Colworth Str1ders

 

Colworth 5 – 21 June 2013


PositionNumberNameCategoryClub/TeamTime
1 362 Damian CarrM OpenCoventry Godiva/Hi-Tec00:27:47
2 279 Thomas GrimesM OpenEast London Runners00:28:46
3 113 Patrick BrownM OpenEast London Runners00:29:23
4 265 Jean-Pierre MitchellM OpenTeam Balancise00:29:27
5 243 Paul VeitchM 40-44Riverside Runners00:30:07
6 294 Tony LettsM 45-49Northampton Road Runners00:30:13
7 103 Dan DohertyM 35-39Team Balancise00:30:19
8 278 Alex DayM OpenEast London Runners00:30:36
9 189 David WebsterM 45-49Wellingborough & District AC00:30:41
10 201 Steve MarshallM OpenRugby & Northampton AC00:30:47
11 323 David KellyM 40-44Team Balancise00:30:50
12 117 Manjit BediM 45-49East London Runners00:30:51
13 190 Steven ChurchM 40-44Hunts AC00:30:57
14 319 Dustin OdellM 35-39Team Balancise00:30:58
15 261 Francis HaleM 40-44Team Balancise00:31:01
16 299 Paul RidleyM 45-49Riverside Runners00:31:24
17 147 Kelvin DickinsonM 40-44Wirral AC00:31:26
18 397 Robert BrownM Open-00:31:33
19 140 Malcolm PritchardM 40-44Riverside Runners00:31:40
20 169 Jon CowellM 45-49Leighton Buzzard Tri00:31:49
21 210 Karl HinerM 45-49Riverside Runners00:31:54
22 106 Jon KempM 40-44Wellingborough & District AC00:31:55
23 401 Paul DouglasM 40-44Leighton Athletic Club00:32:00
24 102 Rachel CaveF OpenTeam Balancise00:32:06
25 360 Andy BlaizeM 40-44Northampton Road Runners00:32:12
26 353 Henry WhiteM OpenWellingborough School00:32:18
27 151 Alex WrightM 45-49Corby AC00:32:29
28 288 James BerryM OpenWellingborough & District AC00:32:31
29 95 Matt TylerM OpenTeam Balancise00:32:32
30 258 Ellen GarrawayF 40-44Team Balancise00:32:38
31 330 Alastair FaddenM 45-49Bedford Harriers00:32:47
32 378 Carrick BaldwinM OpenNorthampton Road Runners00:32:52
33 46 Martin KoenigsbergerM 40-44West Norfolk AC00:32:57
34 178 Keith PritchardM 40-44Riverside Runners00:33:03
35 68 Jerry PullingerM 55-59Bedford Harriers00:33:15
36 192 Paul CookeM 35-39Biggleswade00:33:21
37 21 Graham HobbsM 50-54Desford Striders00:33:22
38 168 Neil LoveseyM 55-59Bedford Harriers00:33:29
39 221 Stuart TrevallionM 45-49Bedford Harriers/Colworth Striders00:33:31
40 357 Richard CampbellM 40-44Kettering Harriers/Wellingborough School00:33:33
41 421 Neill WillsherM 35-39Rugby & Northampton AC00:33:35
41 = 112 Julian BlackwellM 40-44Wellingborough & District AC00:33:35
41 = 101 Molly McKayF 40-44West Norfolk AC00:33:35
44 63 Mark ArmstrongM OpenSilson Joggers AC00:33:41
45 209 Tracey PatmoreF 45-49Cambridge And Coleridge00:33:48
46 407 Jack HoogstratenM Open-00:33:59
47 123 Neil McDonaldM 50-54Wellingborough & District AC00:34:00
48 350 Andrew MooreM 40-44Bedford Harriers00:34:03
49 186 Rosanna AndrewsF OpenNorthampton Road Runners00:34:06
50 155 Jim StockerM 60-64Hunts AC00:34:08
50 = 384 Neil LoaderM 45-49Bedford Harriers/Colworth Striders00:34:08
52 337 Simon NorthM OpenBedford Harriers00:34:09
53 50 Today Kevin WillettM 50-54Bedford Harriers00:34:11
53 = 110 Darrel HoltM 40-44-00:34:11
55 1 Richard PironM 60-64Bedford Harriers/Colworth Striders00:34:19
56 376 Oswin GradyM 35-39-00:34:33
57 138 Andy GillardM 35-39Team Balancise00:34:35
57 = 96 Andrew ReddenM OpenWellingborough & District AC00:34:35
59 254 Kelly BarnettF OpenWellingborough & District AC00:34:38
60 301 Rob HemmingM 45-49Biggleswade00:34:40
61 354 Alex Freeman-HallM OpenWellingborough School00:34:48
62 199 Warwick BrowningM 55-59Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers00:34:50
62 = 320 Neville HawkinsM 50-54Cambridge And Coleridge00:34:50
64 148 Colin CowperM OpenTeam Balancise00:34:52
65 121 David SheffieldM OpenColworth Striders00:34:56
66 37 Mark GarrettM 50-54Northampton Road Runners00:35:01
67 359 Phil FarleyM 50-54Wellingborough & District AC/Wellingborough School00:35:02
68 196 Dean NewmanM 40-44Bedford Harriers00:35:04
69 222 Dave CassM 45-49Isle Of Wight Road Runners00:35:06
70 180 Paul DaviesM 45-49Oswestry Olympians00:35:10
71 418 Bill ShingletonM 40-44Colworth Striders00:35:12
72 146 Caroline HallF 40-44Wirral AC00:35:14
73 16 Alex PennyM Open-00:35:15
74 277 Andrew BarberM 45-49Brj Run And Tri00:35:18
74 = 375 Roy WildmanM 50-54-00:35:18
76 275 Carrie BedingfieldF OpenReading Road Runners00:35:19
77 56 Nick FranklinM OpenWest Norfolk AC00:35:21
78 351 Andrew EvansM 45-49Colworth Striders00:35:22
79 402 Jim ButtlemanM 45-49Leighton Fun Runners00:35:25
80 174 Philip DevereauxM 45-49Team Balancise00:35:28
81 225 David CoxM 45-49Colworth Striders00:35:37
82 240 Hamsin HadziabdicM 40-44Birkenhead AC00:35:41
83 336 Ian McNeillM 55-59Birkenhead AC00:35:42
84 105 Darren GibsonM 40-44Team Balancise00:35:43
85 60 Mark BestbierM 35-39Kings Lynn Tri Club00:35:48
86 49 Kevin HicklingM 40-44Riverside Runners00:35:51
87 119 David WhattonM 45-49Northampton Road Runners00:35:57
88 67 Christopher CollettM Open-00:35:59
89 315 Maurice HemingwayM 55-59Riverside Runners00:36:01
90 411 Ross McVeyM OpenHi-Tec00:36:13
91 142 Furness CarlM 40-44Bedford Harriers00:36:25
92 144 Christopher JonesM OpenWellingborough & District AC00:36:34
93 167 Darren ArmitageM 40-44-00:36:35
94 156 Abi GoochF 35-39David Lloyd Redway Runners00:36:36
95 220 Todd GouinM 40-44Colworth Striders00:36:37
96 23 Hayley ReadF 35-39-00:36:38
97 348 Damiano RossettiM OpenColworth Striders00:36:40
98 73 Martyn ColeM 40-44-00:36:42
99 150 Martin HamiltonM 45-49Team Balancise00:36:44
100 52 Ronnie AmbroseM 45-49Northampton Road Runners00:36:48
101 232 Anthony BowdenM 35-39Colworth Striders00:36:49
102 128 Richard BeardM 60-64Bedford Harriers/Colworth Striders00:36:50
103 390 Sam WindebankF 40-44Riverside Runners/Colworth Striders00:36:51
104 213 Adrian WhybrowM 40-44-00:36:56
105 344 Neil GrayM 35-39-00:36:57
106 42 Anna FakeF OpenVPHTHAC00:36:59
107 352 Lewis ToddM OpenWootton Road Runners00:37:19
108 263 Stephen YoungM 40-44Wootton Road Runners00:37:20
109 218 Nick OsborneM 40-44-00:37:27
110 75 David HutchingsM 45-49Team Balancise00:37:28
111 191 Sarah EllwoodF 35-39Wellingborough & District AC00:37:29
112 107 Louise KempF 35-39Wellingborough & District AC00:37:31
113 48 Martin HicklingM Open-00:37:32
114 154 Richard HillM 40-44Carlisle Tri Club00:37:34
115 308 Stuart RowseM 45-49-00:37:35
116 25 Jane SauerF 35-39Leighton Buzzard AC00:37:37
117 271 Sally GurneyF 35-39Bedford Harriers00:37:40
118 74 Julie WargentF 40-44Team Balancise00:37:44
119 10 Carla JenkinsF 35-39Bedford Harriers00:37:50
120 398 Richard StanleyM 45-49Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers00:38:02
121 356 Thomas ClementsM OpenWellingborough School00:38:06
122 99 Richard OgborneM 35-39Team Balancise00:38:08
123 4 Mike StathamM 55-59Colworth Striders00:38:09
124 382 Steve PriorM 45-49Northampton Road Runners00:38:14
125 197 Colin HarrisM 40-44Wellingborough & District AC00:38:19
126 72 Georgina TylerF OpenBRJ Runners00:38:20
127 14 Kelvin LackM 40-44-00:38:22
128 92 John EalesM 45-49Desborough Rapid Running Club00:38:24
129 373 Dave HowdenM 60-64Sunlight Runners00:38:26
129 = 405 Avril MonmontF 45-49-00:38:26
131 249 Tracy NicholsF 40-44Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers00:38:29
132 427 Stuart WarrenM 40-44Colworth Striders00:38:34
133 303 Darren MillerM 40-44Bedford Harriers00:38:37
134 185 Penny AndrewsF 50-54Northampton Road Runners00:38:39
135 395 Jonny MooreM Open-00:38:40
135 = 64 Justine KeechF 35-39Wellingborough & District AC00:38:40
137 393 Philip BrittonM OpenColworth Striders00:38:41
137 = 394 Joshua CoulsonM Open-00:38:41
137 = 392 Lance JamesM Open-00:38:41
140 11 Paul WillmottM 45-49-00:38:44
141 355 Max BillsonM OpenWellingborough School00:38:48
142 280 Tony HaleM 60-64Wellingborough & District AC00:38:52
143 115 Batstone ZarindaF 35-39Coventry Godiva Harriers00:38:57
144 416 Jay WillettM Open-00:39:00
145 126 Mark WoodM 45-49-00:39:01
146 329 James PedenM 40-44Colworth Striders00:39:05
147 247 Gordon LlandM 55-59Bedford Harriers00:39:08
147 = 109 James NobleM Open-00:39:08
149 400 Ian CorbyM 55-59-00:39:11
150 338 Lindsay PearceF OpenBedford Harriers00:39:13
151 108 Andy PurdyM 55-59Bedford Harriers00:39:20
152 34 Murray BryceM 60-64Cosmic Hillbashers00:39:22
153 273 David JarrettM 50-54Silson Joggers AC00:39:25
154 173 Charlotte YarkerF OpenNorthampton Road Runners00:39:27
154 = 136 Trudi PikeF 40-44Corby AC00:39:27
156 419 Liam BakerM Open-00:39:30
156 = 41 Mark TinklerM 55-59Bedford Harriers/Colworth Striders00:39:30
158 358 Philip SandallM 60-64Wellingborough School00:39:33
159 374 Jasmine BanksF 35-39-00:39:37
160 36 Gary GrimsleyM 55-59Desford Striders00:39:40
161 135 Grant ConwayM 45-49East London Runners00:39:54
162 162 Martin NewtonM 35-39Wellingborough & District AC00:40:12
163 171 Carole MorrisonF 50-54Birkenhead AC00:40:13
164 203 Stuart MellowsM 45-49Wellingborough & District AC00:40:19
165 31 Peter TaylorM Open-00:40:22
166 176 Ian KingstoneM 45-49Bedford Harriers00:40:24
167 284 Colin GlenM 50-54-00:40:26
167 = 253 Stephen CraneM 55-59Bedford Harriers00:40:26
169 164 Tony JonesM 50-54Bedford Harriers00:40:29
170 424 Adrian ReastM 40-44-00:40:34
171 152 Catherine WrightF 55-59Corby AC00:40:38
172 124 Kevin O'ReillyM 50-54Wellingborough & District AC00:40:39
173 297 Sam GameM Open-00:40:41
174 158 Alan PalmerM OpenNorthampton Road Runners00:40:44
175 383 Clive GristwoodM 50-54Colworth Striders00:40:49
176 98 Neil RunagallM 35-39Team Balancise00:40:51
177 296 David BaileyM 45-49-00:40:54
178 268 Paul CrookM 35-39Team Balancise00:40:57
179 200 Denise DillonF 50-54Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers00:40:59
180 234 Paul MaddafordM 45-49-00:41:00
181 324 Ben BarkerM 35-39Bedford Harriers00:41:01
182 325 John BassettM 45-49Colworth Striders00:41:02
183 326 Heidi LangleyF OpenColworth Striders/Rushden Runners00:41:05
184 241 Stuart BullardM 35-39Bedford Harriers00:41:08
185 61 Chris GladwellM 55-59Stowmarket Striders00:41:09
186 422 Paul WildmanM 45-49-00:41:23
187 163 Keith HallM 55-59Team Balancise00:41:25
188 409 Andy CottrellM 50-54Northampton Road Runners00:41:30
189 420 Paul CunninghamM 45-49Sunlight Runners00:41:33
190 340 Kerry SimpsonM 50-54-00:41:38
191 236 Harry JamesM Open-00:41:40
192 161 Natasha WainF OpenWellingborough & District AC00:41:51
193 120 Carole LambertF 35-39-00:41:54
194 66 Phil MackieM 35-39Colworth Striders00:41:55
195 145 Vinette IrvingF 45-49-00:42:00
195 = 289 Simon PlaceM 45-49-00:42:00
197 51 Wendy ParkerF 50-54Northampton Road Runners00:42:06
198 65 Sharon MackieF 35-39-00:42:07
199 28 Julie MessengerF 50-54Desford Striders00:42:11
200 389 Willie YoungM 45-49Colworth Striders00:42:15
201 216 Sian SlaterF 50-54-00:42:17
201 = 217 Iain SlaterM 45-49-00:42:17
203 317 Amie GoughF OpenRiverside Runners00:42:21
204 12 Teresa WillmottF 40-44-00:42:22
205 80 Ian YoungM 45-49-00:42:23
206 175 Norman BeckwithM >70Bedford Harriers00:42:25
207 286 Bart KaesM 45-49-00:42:31
208 139 Eamon KennedyM 45-49Northampton Road Runners00:42:32
209 125 Becky WoodF 35-39Bedford Harriers00:42:41
210 328 Moira LedbetterF OpenColworth Striders00:42:43
211 412 Gareth HayM OpenColworth Striders00:42:46
212 204 Paul BeardM 45-49-00:42:49
213 94 Ian MannM 50-54Wellingborough & District AC00:42:58
214 269 Stephen BridgeM 50-54Team Balancise00:42:59
215 406 Paul HoogstratenM 50-54-00:43:02
216 361 Sarah VigrowF 40-44-00:43:08
217 403 Kim GeevesF OpenWellingborough & District AC00:43:09
218 134 Liam KoM Open-00:43:11
219 59 Megs BestbierF 35-39Kings Lynn Tri Club00:43:13
220 256 Philip MiddletonM 45-49Team Balancise00:43:16
221 282 Hayley WilsonF Open-00:43:27
222 281 Leigh CarrM 35-39-00:43:28
223 270 Amos HillM 40-44Wellingborough & District AC00:43:31
224 22 Lawrence FolleyM OpenBedford Harriers00:43:32
225 39 Jill SharpeF 55-59Desford Striders00:43:38
226 153 Chris BeardM 40-44-00:43:45
227 304 Christopher FaddenM 50-54Bedford Harriers00:43:48
228 104 Trudie FinchF 40-44Bedford Harriers00:43:54
229 291 Lucy BoothbyF 45-49Riverside Runners00:44:02
230 143 Samantha RansomF 40-44Team Balancise00:44:05
231 417 Jeannette EvansF 40-44Colworth Striders00:44:07
231 = 396 David EatonM 45-49-00:44:07
233 327 David LangleyM Open-00:44:13
234 235 Peter ChambersM 50-54-00:44:16
235 71 Evonne HazzardF 35-39-00:44:19
236 159 Elaine PalmerF 45-49Northampton Road Runners00:44:22
237 339 Samantha BathgateF OpenRiverside Runners00:44:38
238 141 Mansur MohammadiM 60-64Sunlight Runners00:44:43
239 426 Portia HiggsF Open-00:44:52
240 425 Robert BarlowM 35-39David Lloyd Redway Runners00:44:55
241 372 Tasmia TomlinF OpenColworth Striders00:44:57
242 363 Anne-Marie KingF 45-49Bedford Harriers00:44:58
242 = 55 Joanna SmithF 45-49Northampton Road Runners00:44:58
244 182 Jenni FianderF 55-59-00:45:02
245 214 Peter HowellM 65-69Biggleswade00:45:03
246 29 Anne RobertsonF 50-54Desford Striders00:45:04
246 = 30 Gary BirchM 60-64Desford Striders00:45:04
248 242 Ian SoaftM 60-64Bedford Harriers00:45:05
248 = 292 Steve WillisM OpenHastings Runners00:45:05
250 305 Marc HornerM OpenBedford Harriers00:45:06
251 313 Neil WestbrookM 45-49-00:45:07
252 177 Kevin MachinM 45-49-00:45:10
253 193 David PriorM 65-69Bedford Harriers00:45:12
254 255 Virginia MiddletonF 40-44Team Balancise00:45:13
255 26 Lee RadleyM 40-44Riverside Runners00:45:20
256 50 Karen ChilderleyF 35-39Riverside Runners00:45:21
257 86 Lorraine KirkF 35-39Wellingborough & District AC00:45:24
258 264 Estelle YoungF 40-44Wootton Road Runners00:45:26
259 410 Kevin CarrM 60-64Hi-Tec00:45:32
260 198 David FakeM 65-69Bedford Harriers00:45:35
261 233 Jacinta HorneF 45-49Bedford Harriers00:45:39
262 342 Geoff HodgesM 40-44Colworth Striders00:45:41
263 133 Les PottsM 55-59Flitwick Tri00:45:46
264 15 Laura PennyF Open-00:45:48
265 33 Sheena RunhamF 40-44Riverside Runners00:45:50
266 70 Roger BraceM >70Sunlight Runners00:45:52
267 312 Keith MorganM 55-59Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers00:45:53
268 40 Mick ClarkeM >70Northampton Road Runners00:45:59
269 285 Chrystele ToddF OpenMk Lakeside Runners00:46:02
270 347 Donna HabichtF OpenRiverside Runners00:46:03
271 385 Julie LoaderF 45-49Colworth Striders00:46:11
272 89 Mark SteadM 45-49Biggleswade00:46:14
273 183 Fiona OwenF 45-49Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers00:46:22
274 184 Paul OwenM 45-49Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers00:46:23
275 272 Gary DentonM 45-49Bedford Harriers00:46:26
275 = 208 Melanie BrooksF 40-44Biggleswade00:46:26
277 166 Didier GotzM Open-00:46:30
278 58 Stephen McEldonM 45-49-00:46:43
279 165 Allan DaviesM 65-69Colworth Striders/Ancient Striders00:46:46
280 224 Richard GallivanM 55-59Bedford Harriers00:46:48
281 7 Malcolm HolmesM 60-64Colworth Striders/Ancient Striders00:46:49
282 188 Tim LongM 45-49-00:46:55
283 369 Avtar KaurF 40-44Northampton Road Runners00:46:57
284 316 Karen RoperF 35-39Riverside Runners00:47:06
285 229 Emma BondF OpenTeam Balancise00:47:07
286 172 Mark MorrisonM 50-54Birkenhead AC00:47:14
287 251 Brendan O'MahoneyM 50-54Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers00:47:15
288 322 Andrew MortimerM Open-00:47:21
289 238 Rachael PasseeF 40-44Olney Runners00:47:24
290 170 Sarah CowellF 45-49Leighton Buzzard Tri00:47:26
291 343 Lorraine SassanoF 45-49Colworth Striders00:47:29
292 367 Sue JonesF 50-54Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers00:47:32
292 = 366 Richard JonesM 50-54Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers00:47:32
294 5 James AndersonM 45-49Northampton Road Runners00:47:36
295 293 Joanna CummingsF 40-44Northampton Road Runners00:47:39
296 423 Zoe WillettF 45-49Bedford Harriers00:47:45
297 387 Paula BinghamF 35-39St Neots HC00:47:57
298 226 Elizabeth HinerF 35-39Riverside Runners00:47:59
299 205 Sharon WaldingF 40-44-00:48:00
300 207 Zoe FianderF Open-00:48:07
301 267 Sam MoodyM 35-39-00:48:09
302 24 Annabel ThompsonF 40-44Riverside Runners00:48:35
303 219 Jeanette CheethamF 45-49Bedford Harriers00:48:39
304 77 Elaine SteadF 40-44Biggleswade00:48:49
305 321 Stephen MortimerM 60-64-00:48:59
306 399 Jason MitchellM OpenHi-Tec00:49:05
307 386 Mary OwenF OpenSt Neots HC00:49:10
307 = 349 Mary DaviesF 55-59Northampton Road Runners00:49:10
309 391 Chris ParelloF 55-59Bedford Harriers00:49:13
310 227 Frances BlighF 45-49Colworth Striders00:49:16
311 377 Suzanne BaldwinF 45-49Northampton Road Runners00:49:19
312 333 Karen HardwickF OpenTeam Balancise00:49:21
312 = 260 Linda DawsonF 45-49Team Balancise00:49:21
314 195 Janice BlakeF 50-54Biggleswade00:49:38
315 368 David SedgleyM >70Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers00:49:45
316 129 Ian SturdgessM 50-54Bedford Harriers00:49:51
317 32 Jamie TaylorM Open-00:49:54
318 97 Tina BrayfordF 45-49Team Balancise00:49:56
319 53 Jayne HuntF 40-44Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers00:50:04
320 341 Nicola RocheF OpenColworth Striders00:50:11
321 231 Jacqueline RafteryF 40-44-00:50:18
322 413 Emily FinneyF Open-00:50:22
323 230 Margaret BondF 55-59Team Balancise00:50:25
324 262 Clare BloomfieldF 40-44Team Balancise00:50:27
325 149 Joanne EllaryF 35-39Biggleswade00:50:42
326 283 Jaswant ChanaM 60-64Bedford Harriers00:50:43
327 307 Sarah RowseF Open-00:50:50
327 = 306 Lynda RowseF 45-49Wellingborough & District AC00:50:50
329 379 Coral BaldwinF Open-00:51:11
330 388 Lisa GibbieF 35-39St Neots HC00:51:17
331 408 Natalie ClaytonF 35-39Wellingborough & District AC00:51:19
332 206 Eva KovacsF 40-44Bedford Harriers00:51:37
333 266 Michael DennisM 40-44-00:51:45
334 415 Kimberley WillettF OpenBedford Harriers00:52:01
335 252 Caroline O'MahoneyM 45-49Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers00:52:04
336 345 Peter CampbellM Open-00:52:29
337 311 Amy BriggsF OpenColworth Striders00:52:33
338 309 Patricia RomeroF Open-00:52:47
339 310 Holly ParnellF OpenColworth Striders00:52:48
340 287 Hilde HendrickxF 45-49-00:53:15
341 370 Sam MahoneyF Open-00:54:18
341 = 371 Victoria CottonF Open-00:54:18
343 295 Julia HancockF 60-65Bedford & County00:54:25
344 122 Julie O'ReillyF 50-54Wellingborough & District AC00:54:26
344 = 300 Henry FerdinandoM 65-69-00:54:26
344 = 248 Jane CuthbertF 50-54Wellingborough & District AC00:54:26
347 428 Vikki NapierF 40-44-00:54:47
348 318 Linda LomaxF 50-54-00:54:53
349 131 Paul SherwoodM 45-49Colworth Striders00:54:54
350 118 Carole WattonF 50-54Northampton Road Runners00:55:02
351 259 Geraldine JohnsonF 45-49Wellingborough & District AC00:55:28
352 47 Marie HobbsF 45-49Desford Striders00:55:58
353 194 Judy PriorF >65Bedford Harriers00:56:18
354 404 Lisa WoodF 45-49Wellingborough & District AC00:56:26
355 246 Nicola ManningF 40-44Wellingborough & District AC00:56:27
356 215 Lawrence WoolgarM >70-00:56:34
357 93 Maria HollisF 35-39Wellingborough & District AC00:56:52
358 429 Bronwyn KempF 45-49Colworth Striders00:56:56
359 274 Andy KempM 40-44Colworth Striders00:56:58
360 365 Loreto SheilsF 45-49-00:57:19
361 364 John RibbansM 40-44-00:57:37
362 27 Vicki WhiteF OpenRushden Runners00:57:59
362 = 257 Heather BurgessF 40-44Wellingborough & District AC00:57:59
364 19 Brenda BassF 40-44-00:58:26
365 20 Christopher BassM 45-49-00:58:27
366 38 Sally GarrettF 45-49Northampton Road Runners00:58:54
367 314 Patrick BreydinM 45-49Northampton Road Runners00:58:57
368 245 Andrew ManningM 50-54Wellingborough & District AC00:59:01
369 381 Rosemary CantF Open-00:59:35
370 127 Paul CantM 55-59Wollaston Runners00:59:52
371 237 Gordon JamesM 45-49-00:59:54
372 79 Louise StewartF 35-39Team Balancise01:00:05
373 223 Angela GallivanF 50-54Bedford Harriers01:01:32
374 239 Polly HadziabdicF 45-49Birkenhead AC01:03:53
375 228 Iva BarrF >65Bedford Harriers01:14:09

 

Awards

MEN - OPEN 1 362Damian Carr00:27:47Open
MEN - OPEN 2 279Thomas Grimes00:28:46Open
MEN - OPEN 3 113Patrick Brown00:29:23Open
 
MEN - >35243Paul Veitch00:30:07
 
MEN - >40294Tony Letts00:30:13
 
MEN - >45189David Webster00:30:41
 
MEN - >5068Jerry Pullinger00:33:15
 
MEN - >55168Neil Lovesey00:33:29
 
MEN - >60155Jim Stocker00:34:08
 
MEN - >65175Norman Beckwith00:42:25
 
WOMEN - OPEN 1 102Rachel Cave00:32:06Open
WOMEN - OPEN 2 258Ellen Garraway00:32:3840-44
WOMEN - OPEN 3 101Molly McKay00:33:3540-44
 
WOMEN - >35209Tracey Patmore00:33:48
 
WOMEN - >40146Caroline Hall00:35:14
 
WOMEN - >45405Avril Monmont00:38:26
 
WOMEN - >50185Penny Andrews00:38:39
 
WOMEN - >55152Catherine Wright00:40:38
 
WOMEN - >60295Julia Hancock00:54:25
 
WOMEN - >65194Judy Prior00:56:18
 
COLWORTH MAN221Stuart Trevallion00:33:31
 
COLWORTH WOMAN390Sam Windebank00:36:51

 

Club/Team Positions

PositionClub/Team NamePlacing Points
1East London Runners29
   Thomas Grimes
   Patrick Brown
   Alex Day
   Manjit Bedi
 
2Team Balancise40
   Jean-Pierre Mitchell
   Dan Doherty
   David Kelly
   Dustin Odell
 
3Riverside Runners65
   Paul Veitch
   Paul Ridley
   Malcolm Pritchard
   Karl Hiner
 
4Wellingborough & District AC106
   David Webster
   Jon Kemp
   James Berry
   Julian Blackwell
 
5Northampton Road Runners116
   Tony Letts
   Andy Blaize
   Carrick Baldwin
   Rosanna Andrews
 
6Bedford Harriers147
   Alastair Fadden
   Jerry Pullinger
   Neil Lovesey
   Stuart Trevallion
 
7Wellingborough School198
   Henry White
   Richard Campbell
   Alex Freeman-Hall
   Phil Farley
 
8Colworth Striders213
   Stuart Trevallion
   Neil Loader
   Richard Piron
   David Sheffield
 
9Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers497
   Warwick Browning
   Richard Stanley
   Tracy Nichols
   Denise Dillon
 
10Biggleswade617
   Paul Cooke
   Rob Hemming
   Peter Howell
   Mark Stead
 
11Birkenhead AC618
   Hamsin Hadziabdic
   Ian McNeill
   Carole Morrison
   Mark Morrison
 
12Desford Striders625
   Graham Hobbs
   Gary Grimsley
   Julie Messenger
   Jill Sharpe
 
13Hi-Tec660
   Damian Carr
   Ross McVey
   Kevin Carr
   Jason Mitchell
 
14Sunlight Runners826
   Dave Howden
   Paul Cunningham
   Mansur Mohammadi
   Roger Brace
 

 

Female Runners Club/Team Positions

PositionClub/Team NamePlacing Points
1Team Balancise175
    Rachel Cave
    Ellen Garraway
    Julie Wargent
 
2Wellingborough & District AC285
    Kelly Barnett
    Sarah Ellwood
    Louise Kemp
 
3Northampton Road Runners341
    Rosanna Andrews
    Penny Andrews
    Charlotte Yarker
 
4Bedford Harriers389
    Sally Gurney
    Carla Jenkins
    Lindsay Pearce
 
5Colworth Striders499
    Sam Windebank
    Heidi Langley
    Moira Ledbetter
 
6Riverside Runners538
    Sam Windebank
    Amie Gough
    Lucy Boothby
 
7Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers586
    Tracy Nichols
    Denise Dillon
    Fiona Owen
 
8Desford Striders673
    Julie Messenger
    Jill Sharpe
    Anne Robertson
 
9Biggleswade897
    Melanie Brooks
    Elaine Stead
    Janice Blake
 
10St Neots HC937
    Paula Bingham
    Mary Owen
    Lisa Gibbie
 

 

 

2011 Results 2012 Results 2013 Results 2014 Results 2015 Results 2016 Results 2017 Results
2001 Results 2002 Results 2003 Results 2004 Results 2005 Results 2006 Results 2007 Results 2008 Results 2009 Results 2010 Results
Pre_2001 Results