Colworth Str1ders

 

Colworth 5 – 20 June 2014


PositionNumberNameCategoryClub/TeamTime
1 100 Damian CarrM OpenCoventry Godiva/Hi-Tec00:28:23
2 151 Patrick BrownM OpenEast London Runners00:28:31
3 87 Thomas GrimesM OpenEast London Runners00:28:34
4 149 Richard LoaderM OpenWellingborough & District/Colworth Striders00:28:38
5 209 James SmithM OpenSpringfield Striders00:28:49
6 303 David KellyM 45-49Higham Harriers00:29:07
7 171 Tony LettsM 45-49Northampton Road Runners00:29:09
8 167 Kevin WillettM 50-54Bedford Harriers00:29:14
9 112 Dan DohertyM 35-39Higham Harriers00:29:45
10 64 Ciaran CanavanM 40-44East London Runners00:30:02
11 137 Dustin OdellM 40-44Team Balancise00:30:32
12 195 Malcolm PritchardM 40-44Riverside Runners00:30:46
13 325 Francis HaleM 45-49Higham Harriers00:30:53
14 365 Kevin Shelton-SmithM 50-54Colworth Striders00:31:05
15 31 Jon KempM 40-44Wellingborough & District00:31:08
16 111 Rachel CaveF OpenHigham Harriers00:31:11
17 46 Manjit BediM 45-49East London Runners00:31:18
18 299 Paul RidleyM 45-49Riverside Runners/Nicetri00:31:25
19 22 Mark ArmstrongM 35-39Silson Joggers AC00:31:30
20 400 Gill FullenF 45-49Bedford Harriers00:31:38
21 220 Antonio FrancoM OpenColworth Striders00:31:46
22 241 Lok TamangM 35-39Team Balancise00:31:52
23 15 Jon CowellM 50-54Leighton Buzzard Tri00:32:11
24 745 Adam SmithM OpenTeam Balancise00:32:14
25 179 Tim LitchfieldM OpenColworth Striders00:32:17
26 9 Alastair FaddenM 45-49Bedford Harriers00:32:27
27 339 Roy WildmanM 50-54-00:32:43
28 246 Michael BuglassM 35-39Serpentine00:32:46
29 202 Jerry PullingerM 55-59Bedford Harriers00:32:48
30 199 M KirkhamF OpenCoventry Godiva00:33:02
31 341 Tom HemingwayM OpenRiverside Runners00:33:05
32 388 Todd GouinM 45-49Colworth Striders00:33:10
33 5 Kevin HicklingM 45-49Riverside Runners00:33:15
34 219 Julian BlackwellM 40-44Wellingborough & District00:33:18
35 159 Kelly BarnettF OpenWellingborough & District00:33:21
36 221 Robert JonesM 40-44Bedford Harriers00:33:22
37 392 Spencer CarrM 35-39Hi-Tec00:33:28
38 385 Matt TylerM OpenHigham Harriers00:33:49
39 86 Jay FallaizeM OpenHigham Harriers00:33:54
40 274 Tony BarnesM 50-54Bedford Harriers00:34:05
41 181 Andrew ReddenM OpenWellingborough & District00:34:07
42 266 Jim StockerM 65-69-00:34:09
43 61 Gareth SnelsonM 40-44David Lloyd Redway Runners00:34:14
44 391 Jack HoogstratenM Open-00:34:19
45 252 Nigel JeffM 45-49Tideswell Running Club00:34:22
46 148 Neil LoaderM 45-49Bedford Harriers/Colworth Striders00:34:25
47 192 Stuart DrummondM 35-39Northampton Road Runners00:34:27
48 157 Joshua FaddenM Open-00:34:29
49 115 David SheffieldM OpenColworth Striders00:34:32
50 335 Jim ButtlemanM 50-54Leighton Fun Runners00:34:36
51 502 Tamsin SimmondsF 35-39-00:34:46
51 = 289 Paul MilsonM 45-49Riverside Runners00:34:46
53 32 Neil GrayM 35-39Higham Harriers00:34:52
54 308 Damiano RossettiM 45-49Colworth Striders00:34:56
55 67 Giles HawthorneM 35-39Biggleswade00:35:00
56 397 Gary BarnesM 50-54Riverside Runners00:35:02
57 26 David HutchingsM 50-54Higham Harriers00:35:06
58 8 Martin HicklingM Open-00:35:09
59 194 Paul AdamsM 40-44Higham Harriers00:35:10
60 314 Henry WhiteM OpenWellingborough School00:35:13
61 250 Jerry PironM 55-59-00:35:16
62 215 Pete MealingM 35-39Team Balancise00:35:19
63 116 Darren ArmitageM 40-44-00:35:22
64 313 Hamish BaxterM OpenWellingborough School00:35:32
65 48 Mark GarrettM 50-54Northampton Road Runners00:35:33
66 331 Clifton HallM 50-54-00:35:35
67 369 Stuart TrevallionM 45-49Bedford Harriers/Colworth Striders00:35:38
68 196 Martin HamiltonM 50-54Higham Harriers00:35:41
69 333 Elaine O'SullivanF 55-59Team Balancise00:35:45
70 106 Adrian SmithM 40-44-00:35:55
71 201 Christopher CollettM Open-00:35:59
72 345 Ian McNeillM 55-59Birkenhead AC00:36:11
73 373 Darrel HoltM 40-44-00:36:13
74 375 Giles RigarlsfordM 35-39Colworth Striders00:36:16
74 = 330 Warwick BrowningM 55-59Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers00:36:16
76 211 Jack WatkinsonM Open-00:36:17
77 352 Matt FoxM OpenHi-Tec00:36:19
78 222 Mark WoodM 45-49Bedford Harriers00:36:23
79 54 David WhattonM 45-49Northampton Road Runners00:36:24
80 338 Maria CalleiaF 40-44-00:36:26
81 55 Graham HobbsM 50-54Desford Striders00:36:28
82 350 Mark YoungM 50-54North Herts Road Runners00:36:30
83 248 Marianne WilliamsonF 40-44Bedford Harriers00:36:33
83 = 154 Anthony BowdenM 35-39Colworth Striders00:36:33
83 = 277 Sally JohnstonF 45-49Bedford Harriers00:36:33
86 304 Stuart MellowsM 45-49Wellingborough & District00:36:37
87 108 Maurice HemingwayM 55-59Riverside Runners00:36:42
88 240 Andrew EvansM 45-49Colworth Striders00:36:45
89 309 Michael QuinnM 50-54Wellingborough & District00:36:57
90 182 Penny AndrewsF 50-54Rugby & Northampton AC00:36:59
91 238 Darren BaldwinM 45-49Northampton Road Runners00:37:03
92 256 Richard BeardM 60-64Bedford Harriers/Colworth Striders00:37:08
93 13 Ben MaddisonM 35-39Colworth Striders00:37:11
94 297 Gavin HancockM 35-39-00:37:17
95 383 Duncan TalbotM 50-54Colworth Striders00:37:18
96 731 Harriet WoolleyF OpenWellingborough & District00:37:21
97 63 Grant ConwayM 45-49East London Runners00:37:22
98 312 Alexander Freeman-HallM OpenWellingborough School00:37:28
99 386 Sam WindebankF 40-44Riverside Runners/Colworth Striders00:37:34
100 319 Ronnie AmbroseM 45-49Northampton Road Runners00:37:37
101 139 Sarah EllwoodF 35-39Wellingborough & District00:37:43
102 140 Tim EllwoodM 45-49Wellingborough & District00:37:45
103 329 Carl SkinnerM Open-00:37:47
104 290 Thomas WarnerM OpenWellingborough & District00:37:52
105 99 Richard OgborneM 35-39Higham Harriers00:37:54
106 143 Matthew HancockM 35-39Wellingborough & District00:37:55
107 216 Sarah LeeF 40-44Team Balancise00:37:56
108 50 Paul NewellM 45-49Riverside Runners00:38:03
109 81 Carmine CientanniM Open-00:38:08
110 188 Steven WallaceM 40-44Bedford Harriers00:38:11
111 180 Jo WindrumF OpenNorthampton Road Runners00:38:12
112 399 Rebecca HollowellF 40-44Northampton Road Runners00:38:13
112 = 161 Peter LawsonM 35-39Biggleswade00:38:13
112 = 163 Richard BarkerM 40-44Biggleswade00:38:13
115 52 Steve PriorM 50-54Northampton Road Runners00:38:16
116 131 Geoffrey BowM 55-59Newark Striders00:38:20
117 387 Clive GristwoodM 50-54Colworth Striders00:38:23
118 223 Cathy JohnsonF 45-49Bedford Harriers00:38:24
119 265 Helen WoolleyF 35-39Bedford Harriers/Colworth Striders00:38:31
120 315 Connor CockerillM OpenWellingborough School00:38:33
121 249 Ian KingstoneM 45-49Bedford Harriers00:38:35
122 326 Craig SkinnerM Open-00:38:39
123 170 Tony GaleM 60-64SW Road Runners00:38:41
124 263 Paul RussellM 35-39-00:38:44
125 317 Philip FarleyM 50-54Wellingborough & District/Wellingborough School00:38:45
126 279 Karen TomkinsF OpenWellingborough & District00:38:48
127 97 Andrew RichardsonM Open-00:38:49
128 323 Peter BeltonM OpenColworth Striders00:38:52
129 4 Mike StathamM 60-64Colworth Striders00:38:53
130 173 Jonathan CollettM Open-00:38:58
131 284 Colin HarrisM 40-44Wellingborough & District00:39:01
132 260 Adrian WhybrowM 45-49-00:39:07
133 185 Darren JeffreyM Open-00:39:09
134 10 Paul WillmottM 45-49-00:39:10
135 34 Jeremy SearM 50-54Bedford Harriers00:39:28
136 374 Vinette IrvingF 45-49-00:39:37
137 138 Stuart BullardM 35-39Bedford Harriers00:39:39
137 = 121 Tom NewtonM 55-59-00:39:39
139 292 Willie YoungM 45-49Colworth Striders00:39:49
140 729 Chris CappsM 55-59Bedford Harriers00:39:51
141 278 Noelle WolvaardtF OpenBedford Harriers00:39:55
142 93 Harry JamesM Open-00:39:56
143 225 Niteen SawantM 40-44Wellingborough & District/Colworth Striders00:39:58
144 191 Alan FieldM 50-54-00:40:00
145 78 Gary GrimsleyM 55-59Desford Striders00:40:02
146 214 Thomas MiddletonM OpenTeam Balancise00:40:06
147 29 Clare HewittF 35-39St Albans Striders00:40:07
148 17 Kevin O'ReilleyM 55-59Wellingborough & District00:40:09
149 43 John EalesM 45-49Northampton Road Runners00:40:10
150 247 Caroline DevineF 50-54Bedford Harriers00:40:13
151 320 Wendy ParkerF 50-54Northampton Road Runners00:40:17
152 200 Zarinda BatstoneF 35-39Coventry Godiva00:40:19
153 213 Philip MiddletonM 45-49Team Balancise00:40:20
154 367 Dawn ParrF 40-44Riverside Runners00:40:23
155 62 Moira LedbetterF OpenColworth Striders00:40:25
156 306 Alan PeilowM 55-59Colworth Striders00:40:27
157 169 Julie MerrickF 45-49-00:40:33
158 359 Ian CorbyM 55-59-00:40:35
159 501 Ash HallM OpenHigham Harriers00:40:37
160 74 Dave PlayfordM 55-59Desford Striders00:40:38
161 267 Robert GrayM Open-00:40:42
162 45 Jasmine BanksF 40-44Northampton Road Runners00:40:49
163 91 James AndersonM 45-49Northampton Road Runners00:40:51
164 371 Robert ClarkM 55-59-00:41:05
165 68 Allan GleesonM 45-49-00:41:08
165 = 366 Paul MaddafordM 45-49-00:41:08
167 12 Teresa WillmottF 40-44-00:41:14
168 35 Ian PainterM 45-49-00:41:18
169 80 Tony JonesM 50-54Bedford Harriers00:41:20
170 76 Sarah SmithF 45-49Desford Striders00:41:22
171 152 Elaine PalmerF 45-49Northampton Road Runners00:41:26
172 36 Andy KempM 40-44Colworth Striders00:41:36
173 262 Tim WilliamsM 40-44Vegan Runners00:41:38
174 123 Sarah RowseF OpenWellingborough & District00:41:42
175 332 Kelly BurnF 35-39Wellingborough & District00:41:44
176 56 Carole MorrisonF 50-54Birkenhead AC00:41:46
177 19 Paul CunninghamM 45-49Sunlight Runners00:41:48
178 390 Paul HoogstratenM 50-54-00:41:54
179 287 Amos HillM 40-44Wellingborough & District00:41:56
180 113 Victoria WatsonF 45-49Wellingborough & District00:41:57
181 378 Thomas MilesM Open-00:41:58
181 = 381 Ryan CliffordM Open-00:41:58
183 156 Chris FaddenM 50-54Bedford Harriers00:42:00
184 158 Natasha WainF 40-44Wellingborough & District00:42:14
185 142 Dan GayM 35-39-00:42:16
185 = 41 Mark TinklerM 55-59Colworth Striders/Bedford Harriers00:42:16
187 147 Emma KellerF OpenColworth Striders00:42:17
188 120 Michael SmithM 55-59Olney Runners00:42:19
189 732 Nigel TaylorM 55-59-00:42:24
190 71 Gary BirchM 60-64Desford Striders00:42:26
190 = 77 Anne RobertsonF 50-54Desford Striders00:42:26
192 227 Marc HornerM Open-00:42:32
193 210 Mike WatkinsonM 50-54-00:42:39
193 = 261 Andy CottrellM 50-54Northampton Road Runners00:42:39
195 70 Francis BreenM 60-64Desford Striders00:42:46
196 72 Julie MessengerF 50-54Desford Striders00:42:51
197 160 Andy HedleyM 50-54Biggleswade00:43:11
198 322 Rebecca EldridgeF OpenNorthampton Road Runners00:43:12
199 280 Renette WolvaardtF 45-49Bedford Harriers00:43:13
199 = 276 Richard WildM 35-39Bedford Harriers00:43:13
201 75 Andy HolmesM 60-64Desford Striders00:43:17
202 281 Dirk WolvaardtM 50-54Bedford Harriers00:43:19
203 95 Carole LambertF 40-44-00:43:20
204 372 Steve CraneM 55-59Bedford Harriers00:43:22
205 288 Sara BennettF 40-44-00:43:23
206 184 Matthew JeffreyM Open-00:43:27
207 229 Steve WillisM Open-00:43:31
208 398 Tom McVeyM 50-54-00:43:35
209 155 Kim GeevesF OpenWellingborough & District00:43:44
210 33 Lisa PainterF Open-00:44:04
211 234 Peter HowellM 65-69Biggleswade00:44:06
212 307 Jeannette EvansF 40-44Colworth Striders00:44:08
213 305 John KilgallonM OpenColworth Striders00:44:10
214 523 Lee RadleyM 40-44Riverside Runners00:44:13
214 = 135 Kevin MachinM 45-49Sutton Runners00:44:13
216 30 Paul HewittM 35-39St Albans Striders00:44:14
217 300 Richard LambertM 55-59-00:44:19
218 376 Geoff HodgesM 40-44Colworth Striders00:44:20
219 340 Donna HabichtF OpenRiverside Runners00:44:30
220 382 Carina MuellerF OpenColworth Striders00:44:33
221 336 Rachel ChowF 40-44Colworth Striders00:44:35
222 394 Lindsay PearceF OpenBedford Harriers00:44:37
223 393 Simon NorthM OpenBedford Harriers00:44:38
224 79 Carrie TraillF OpenBedford Harriers00:44:42
225 356 Donna CarrF OpenHi-Tec00:44:49
226 380 Phyl SharpM Open-00:44:51
227 368 Melissa HodgsonF 35-39-00:44:59
228 153 Alan PalmerM Open-00:45:02
229 270 Uyai IkpattF 35-39Sunlight Runners00:45:03
230 264 Emma BondF OpenHigham Harriers00:45:09
231 109 Sarah RibbansF Open-00:45:13
232 96 Jeanette CheethamF 45-49Bedford Harriers00:45:16
233 271 Karen RoperF 40-44Riverside Runners00:45:20
234 144 Neil McKenzieM Open-00:45:22
235 293 Gary DentonM 50-54Bedford Harriers00:45:24
236 285 Eamon KennedyM 50-54Northampton Road Runners00:45:29
237 16 Sarah CowellF 45-49Leighton Buzzard Tri00:45:39
238 94 Peter ChambersM 50-54-00:45:42
239 145 Shell Dillon-RedmileF 40-44-00:45:48
240 232 Richard GallivanM 55-59Bedford Harriers00:45:49
241 122 Lynda RowseF 45-49Wellingborough & District00:45:52
241 = 321 Jason MitchellM OpenHi-Tec00:45:52
243 343 Tim LongM 45-49-00:45:53
244 178 Amy BriggsF OpenColworth Striders00:45:56
244 = 286 Paula BlizardF 50-54Bedford & County00:45:56
246 203 Theresa ClarkF 50-54Wellingborough & District00:46:01
247 328 Laura HomanF Open-00:46:04
248 327 Dale BruntonM Open-00:46:05
249 362 Andrew BramwellM Open-00:46:07
250 361 Ella GaleF Open-00:46:08
251 69 Andrew PateM 55-59Northampton Road Runners00:46:09
252 257 Rebecca SturgenF 50-54Wellingborough & District00:46:12
253 231 Sam MoodyM 35-39-00:46:14
254 353 Rebecca MoretonF Open-00:46:15
255 268 Suzanne LovellF 40-44Colworth Striders00:46:19
256 206 Rachel MorreyF Open-00:46:21
257 337 Michelle ShehaanF Open-00:46:23
258 258 Ian SoaftM 60-64Bedford Harriers00:46:29
259 346 Demetrio OreficeM 45-49Team Balancise00:46:53
260 254 Suzy AdacenF 35-39-00:46:54
261 239 Suzanne BaldwinF 45-49Northampton Road Runners00:47:10
262 172 Joanna LettsF 40-44Northampton Road Runners00:47:14
263 51 Lesley CarrollF 45-49Riverside Runners00:47:26
264 298 Michaela RidleyF 45-49Riverside Runners/Nicetri00:47:27
265 294 Nicola BowyerF 35-39-00:47:28
266 102 Rachel CookeF 40-44-00:47:29
267 28 Rosemary TeckoeF OpenWollaston Runners00:47:35
268 49 Roger BraceM >70Sunlight Runners00:47:36
268 = 27 Paul CantM 55-59Wollaston Runners00:47:36
270 168 Zoe WillettF 50-54Bedford Harriers00:47:39
271 205 Sharon WaldingF 45-49-00:47:41
272 243 Desiree ThompsonF Open-00:47:43
273 348 Tracie LarkinsF 40-44Team Balancise00:47:45
274 3 Simon CarrM 50-54-00:47:47
275 269 Margaret BondF 55-59Higham Harriers00:47:54
276 165 Lorraine SassanoF 45-49Rushden Runners/Colworth Striders00:47:56
277 259 Janaki Reddy DevireddyM 40-44Team Balancise00:47:59
278 90 Eva KovacsF 45-49Bedford Harriers/Colworth Striders00:48:03
279 208 Nicole SmithF 40-44Springfield Striders00:48:07
280 730 Gareth HayM 35-39Colworth Striders00:48:24
281 296 Sally SpencerF 50-54-00:48:26
282 187 Tina BrayfordF 45-49Team Balancise00:48:28
283 230 Chris BeardM 40-44-00:48:30
284 384 Adrian SpicerM 40-44Wellingborough & District00:48:37
285 150 Julie LoaderF 45-49Colworth Striders00:48:42
286 364 Peter CampbellM 35-39-00:48:44
287 130 Cathy BowF 55-59-00:48:46
288 162 Georgia BarkerF 40-44Biggleswade00:48:51
289 506 Elaine SteadF 40-44Biggleswade00:48:54
290 344 Jaswant ChanaM 60-64Bedford Harriers00:49:00
291 20 Jenny WilsonF 50-54-00:49:04
292 351 Beata SulzyckaF Open-00:49:07
293 669 Jacinta HorneF 45-49Bedford Harriers00:49:09
294 141 Natalie ClaytonF 35-39Wellingborough & District00:49:19
295 251 Norman BeckwithM >70Bedford Harriers00:49:43
296 358 Vanessa DayF 40-44-00:50:15
297 389 Mathew HollisM 40-44Wellingborough & District00:50:49
298 176 Barbara ReadingF >65Riverside Runners00:50:57
299 146 Paula PinneyF 40-44Northampton Road Runners00:51:08
300 226 Kal SawantF 35-39-00:51:10
301 11 Cheryl WhiteF 35-39Bedford Harriers/Colworth Striders00:51:15
301 = 253 Matt SharpM Open-00:51:15
303 38 Lorraine FusseyF 45-49-00:51:48
304 342 Sarah FraherF Open-00:52:05
305 136 Kirsty DoddF 35-39Wellingborough & District00:52:11
306 291 Joanna PrigmoreF 35-39Higham Harriers00:52:20
307 503 Yanhua TuF Open-00:52:31
308 189 Anne BarnicoatF >65Bedford Harriers00:52:38
308 = 84 Ian SturdgessM 50-54Bedford Harriers00:52:38
310 53 Carole WhattonF 50-54Northampton Road Runners00:52:50
311 119 Rachael SmithF OpenNorthampton Road Runners00:52:58
312 117 Joanna SmithF 45-49Northampton Road Runners00:52:59
313 282 Danielle WolvaardtF Open-00:53:00
314 242 Loreto SheilsF 45-49Wellingborough & District00:53:02
315 207 Steve MorreyM 55-59-00:53:06
316 504 Vivien KilgourF 50-54Bedford Harriers00:53:24
317 60 Henry FerdinandoM 65-69-00:53:29
318 355 Jo WattF 40-44Hollie And Jo00:53:42
319 354 Hollie SlaterF OpenHollie And Jo00:53:43
320 347 Elaine PinnockF 40-44Team Balancise00:53:45
321 237 Carrick BaldwinM OpenNorthampton Road Runners00:54:12
321 = 236 Coral BaldwinF Open-00:54:12
323 228 Sharon HornerF Open-00:54:39
324 164 Emily WarnerF OpenLeighton Fun Runners00:54:55
325 18 Julie O'ReilleyF 50-54Wellingborough & District00:55:01
326 110 Jane CuthbertF 50-54Wellingborough & District00:55:02
327 370 Patricia RomeroF 35-39-00:55:13
328 65 Keren Ann IrvingF 45-49Northampton Road Runners00:55:40
329 174 Julia HancockF >65Bedford & County00:55:47
330 235 Iva BarrF >65Bedford Harriers00:56:08
331 360 Pam HemingwayF 50-54-00:56:17
332 47 Sally GarrettF 50-54Northampton Road Runners00:57:22
333 363 Gabby EmmettF Open-00:58:35
334 88 Rebecca DownF 35-39-01:00:21
335 395 Anna TownleyF 40-44Rushden Runners01:00:32
336 89 Jeanette BealeF 45-49-01:00:43
337 396 Clare BellF Open-01:00:56
338 92 Gordon JamesM 45-49-01:01:23
339 126 Justin NorthM 60-64-01:01:56
340 531 Joya LimbsterF 40-44Bedford Harriers01:03:56
341 233 Angela GallivanF 55-59Bedford Harriers01:04:15
342 21 Andrew ManningM 50-54Wellingborough & District01:05:35
343 44 Victoria WhiteF OpenRushden Runners01:06:35
344 175 Penny JonesF 55-59-01:07:58
345 127 Barbara NorthF 60-65-01:10:03
346 379 Gustavo DiazM 40-44-01:36:41
346 = 39 Bronwyn KempF 45-49Colworth Striders01:36:41

 

Awards

MEN - OPEN 1 100Damian Carr00:28:23Open
MEN - OPEN 2 151Patrick Brown00:28:31Open
MEN - OPEN 3 87Thomas Grimes00:28:34Open
 
MEN - >35303David Kelly00:29:07
 
MEN - >40171Tony Letts00:29:09
 
MEN - >45167Kevin Willett00:29:14
 
MEN - >50365Kevin Shelton-Smith00:31:05
 
MEN - >55202Jerry Pullinger00:32:48
 
MEN - >60266Jim Stocker00:34:09
 
MEN - >65234Peter Howell00:44:06
 
WOMEN - OPEN 1 111Rachel Cave00:31:11Open
WOMEN - OPEN 2 400Gill Fullen00:31:3845-49
WOMEN - OPEN 3 199M Kirkham00:33:02Open
 
WOMEN - >35502Tamsin Simmonds00:34:46
 
WOMEN - >40333Elaine O'Sullivan00:35:45
 
WOMEN - >45277Sally Johnston00:36:33
 
WOMEN - >50182Penny Andrews00:36:59
 
WOMEN - >55269Margaret Bond00:47:54
 
WOMEN - >60176Barbara Reading00:50:57
 
WOMEN - >65189Anne Barnicoat00:52:38
 
COLWORTH MAN 179 Tim Litchfield 00:32:17
 
COLWORTH WOMAN386Sam Windebank00:37:34

 

Club/Team Positions

PositionClub/Team NamePlacing Points
1East London Runners36
   Patrick Brown
   Thomas Grimes
   Ciaran Canavan
   Manjit Bedi
 
2Higham Harriers48
   David Kelly
   Dan Doherty
   Francis Hale
   Rachel Cave
 
3Colworth Striders68
   Richard Loader
   Kevin Shelton-Smith
   Antonio Franco
   Tim Litchfield
 
4Bedford Harriers87
   Kevin Willett
   Gill Fullen
   Alastair Fadden
   Jerry Pullinger
 
5Wellingborough & District92
   Richard Loader
   Jon Kemp
   Julian Blackwell
   Kelly Barnett
 
6Riverside Runners98
   Malcolm Pritchard
   Paul Ridley
   Tom Hemingway
   Kevin Hickling
 
7Team Balancise123
   Dustin Odell
   Lok Tamang
   Adam Smith
   Pete Mealing
 
8Northampton Road Runners202
   Tony Letts
   Stuart Drummond
   Mark Garrett
   David Whatton
 
9Hi-Tec344
   Damian Carr
   Spencer Carr
   Matt Fox
   Donna Carr
 
10Wellingborough School346
   Henry White
   Hamish Baxter
   Alexander Freeman-Hall
   Connor Cockerill
 
11Biggleswade481
   Giles Hawthorne
   Peter Lawson
   Richard Barker
   Andy Hedley
 
12Desford Striders560
   Graham Hobbs
   Gary Grimsley
   Dave Playford
   Sarah Smith
 

 

Female Runners Club/Team Positions

PositionClub/Team NamePlacing Points
1Bedford Harriers192
    Gill Fullen
    Sally Johnston
    Marianne Williamson
 
2Wellingborough & District235
    Kelly Barnett
    Harriet Woolley
    Sarah Ellwood
 
3Colworth Striders376
    Sam Windebank
    Helen Woolley
    Moira Ledbetter
 
4Northampton Road Runners379
    Jo Windrum
    Rebecca Hollowell
    Wendy Parker
 
5Team Balancise452
    Elaine O'Sullivan
    Sarah Lee
    Tracie Larkins
 
6Riverside Runners475
    Sam Windebank
    Dawn Parr
    Donna Habicht
 
7Higham Harriers524
    Rachel Cave
    Emma Bond
    Margaret Bond
 
8Desford Striders560
    Sarah Smith
    Anne Robertson
    Julie Messenger
 
9Rushden Runners957
    Lorraine Sassano
    Anna Townley
    Victoria White
 

 

 

2011 Results 2012 Results 2013 Results 2014 Results 2015 Results 2016 Results 2017 Results
2001 Results 2002 Results 2003 Results 2004 Results 2005 Results 2006 Results 2007 Results 2008 Results 2009 Results 2010 Results
Pre_2001 Results