Colworth Str1ders

 

Trail Race 8.1 – 22 June 2013


PositionNumberNameCategoryClub/TeamTime
1 771 Damian CarrM OpenCoventry Godiva/Hi-Tec00:49:16
2 712 Thomas GrimesM OpenEast London Runners00:51:05
3 761 Greg SpellmanM 40-49Wellingborough & District AC00:51:26
4 593 Dan DohertyM OpenTeam Balancise00:51:45
5 601 Patrick BrownM OpenEast London Runners00:52:43
6 724 Tony LettsM 40-49Northampton Road Runners00:54:12
7 711 Alex DayM OpenEast London Runners00:54:53
8 656 Steven ChurchM 40-49Hunts AC00:54:57
9 664 Steve MarshallM OpenRugby & Northampton AC00:54:59
10 643 Jon CowellM 40-49Leighton Buzzard Tri00:55:23
11 546 Martin KoenigsbergerM 40-49West Norfolk AC00:55:28
12 595 Jon KempM 40-49Wellingborough & District AC00:55:48
13 592 Rachel CaveF OpenTeam Balancise00:55:58
14 605 Manjit BediM 40-49East London Runners00:56:21
15 620 Malcolm PritchardM 40-49Riverside Runners00:56:30
16 630 Alex WrightM 40-49Corby AC00:56:38
17 796 Karl HinerM 40-49Riverside Runners00:56:42
18 753 Andrew RichardsonM 50-59Hunts AC00:57:13
19 758 Paul DouglasM 40-49Leighton Athletic Club00:57:23
20 782 Andy BlaizeM 40-49Northampton Road Runners00:57:27
21 521 Graham HobbsM 50-59Desford Striders00:57:52
22 728 Tom HemingwayM OpenRiverside Runners00:58:00
23 776 Warwick BrowningM 50-59Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers00:58:33
24 648 Keith PritchardM 40-49Riverside Runners00:58:44
25 563 Mark ArmstrongM OpenSilson Joggers AC00:59:02
26 566 Jerry PullingerM 50-59Bedford Harriers00:59:16
27 766 Neill WillsherM OpenRugby & Northampton AC00:59:17
28 626 Kelvin DickinsonM 40-49Wirral AC00:59:37
29 591 Molly McKayF 35-44West Norfolk AC01:00:00
30 791 Roger BullenM 50-59Wellingborough & District AC01:00:36
31 594 Darren GibsonM 40-49Team Balancise01:00:39
32 600 Julian BlackwellM 40-49Wellingborough & District AC01:00:45
33 590 Andrew ReddenM OpenWellingborough & District AC01:00:47
34 742 Alastair FaddenM 40-49Bedford Harriers01:00:55
35 750 Andrew EvansM 40-49Colworth Striders01:00:56
36 671 Tracey PatmoreF 45-54Cambridge And Coleridge01:01:00
37 729 Rob HemmingM 40-49Biggleswade01:01:02
38 757 Neil LoaderM 40-49Bedford Harriers/Colworth Striders01:01:20
39 763 Bill ShingletonM 40-49Colworth Striders01:01:32
40 560 Mark BestbierM OpenKings Lynn Tri Club01:01:53
41 680 Stuart TrevallionM 40-49Bedford Harriers/Colworth Striders01:01:56
42 759 Jim ButtlemanM 40-49Leighton Fun Runners01:02:05
43 650 Paul DaviesM 40-49Oswestry Olympians01:02:11
44 654 Tim LongM 40-49-01:02:29
45 653 Rosanna AndrewsF OpenNorthampton Road Runners01:02:42
46 625 Caroline HallF 35-44Wirral AC01:02:52
47 755 Roy WildmanM 50-59-01:03:01
48 608 Neil McDonaldM 50-59Wellingborough & District AC01:03:09
49 531 Peter TaylorM Open-01:03:13
50 501 Richard PironM >60Bedford Harriers/Colworth Striders01:03:15
51 798 Kelly BarnettF OpenWellingborough & District AC01:03:18
52 516 Alex PennyM Open-01:03:22
53 537 Mark GarrettM 50-59Northampton Road Runners01:03:30
53 = 565 Christopher CollettM Open-01:03:30
53 = 607 David SheffieldM OpenColworth Striders01:03:30
56 642 Darren ArmitageM 40-49-01:03:45
57 708 Carrie BedingfieldF OpenReading Road Runners01:03:49
58 783 Barry SmithM 50-59-01:04:06
59 623 Christopher JonesM OpenWellingborough & District AC01:04:10
60 543 Paul NewellM 40-49Riverside Runners01:04:12
61 634 Abi GoochF 35-44David Lloyd Redway Runners01:04:15
62 785 Elaine O'SullivanF 45-54Team Balancise01:04:25
63 549 Kevin HicklingM 40-49Riverside Runners01:04:36
64 662 Dean NewmanM 40-49Bedford Harriers01:04:39
65 523 Hayley ReadF 35-44-01:04:42
66 510 Carla JenkinsF 35-44Bedford Harriers01:04:50
67 787 Philip DevereauxM 40-49Team Balancise01:04:58
68 709 Paul BegleyM Open-01:05:06
69 710 Andrew BarberM 40-49Brj Run And Tri01:05:13
70 737 Maurice HemingwayM 50-59Riverside Runners01:05:14
71 691 Hamsin HadziabdicM 40-49Birkenhead AC01:05:18
72 658 Paul CookeM OpenBiggleswade01:05:27
73 681 Dave CassM 40-49Isle Of Wight Road Runners01:05:39
74 657 Sarah EllwoodF 35-44Wellingborough & District AC01:05:57
75 573 David HutchingsM 40-49Team Balancise01:06:07
76 525 Jane SauerF 35-44Leighton Buzzard AC01:06:11
77 774 Ian McNeillM 50-59Birkenhead AC01:06:28
78 706 David JarrettM 50-59Silson Joggers AC01:06:43
79 612 Richard BeardM >60Bedford Harriers/Colworth Striders01:06:51
80 676 Nick OsborneM 40-49-01:06:55
81 999 Unidentified RunnerM Open-01:07:18
82 574 Jeremy SearM 50-59Colworth Striders01:07:20
83 672 Adrian WhybrowM 40-49-01:07:23
84 684 Anthony BowdenM OpenColworth Striders01:07:28
85 751 Lewis ToddM OpenWootton Road Runners01:07:31
86 548 Martin HicklingM Open-01:07:41
87 772 Ross McVeyM OpenHi-Tec01:08:30
88 542 Anna FakeF OpenVPHTHAC01:08:39
89 571 Martyn ColeM 40-49-01:08:43
90 587 John EalesM 40-49Desborough Rapid Running Club01:08:52
91 570 Georgina TylerF OpenBRJ Runners01:08:56
92 622 Furness CarlM 40-49Bedford Harriers01:09:00
93 553 Ronnie AmbroseM 40-49Northampton Road Runners01:09:01
94 596 Louise KempF 35-44Wellingborough & District AC01:09:18
95 564 Justine KeechF 35-44Wellingborough & District AC01:09:22
96 663 Colin HarrisM 40-49Wellingborough & District AC01:09:25
97 756 Steve PriorM 40-49Northampton Road Runners01:09:34
98 514 Kelvin LackM 40-49-01:09:36
99 541 Mark TinklerM 50-59Bedford Harriers/Colworth Striders01:09:39
100 522 Lawrence FolleyM OpenBedford Harriers01:09:49
101 652 Penny AndrewsF 45-54Northampton Road Runners01:09:58
102 603 Batstone ZarindaF 35-44Coventry Godiva Harriers01:10:12
103 745 Neil GrayM Open-01:10:31
104 611 Mark WoodM 40-49-01:10:33
105 572 Julie WargentF 35-44Team Balancise01:10:39
106 631 Catherine WrightF >55Corby AC01:10:45
107 644 Carole MorrisonF 45-54Birkenhead AC01:10:57
108 730 Darren MillerM 40-49Bedford Harriers01:11:03
109 599 Richard OgborneM OpenTeam Balancise01:11:07
110 534 Murray BryceM >60Cosmic Hillbashers01:11:11
111 740 Ben BarkerM OpenBedford Harriers01:11:24
112 713 Tony HaleM >60Wellingborough & District AC01:11:34
113 617 Grant ConwayM 40-49East London Runners01:11:55
114 790 Gordon LlandM 50-59Bedford Harriers01:12:03
115 754 Dave HowdenM >60Sunlight Runners01:12:05
116 618 Trudi PikeF 35-44Corby AC01:12:08
117 557 Nick FranklinM OpenWest Norfolk AC01:12:19
118 624 Vinette IrvingF 45-54-01:12:28
119 726 Sam GameM Open-01:13:10
120 536 Gary GrimsleyM 50-59Desford Striders01:13:14
121 686 Julie MerrickF 45-54Colworth Striders01:13:18
122 609 Kevin O'ReillyM 50-59Wellingborough & District AC01:13:20
123 792 Tom BrassingtonM 50-59Bedford Harriers01:13:25
124 606 Carole LambertF 35-44-01:13:26
125 511 Paul WillmottM 40-49-01:13:29
126 646 Ian KingstoneM 40-49Bedford Harriers01:13:34
127 789 Stephen CraneM 50-59Bedford Harriers01:13:37
128 641 Tony JonesM 50-59Bedford Harriers01:13:49
129 666 Stuart MellowsM 40-49Wellingborough & District AC01:13:56
130 800 Sean ChambersM OpenWest Norfolk AC01:14:08
131 616 Liam KoM Open-01:14:17
132 744 Kerry SimpsonM 50-59-01:14:52
133 777 Denise DillonF 45-54Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers01:14:57
134 704 Sally GurneyF 35-44Bedford Harriers01:15:00
135 786 Julie MessengerF 45-54Desford Striders01:15:03
136 739 Amie GoughF OpenRiverside Runners01:15:42
137 619 Eamon KennedyM 40-49Northampton Road Runners01:15:52
138 551 Paul BraddockM 40-49Northampton Road Runners01:16:01
139 752 Phil MarshallM 50-59Stratford Upon Avon AC01:16:05
140 667 Jacqui Ferguson-JonesF 45-54David Lloyd Redway Runners01:16:10
140 = 762 Andy CottrellM 50-59Northampton Road Runners01:16:10
142 512 Teresa WillmottF 35-44-01:16:18
143 675 Iain SlaterM 40-49-01:16:35
144 610 Becky WoodF 35-44Bedford Harriers01:16:57
145 569 Evonne HazzardF 35-44-01:16:59
146 679 Todd GouinM 40-49Colworth Striders01:17:10
147 741 Moira LedbetterF OpenColworth Striders01:17:17
148 529 Anne RobertsonF 45-54Desford Striders01:17:28
149 530 Gary BirchM >60Desford Striders01:17:29
150 764 Liam BakerM Open-01:17:35
151 674 Sian SlaterF 45-54-01:17:41
152 632 Chris BeardM 40-49-01:18:20
153 725 David BaileyM 40-49-01:18:27
154 767 Paul BeardM 40-49-01:18:38
155 768 Adrian ReastM 40-49-01:18:42
156 639 Natasha WainF OpenWellingborough & District AC01:18:55
157 552 Wendy ParkerF 45-54Northampton Road Runners01:18:57
158 589 Ian MannM 50-59Wellingborough & District AC01:19:01
158 = 715 Hayley WilsonF Open-01:19:01
160 714 Leigh CarrM Open-01:19:02
161 721 Lucy BoothbyF 45-54Riverside Runners01:19:23
162 700 Francis KeepferM Open-01:19:49
163 793 Suzanne BaldwinF 45-54Northampton Road Runners01:20:04
164 692 Stuart BullardM OpenBedford Harriers01:20:12
165 651 Jenni FianderF >55-01:20:19
166 556 Joanna SmithF 45-54Northampton Road Runners01:20:24
167 765 Paul CunninghamM 40-49Sunlight Runners01:20:33
168 621 Mansur MohammadiM >60Sunlight Runners01:20:41
169 769 Robert BarlowM OpenDavid Lloyd Redway Runners01:21:22
170 697 Paul BradshawM 40-49Desford Striders01:21:23
171 637 Elaine PalmerF 45-54Northampton Road Runners01:21:28
172 784 Samantha BathgateF OpenRiverside Runners01:21:32
172 = 702 Tracey FreearF 35-44Wellingborough & District AC01:21:32
174 722 Steve WillisM OpenHastings Runners01:21:38
175 732 Marc HornerM OpenBedford Harriers01:21:39
176 539 Jill SharpeF >55Desford Striders01:21:47
177 705 Gary DentonM 40-49Bedford Harriers01:21:56
178 581 Lorraine KirkF 35-44Wellingborough & District AC01:22:18
179 749 Donna HabichtF OpenRiverside Runners01:22:58
180 718 Colin GlenM 50-59-01:23:12
181 505 James AndersonM 40-49Northampton Road Runners01:23:14
182 770 Portia HiggsF Open-01:23:28
183 670 Melanie BrooksF 35-44Biggleswade01:23:43
184 544 Lesley CarrollF 45-54Riverside Runners01:23:45
185 727 Michaela RidleyF 35-44Riverside Runners01:23:47
186 615 Les PottsM 50-59Flitwick Tri01:23:53
187 678 John CheethamM >60Bedford Harriers01:24:09
188 673 Peter HowellM >60Biggleswade01:24:13
189 526 Lee RadleyM 40-49Riverside Runners01:24:15
190 799 Paul ShelleyM 40-49-01:24:20
191 716 Jaswant ChanaM >60Bedford Harriers01:24:24
192 731 Christopher FaddenM 50-59Bedford Harriers01:24:27
193 703 Lisa BassettF 35-44Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers01:24:41
194 659 David PriorM >60Bedford Harriers01:24:44
195 540 Mick ClarkeM >60Northampton Road Runners01:24:57
196 748 Carole LydonF >55Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers01:24:58
197 743 Elsy LacyF 35-44-01:25:04
198 559 Megs BestbierF 35-44Kings Lynn Tri Club01:25:54
199 647 Kevin MachinM 40-49-01:26:00
200 719 Chrystele ToddF OpenMk Lakeside Runners01:26:04
200 = 723 Joanna CummingsF 35-44Northampton Road Runners01:26:04
202 775 Ian SoaftM >60Bedford Harriers01:26:09
203 568 Roger BraceM >60Sunlight Runners01:26:28
204 788 Tomas LozanoM 40-49-01:27:06
205 633 Richard HillM 40-49Carlisle Tri Club01:27:07
206 533 Sheena RunhamF 35-44Riverside Runners01:27:08
206 = 550 Karen ChilderleyF 35-44Riverside Runners01:27:08
208 668 Eva KovacsF 35-44Bedford Harriers01:27:10
209 707 Andy KempM 40-49Colworth Striders01:27:11
210 689 David SolomonM >60Northampton Road Runners01:27:18
211 780 Richard GallivanM 50-59Bedford Harriers01:27:53
212 524 Annabel ThompsonF 35-44Riverside Runners01:27:57
213 584 Mark SteadM 40-49Biggleswade01:28:11
214 575 Elaine SteadF 35-44Biggleswade01:28:48
215 558 Stephen McEldonM 40-49-01:29:01
216 677 Jeanette CheethamF 45-54Bedford Harriers01:29:11
217 685 Jacinta HorneF 45-54Bedford Harriers01:29:12
218 683 Jacqueline RafteryF 35-44-01:29:14
219 734 Lynda RowseF 45-54Wellingborough & District AC01:29:53
220 515 Laura PennyF Open-01:30:12
221 661 Janice BlakeF 45-54Biggleswade01:30:23
222 688 Paula PinneyF 35-44Northampton Road Runners01:30:37
223 794 Julie LoaderF 45-54Colworth Striders01:31:03
224 795 Sharon WaldingF 35-44-01:31:06
225 669 Zoe FianderF Open-01:31:39
226 613 Ian SturdgessM 50-59Bedford Harriers01:32:10
227 554 Jayne HuntF 35-44Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers01:33:57
228 773 Jason MitchellM OpenHi-Tec01:34:57
229 645 Rosa BodiF 45-54Biggleswade01:35:03
230 735 Michael DennisM 40-49-01:35:14
231 682 Margaret BondF >55Team Balancise01:35:34
232 797 Elizabeth HinerF 35-44Riverside Runners01:36:15
232 = 738 Karen RoperF 35-44Riverside Runners01:36:15
234 746 Peter CampbellM Open-01:36:38
235 628 Joanne EllaryF 35-44Biggleswade01:36:56
236 717 Mandy CrabbF 45-54Wellingborough & District AC01:37:36
237 532 Jamie TaylorM Open-01:41:28
238 660 Judy PriorF >55Bedford Harriers01:41:47
239 588 Maria HollisF 35-44Wellingborough & District AC01:41:57
240 519 Brenda BassF 35-44-01:43:35
241 520 Christopher BassM 40-49-01:43:36
242 760 Lisa WoodF 45-54Wellingborough & District AC01:44:49
243 696 Nicola ManningF 35-44Wellingborough & District AC01:44:50
244 538 Sally GarrettF 45-54Northampton Road Runners01:49:52
245 736 Patrick BreydinM 40-49Northampton Road Runners01:50:26
246 690 Polly HadziabdicF 45-54Birkenhead AC01:51:34
247 779 Angela GallivanF 45-54Bedford Harriers01:51:56
248 695 Andrew ManningM 50-59Wellingborough & District AC01:57:40
249 781 Jane PritchardF 45-54Bedford Harriers01:59:13
250 778 Iva BarrF >55Bedford Harriers02:21:49

 

Awards

MEN - OPEN 1 771Damian Carr00:49:16Open
MEN - OPEN 2 712Thomas Grimes00:51:05Open
MEN - OPEN 3 761Greg Spellman00:51:2640-49
 
MEN - >40724Tony Letts00:54:12
 
MEN - >50753Andrew Richardson00:57:13
 
MEN - >60501Richard Piron01:03:15
 
WOMEN - OPEN 1 592Rachel Cave00:55:58Open
WOMEN - OPEN 2 591Molly McKay01:00:0035-44
WOMEN - OPEN 3 671Tracey Patmore01:01:0045-54
 
WOMEN - >35625Caroline Hall01:02:52
 
WOMEN - >45785Elaine O'Sullivan01:04:25
 
WOMEN - >55631Catherine Wright01:10:45
 
UNILEVER MAN626Kelvin Dickinson00:59:37
 
UNILEVER WOMAN644Carole Morrison01:10:57

 

Club/Team Positions

PositionClub/Team NamePlacing Points
1East London Runners32
   Thomas Grimes
   Patrick Brown
   Alex Day
   Manjit Bedi
 
2Wellingborough & District AC81
   Greg Spellman
   Jon Kemp
   Roger Bullen
   Julian Blackwell
 
3Riverside Runners82
   Malcolm Pritchard
   Karl Hiner
   Tom Hemingway
   Keith Pritchard
 
4Team Balancise114
   Dan Doherty
   Rachel Cave
   Darren Gibson
   Elaine O'Sullivan
 
5Northampton Road Runners129
   Tony Letts
   Andy Blaize
   Rosanna Andrews
   Mark Garrett
 
6Bedford Harriers143
   Jerry Pullinger
   Alastair Fadden
   Neil Loader
   Stuart Trevallion
 
7Colworth Striders157
   Andrew Evans
   Neil Loader
   Bill Shingleton
   Stuart Trevallion
 
8West Norfolk AC291
   Martin Koenigsberger
   Molly McKay
   Nick Franklin
   Sean Chambers
 
9Desford Striders428
   Graham Hobbs
   Gary Grimsley
   Julie Messenger
   Anne Robertson
 
10Biggleswade484
   Rob Hemming
   Paul Cooke
   Melanie Brooks
   Peter Howell
 
11Birkenhead AC504
   Hamsin Hadziabdic
   Ian McNeill
   Carole Morrison
   Polly Hadziabdic
 
12Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers549
   Warwick Browning
   Denise Dillon
   Lisa Bassett
   Carole Lydon
 
13Sunlight Runners657
   Dave Howden
   Paul Cunningham
   Mansur Mohammadi
   Roger Brace
 

 

 

2011 Results 2012 Results 2013 Results 2014 Results 2015 Results 2016 Results 2017 Results
2001 Results 2002 Results 2003 Results 2004 Results 2005 Results 2006 Results 2007 Results 2008 Results 2009 Results 2010 Results
Pre_2001 Results