Colworth Str1ders

 

Half Marathon – 23 June 2013


PositionNumberNameCategoryClub/TeamTime
1 1097 Damian CarrM OpenCoventry Godiva/Hi-Tec01:19:58
2 1137 Alan TurnbullM 45-49Riverside Runners01:20:49
3 1037 Thomas GrimesM OpenEast London Runners01:22:41
4 918 Patrick BrownM OpenEast London Runners01:22:43
5 1002 Brendan MoenM 45-49Rugby & Northampton AC01:23:25
6 909 Dan DohertyM 35-39Team Balancise01:24:11
7 1036 Alex DayM OpenEast London Runners01:26:16
8 1132 Steve BoydM 45-49Gade Valley Harriers01:26:58
9 1047 Tony LettsM 45-49Northampton Road Runners01:27:18
10 993 Steve MarshallM OpenRugby & Northampton AC01:27:56
11 922 Manjit BediM 45-49East London Runners01:28:01
12 912 Jon KempM 40-44Wellingborough & District AC01:28:36
13 850 Martin KoenigsbergerM 40-44West Norfolk AC01:28:42
14 1079 Paul DouglasM 40-44Leighton Athletic Club01:28:54
15 985 Steven ChurchM 40-44Hunts AC01:28:56
16 964 Jon CowellM 45-49Leighton Buzzard Tri01:29:16
17 1044 James BerryM OpenWellingborough & District AC01:29:34
18 908 Rachel CaveF OpenTeam Balancise01:29:52
19 975 Ian RobinsonM 50-54Barrow Runners01:30:00
20 1122 Steven ChilderleyM 40-44Riverside Runners01:30:57
21 1100 Karl HinerM 45-49Riverside Runners01:31:03
22 954 Alex WrightM 45-49Corby AC01:31:32
23 950 Kelvin DickinsonM 40-44Wirral AC01:31:44
24 821 Graham HobbsM 50-54Desford Striders01:32:15
25 874 Jerry PullingerM 55-59Bedford Harriers01:32:39
26 1113 Phil ReddenM 60-64Riverside Runners01:33:00
27 971 Keith PritchardM 40-44Riverside Runners01:33:28
28 1071 Ben NormanM 35-39-01:34:02
29 941 Malcolm PritchardM 40-44Riverside Runners01:34:21
30 1051 Paul RidleyM 45-49Riverside Runners01:34:24
31 866 Mark BestbierM 35-39Kings Lynn Tri Club01:34:29
32 1077 Neil LoaderM 45-49Bedford Harriers/Colworth Striders01:34:58
33 976 Philip AndrewsM 35-39-01:35:20
34 1010 Stuart TrevallionM 45-49Bedford Harriers/Colworth Striders01:35:34
35 1093 Andy BlaizeM 40-44Northampton Road Runners01:35:53
36 1131 Warwick BrowningM 55-59Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers01:36:00
37 1089 Neill WillsherM 35-39Rugby & Northampton AC01:36:01
38 907 Molly McKayF 40-44West Norfolk AC01:36:14
39 980 Rosanna AndrewsF OpenNorthampton Road Runners01:36:24
40 1076 Roy WildmanM 50-54-01:36:51
41 1001 Tracey PatmoreF 45-49Cambridge And Coleridge01:36:53
42 1052 Rob HemmingM 45-49Biggleswade01:37:44
43 1086 Bill ShingletonM 40-44Colworth Striders01:37:47
44 1125 Dominic WilliamsonM Open-01:38:09
45 917 Julian BlackwellM 40-44Wellingborough & District AC01:38:20
46 904 Mark CookM 50-54North Herts Road Runners01:38:24
47 987 Paul CookeM 35-39Biggleswade01:38:45
48 1123 Graham MooreM 50-54-01:38:55
49 1033 Carrie BedingfieldF OpenReading Road Runners01:39:08
50 842 Mark GarrettM 50-54Northampton Road Runners01:39:13
51 1069 Andrew EvansM 45-49Colworth Striders01:39:27
52 911 Darren GibsonM 40-44Team Balancise01:39:32
53 903 Andrew ReddenM OpenWellingborough & District AC01:39:36
54 967 Daniel KaraiskouM Open-01:39:43
55 1021 Gary KeenM OpenRAF Wittering01:39:58
56 983 Tim LongM 45-49-01:40:03
57 1127 Simon NorthM OpenBedford Harriers01:40:12
58 1062 Alastair FaddenM 45-49Bedford Harriers01:40:14
59 926 Neil McDonaldM 50-54Wellingborough & District AC01:40:28
60 1035 Andrew BarberM 45-49Brj Run And Tri01:40:37
61 949 Caroline HallF 40-44Wirral AC01:40:58
62 1129 Tom HemingwayM OpenRiverside Runners01:41:02
63 1080 Jim ButtlemanM 45-49Leighton Fun Runners01:41:10
64 915 Jabez RuttM 35-39-01:41:16
65 991 Dean NewmanM 40-44Bedford Harriers01:41:30
66 888 Alice RobinsonF OpenSwim Run Bungee01:41:34
67 1135 Kelly BarnettF OpenWellingborough & District AC01:41:42
68 938 Richard WildM 35-39Bedford Harriers01:41:58
69 973 Paul DaviesM 45-49Oswestry Olympians01:42:11
70 1031 David JarrettM 50-54Silson Joggers AC01:43:05
71 1112 Neil GrayM 35-39-01:43:08
72 963 Darren ArmitageM 40-44-01:43:14
73 1058 Maurice HemingwayM 55-59Riverside Runners01:43:26
74 1096 Gary BarnesM 45-49Riverside Runners01:43:36
75 957 Abi GoochF 35-39David Lloyd Redway Runners01:43:41
76 1111 Elaine O'SullivanF 50-54Team Balancise01:43:51
77 947 Christopher JonesM OpenWellingborough & District AC01:44:21
78 1133 Dean HassallM 45-49Wigston Phoenix01:44:25
79 825 Hayley ReadF 35-39-01:44:26
80 1115 Paul MilsonM 40-44Riverside Runners01:44:41
81 974 John KedwardM 45-49-01:44:43
82 951 Colin CowperM OpenTeam Balancise01:45:03
83 1101 Shane HillM 40-44Team Balancise01:45:15
84 986 Sarah EllwoodF 35-39Wellingborough & District AC01:45:24
85 834 Peter TaylorM Open-01:45:34
86 855 Chris LinneyM 40-44Bedford Harriers01:45:36
87 816 Alex PennyM Open-01:45:38
88 981 Robert GregoryM 35-39-01:45:41
89 801 Richard PironM 60-64Bedford Harriers/Colworth Striders01:45:44
90 846 Paul NewellM 45-49Riverside Runners01:45:51
91 881 David HutchingsM 45-49Team Balancise01:45:54
92 871 Christopher CollettM Open-01:45:58
93 1114 Vinny ByattM 40-44-01:46:00
94 882 Jeremy SearM 50-54Colworth Striders01:46:02
95 924 David SheffieldM OpenColworth Striders01:46:10
96 930 Richard BeardM 60-64Bedford Harriers/Colworth Striders01:46:13
97 810 Carla JenkinsF 35-39Bedford Harriers01:46:39
98 1011 Dave CassM 45-49Isle Of Wight Road Runners01:46:51
99 841 Mark TinklerM 55-59Bedford Harriers/Colworth Striders01:46:58
100 1117 Clive PurbrookM 55-59Newmarket Joggers01:47:05
101 1120 Philip DevereauxM 45-49Team Balancise01:47:13
102 1072 Brett BensonM 40-44-01:47:16
103 858 Ronnie AmbroseM 45-49Northampton Road Runners01:47:21
104 1140 Graham CrabtreeM 40-44Serpentine01:47:54
105 885 Jose ArizaM 40-44Bedford Harriers01:48:09
105 = 827 Jane SauerF 35-39Leighton Buzzard AC01:48:09
107 1136 Alan GriffithsM 45-49Wellingborough & District AC01:48:15
108 1116 Neil AdamsM 45-49-01:48:30
109 979 Penny AndrewsF 50-54Northampton Road Runners01:48:35
110 870 Justine KeechF 35-39Wellingborough & District AC01:48:49
111 879 Martyn ColeM 40-44-01:48:59
112 1014 Anthony BowdenM 35-39Colworth Striders01:49:19
113 927 Kevin O'ReillyM 50-54Wellingborough & District AC01:49:32
114 1070 Lewis ToddM OpenWootton Road Runners01:50:01
115 1107 James ParkinsonM 35-39-01:50:16
116 1108 Neil CheekM Open-01:50:18
117 913 Louise KempF 35-39Wellingborough & District AC01:50:24
118 1128 Stephen YoungM 40-44Wootton Road Runners01:50:48
119 920 Batstone ZarindaF 35-39Coventry Godiva Harriers01:50:54
120 880 Julie WargentF 40-44Team Balancise01:51:03
121 937 Trudi PikeF 40-44Corby AC01:51:11
122 943 Furness CarlM 40-44Bedford Harriers01:51:17
123 1003 Adrian WhybrowM 40-44-01:51:21
124 1028 Mark DraperM 55-59North Herts Road Runners/Nuffield Health01:51:30
125 1105 Matthew LarsonM Open-01:51:41
126 1026 Dan IvesM Open-01:51:47
127 1007 Nick OsborneM 40-44-01:52:04
128 901 John EalesM 45-49Desborough Rapid Running Club01:52:22
129 853 Martin HicklingM Open-01:53:09
130 1063 Dianne LangF >60-01:53:15
131 838 Murray BryceM 60-64Cosmic Hillbashers01:53:21
132 929 Mark WoodM 45-49-01:53:29
133 829 John IngramM 55-59-01:53:37
134 1109 Dean ShearsM 35-39Rugby & Northampton AC01:53:46
135 1015 Gordon PasseeM 45-49Olney Runners01:53:56
136 948 Vinette IrvingF 45-49-01:54:06
137 965 Carole MorrisonF 50-54Birkenhead AC01:54:11
138 1138 Ian CorbyM 55-59-01:54:21
139 862 Nick FranklinM OpenWest Norfolk AC01:54:23
140 955 Catherine WrightF 55-59Corby AC01:54:29
141 906 Florian ChatelM OpenHydrosan01:54:39
141 = 905 Sylvain RouzeyreM OpenHydrosan01:54:39
143 935 Liam KoM Open-01:55:06
144 814 Kelvin LackM 40-44-01:55:20
145 1081 Tobias ChinnM 45-49-01:55:43
146 1106 Sean O'DriscollM 50-54Bushfield Joggers01:55:55
147 936 Grant ConwayM 45-49East London Runners01:56:03
148 946 Mike FarrowM 55-59Wellingborough & District AC01:56:06
149 992 Colin HarrisM 40-44Wellingborough & District AC01:56:23
150 864 Peter GilheanyM 40-44-01:56:38
151 1060 Amie GoughF OpenRiverside Runners01:56:44
152 1103 Michael HeimanM Open-01:56:51
153 977 Rachel RevettF 35-39Ranelagh Harriers01:56:54
154 1049 Sam GameM Open-01:56:56
155 857 Wendy ParkerF 50-54Northampton Road Runners01:57:02
156 925 Mahesh VikramanM 40-44-01:57:05
157 845 Anna FakeF OpenVPHTHAC01:57:43
158 840 Gary GrimsleyM 55-59Desford Striders01:57:53
159 1016 Stuart BullardM 35-39Bedford Harriers01:58:23
160 1078 Daniel NgM 35-39-01:58:40
161 940 Eamon KennedyM 45-49Northampton Road Runners01:59:45
162 1087 Liam BakerM Open-01:59:59
163 1040 Hayley WilsonF Open-02:00:13
163 = 1039 Leigh CarrM 35-39-02:00:13
165 1119 Tony JonesM 50-54Bedford Harriers02:00:16
166 1065 Kerry SimpsonM 50-54-02:00:20
167 969 Ian KingstoneM 45-49Bedford Harriers02:00:23
168 831 Julie MessengerF 50-54Desford Striders02:00:29
169 830 Mark FinnM 35-39Bedford Harriers02:00:32
170 923 Carole LambertF 35-39-02:00:44
171 1042 Colin GlenM 50-54-02:00:55
172 899 Richard OgborneM 35-39Team Balancise02:01:05
173 811 Paul WillmottM 45-49-02:01:18
174 1005 Sian SlaterF 50-54-02:01:28
175 812 Teresa WillmottF 40-44-02:01:41
176 865 Megs BestbierF 35-39Kings Lynn Tri Club02:01:53
177 956 Chris BeardM 40-44-02:02:26
178 1118 Stephen CraneM 55-59Bedford Harriers02:02:57
179 1048 David BaileyM 45-49-02:03:05
180 928 Becky WoodF 35-39Bedford Harriers02:03:58
181 877 Evonne HazzardF 35-39-02:04:00
181 = 1046 Steve WillisM OpenHastings Runners02:04:00
183 1055 Marc HornerM OpenBedford Harriers02:04:14
184 995 Stuart MellowsM 45-49Wellingborough & District AC02:04:28
184 = 961 Natasha WainF OpenWellingborough & District AC02:04:28
186 996 Paul BeardM 45-49-02:05:13
187 886 Martin QuinnM 50-54-02:06:08
188 1126 Helen StewartF Open-02:06:22
189 1054 Christopher FaddenM 50-54Bedford Harriers02:06:41
190 1084 Andy CottrellM 50-54Northampton Road Runners02:06:46
191 832 Anne RobertsonF 50-54Desford Striders02:06:51
192 833 Gary BirchM 60-64Desford Striders02:06:53
193 1085 Stéphanie Bordier-PattenF 40-44Bishop's Stortford02:07:12
194 902 Ian MannM 50-54Wellingborough & District AC02:07:37
195 1134 Tom BrassingtonM 55-59Bedford Harriers02:07:44
196 1024 Paul BradshawM 40-44Desford Striders02:07:52
197 1104 Micah MorrisM Open-02:08:09
198 861 Joanna SmithF 45-49Northampton Road Runners02:08:26
199 1090 Adrian ReastM 40-44-02:08:45
200 1008 Jeanette CheethamF 45-49Bedford Harriers02:10:41
201 1030 Gary DentonM 45-49Bedford Harriers02:10:45
202 1091 Robert BarlowM 35-39David Lloyd Redway Runners02:11:01
203 1095 Samantha BathgateF OpenRiverside Runners02:11:17
204 978 Jenni FianderF 55-59-02:11:32
205 1098 Ross McVeyM OpenHi-Tec02:11:43
206 844 Mick ClarkeM >65Northampton Road Runners02:11:47
207 932 Nic MorrishF 40-44-02:12:02
208 959 Elaine PalmerF 45-49Northampton Road Runners02:12:52
209 939 Helen BrownF 40-44-02:12:59
210 828 Lee RadleyM 40-44Riverside Runners02:13:47
211 997 Richard EvansM 55-59Stopsley Striders02:13:50
212 815 Laura PennyF Open-02:13:57
213 1043 Chrystele ToddF OpenMK Lakeside Runners02:14:20
214 1068 Donna HabichtF OpenRiverside Runners02:14:30
215 1004 Peter HowellM >65Biggleswade02:14:36
216 1000 Melanie BrooksF 40-44Biggleswade02:14:50
217 1083 Ruth Elizabeth BaileyF 45-49Black Pear Joggers02:15:08
218 1025 Natalie SmithF 35-39Watford Joggers02:15:55
219 988 David PriorM >65Bedford Harriers02:16:24
220 1110 Richard GallivanM 55-59Bedford Harriers02:16:25
221 1027 Aphra MahoneyF Open-02:17:10
222 883 Elaine SteadF 40-44Biggleswade02:17:23
223 896 Mark SteadM 45-49Biggleswade02:17:37
224 847 Lesley CarrollF 45-49Riverside Runners02:17:54
225 1094 Tracey FreearF 40-44Wellingborough & District AC02:17:59
226 893 Lorraine KirkF 35-39Wellingborough & District AC02:18:08
227 876 Roger BraceM >65Sunlight Runners02:18:37
228 1032 Andy KempM 40-44Colworth Striders02:19:02
228 = 998 Eva KovacsF 40-44Bedford Harriers02:19:02
230 970 Kevin MachinM 45-49-02:19:04
231 1045 Lucy BoothbyF 45-49Riverside Runners02:19:06
232 1121 James AndersonM 45-49Northampton Road Runners02:19:47
233 1092 Portia HiggsF Open-02:20:03
234 916 Jill SharpeF 55-59Desford Striders02:20:44
235 836 Sheena RunhamF 40-44Riverside Runners02:22:00
236 856 Karen ChilderleyF 35-39Riverside Runners02:22:01
236 = 1050 Michaela RidleyF 40-44Riverside Runners02:22:01
238 934 Les PottsM 55-59Flitwick Tri02:22:43
239 1041 Jaswant ChanaM 60-64Bedford Harriers02:23:01
240 826 Annabel ThompsonF 40-44Riverside Runners02:23:11
241 1102 Ian SoaftM 60-64Bedford Harriers02:23:55
242 990 Janice BlakeF 50-54Biggleswade02:24:35
243 1124 Lynda RowseF 45-49Wellingborough & District AC02:24:36
244 859 Jayne HuntF 40-44Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers02:25:08
245 1013 Jacqueline RafteryF 40-44-02:26:46
246 999 Zoe FianderF Open-02:27:40
247 1099 Jason MitchellM OpenHi-Tec02:29:17
248 966 Kim PatrickF 40-44Bedford Multi Sport02:29:58
249 868 Joya LimbF 35-39Bedford Harriers02:30:23
250 1074 Nick StamfordM 40-44-02:32:17
251 1073 Kim SmithF 45-49-02:32:19
252 931 Ian SturdgessM 50-54Bedford Harriers02:33:28
252 = 952 Joanne EllaryF 35-39Biggleswade02:33:28
254 1066 Peter CampbellM Open-02:34:14
255 989 Judy PriorF >60Bedford Harriers02:39:15
256 819 Brenda BassF 40-44-02:43:28
256 = 820 Christopher BassM 45-49-02:43:28
258 900 Maria HollisF 35-39Wellingborough & District AC02:47:33
259 1082 Lisa WoodF 45-49Wellingborough & District AC02:50:57
259 = 1020 Nicola ManningF 40-44Wellingborough & District AC02:50:57
261 843 Sally GarrettF 45-49Northampton Road Runners02:52:00
262 1019 Andrew ManningM 50-54Wellingborough & District AC02:54:05
263 1012 Yvette ToddF 50-54 MK Lakeside Runners 02:59:00

 

Awards

MEN - OPEN 1 1097Damian Carr01:19:58Open
MEN - OPEN 2 1137Alan Turnbull01:20:4945-49
MEN - OPEN 3 1037Thomas Grimes01:22:41Open
 
MEN - >351002Brendan Moen01:23:25
 
MEN - >401132Steve Boyd01:26:58
 
MEN - >451047Tony Letts01:27:18
 
MEN - >50975Ian Robinson01:30:00
 
MEN - >55874Jerry Pullinger01:32:39
 
MEN - >601113Phil Redden01:33:00
 
MEN - >65844Mick Clarke02:11:47
 
WOMEN - OPEN 1 908Rachel Cave01:29:52Open
WOMEN - OPEN 2 907Molly McKay01:36:1440-44
WOMEN - OPEN 3 980Rosanna Andrews01:36:24Open
 
WOMEN - >351001Tracey Patmore01:36:53
 
WOMEN - >40949Caroline Hall01:40:58
 
WOMEN - >451111Elaine O'Sullivan01:43:51
 
WOMEN - >50979Penny Andrews01:48:35
 
WOMEN - >551063Dianne Lang01:53:15
 
WOMEN - >60989Judy Prior02:39:15
 
UNILEVER MAN950Kelvin Dickinson01:31:44
 
UNILEVER WOMAN965Carole Morrison01:54:11

 

Club/Team Positions

PositionClub/Team NamePlacing Points
1East London Runners29
   Thomas Grimes
   Patrick Brown
   Alex Day
   Manjit Bedi
 
2Riverside Runners73
   Alan Turnbull
   Steven Childerley
   Karl Hiner
   Phil Redden
 
3Wellingborough & District AC131
   Jon Kemp
   James Berry
   Julian Blackwell
   Andrew Redden
 
4Northampton Road Runners137
   Tony Letts
   Andy Blaize
   Rosanna Andrews
   Mark Garrett
 
5Bedford Harriers152
   Jerry Pullinger
   Neil Loader
   Stuart Trevallion
   Simon North
 
6Team Balancise156
   Dan Doherty
   Rachel Cave
   Darren Gibson
   Elaine O'Sullivan
 
7Colworth Striders164
   Neil Loader
   Stuart Trevallion
   Bill Shingleton
   Andrew Evans
 
8Rugby & Northampton AC190
   Brendan Moen
   Steve Marshall
   Neill Willsher
   Dean Shears
 
9Biggleswade524
   Rob Hemming
   Paul Cooke
   Peter Howell
   Melanie Brooks
 
10Desford Striders545
   Graham Hobbs
   Gary Grimsley
   Julie Messenger
   Anne Robertson
 

 

Female Runners Club/Team Positions

PositionClub/Team NamePlacing Points
1Team Balancise217
    Rachel Cave
    Elaine O'Sullivan
    Julie Wargent
 
2Wellingborough & District AC264
    Kelly Barnett
    Sarah Ellwood
    Justine Keech
 
3Northampton Road Runners306
    Rosanna Andrews
    Penny Andrews
    Wendy Parker
 
4Bedford Harriers480
    Carla Jenkins
    Becky Wood
    Jeanette Cheetham
 
5Riverside Runners571
    Amie Gough
    Samantha Bathgate
    Donna Habicht
 
6Desford Striders596
    Julie Messenger
    Anne Robertson
    Jill Sharpe
 
7Biggleswade683
    Melanie Brooks
    Elaine Stead
    Janice Blake
 

 

 

2011 Results 2012 Results 2013 Results 2014 Results 2015 Results 2016 Results 2017 Results
2001 Results 2002 Results 2003 Results 2004 Results 2005 Results 2006 Results 2007 Results 2008 Results 2009 Results 2010 Results
Pre_2001 Results