Colworth Str1ders

 

Marathon Challenge – 22/23/24 June 2012


PositionNameCategoryClub/TeamCol 5TrailHalf MTotal
1 Damian CarrM OpenCoventry Godiva00:29:4600:51:0501:24:3902:45:30
2 Dan DohertyM OpenTeam Balancise00:30:0800:53:4301:26:0002:49:51
3 James SmithM OpenSpringfield Striders00:30:3500:56:0001:27:1802:53:53
4 Thomas GrimesM OpenEast London Runners00:29:4400:58:5501:25:3102:54:10
5 Patrick BrownM OpenEast London Runners00:30:4600:56:5901:29:1102:56:56
6 James BerryM OpenWellingborough & District00:31:0700:57:2201:28:3102:57:00
7 Jon KempM >40Wellingborough & District00:31:4400:56:2101:30:4902:58:54
8 Kelvin Dickinson (P)M >40Wirral AC00:31:2700:56:5601:30:5502:59:18
9 Manjit BediM >40East London Runners00:31:5700:58:2801:30:3503:01:00
10 Jon CowellM >40Leighton Buzzard Tri00:32:2200:58:1701:32:2903:03:08
11 Mark SainsM OpenStopsley Striders00:32:3000:58:0301:34:3003:05:03
12 Simon MeadM OpenRamsey Road Runners00:31:5500:59:0801:34:4703:05:50
13 Keith PritchardM >40Riverside Runners00:34:1900:57:0701:35:3103:06:57
14 Graham HobbsM >50Desford Striders00:33:2000:59:3701:36:0403:09:01
15 Andrew RichardsonM >50Hunts AC00:33:4001:00:2401:36:1503:10:19
16 Justin KearneyM Open-00:33:3101:00:0401:38:1203:11:47
17 Stuart Hill (P)M OpenSunlight Runners00:32:5200:58:5901:40:3203:12:23
18 Neil Loader (C)M >40Bedford Harriers/Colworth Striders00:33:0001:00:0901:39:2703:12:36
19 Kevin HicklingM >40Riverside Runners00:32:5701:01:1301:38:5803:13:08
20 Chris EverettM Open-00:32:5001:02:4901:37:3803:13:17
21 Martin HamiltonM >40Team Balancise00:33:0701:01:5101:39:3103:14:29
22 Malcolm PritchardM >40Riverside Runners00:32:5001:04:1001:37:5303:14:53
23 Paul RidleyM >40Riverside Runners00:32:1901:02:0801:40:3703:15:04
24 Rachel CaveF OpenTeam Balancise00:33:5101:02:5501:40:2903:17:15
25 Simon BoothbyM >40Riverside Runners00:35:2701:01:5801:40:3903:18:04
26 Dennis MartinM >50-00:34:3901:03:4101:39:5303:18:13
27 Rob HemmingM >40Biggleswade AC00:35:0101:02:1501:41:0703:18:23
28 Chris MurphyM Open-00:34:5601:03:5401:40:2703:19:17
29 Julian BlackwellM >40Wellingborough & District00:35:1201:03:3201:40:4403:19:28
30 Simon JoshM OpenTeam Balancise00:34:0301:04:1401:42:1603:20:33
31 Alastair FaddenM >40Bedford Harriers/Colworth Striders00:36:1301:04:3501:40:0703:20:55
32 Todd Gouin (C)M >40Colworth Striders00:35:1101:05:0401:40:5103:21:06
33 Dave HoltM >50Bedford Harriers00:35:1401:02:1301:43:4803:21:15
34 Stuart Trevallion (C)M >40Bedford Harriers/Colworth Striders00:34:4101:05:4801:42:5403:23:23
35 Hayley ReadF >35-00:35:1701:06:2901:44:3603:26:22
36 Ben WalkerM OpenEast London Runners00:34:3901:04:3701:47:0703:26:23
37 David Sheffield (C)M OpenColworth Striders00:34:2601:05:2001:47:2003:27:06
38 Andrew ReddenM OpenWellingborough & District00:36:4901:04:5401:45:5503:27:38
39 Neil AdamsM >40Biggleswade AC00:36:0401:06:1901:45:5403:28:17
40 Maurice HemingwayM >50Riverside Runners00:36:3001:04:5701:48:1503:29:42
41 Shaun CherryM OpenWellingborough & District00:35:3101:05:2001:49:0203:29:53
42 Neil McDonaldM >50Wellingborough & District00:34:4301:03:4601:51:3103:30:00
43 Caz Hall (P)F >35Wirral AC/Sunlight Runners00:37:1401:07:0801:46:3803:31:00
44 David HutchingsM >40Bedford Harriers00:37:0201:12:1801:41:4103:31:01
45 Darren GibsonM >40Team Balancise00:36:5801:07:5401:48:2603:33:18
46 Peter TaylorM Open-00:35:0701:09:0801:49:3403:33:49
47 Simon LeistenM OpenWellingborough & District00:36:1901:02:1001:58:2303:36:52
48 Grant ConwayM >40East London Runners00:36:4401:11:3801:48:4803:37:10
49 Christopher CollettM Open-00:36:1201:08:0101:52:5903:37:12
50 Mark GarrettM >50Northampton Road Runners00:37:3001:09:2701:50:3303:37:30
51 Paul DaviesM >40Biggleswade AC00:35:0901:07:5301:54:3103:37:33
52 Alex PennyM Open-00:38:4501:09:1901:49:3603:37:40
53 Catherine WrightF >55Corby AC00:37:4601:10:0401:50:0903:37:59
54 Mark EdwardsM >40Wellingborough & District00:37:3601:08:5701:51:3603:38:09
55 Hamsin HadziabdicM >40Birkenhead AC00:38:4101:06:3901:52:5803:38:18
56 Christopher JonesM OpenWellingborough & District00:38:1001:07:1801:52:5903:38:27
57 Martin NewtonM OpenWellingborough & District00:37:2701:07:4901:54:3603:39:52
58 Robert WhiteM >40Ramsey Road Runners00:36:2501:11:2601:52:1303:40:04
59 Christopher CheneryM Open-00:37:3801:10:2401:52:1903:40:21
60 Ronnie AmbroseM >40Northampton Road Runners00:37:2901:10:5801:52:2603:40:53
61 Andrew Evans (C)M >40Colworth Striders00:45:0801:05:4101:51:1103:42:00
62 Julie WargentF >35Bedford Harriers00:37:3001:11:0801:53:2703:42:05
63 Ian CorbyM >50-00:39:3001:10:5701:56:4803:47:15
64 Louise KempF OpenWellingborough & District00:38:4901:12:0101:58:2903:49:19
65 Alan GriffithsM >40Wellingborough & District00:39:1001:11:4301:58:5103:49:44
66 Carole Morrison (P)F >45Birkenhead AC00:40:2301:13:2801:57:0103:50:52
67 George DerbyshireM >60-00:39:4601:15:3001:56:3203:51:48
68 David JarrettM >50Silson Joggers00:41:4201:11:3501:58:4003:51:57
69 Darren BaldwinM >40Northampton Road Runners00:39:0201:08:0502:05:4803:52:55
70 Colin HarrisM >40Wellingborough & District00:41:3801:13:1301:59:5503:54:46
71 Sarah EllwoodF >35Wellingborough & District00:40:0101:16:2401:59:5403:56:19
72 Richard OgborneM OpenTeam Balancise00:39:2701:15:2202:01:5303:56:42
73 Adrian WhybrowM >40-00:40:0801:15:5202:02:2303:58:23
74 Gary WaleM >50Riverside Runners00:40:2201:15:5402:03:2603:59:42
75 Stuart MellowsM >40Wellingborough & District00:40:0401:17:4502:01:5703:59:46
76 David PlayfordM >50Desford Striders00:40:2801:15:4302:04:5704:01:08
77 Mark LeeM >50-00:41:0301:21:5701:58:1104:01:11
78 Matt O'DellM >40-00:42:2301:16:1302:02:3504:01:11
79 Gordon PasseeM >40-00:41:2101:19:1502:01:4904:02:25
80 Andy KempM >40Colworth Striders00:43:1801:15:5302:03:2704:02:38
81 Kevin O'ReillyM >50Wellingborough & District00:41:0101:17:3602:04:1404:02:51
82 Andy PurdyM >50Bedford Harriers00:40:1801:17:0302:08:4304:06:04
83 Mark TinklerM >50Bedford Harriers/Colworth Striders00:42:0201:21:0202:04:2304:07:27
84 Carry MurphyF >35Yaxley Runners00:42:1401:21:2802:04:2804:08:10
85 Garry BirchM >60Desford Striders00:42:5401:18:5502:06:3604:08:25
86 Anne RobertsonF >45Desford Striders00:43:1801:18:5402:06:3504:08:47
87 Jo LeeF OpenNorthampton Road Runners00:41:5401:20:0202:08:0404:10:00
88 Viv KilgourF >45Bedford Harriers00:44:4701:18:2002:08:2304:11:30
89 Mark SteadM >40Biggleswade AC00:44:2301:18:4102:08:4504:11:49
90 Natasha WainF >35Wellingborough & District00:41:3001:23:0802:07:2704:12:05
91 Francis BreenM >60Desford Striders00:43:3401:22:2702:07:1904:13:20
92 Paul HarrellM >40-00:42:5601:22:4502:08:4604:14:27
93 Sarah Geeson-OrsgoodF >35Biggleswade AC00:45:0901:22:5002:06:3204:14:31
94 Ian KingstoneM >40Bedford Harriers00:41:4501:20:0102:13:0504:14:51
95 Teresa WillmottF >35-00:44:2401:22:5102:08:5604:16:11
96 Mick StainesM >60-00:40:3901:26:0702:09:4004:16:26
97 Paul CarnegieM >50Desford Striders00:43:3401:21:5502:13:3204:19:01
98 Chris BeardM Open-00:45:1401:21:5602:14:0004:21:10
99 Joanna SmithF >45Northampton Road Runners00:45:0001:23:1902:13:5204:22:11
100 Marie PlayfordF >45Desford Striders00:43:0901:27:1502:13:3204:23:56
101 Tom BrassingtonM >50Bedford Harriers00:43:4101:21:2902:18:5304:24:03
102 Deirdre BethuneF >55Olney Runners00:45:1701:25:2902:13:2304:24:09
103 Nigel TaylorM >50-00:43:2301:21:4802:19:5604:25:07
104 Gary DentonM >40Bedford Harriers00:45:1101:24:0502:16:4804:26:04
105 Carole LambertF >35-00:45:1001:29:2002:12:3904:27:09
106 Gary GrimsleyM >50Desford Striders00:46:2701:27:1302:13:3204:27:12
107 Tina McGrealF >35David Lloyd Redway Runners00:45:4201:26:5002:16:1304:28:45
108 Chris FaddenM >40Bedford Harriers00:44:4901:29:3402:16:4004:31:03
109 Roger Brace (P)M >60Sunlight Runners00:45:4401:27:1802:20:1404:33:16
110 Katie OrmanF OpenMK Lakeside Runners00:46:0601:27:3202:20:4404:34:22
111 Suzanne BaldwinF >45Northampton Road Runners00:50:1501:17:4102:26:5004:34:46
112 Yvette ToddF >45MK Lakeside Runners00:46:2201:31:3902:18:0404:36:05
113 Joanne EdwardsF >35Wellingborough & District00:45:4001:29:4502:20:5304:36:18
114 Donna HabichtF OpenRiverside Runners00:47:4801:29:1302:19:1804:36:19
115 Lesley CarrollF >45Riverside Runners00:44:5101:33:2002:18:2104:36:32
116 Karen RoperF >35Riverside Runners00:46:3101:29:3902:20:5004:37:00
117 Mick ClarkeM >60Northampton Road Runners00:48:2401:30:2802:18:1304:37:05
118 Annabel ThompsonF >35Riverside Runners00:46:5201:30:3802:19:3804:37:08
119 Matthew CrosslandM OpenStopsley Striders00:43:1801:27:2502:26:3604:37:19
120 Kimberley JonesF Open-00:47:4501:27:4902:22:2004:37:54
121 Michaela RidleyF >35Riverside Runners00:45:2801:30:0102:22:4804:38:17
122 Chris TownsonM >40-00:43:0401:23:4102:31:3704:38:22
123 Jack ChanaM >60Bedford Harriers00:46:4001:27:1602:25:1204:39:08
124 Georgia BarkerF >35Biggleswade AC00:50:1801:28:1302:21:0604:39:37
125 Richard BarkerM >40Biggleswade AC00:50:2001:28:1402:21:0704:39:41
126 Brian MeadM >40-00:47:4101:29:2702:23:5804:41:06
127 Theresa CollinsF >35-00:47:4001:29:2802:23:5804:41:06
128 Lorraine WebbF >35Stopsley Striders00:47:4401:33:1602:24:0804:45:08
129 John HullettM >60Wellingborough & District00:47:3301:30:1002:29:4504:47:28
130 Nicole CallaghanF >35Springfield Striders00:47:5301:36:1202:25:0104:49:06
131 Sam LowingsF OpenHunts AC00:49:5501:39:3102:26:0504:55:31
132 Lynnsey FitzgeraldF Open-00:51:4601:40:0702:36:2205:08:15
133 Stuart BullardM OpenBedford Harriers00:49:5101:55:1702:24:4405:09:52
134 Della Hyliands (C)F >45Rushden Runners/Colworth Striders00:49:1901:38:4402:45:0605:13:09
135 Peter CampbellM OpenBedford Harriers00:51:4301:47:0102:39:4505:18:29

 

Awards

AwardNameCategoryClub/TeamCol 5TrailHalf MTotal
M Open 1Damian CarrM OpenCoventry Godiva00:29:4600:51:0501:24:3902:45:30
M Open 2Dan DohertyM OpenTeam Balancise00:30:0800:53:4301:26:0002:49:51
M Open 3James SmithM OpenSpringfield Striders00:30:3500:56:0001:27:1802:53:53
 
M>40Jon KempM >40Wellingborough & District00:33:2000:59:3701:30:4902:58:54
 
M>50Graham HobbsM >50Desford Striders00:33:2000:59:3701:36:0403:09:01
 
M>60George DerbyshireM >60-00:39:4601:15:3001:56:3203:51:48
 
F Open 1Rachel CaveF OpenTeam Balancise00:33:5101:02:5501:40:2903:17:15
F Open 2Hayley ReadF >35-00:35:1701:06:2901:44:3603:26:22
F Open 3Caz HallF >35Wirral AC/Sunlight Runners00:37:1401:07:0801:46:3803:31:00
 
F>35Catherine WrightF >55Corby AC00:37:4601:10:0401:50:0903:37:59
 
F>45Carole MorrisonF >45Birkenhead AC00:40:2301:13:2801:57:0103:50:52
 
F>55Deirdre BethuneF >55Olney Runners00:45:1701:25:2902:13:2304:24:09
 
Unilever MKelvin DickinsonM >40Wirral AC00:31:2700:56:5601:30:5502:59:18
 
Unilever FDella HyliandsF >45Rushden Runners/Colworth Striders00:49:1901:38:4402:45:0605:13:09

 

Club Award:Club/Team NamePosition Points
1 East London Runners 54
2 Team Balancise 77
3 Riverside Runners 77
4 Wellingborough & District 80
5 Colworth Striders 115
6 Bedford Harriers 116
7 Biggleswade AC 206
8 Desford Striders 261
9 Northampton Road Runners 266
 
Unilever Award:TeamPosition Points
1 Colworth 121
2 Port Sunlight 134

 

 

2011 Results 2012 Results 2013 Results 2014 Results 2015 Results 2016 Results 2017 Results
2001 Results 2002 Results 2003 Results 2004 Results 2005 Results 2006 Results 2007 Results 2008 Results 2009 Results 2010 Results
Pre_2001 Results