Colworth Str1ders

 

Marathon Challenge – 21/22/23 June 2013


PositionNameCategoryClub/TeamCol 5TrailHalf MTotal
1 Damian CarrM OpenCoventry Godiva/Hi-Tec00:27:4700:49:1601:19:5802:37:01
2 Thomas GrimesM OpenEast London Runners00:28:4600:51:0501:22:4102:42:32
3 Patrick BrownM OpenEast London Runners00:29:2300:52:4301:22:4302:44:49
4 Dan DohertyM OpenTeam Balancise00:30:1900:51:4501:24:1102:46:15
5 Tony LettsM >40Northampton Road Runners00:30:1300:54:1201:27:1802:51:43
6 Alex DayM OpenEast London Runners00:30:3600:54:5301:26:1602:51:45
7 Steve MarshallM OpenRugby & Northampton AC00:30:4700:54:5901:27:5602:53:42
8 Steven ChurchM >40Hunts AC00:30:5700:54:5701:28:5602:54:50
9 Manjit BediM >40East London Runners00:30:5100:56:2101:28:0102:55:13
10 Jon KempM >40Wellingborough & District AC00:31:5500:55:4801:28:3602:56:19
11 Jon CowellM >40Leighton Buzzard Tri00:31:4900:55:2301:29:1602:56:28
12 Martin KoenigsbergerM >40West Norfolk AC00:32:5700:55:2801:28:4202:57:07
13 Rachel CaveF OpenTeam Balancise00:32:0600:55:5801:29:5202:57:56
14 Paul DouglasM >40Leighton Athletic Club00:32:0000:57:2301:28:5402:58:17
15 Karl HinerM >40Riverside Runners00:31:5400:56:4201:31:0302:59:39
16 Alex WrightM >40Corby AC00:32:2900:56:3801:31:3203:00:39
17 Malcolm PritchardM >40Riverside Runners00:31:4000:56:3001:34:2103:02:31
18 Kelvin Dickinson (P)M >40Wirral AC00:31:2600:59:3701:31:4403:02:47
19 Graham HobbsM >50Desford Striders00:33:2200:57:5201:32:1503:03:29
20 Jerry PullingerM >50Bedford Harriers00:33:1500:59:1601:32:3903:05:10
21 Keith PritchardM >40Riverside Runners00:33:0300:58:4401:33:2803:05:15
22 Andy BlaizeM >40Northampton Road Runners00:32:1200:57:2701:35:5303:05:32
23 Neill WillsherM OpenRugby & Northampton AC00:33:3500:59:1701:36:0103:08:53
24 Warwick BrowningM >50Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers00:34:5000:58:3301:36:0003:09:23
25 Molly McKayF >35West Norfolk AC00:33:3501:00:0001:36:1403:09:49
26 Neil Loader (C)M >40Bedford Harriers/Colworth Striders00:34:0801:01:2001:34:5803:10:26
27 Stuart Trevallion (C)M >40Bedford Harriers/Colworth Striders00:33:3101:01:5601:35:3403:11:01
28 Tracey PatmoreF >45Cambridge And Coleridge00:33:4801:01:0001:36:5303:11:41
29 Mark BestbierM OpenKings Lynn Tri Club00:35:4801:01:5301:34:2903:12:10
30 Julian BlackwellM >40Wellingborough & District AC00:33:3501:00:4501:38:2003:12:40
31 Rosanna AndrewsF OpenNorthampton Road Runners00:34:0601:02:4201:36:2403:13:12
32 Rob HemmingM >40Biggleswade00:34:4001:01:0201:37:4403:13:26
33 Alastair FaddenM >40Bedford Harriers00:32:4701:00:5501:40:1403:13:56
34 Bill ShingletonM >40Colworth Striders00:35:1201:01:3201:37:4703:14:31
35 Andrew ReddenM OpenWellingborough & District AC00:34:3501:00:4701:39:3603:14:58
36 Roy WildmanM >50-00:35:1801:03:0101:36:5103:15:10
37 Andrew Evans (C)M >40Colworth Striders00:35:2201:00:5601:39:2703:15:45
38 Darren GibsonM >40Team Balancise00:35:4301:00:3901:39:3203:15:54
39 Paul CookeM OpenBiggleswade00:33:2101:05:2701:38:4503:17:33
40 Neil McDonaldM >50Wellingborough & District AC00:34:0001:03:0901:40:2803:17:37
41 Mark GarrettM >50Northampton Road Runners00:35:0101:03:3001:39:1303:17:44
42 Carrie BedingfieldF OpenReading Road Runners00:35:1901:03:4901:39:0803:18:16
43 Jim ButtlemanM >40Leighton Fun Runners00:35:2501:02:0501:41:1003:18:40
44 Caroline Hall (P)F >35Wirral AC00:35:1401:02:5201:40:5803:19:04
45 Paul DaviesM >40Oswestry Olympians00:35:1001:02:1101:42:1103:19:32
46 Kelly BarnettF OpenWellingborough & District AC00:34:3801:03:1801:41:4203:19:38
47 Andrew BarberM >40Brj Run And Tri00:35:1801:05:1301:40:3703:21:08
48 Dean NewmanM >40Bedford Harriers00:35:0401:04:3901:41:3003:21:13
49 Richard PironM >60Bedford Harriers/Colworth Striders00:34:1901:03:1501:45:4403:23:18
50 Darren ArmitageM >40-00:36:3501:03:4501:43:1403:23:34
51 Alex PennyM Open-00:35:1501:03:2201:45:3803:24:15
52 Abi GoochF >35David Lloyd Redway Runners00:36:3601:04:1501:43:4103:24:32
53 David Sheffield (C)M OpenColworth Striders00:34:5601:03:3001:46:1003:24:36
54 Maurice HemingwayM >50Riverside Runners00:36:0101:05:1401:43:2603:24:41
55 Christopher JonesM OpenWellingborough & District AC00:36:3401:04:1001:44:2103:25:05
56 Christopher CollettM Open-00:35:5901:03:3001:45:5803:25:27
57 Hayley ReadF >35-00:36:3801:04:4201:44:2603:25:46
58 Dave CassM >40Isle Of Wight Road Runners00:35:0601:05:3901:46:5103:27:36
59 Philip DevereauxM >40Team Balancise00:35:2801:04:5801:47:1303:27:39
60 Sarah EllwoodF >35Wellingborough & District AC00:37:2901:05:5701:45:2403:28:50
61 Peter TaylorM Open-00:40:2201:03:1301:45:3403:29:09
62 David JarrettM >50Silson Joggers AC00:39:2501:06:4301:43:0503:29:13
63 Carla JenkinsF >35Bedford Harriers00:37:5001:04:5001:46:3903:29:19
64 Tim LongM >40-00:46:5501:02:2901:40:0303:29:27
65 David HutchingsM >40Team Balancise00:37:2801:06:0701:45:5403:29:29
66 Richard BeardM >60Bedford Harriers/Colworth Striders00:36:5001:06:5101:46:1303:29:54
67 Neil GrayM Open-00:36:5701:10:3101:43:0803:30:36
68 Jane SauerF >35Leighton Buzzard AC00:37:3701:06:1101:48:0903:31:57
69 Ronnie AmbroseM >40Northampton Road Runners00:36:4801:09:0101:47:2103:33:10
70 Anthony Bowden (C)M OpenColworth Striders00:36:4901:07:2801:49:1903:33:36
71 Martyn ColeM >40-00:36:4201:08:4301:48:5903:34:24
72 Lewis ToddM OpenWootton Road Runners00:37:1901:07:3101:50:0103:34:51
73 Adrian WhybrowM >40-00:36:5601:07:2301:51:2103:35:40
74 Mark TinklerM >50Bedford Harriers/Colworth Striders00:39:3001:09:3901:46:5803:36:07
75 Nick OsborneM >40-00:37:2701:06:5501:52:0403:36:26
76 Furness CarlM >40Bedford Harriers00:36:2501:09:0001:51:1703:36:42
77 Justine KeechF >35Wellingborough & District AC00:38:4001:09:2201:48:4903:36:51
78 Penny AndrewsF >45Northampton Road Runners00:38:3901:09:5801:48:3503:37:12
79 Louise KempF >35Wellingborough & District AC00:37:3101:09:1801:50:2403:37:13
80 Martin HicklingM Open-00:37:3201:07:4101:53:0903:38:22
81 Julie WargentF >35Team Balancise00:37:4401:10:3901:51:0303:39:26
82 John EalesM >40Desborough Rapid Running Club00:38:2401:08:5201:52:2203:39:38
83 Batstone ZarindaF >35Coventry Godiva Harriers00:38:5701:10:1201:50:5403:40:03
84 Nick Franklin (N)M OpenWest Norfolk AC00:35:2101:12:1901:54:2303:42:03
85 Trudi PikeF >35Corby AC00:39:2701:12:0801:51:1103:42:46
86 Mark WoodM >40-00:39:0101:10:3301:53:2903:43:03
87 Kelvin LackM >40-00:38:2201:09:3601:55:2003:43:18
88 Anna FakeF OpenVPHTHAC00:36:5901:08:3901:57:4303:43:21
89 Kevin O'ReillyM >50Wellingborough & District AC00:40:3901:13:2001:49:3203:43:31
90 Murray BryceM >60Cosmic Hillbashers00:39:2201:11:1101:53:2103:43:54
91 Colin HarrisM >40Wellingborough & District AC00:38:1901:09:2501:56:2303:44:07
92 Carole Morrison (P)F >45Birkenhead AC00:40:1301:10:5701:54:1103:45:21
93 Catherine WrightF >55Corby AC00:40:3801:10:4501:54:2903:45:52
94 Grant ConwayM >40East London Runners00:39:5401:11:5501:56:0303:47:52
95 Vinette IrvingF >45-00:42:0001:12:2801:54:0603:48:34
96 Richard OgborneM OpenTeam Balancise00:38:0801:11:0702:01:0503:50:20
97 Gary GrimsleyM >50Desford Striders00:39:4001:13:1401:57:5303:50:47
98 Sam GameM Open-00:40:4101:13:1001:56:5603:50:47
99 Liam KoM Open-00:43:1101:14:1701:55:0603:52:34
100 Paul WillmottM >40-00:38:4401:13:2902:01:1803:53:31
101 Ian KingstoneM >40Bedford Harriers00:40:2401:13:3402:00:2303:54:21
102 Tony JonesM >50Bedford Harriers00:40:2901:13:4902:00:1603:54:34
103 Amie GoughF OpenRiverside Runners00:42:2101:15:4201:56:4403:54:47
104 Carole LambertF >35-00:41:5401:13:2602:00:4403:56:04
105 Ross McVeyM OpenHi-Tec00:36:1301:08:3002:11:4303:56:26
106 Kerry SimpsonM >50-00:41:3801:14:5202:00:2003:56:50
107 Stephen CraneM >50Bedford Harriers00:40:2601:13:3702:02:5703:57:00
108 Liam BakerM Open-00:39:3001:17:3501:59:5903:57:04
109 Julie MessengerF >45Desford Striders00:42:1101:15:0302:00:2903:57:43
110 Wendy ParkerF >45Northampton Road Runners00:42:0601:18:5701:57:0203:58:05
111 Eamon KennedyM >40Northampton Road Runners00:42:3201:15:5201:59:4503:58:09
112 Stuart MellowsM >40Wellingborough & District AC00:40:1901:13:5602:04:2803:58:43
113 Stuart BullardM OpenBedford Harriers00:41:0801:20:1201:58:2303:59:43
114 Teresa WillmottF >35-00:42:2201:16:1802:01:4104:00:21
115 Sian SlaterF >45-00:42:1701:17:4102:01:2804:01:26
116 David BaileyM >40-00:40:5401:18:2702:03:0504:02:26
117 Hayley WilsonF Open-00:43:2701:19:0102:00:1304:02:41
118 Leigh CarrM Open-00:43:2801:19:0202:00:1304:02:43
119 Becky WoodF >35Bedford Harriers00:42:4101:16:5702:03:5804:03:36
120 Andy CottrellM >50Northampton Road Runners00:41:3001:16:1002:06:4604:04:26
121 Chris BeardM >40-00:43:4501:18:2002:02:2604:04:31
122 Colin GlenM >50-00:40:2601:23:1202:00:5504:04:33
123 Natasha WainF OpenWellingborough & District AC00:41:5101:18:5502:04:2804:05:14
124 Evonne HazzardF >35-00:44:1901:16:5902:04:0004:05:18
125 Paul BeardM >40-00:42:4901:18:3802:05:1304:06:40
126 Adrian ReastM >40-00:40:3401:18:4202:08:4504:08:01
127 Anne RobertsonF >45Desford Striders00:45:0401:17:2802:06:5104:09:23
128 Gary BirchM >60Desford Striders00:45:0401:17:2902:06:5304:09:26
129 Ian MannM >50Wellingborough & District AC00:42:5801:19:0102:07:3704:09:36
130 Steve WillisM OpenHastings Runners00:45:0501:21:3802:04:0004:10:43
131 Marc HornerM OpenBedford Harriers00:45:0601:21:3902:04:1404:10:59
132 Megs BestbierF >35Kings Lynn Tri Club00:43:1301:25:5402:01:5304:11:00
133 Joanna SmithF >45Northampton Road Runners00:44:5801:20:2402:08:2604:13:48
134 Christopher FaddenM >50Bedford Harriers00:43:4801:24:2702:06:4104:14:56
135 Jenni FianderF >55-00:45:0201:20:1902:11:3204:16:53
136 Robert BarlowM OpenDavid Lloyd Redway Runners00:44:5501:21:2202:11:0104:17:18
137 Samantha BathgateF OpenRiverside Runners00:44:3801:21:3202:11:1704:17:27
138 Elaine PalmerF >45Northampton Road Runners00:44:2201:21:2802:12:5204:18:42
139 Gary DentonM >40Bedford Harriers00:46:2601:21:5602:10:4504:19:07
140 Lucy BoothbyF >45Riverside Runners00:44:0201:19:2302:19:0604:22:31
141 Mick ClarkeM >60Northampton Road Runners00:45:5901:24:5702:11:4704:22:43
142 Lee RadleyM >40Riverside Runners00:45:2001:24:1502:13:4704:23:22
143 Donna HabichtF OpenRiverside Runners00:46:0301:22:5802:14:3004:23:31
144 Peter HowellM >60Biggleswade00:45:0301:24:1302:14:3604:23:52
145 Melanie BrooksF >35Biggleswade00:46:2601:23:4302:14:5004:24:59
146 Lorraine KirkF >35Wellingborough & District AC00:45:2401:22:1802:18:0804:25:50
147 Jill SharpeF >55Desford Striders00:43:3801:21:4702:20:4404:26:09
148 David PriorM >60Bedford Harriers00:45:1201:24:4402:16:2404:26:20
149 Chrystele ToddF OpenMk Lakeside Runners00:46:0201:26:0402:14:2004:26:26
150 Portia HiggsF Open-00:44:5201:23:2802:20:0304:28:23
151 Jeanette CheethamF >45Bedford Harriers00:48:3901:29:1102:10:4104:28:31
152 Laura PennyF Open-00:45:4801:30:1202:13:5704:29:57
153 Kevin MachinM >40-00:45:1001:26:0002:19:0404:30:14
154 James AndersonM >40Northampton Road Runners00:47:3601:23:1402:19:4704:30:37
155 Roger BraceM >60Sunlight Runners00:45:5201:26:2802:18:3704:30:57
156 Richard GallivanM >50Bedford Harriers00:46:4801:27:5302:16:2504:31:06
157 Mark SteadM >40Biggleswade00:46:1401:28:1102:17:3704:32:02
158 Les PottsM >50Flitwick Tri00:45:4601:23:5302:22:4304:32:22
159 Karen ChilderleyF >35Riverside Runners00:45:2101:27:0802:22:0104:34:30
160 Sheena RunhamF >35Riverside Runners00:45:5001:27:0802:22:0004:34:58
161 Elaine SteadF >35Biggleswade00:48:4901:28:4802:17:2304:35:00
162 Ian SoaftM >60Bedford Harriers00:45:0501:26:0902:23:5504:35:09
163 Eva KovacsF >35Bedford Harriers00:51:3701:27:1002:19:0204:37:49
164 Jaswant ChanaM >60Bedford Harriers00:50:4301:24:2402:23:0104:38:08
165 Annabel ThompsonF >35Riverside Runners00:48:3501:27:5702:23:1104:39:43
166 Andy KempM >40Colworth Striders00:56:5801:27:1102:19:0204:43:11
167 Janice BlakeF >45Biggleswade00:49:3801:30:2302:24:3504:44:36
168 Lynda RowseF >45Wellingborough & District AC00:50:5001:29:5302:24:3604:45:19
169 Jacqueline RafteryF >35-00:50:1801:29:1402:26:4604:46:18
170 Zoe FianderF Open-00:48:0701:31:3902:27:4004:47:26
171 Jayne HuntF >35Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers00:50:0401:33:5702:25:0804:49:09
172 Jason MitchellM OpenHi-Tec00:49:0501:34:5702:29:1704:53:19
173 Ian SturdgessM >50Bedford Harriers00:49:5101:32:1002:33:2804:55:29
174 Joanne EllaryF >35Biggleswade00:50:4201:36:5602:33:2805:01:06
175 Peter CampbellM Open-00:52:2901:36:3802:34:1405:03:21
176 Judy PriorF >55Bedford Harriers00:56:1801:41:4702:39:1505:17:20
177 Brenda BassF >35-00:58:2601:43:3502:43:2805:25:29
178 Christopher BassM >40-00:58:2701:43:3602:43:2805:25:31
179 Maria HollisF >35Wellingborough & District AC00:56:5201:41:5702:47:3305:26:22
180 Lisa WoodF >45Wellingborough & District AC00:56:2601:44:4902:50:5705:32:12
181 Nicola ManningF >35Wellingborough & District AC00:56:2701:44:5002:50:5705:32:14
182 Sally GarrettF >45Northampton Road Runners00:58:5401:49:5202:52:0005:40:46
183 Andrew ManningM >50Wellingborough & District AC00:59:0101:57:4002:54:0505:50:46

 

Awards

AwardNameCategoryClub/TeamCol 5TrailHalf MTotal
M Open 1Damian CarrM OpenCoventry Godiva/Hi-Tec00:27:4700:49:1601:19:5802:37:01
M Open 2Thomas GrimesM OpenEast London Runners00:28:4600:51:0501:22:4102:42:32
M Open 3Patrick BrownM OpenEast London Runners00:29:2300:52:4301:22:4302:44:49
 
M>40Tony LettsM >40Northampton Road Runners00:33:2200:57:5201:27:1802:51:43
 
M>50Graham HobbsM >50Desford Striders00:33:2200:57:5201:32:1503:03:29
 
M>60Richard PironM >60Bedford Harriers/Colworth Striders00:34:1901:03:1501:45:4403:23:18
 
F Open 1Rachel CaveF OpenTeam Balancise00:32:0600:55:5801:29:5202:57:56
F Open 2Molly McKayF >35West Norfolk AC00:33:3501:00:0001:36:1403:09:49
F Open 3Tracey PatmoreF >45Cambridge And Coleridge00:33:4801:01:0001:36:5303:11:41
 
F>35Caroline HallF >35Wirral AC00:35:1401:02:5201:40:5803:19:04
 
F>45Penny AndrewsF >45Northampton Road Runners00:38:3901:09:5801:48:3503:37:12
 
F>55Catherine WrightF >55Corby AC00:40:3801:10:4501:54:2903:45:52
 
Unilever MKelvin DickinsonM >40Wirral AC00:31:2600:59:3701:31:4403:02:47
 
Unilever FCarole MorrisonF >45Birkenhead AC00:40:1301:10:5701:54:1103:45:21

 

Club Award:Club/Team NamePosition Points
1 East London Runners 20
2 Northampton Road Runners 99
3 Bedford Harriers 106
4 Riverside Runners 107
5 Team Balancise 114
6 Wellingborough & District AC 115
7 Colworth Striders 124
8 Desford Striders 350
9 Biggleswade 358
 
Unilever Award:TeamPosition Points
1 Colworth 143

 

 

2011 Results 2012 Results 2013 Results 2014 Results 2015 Results 2016 Results 2017 Results
2001 Results 2002 Results 2003 Results 2004 Results 2005 Results 2006 Results 2007 Results 2008 Results 2009 Results 2010 Results
Pre_2001 Results