Colworth Str1ders

 

Trail Race 8.1 – 23 June 2012


PositionNumberNameCategoryClub/TeamTime
1 642 Damian CarrM OpenCoventry Godiva00:51:05
2 571 Dan DohertyM OpenTeam Balancise00:53:43
3 566 James SmithM OpenSpringfield Striders00:56:00
4 575 Jon KempM 40-49Wellingborough & District00:56:21
5 727 Grant RamseyM 40-49Fairlands Valley Spartans00:56:53
6 646 Kelvin DickinsonM 40-49Wirral AC00:56:56
7 521 Patrick BrownM OpenEast London Runners00:56:59
8 616 Keith PritchardM 40-49Riverside Runners00:57:07
9 644 James BerryM OpenWellingborough & District00:57:22
10 705 Richard DouglasM Open-00:57:47
11 576 Mark SainsM OpenStopsley Striders00:58:03
12 518 Jon CowellM 40-49Leighton Buzzard Tri00:58:17
13 539 Manjit BediM 40-49East London Runners00:58:28
14 626 Thomas GrimesM OpenEast London Runners00:58:55
15 704 Stuart HillM OpenSunlight Runners00:58:59
16 568 Simon NorthM OpenBedford Harriers00:59:02
17 712 Kevin WillettM 40-49Bedford Harriers00:59:04
18 553 Simon MeadM OpenRamsey Road Runners00:59:08
19 532 Graham HobbsM 50-59Desford Striders00:59:37
20 687 Nigel JeffM 40-49Team Balancise00:59:38
21 563 Justin KearneyM Open-01:00:04
22 710 Neil LoaderM 40-49Bedford Harriers/Colworth Striders01:00:09
23 561 Andrew RichardsonM 50-59Hunts AC01:00:24
24 720 Sally CartwrightF 45-54Bedford Harriers01:00:54
25 594 Kevin HicklingM 40-49Riverside Runners01:01:13
26 578 Martin HamiltonM 40-49Team Balancise01:01:51
27 614 Simon BoothbyM 40-49Riverside Runners01:01:58
28 714 Jose ArizaM 40-49Bedford Harriers01:02:02
29 724 Paul RidleyM 40-49Riverside Runners01:02:08
30 654 Simon LeistenM OpenWellingborough & District01:02:10
31 610 Dave HoltM 50-59Bedford Harriers01:02:13
32 605 Rob HemmingM 40-49Biggleswade AC01:02:15
33 623 Robert LindsayM Open-01:02:38
34 700 Chris EverettM Open-01:02:49
35 572 Rachel CaveF OpenTeam Balancise01:02:55
36 577 Renee AllenF 35-44Bedford Harriers01:03:08
37 675 Julian BlackwellM 40-49Wellingborough & District01:03:32
38 516 Dennis MartinM 50-59-01:03:41
39 524 Neil McDonaldM 50-59Wellingborough & District01:03:46
40 683 Chris MurphyM Open-01:03:54
41 593 Malcolm PritchardM 40-49Riverside Runners01:04:10
42 598 Simon JoshM OpenTeam Balancise01:04:14
43 509 Alastair FaddenM 40-49Bedford Harriers/Colworth Striders01:04:35
44 702 Ben WalkerM OpenEast London Runners01:04:37
45 723 Chris RitchieM OpenRiverside Runners01:04:42
45 = 721 Keith RitchieM 40-49Riverside Runners01:04:42
47 691 Andrew ReddenM OpenWellingborough & District01:04:54
48 529 Maurice HemingwayM 50-59Riverside Runners01:04:57
49 608 Todd GouinM 40-49Colworth Striders01:05:04
50 641 Shaun CherryM OpenWellingborough & District01:05:20
50 = 615 David SheffieldM OpenColworth Striders01:05:20
52 688 John FlemingM 40-49Northampton Road Runners01:05:35
53 645 Andrew EvansM 40-49Colworth Striders01:05:41
54 679 Stuart TrevallionM 40-49Bedford Harriers/Colworth Striders01:05:48
55 619 Neil AdamsM 40-49Biggleswade AC01:06:19
56 678 Hayley ReadF 35-44-01:06:29
57 570 Hamsin HadziabdicM 40-49Birkenhead AC01:06:39
58 716 Marcus WaleM OpenRiverside Runners01:06:53
59 719 Colin CowperM Open-01:06:54
60 647 Caz HallF 35-44Wirral AC/Sunlight Runners01:07:08
61 627 Christopher JonesM OpenWellingborough & District01:07:18
62 535 Martin NewtonM OpenWellingborough & District01:07:49
63 670 Paul DaviesM 40-49Biggleswade AC01:07:53
64 669 Damiano RossettiM 40-49Colworth Striders01:07:54
64 = 706 Darren GibsonM 40-49Team Balancise01:07:54
66 682 Christopher CollettM Open-01:08:01
67 697 Emily HutchinsonF OpenNorth Herts Road Runners01:08:05
67 = 583 Darren BaldwinM 40-49Northampton Road Runners01:08:05
69 636 Mark EdwardsM 40-49Wellingborough & District01:08:57
70 586 Peter TaylorM Open-01:09:08
71 587 Alex PennyM Open-01:09:19
72 548 Mark GarrettM 50-59Northampton Road Runners01:09:27
73 657 Catherine WrightF >55Corby AC01:10:04
74 510 Christopher CheneryM Open-01:10:24
75 694 Ian CorbyM 50-59-01:10:57
76 546 Ronnie AmbroseM 40-49Northampton Road Runners01:10:58
77 555 Michelle PriorF OpenRamsey Road Runners01:11:05
78 556 Julie WargentF 35-44Bedford Harriers01:11:08
79 543 Robert WhiteM 40-49Ramsey Road Runners01:11:26
80 662 David JarrettM 50-59Silson Joggers01:11:35
81 525 Grant ConwayM 40-49East London Runners01:11:38
82 631 Alan GriffithsM 40-49Wellingborough & District01:11:43
83 574 Louise KempF OpenWellingborough & District01:12:01
84 557 David HutchingsM 40-49Bedford Harriers01:12:18
85 677 Darren MillerM 40-49Bedford Harriers01:13:05
86 582 Colin HarrisM 40-49Wellingborough & District01:13:13
87 592 Carole MorrisonF 45-54Birkenhead AC01:13:28
88 648 Stephanie DennisF OpenNottingham Uni01:15:15
89 599 Richard OgborneM OpenTeam Balancise01:15:22
90 549 George DerbyshireM >60-01:15:30
91 537 David PlayfordM 50-59Desford Striders01:15:43
92 624 Jen LoveseyF 45-54Bedford Harriers01:15:47
93 600 Adrian WhybrowM 40-49-01:15:52
94 653 Andy KempM 40-49Colworth Striders01:15:53
95 709 Gary WaleM 50-59Riverside Runners01:15:54
96 620 Alex CarrellM Open-01:16:08
97 606 Matt O'DellM 40-49-01:16:13
98 559 Sarah EllwoodF 35-44Wellingborough & District01:16:24
99 579 Kara FarmerF OpenAmpthill & Flitwick Flyers01:16:28
100 621 Andy PurdyM 50-59Bedford Harriers01:17:03
101 515 Kevin O'ReillyM 50-59Wellingborough & District01:17:36
102 585 Suzanne BaldwinF 45-54Northampton Road Runners01:17:41
103 628 Stuart MellowsM 40-49Wellingborough & District01:17:45
104 611 Viv KilgourF 45-54Bedford Harriers01:18:20
105 718 Clara IglesiasF OpenBedford Harriers01:18:35
106 625 Mark SteadM 40-49Biggleswade AC01:18:41
107 534 Anne RobertsonF 45-54Desford Striders01:18:54
108 533 Garry BirchM >60Desford Striders01:18:55
109 617 Gordon PasseeM 40-49-01:19:15
110 562 Ian KingstoneM 40-49Bedford Harriers01:20:01
111 551 Jo LeeF OpenNorthampton Road Runners01:20:02
112 672 Sally GurneyF 35-44-01:20:36
113 541 Mark TinklerM 50-59Bedford Harriers/Colworth Striders01:21:02
114 661 Carry MurphyF 35-44Yaxley Runners01:21:28
115 353 Tom BrassingtonM 50-59Bedford Harriers01:21:29
116 666 Nigel TaylorM 50-59-01:21:48
117 550 Paul CarnegieM 50-59Desford Striders01:21:55
118 634 Chris BeardM Open-01:21:56
119 595 Mark LeeM 50-59-01:21:57
120 530 Francis BreenM >60Desford Striders01:22:27
121 603 Paul HarrellM 40-49-01:22:45
122 630 Sarah Geeson-OrsgoodF 35-44Biggleswade AC01:22:50
123 508 Teresa WillmottF 35-44-01:22:51
124 629 Natasha WainF 35-44Wellingborough & District01:23:08
125 527 Joanna SmithF 45-54Northampton Road Runners01:23:19
126 632 Martin QuinnM 50-59-01:23:21
127 667 Paul MaddafordM 40-49-01:23:41
127 = 707 Chris TownsonM 40-49-01:23:41
129 696 Darren BrockwellM 40-49Silson Joggers01:23:45
130 684 Gary DentonM 40-49Bedford Harriers01:24:05
131 715 Tony JonesM 50-59Bedford Harriers01:24:18
132 668 Julie MerrickF 35-44Colworth Striders01:24:40
133 601 Deirdre BethuneF >55Olney Runners01:25:29
134 717 Jeanette CheethamF 45-54Bedford Harriers01:25:35
135 726 Matthew DickersonM Open-01:25:53
136 680 Mick StainesM >60-01:26:07
137 722 Ben HallM Open-01:26:17
138 542 Paul CunninghamM 40-49Sunlight Runners01:26:41
139 651 Tina McGrealF 35-44David Lloyd Redway Runners01:26:50
140 536 Gary GrimsleyM 50-59Desford Striders01:27:13
141 538 Marie PlayfordF 45-54Desford Striders01:27:15
142 703 Jack ChanaM >60Bedford Harriers01:27:16
143 607 Roger BraceM >60Sunlight Runners01:27:18
144 622 Elaine SteadF 35-44Biggleswade AC01:27:19
145 567 Matthew CrosslandM OpenStopsley Striders01:27:25
146 649 Katie OrmanF OpenMK Lakeside Runners01:27:32
147 545 Wendy ParkerF 45-54Northampton Road Runners01:27:39
148 564 Kimberley JonesF Open-01:27:49
149 596 Georgia BarkerF 35-44Biggleswade AC01:28:13
150 597 Richard BarkerM 40-49Biggleswade AC01:28:14
151 613 Lucy BoothbyF 45-54Riverside Runners01:28:50
152 640 Donna HabichtF OpenRiverside Runners01:29:13
153 633 Carole LambertF 35-44-01:29:20
154 519 Brian MeadM 40-49-01:29:27
155 609 Theresa CollinsF 35-44-01:29:28
156 655 Chris FaddenM 40-49Bedford Harriers01:29:34
157 639 Karen RoperF 35-44Riverside Runners01:29:39
158 637 Joanne EdwardsF 35-44Wellingborough & District01:29:45
159 725 Michaela RidleyF 35-44Riverside Runners01:30:01
160 692 John HullettM >60Wellingborough & District01:30:10
161 711 Mick ClarkeM >60Northampton Road Runners01:30:28
162 665 Annabel ThompsonF 35-44Riverside Runners01:30:38
163 643 Paula JamesF 45-54Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers01:30:54
164 528 Yvette ToddF 45-54MK Lakeside Runners01:31:39
165 713 Zoe WillettF 45-54Bedford Harriers01:33:00
166 650 Lorraine WebbF 35-44Stopsley Striders01:33:16
167 523 Lesley CarrollF 45-54Riverside Runners01:33:20
168 693 Lorraine SassanoF 35-44Colworth Striders01:33:43
169 272 Bill KhindaM >60Bedford Harriers01:35:07
170 565 Nicole CallaghanF 35-44Springfield Striders01:36:12
171 690 Della HyliandsF 45-54Rushden Runners/Colworth Striders01:38:44
172 526 Sam LowingsF OpenHunts AC01:39:31
173 656 Lynnsey FitzgeraldF Open-01:40:07
174 660 Lisa AyersF 35-44Bedford Harriers01:45:42
174 = 681 Amy RedgwellF Open-01:45:42
176 701 Peter CampbellM OpenBedford Harriers01:47:01
177 558 Steve MorrisM >60Desford Striders01:52:00
178 569 Polly HadziabdicF 35-44Birkenhead AC01:52:50
179 520 Niamh KiernanF Open-01:53:42
180 708 Patrick BreydnM 40-49Northampton Road Runners01:55:15
181 618 Stuart BullardM OpenBedford Harriers01:55:17

 

Awards

MEN - OPEN 1 642Damian Carr00:51:05Open
MEN - OPEN 2 571Dan Doherty00:53:43Open
MEN - OPEN 3 566James Smith00:56:00Open
 
MEN - >40575Jon Kemp00:56:21
 
MEN - >50532Graham Hobbs00:59:37
 
MEN - >60549George Derbyshire01:15:30
 
WOMEN - OPEN 1 720Sally Cartwright01:00:5445-54
WOMEN - OPEN 2 572Rachel Cave01:02:55Open
WOMEN - OPEN 3 577Renee Allen01:03:0835-44
 
WOMEN - >35678Hayley Read01:06:29
 
WOMEN - >45657Catherine Wright01:10:04
 
WOMEN - >55601Deirdre Bethune01:25:29
 
UNILEVER MAN646Kelvin Dickinson00:56:56
 
UNILEVER WOMAN647Caz Hall01:07:08

 

Club/Team Positions

PositionClub/Team NamePlacing Points
1East London Runners82
   Patrick Brown
   Manjit Bedi
   Thomas Grimes
   Ben Walker
 
2Bedford Harriers83
   Simon North
   Kevin Willett
   Neil Loader
   Sally Cartwright
 
3Wellingborough & District84
   Jon Kemp
   James Berry
   Simon Leisten
   Julian Blackwell
 
4Team Balancise87
   Dan Doherty
   Nigel Jeff
   Martin Hamilton
   Rachel Cave
 
5Riverside Runners93
   Keith Pritchard
   Kevin Hickling
   Simon Boothby
   Paul Ridley
 
6Colworth Striders169
   Neil Loader
   Alastair Fadden
   Todd Gouin
   David Sheffield
 
7Biggleswade AC260
   Rob Hemming
   Neil Adams
   Paul Davies
   Mark Stead
 
8Northampton Road Runners272
   John Fleming
   Darren Baldwin
   Mark Garrett
   Ronnie Ambrose
 
9Desford Striders329
   Graham Hobbs
   David Playford
   Anne Robertson
   Garry Birch
 
10Sunlight Runners360
   Stuart Hill
   Caz Hall
   Paul Cunningham
   Roger Brace
 

 

 

2011 Results 2012 Results 2013 Results 2014 Results 2015 Results 2016 Results 2017 Results
2001 Results 2002 Results 2003 Results 2004 Results 2005 Results 2006 Results 2007 Results 2008 Results 2009 Results 2010 Results
Pre_2001 Results