half Marathon – 24 June 2012


PositionNumberNameCategoryClub/TeamTime
1 978 Damian CarrM OpenCoventry Godiva01:24:39
2 961 Thomas GrimesM OpenEast London Runners01:25:31
3 877 Dan DohertyM 35-39Team Balancise01:26:00
4 871 James SmithM OpenSpringfield Striders01:27:18
5 981 James BerryM OpenWellingborough & District01:28:31
6 954 Tony LettsM 40-44Northampton Road Runners01:28:46
7 824 Patrick BrownM OpenEast London Runners01:29:11
8 845 Manjit BediM 45-49East London Runners01:30:35
9 1050 Samuel ThompsonM OpenLeighton Buzzard AC01:30:42
10 888 Jon KempM 40-44Wellingborough & District01:30:49
11 985 Kelvin DickinsonM 40-44Wirral AC01:30:55
12 821 Jon CowellM 45-49Leighton Buzzard Tri01:32:29
13 982 Mark SainsM OpenStopsley Striders01:34:30
14 858 Simon MeadM 35-39Ramsey Road Runners01:34:47
15 1009 John WhitworthM OpenHaileybury School01:35:13
16 944 Keith PritchardM 40-44Riverside Runners01:35:31
17 837 Graham HobbsM 50-54Desford Striders01:36:04
18 866 Andrew RichardsonM 50-54Hunts AC01:36:15
19 1057 Chris EverettM Open-01:37:38
20 914 Malcolm PritchardM 40-44Riverside Runners01:37:53
21 868 Justin KearneyM Open-01:38:12
22 1056 Ruth JonesF OpenNene Valley Harriers01:38:18
23 1082 Karl HinerM 45-49Riverside Runners01:38:30
24 919 Kevin HicklingM 40-44Riverside Runners01:38:58
25 917 Martin WhitworthM 35-39St Albans Striders01:39:06
26 920 David PerryM 45-49St Albans Striders01:39:08
27 1044 Neil LoaderM 45-49Bedford Harriers/Colworth Striders01:39:27
28 889 Martin HamiltonM 45-49Team Balancise01:39:31
29 820 Dennis MartinM 50-54-01:39:53
29 = 951 Greg DavisM 35-39-01:39:53
31 809 Alastair FaddenM 45-49Bedford Harriers/Colworth Striders01:40:07
32 859 Andrew BrettM OpenRamsey Road Runners01:40:11
33 1046 Chris MurphyM 35-39-01:40:27
34 878 Rachel CaveF OpenTeam Balancise01:40:29
35 1061 Stuart HillM OpenSunlight Runners01:40:32
36 1086 Paul RidleyM 45-49Riverside Runners01:40:37
37 942 Simon BoothbyM 45-49Riverside Runners01:40:39
38 1038 Julian BlackwellM 40-44Wellingborough & District01:40:44
39 936 Todd GouinM 40-44Colworth Striders01:40:51
40 932 Rob HemmingM 45-49Biggleswade AC01:41:07
41 862 David HutchingsM 45-49Bedford Harriers01:41:41
42 967 Vikki SivertsenF 45-49Malvern Joggers01:41:55
43 1077 Tim LongM 45-49-01:42:01
44 925 Simon JoshM 35-39Team Balancise01:42:16
45 911 Gary KeenM Open-01:42:29
46 1041 Stuart TrevallionM 45-49Bedford Harriers/Colworth Striders01:42:54
47 938 Dave HoltM 55-59Bedford Harriers01:43:48
48 1040 Ben RozitisM OpenDavid Lloyd Redway Runners01:44:23
49 927 Hayley ReadF 35-39-01:44:36
50 947 Neil AdamsM 40-44Biggleswade AC01:45:54
51 1053 Andrew ReddenM OpenWellingborough & District01:45:55
52 893 Ilona McElroyF Open-01:45:58
53 986 Caz HallF 40-44Wirral AC/Sunlight Runners01:46:38
54 1059 Ben WalkerM OpenEast London Runners01:47:07
55 943 David SheffieldM OpenColworth Striders01:47:20
56 1083 Rob MillerM 45-49Bedford Harriers01:47:21
57 833 Maurice HemingwayM 55-59Riverside Runners01:48:15
58 1063 Darren GibsonM 40-44Team Balancise01:48:26
59 952 Alex GuestM 35-39-01:48:44
60 828 Grant ConwayM 40-44East London Runners01:48:48
61 977 Shaun CherryM 35-39Wellingborough & District01:49:02
62 904 Peter TaylorM Open-01:49:34
63 905 Alex PennyM Open-01:49:36
64 995 Catherine WrightF 55-59Corby AC01:50:09
65 854 Mark GarrettM 50-54Northampton Road Runners01:50:33
66 956 Juliet JacksonF 40-44-01:50:37
67 958 Chris AbellM 50-54-01:50:38
68 984 Andrew EvansM 45-49Colworth Striders01:51:11
69 827 Neil McDonaldM 50-54Wellingborough & District01:51:31
70 971 Mark EdwardsM 40-44Wellingborough & District01:51:36
71 850 Robert WhiteM 40-44Ramsey Road Runners01:52:13
71 = 860 Michelle PriorF OpenRamsey Road Runners01:52:13
73 810 Christopher CheneryM Open-01:52:19
74 853 Ronnie AmbroseM 45-49Northampton Road Runners01:52:26
75 1023 Adrian GorniakM OpenHaileybury School01:52:54
76 1036 Ian PattonM 45-49Wellingborough & District01:52:57
77 876 Hamsin HadziabdicM 40-44Birkenhead AC01:52:58
78 1045 Christopher CollettM Open-01:52:59
78 = 962 Christopher JonesM OpenWellingborough & District01:52:59
80 861 Julie WargentF 40-44Bedford Harriers01:53:27
81 940 Jeremy SearM 45-49-01:53:48
82 959 Jonathan RossM 50-54-01:54:10
83 1031 Paul DaviesM 40-44Biggleswade AC01:54:31
84 840 Martin NewtonM OpenWellingborough & District01:54:36
85 1081 Craig DevlinM 40-44-01:55:16
86 1012 Mark ForthM OpenHaileybury School01:55:44
87 1024 Sherzad NawrozeM OpenHaileybury School01:55:45
88 1010 Olivia FirekF 35-39Haileybury School01:56:09
89 873 Ian GoodwinM 50-54-01:56:20
90 855 George DerbyshireM 60-64-01:56:32
91 1055 Ian CorbyM 55-59-01:56:48
92 913 Carole MorrisonF 50-54Birkenhead AC01:57:01
93 922 Mark LeeM 55-59-01:58:11
94 992 Simon LeistenM OpenWellingborough & District01:58:23
95 887 Louise KempF OpenWellingborough & District01:58:29
96 1002 David JarrettM 50-54Silson Joggers01:58:40
97 966 Alan GriffithsM 40-44Wellingborough & District01:58:51
98 848 Oliver StokesM 35-39-01:59:12
99 1033 Iņigo VillapunM Open-01:59:38
100 960 Joe VipanM 35-39Bearbrook RC01:59:42
101 864 Sarah EllwoodF 35-39Wellingborough & District01:59:54
102 900 Colin HarrisM 40-44Wellingborough & District01:59:55
103 976 Jon LaneM 45-49-02:00:11
104 1016 Bill IrvingM 45-49Haileybury School02:00:15
105 1088 Alex KingM 35-39-02:00:54
106 934 Mahesh VikramanM 35-39-02:01:42
107 945 Gordon PasseeM 45-49-02:01:49
108 899 Richard OgborneM OpenTeam Balancise02:01:53
109 963 Stuart MellowsM 45-49Wellingborough & District02:01:57
110 926 Adrian WhybrowM 40-44-02:02:23
111 933 Matt O'DellM 40-44-02:02:35
112 830 John IngramM 55-59-02:02:49
113 1052 Andy SlaterM 35-39-02:03:22
114 1070 Gary WaleM 50-54Riverside Runners02:03:26
115 991 Andy KempM 40-44Colworth Striders02:03:27
116 818 Kevin O'ReillyM 50-54Wellingborough & District02:04:14
117 841 Mark TinklerM 50-54Bedford Harriers/Colworth Striders02:04:23
118 1000 Carry MurphyF 40-44Yaxley Runners02:04:28
119 1004 Vicky AmberyF 35-39-02:04:48
120 843 David PlayfordM 50-54Desford Striders02:04:57
121 901 Darren BaldwinM 45-49Northampton Road Runners02:05:48
122 1079 Sean MurphyM 40-44Yaxley Runners02:05:53
123 965 Sarah Geeson-OrsgoodF 35-39Biggleswade AC02:06:32
124 839 Anne RobertsonF 50-54Desford Striders02:06:35
125 838 Garry BirchM 60-64Desford Striders02:06:36
126 834 Francis BreenM 60-64Desford Striders02:07:19
127 998 Paul CarterM 35-39David Lloyd Redway Runners02:07:22
128 964 Natasha WainF 35-39Wellingborough & District02:07:27
129 856 Jo LeeF OpenNorthampton Road Runners02:08:04
130 939 Viv KilgourF 45-49Bedford Harriers02:08:23
131 950 Andy PurdyM 55-59Bedford Harriers02:08:43
132 957 Mark SteadM 40-44Biggleswade AC02:08:45
133 930 Paul HarrellM 45-49-02:08:46
134 808 Teresa WillmottF 35-39-02:08:56
135 999 Robin FianderM 55-59Bedford Harriers02:09:19
136 1042 Mick StainesM 60-64-02:09:40
137 968 Carole LambertF 35-39-02:12:39
138 1015 Lizzie AlexanderF OpenHaileybury School02:12:44
139 1075 Sam BathgateF OpenRiverside Runners02:12:55
140 867 Ian KingstoneM 45-49Bedford Harriers02:13:05
141 1008 Joe DaviesM 55-59Haileybury School02:13:21
142 928 Deirdre BethuneF >60Olney Runners02:13:23
143 844 Marie PlayfordF 50-54Desford Striders02:13:32
143 = 1071 Paul CarnegieM 50-54Desford Striders02:13:32
143 = 842 Gary GrimsleyM 55-59Desford Striders02:13:32
146 831 Joanna SmithF 45-49Northampton Road Runners02:13:52
147 969 Chris BeardM 35-39-02:14:00
148 1025 William YarmouthM OpenHaileybury School02:15:03
149 989 Tina McGrealF 40-44David Lloyd Redway Runners02:16:13
150 1091 Emma KeaneF Open-02:16:15
151 949 Meghan ChristieF OpenCambridge & Coleridge02:16:27
152 993 Chris FaddenM 45-49Bedford Harriers02:16:40
153 1047 Gary DentonM 45-49Bedford Harriers02:16:48
154 1089 Benjamin ShulerM OpenHaileybury School02:16:57
155 1074 Joe NellisM 55-59Bedford Harriers02:17:30
156 832 Yvette ToddF 45-49MK Lakeside Runners02:18:04
157 1067 Mick ClarkeM >65Northampton Road Runners02:18:13
158 1080 Elizabeth HinerF 35-39Riverside Runners02:18:20
159 826 Lesley CarrollF 45-49Riverside Runners02:18:21
160 1028 Rebecca FleckneyF OpenAmpthill & Flitwick Flyers02:18:53
160 = 353 Tom BrassingtonM 55-59Bedford Harriers02:18:53
162 975 Donna HabichtF OpenRiverside Runners02:19:18
163 916 Hayley SibleyF 40-44-02:19:25
164 1005 Annabel ThompsonF 40-44Riverside Runners02:19:38
165 1027 Nigel TaylorM 55-59-02:19:56
166 935 Roger BraceM >65Sunlight Runners02:20:14
167 987 Katie OrmanF OpenMK Lakeside Runners02:20:44
168 974 Karen RoperF 35-39Riverside Runners02:20:50
169 972 Joanne EdwardsF 40-44Wellingborough & District02:20:53
170 923 Georgia BarkerF 35-39Biggleswade AC02:21:06
171 924 Richard BarkerM 40-44Biggleswade AC02:21:07
172 869 Kimberley JonesF Open-02:22:20
173 1085 Michaela RidleyF 40-44Riverside Runners02:22:48
174 1072 Chris MeeM Open-02:23:02
175 1078 Elaine SteadF 40-44Biggleswade AC02:23:33
176 822 Brian MeadM 45-49-02:23:58
176 = 937 Theresa CollinsF 40-44-02:23:58
178 988 Lorraine WebbF 40-44Stopsley Striders02:24:08
179 1066 Natasha FrolichF OpenNorthampton Road Runners02:24:39
180 946 Stuart BullardM 35-39Bedford Harriers02:24:44
181 1034 Soimitra DhasM 35-39-02:24:45
182 819 Ceri StokesF 35-39-02:24:52
183 870 Nicole CallaghanF 40-44Springfield Striders02:25:01
184 1060 Jack ChanaM 60-64Bedford Harriers02:25:12
185 1017 Emily CouttsF OpenHaileybury School02:25:25
186 829 Sam LowingsF OpenHunts AC02:26:05
187 885 Andrew ScottM Open-02:26:17
187 = 884 Mariska VermeerF Open-02:26:17
189 812 Lisa WrightF 35-39-02:26:29
190 872 Matthew CrosslandM OpenStopsley Striders02:26:36
191 903 Suzanne BaldwinF 45-49Northampton Road Runners02:26:50
192 883 Portia HiggsF Open-02:27:09
193 892 Arlene MacDonaldF Open-02:27:52
194 955 Joanna CummingsF 35-39Northampton Road Runners02:28:25
195 1069 Chris CottamM >65Bedford Harriers02:29:21
196 1054 John HullettM 60-64Wellingborough & District02:29:45
197 1076 Lynni GingellF 50-54Bedford Harriers02:31:37
197 = 1064 Chris TownsonM 45-49-02:31:37
199 1068 Gillian BrightwellF 50-54Wellingborough & District02:35:56
200 994 Lynnsey FitzgeraldF Open-02:36:22
201 1013 Louise -F OpenHaileybury School02:36:56
202 1065 Patrick BreydnM 45-49Northampton Road Runners02:37:57
203 1058 Peter CampbellM OpenBedford Harriers02:39:45
204 1073 Dan TraslerM Open-02:40:14
205 1018 Katie GardF OpenHaileybury School02:45:05
206 1200 Della HyliandsF 50-54Rushden Runners/Colworth Striders02:45:06
207 1026 Toby SmythM OpenHaileybury School02:53:46
208 1020 Julia BradleyF OpenHaileybury School02:54:21
209 1029 Sanjay RoyM Open-02:54:42
210 1021 Alex BertzF OpenHaileybury School02:58:52
211 1049 Pat NorrisM 50-54North Herts Road Runners03:02:19
212 1019 Melissa ChalkF OpenHaileybury School03:09:54
212 = 1022 Kyere Macpherson-SmithF OpenHaileybury School03:09:54
214 1007 Daniel SullivanM OpenHaileybury School03:09:55
214 = 1090 David ChalkM 50-54Haileybury School03:09:55
216 1006 Ruth SullivanF 35-39Haileybury School03:09:56

 

Awards

MEN - OPEN 1 978Damian Carr01:24:39Open
MEN - OPEN 2 961Thomas Grimes01:25:31Open
MEN - OPEN 3 877Dan Doherty01:26:0035-39
 
MEN - >35954Tony Letts01:28:46
 
MEN - >40845Manjit Bedi01:30:35
 
MEN - >45821Jon Cowell01:32:29
 
MEN - >50837Graham Hobbs01:36:04
 
MEN - >55938Dave Holt01:43:48
 
MEN - >60855George Derbyshire01:56:32
 
MEN - >651067Mick Clarke02:18:13
 
WOMEN - OPEN 1 1056Ruth Jones01:38:18Open
WOMEN - OPEN 2 878Rachel Cave01:40:29Open
WOMEN - OPEN 3 967Vikki Sivertsen01:41:5545-49
 
WOMEN - >35927Hayley Read01:44:36
 
WOMEN - >40986Caz Hall01:46:38
 
WOMEN - >45995Catherine Wright01:50:09
 
WOMEN - >50913Carole Morrison01:57:01
 
WOMEN - >55928Deirdre Bethune02:13:23
 
WOMEN - >60
 
UNILEVER MAN985Kelvin Dickinson01:30:55
 
UNILEVER WOMAN1200Della Hyliands02:45:06

 

Club/Team Positions

PositionClub/Team NamePlacing Points
1East London Runners75
   Thomas Grimes
   Patrick Brown
   Manjit Bedi
   Ben Walker
 
2Riverside Runners87
   Keith Pritchard
   Malcolm Pritchard
   Karl Hiner
   Kevin Hickling
 
3Wellingborough & District108
   James Berry
   Jon Kemp
   Julian Blackwell
   Andrew Redden
 
4Team Balancise113
   Dan Doherty
   Martin Hamilton
   Rachel Cave
   Simon Josh
 
5Colworth Striders147
   Neil Loader
   Alastair Fadden
   Todd Gouin
   Stuart Trevallion
 
6Bedford Harriers149
   Neil Loader
   Alastair Fadden
   David Hutchings
   Stuart Trevallion
 
7Ramsey Road Runners193
   Simon Mead
   Andrew Brett
   Robert White
   Michelle Prior
 
8Haileybury School267
   John Whitworth
   Adrian Gorniak
   Mark Forth
   Sherzad Nawroze
 
9Northampton Road Runners270
   Tony Letts
   Mark Garrett
   Ronnie Ambrose
   Darren Baldwin
 
10Biggleswade AC300
   Rob Hemming
   Neil Adams
   Paul Davies
   Sarah Geeson-Orsgood
 
11Desford Striders390
   Graham Hobbs
   David Playford
   Anne Robertson
   Garry Birch
 

 

Female Runners Club/Team Positions

PositionClub/Team NamePlacing Points
1Wellingborough & District327
    Louise Kemp
    Sarah Ellwood
    Natasha Wain
 
2Bedford Harriers410
    Julie Wargent
    Viv Kilgour
    Lynni Gingell
 
3Haileybury School414
    Olivia Firek
    Lizzie Alexander
    Emily Coutts
 
4Northampton Road Runners457
    Jo Lee
    Joanna Smith
    Natasha Frolich
 
5Riverside Runners459
    Sam Bathgate
    Elizabeth Hiner
    Lesley Carroll
 
6Biggleswade AC471
    Sarah Geeson-Orsgood
    Georgia Barker
    Elaine Stead
 

 

 

2011 Results 2012 Results 2013 Results 2014 Results 2015 Results 2016 Results 2017 Results
2001 Results 2002 Results 2003 Results 2004 Results 2005 Results 2006 Results 2007 Results 2008 Results 2009 Results 2010 Results
Pre_2001 Results