Colworth Str1ders

 

Half Marathon – 22 June 2014


PositionNumberNameCategoryClub/TeamTime
1 1000 Damian CarrM OpenCoventry Godiva/Hi-Tec01:22:41
2 875 Thomas GrimesM OpenEast London Runners01:22:48
3 857 Ciaran CanavanM 40-44East London Runners01:23:15
4 923 Richard LoaderM OpenWellingborough & District/Colworth Striders01:23:32
5 1073 Piers VallanceM 35-39Bucks Fire & Rescue01:23:46
6 892 Dan DohertyM 35-39Higham Harriers01:24:15
7 964 James SmithM OpenSpringfield Striders01:24:21
8 937 Tony LettsM 45-49Northampton Road Runners01:24:56
9 924 Patrick BrownM OpenEast London Runners01:26:46
10 831 Jon KempM 40-44Wellingborough & District01:28:45
11 907 Dustin OdellM 40-44Team Balancise01:28:46
12 1012 Francis HaleM 45-49Higham Harriers01:29:27
13 986 Robert ThorntonM OpenWymondham AC01:29:35
14 891 Rachel CaveF OpenHigham Harriers01:29:54
15 844 Manjit BediM 45-49East London Runners01:31:03
16 950 Malcolm PritchardM 40-44Riverside Runners01:32:33
17 815 Jon CowellM 50-54Leighton Buzzard Tri01:32:58
18 1077 Todd GouinM 45-49Colworth Striders01:33:02
19 1053 Andy BlaizeM 40-44Northampton Road Runners01:33:14
20 967 Antonio FrancoM OpenColworth Striders01:33:26
21 941 Rosanna AndrewsF OpenNorthampton Road Runners01:33:47
22 1017 Roy WildmanM 50-54-01:34:04
23 1063 Danny WinnM OpenBedford Harriers01:34:08
24 957 Jerry PullingerM 55-59Bedford Harriers01:35:44
25 968 Robert JonesM 40-44Bedford Harriers01:36:13
26 965 Nick SinnottM 40-44Wellingborough & District01:36:26
27 929 Kelly BarnettF OpenWellingborough & District01:37:10
28 1013 Ben NormanM 35-39Higham Harriers01:37:46
29 978 Lok TamangM 35-39Team Balancise01:38:07
30 1040 Tamsin SimmondsF 35-39-01:38:11
31 1015 Jim ButtlemanM 50-54Leighton Fun Runners01:38:24
32 1070 Phil ReddenM 60-64Riverside Runners01:39:56
33 949 Paul AdamsM 40-44Higham Harriers01:40:00
34 954 M KirkhamF OpenCoventry Godiva01:40:25
35 843 David CoxM 45-49-01:40:28
36 1034 Gary BarnesM 50-54Riverside Runners01:40:44
37 805 Kevin HicklingM 45-49Riverside Runners01:40:59
37 = 940 Andrew ReddenM OpenWellingborough & District01:40:59
39 1050 Stuart DrummondM 35-39Northampton Road Runners01:41:05
40 828 David HutchingsM 50-54Higham Harriers01:41:21
41 832 Neil GrayM 35-39Higham Harriers01:41:54
42 678 Marianne WilliamsonF 40-44Bedford Harriers01:42:32
43 809 Alastair FaddenM 45-49Bedford Harriers01:42:33
44 966 Julian BlackwellM 40-44Wellingborough & District01:42:52
45 846 Mark GarrettM 50-54Northampton Road Runners01:42:59
46 1069 Paul DaviesM 40-44Biggleswade01:43:03
47 858 Giles HawthorneM 35-39Biggleswade01:43:06
48 922 Neil LoaderM 45-49Bedford Harriers/Colworth Striders01:43:09
49 1059 Roger HobbsM 50-54-01:43:15
50 977 Andrew EvansM 45-49Colworth Striders01:43:17
51 1006 Damiano RossettiM 45-49Colworth Striders01:43:24
52 918 Matthew HancockM 35-39Wellingborough & District01:43:27
53 947 Richard WildM 35-39Bedford Harriers01:44:21
54 896 Darren ArmitageM 40-44-01:44:50
55 1007 Michael QuinnM 50-54Wellingborough & District01:44:52
56 808 Martin HicklingM Open-01:44:54
57 888 Adrian SmithM 40-44-01:45:16
58 942 Penny AndrewsF 50-54Rugby & Northampton AC01:45:27
59 956 Christopher CollettM Open-01:45:48
60 1018 Tim LongM 45-49-01:45:53
61 1048 Sally JohnstonF 45-49Bedford Harriers01:46:04
62 854 Gareth SnelsonM 40-44David Lloyd Redway Runners01:46:27
63 1037 Harriet WoolleyF OpenWellingborough & District01:46:48
64 1021 Rafal BuzukM 35-39-01:47:04
65 824 Nigel SheppardM 50-54David Lloyd Redway Runners01:47:35
66 969 Mark WoodM 45-49Bedford Harriers01:48:02
67 895 David SheffieldM OpenColworth Striders01:48:14
68 1033 Jack HoogstratenM Open-01:48:18
69 1008 Ronnie AmbroseM 45-49Northampton Road Runners01:48:20
70 890 Maurice HemingwayM 55-59Riverside Runners01:48:31
71 1016 Maria CalleiaF 40-44-01:48:42
72 951 Martin HamiltonM 50-54Higham Harriers01:48:47
73 1002 Thomas WarnerM OpenWellingborough & District01:48:56
74 1028 Stuart TrevallionM 45-49Bedford Harriers/Colworth Striders01:49:04
75 848 Paul NewellM 45-49Riverside Runners01:49:08
76 1055 Dan BreydinM Open-01:49:23
77 989 Adrian WhybrowM 45-49-01:49:26
78 856 Grant ConwayM 45-49East London Runners01:49:35
79 938 Andrew HarversonM 35-39-01:49:37
80 961 Karl JohnsonM OpenBuckingham & Stowe RC01:49:42
81 851 Graham HobbsM 50-54Desford Striders01:49:45
82 1052 Ian McNeillM 55-59Birkenhead AC01:50:15
83 1068 Keith GrayM 50-54Bedford Harriers01:50:49
84 904 Geoffrey BowM 55-59Newark Striders01:51:14
85 1024 Mark YoungM 50-54North Herts Road Runners01:51:28
86 841 Mark TinklerM 55-59Colworth Striders/Bedford Harriers01:51:42
87 829 Clare HewittF 35-39St Albans Striders01:52:07
88 935 Mark AdamsM 40-44-01:52:47
89 992 Helen WoolleyF 35-39Bedford Harriers/Colworth Striders01:52:53
90 910 Tim EllwoodM 45-49Wellingborough & District01:52:55
91 850 Steve PriorM 50-54Northampton Road Runners01:53:07
92 821 Andrew ManningM 50-54Wellingborough & District01:53:20
93 1035 Rebecca HollowellF 40-44Northampton Road Runners01:53:39
94 1022 Nick CostinM 50-54David Lloyd Redway Runners01:53:56
95 1005 Stuart MellowsM 45-49Wellingborough & District01:54:28
96 936 Tony GaleM 60-64SW Road Runners01:54:37
97 975 Darren BaldwinM 45-49Northampton Road Runners01:54:45
98 833 John IngramM 55-59-01:54:54
99 1054 Sean LangM 40-44Bedford & County01:55:07
100 855 Moira LedbetterF OpenColworth Striders01:55:16
101 955 Zarinda BatstoneF 35-39Coventry Godiva01:55:26
102 812 Teresa WillmottF 40-44-01:55:52
103 988 Richard BeardM 60-64Bedford Harriers/Colworth Striders01:56:33
104 772 Kevin HolmesM OpenRushden Runners01:57:17
105 834 Jeremy SearM 50-54Bedford Harriers01:57:21
106 991 Tim WilliamsM 40-44Vegan Runners01:57:47
107 1043 Claire BlanchfordF Open-01:58:02
108 1009 Wendy ParkerF 50-54Northampton Road Runners01:59:10
109 997 Colin HarrisM 40-44Wellingborough & District01:59:41
110 1030 Vinette IrvingF 45-49-01:59:42
111 926 Anthony BowdenM 35-39Colworth Striders01:59:55
112 908 Stuart BullardM 35-39Bedford Harriers02:00:18
113 867 Gary GrimsleyM 55-59Desford Striders02:00:40
114 970 Cathy JohnsonF 45-49Bedford Harriers02:01:12
115 995 Amos HillM 40-44Wellingborough & District02:01:15
116 945 Darren JeffreyM Open-02:01:36
117 990 Andy CottrellM 50-54Northampton Road Runners02:01:45
118 836 Andy KempM 40-44Colworth Striders02:02:05
119 909 Sarah EllwoodF 35-39Wellingborough & District02:02:06
120 880 James AndersonM 45-49Northampton Road Runners02:02:11
121 916 Jose ArizaM 45-49Bedford Harriers02:02:26
122 1027 Dawn ParrF 40-44Riverside Runners02:02:38
123 852 Carole MorrisonF 50-54Birkenhead AC02:02:45
124 882 Andrew RichardsonM Open-02:02:55
125 972 Martin HulattM 35-39-02:03:16
126 1039 Ash HallM OpenHigham Harriers02:04:03
127 877 Michael GarwoodM Open-02:04:21
127 = 876 Lisa HollowayF Open-02:04:21
129 928 Natasha WainF 40-44Wellingborough & District02:04:39
130 861 Julie MessengerF 50-54Desford Striders02:05:06
131 866 Anne RobertsonF 50-54Desford Striders02:05:07
131 = 865 Sarah SmithF 45-49Desford Striders02:05:07
133 999 Richard OgborneM 35-39Higham Harriers02:05:19
134 1045 Sean LesterM 40-44-02:05:49
135 860 Gary BirchM 60-64Desford Striders02:06:09
136 925 Elaine PalmerF 45-49Northampton Road Runners02:06:33
137 881 Carole LambertF 40-44-02:06:47
138 983 Ian KingstoneM 45-49Bedford Harriers02:06:49
139 1058 Kevin HewittM 50-54-02:07:02
140 962 Gerald JohnsonM 50-54Buckingham & Stowe RC02:07:09
141 985 Tom LongmuirM OpenBushfield Joggers02:07:18
142 984 Paul TebbsM 50-54Bushfield Joggers02:07:19
143 897 Joanna SmithF 45-49Northampton Road Runners02:07:37
144 898 Michael SmithM OpenOlney Runners02:07:52
145 830 Paul HewittM 35-39St Albans Striders02:08:10
146 818 Paul CunninghamM 45-49Sunlight Runners02:08:16
147 1074 Deborah Roberts-AllenF 35-39Bedford Harriers02:08:40
148 1014 Gemma PalmerF OpenBRJ Run And Tri02:08:48
149 893 Victoria WatsonF 45-49Wellingborough & District02:09:17
150 902 Sarah RowseF OpenWellingborough & District02:09:18
151 869 Carmine CientanniM Open-02:09:43
152 810 Paul WillmottM 45-49-02:09:45
153 868 Carrie TraillF OpenBedford Harriers02:09:58
154 998 Eamon KennedyM 50-54Northampton Road Runners02:10:14
155 899 Tom NewtonM 55-59-02:10:24
156 1064 Julia LinesF 50-54Dunstable Road Runners02:10:37
157 281 Dirk WolvaardtM 50-54Bedford Harriers02:11:02
158 842 John EalesM 45-49Northampton Road Runners02:11:08
159 1076 Tina FoxF 40-44Bedford Harriers02:11:20
160 1003 Gary DentonM 50-54Bedford Harriers02:11:21
161 863 Dave PlayfordM 55-59Desford Striders02:11:32
162 1049 Ian MannM 50-54Wellingborough & District02:11:34
163 913 Greg SmithM Open-02:11:59
164 973 Steve WillisM Open-02:12:08
165 946 Chris FaddenM 50-54Bedford Harriers02:12:31
166 280 Renette WolvaardtF 45-49Bedford Harriers02:12:37
167 944 Matthew JeffreyM Open-02:13:02
168 914 Avtar Singh SohalM 45-49-02:13:29
169 1072 Amy VaughanF OpenWellingborough & District02:13:38
170 952 Sarah WandenF 45-49Bedford Harriers02:13:41
171 974 Jeanette CheethamF 45-49Bedford Harriers02:14:14
172 927 Kim GeevesF OpenWellingborough & District02:14:46
173 960 Theresa ClarkF 50-54Wellingborough & District02:14:57
174 1026 Peter CampbellM 35-39-02:15:02
175 976 Suzanne BaldwinF 45-49Northampton Road Runners02:15:13
176 864 Andy HolmesM 60-64Desford Striders02:15:19
177 931 Peter LawsonM 35-39Biggleswade02:15:42
178 930 Andy HedleyM 50-54Biggleswade02:15:43
179 1056 Joanna LettsF 40-44Northampton Road Runners02:16:20
180 1075 Sherma JosephF OpenBedford Harriers02:16:36
181 933 Richard BarkerM 40-44Biggleswade02:17:20
181 = 932 Georgia BarkerF 40-44Biggleswade02:17:20
183 1051 Dawn HollowayF 45-49Wellingborough & District02:17:56
184 879 Eva KovacsF 45-49Bedford Harriers/Colworth Striders02:18:25
185 1010 Shelly FennellF 50-54London Heathside Runners02:18:31
186 1067 Tom McVeyM 50-54-02:18:47
187 919 Neil McKenzieM Open-02:19:30
188 920 Shell Dillon-RedmileF 40-44-02:19:31
189 840 Nick StamfordM 40-44-02:20:42
190 839 Kim SmithF 45-49-02:20:44
191 1041 Elaine SteadF 40-44Biggleswade02:21:10
192 849 Lesley CarrollF 45-49Riverside Runners02:21:45
193 1019 Jaswant ChanaM 60-64Bedford Harriers02:21:56
194 1038 Nigel TaylorM 55-59-02:23:14
195 1065 Amanda ColemanF 40-44Dunstable Road Runners02:23:20
196 1071 Helen KingF OpenWellingborough & District02:23:33
197 1066 Scott BaillieM 40-44Dunstable Road Runners02:23:54
198 1061 Jacinta HorneF 45-49Bedford Harriers02:24:53
199 901 Lynda RowseF 45-49Wellingborough & District02:24:55
200 1057 Rebecca SturgenF 50-54Wellingborough & District02:24:59
201 820 Jenny WilsonF 50-54-02:25:11
202 939 Tracey TreadwellF 35-39Wellingborough & District02:25:13
203 1044 Steve ColesM 45-49-02:26:55
204 1029 Roy NicolM 40-44-02:28:01
205 1047 Barbara ReadingF >60Riverside Runners02:29:27
206 847 Roger BraceM >65Sunlight Runners02:33:10
207 993 Uyai IkpattF 35-39Sunlight Runners02:34:37
208 11 Cheryl WhiteF 35-39Bedford Harriers/Colworth Striders02:35:22
209 3 Simon CarrM 50-54-02:35:23
210 943 Mandy CrabbF 45-49Wellingborough & District02:37:16
211 905 Kevin MachinM 45-49Sutton Runners02:37:40
212 1060 Caroline ClarkF 45-49Bedford Harriers02:39:38
213 872 Ian SturdgessM 50-54Bedford Harriers02:52:36
214 911 Natalie ClaytonF 35-39Wellingborough & District02:53:31
215 906 Kirsty DoddF 35-39Wellingborough & District02:53:49
216 1062 Keren Ann IrvingF 45-49Northampton Road Runners02:54:53
217 838 Lorraine FusseyF 45-49-02:55:35

 

Awards

MEN - OPEN 1 1000Damian Carr01:22:41Open
MEN - OPEN 2 875Thomas Grimes01:22:48Open
MEN - OPEN 3 857Ciaran Canavan01:23:1540-44
 
MEN - >351073Piers Vallance01:23:46
 
MEN - >40937Tony Letts01:24:56
 
MEN - >451012Francis Hale01:29:27
 
MEN - >50815Jon Cowell01:32:58
 
MEN - >55957Jerry Pullinger01:35:44
 
MEN - >601070Phil Redden01:39:56
 
MEN - >65847Roger Brace02:33:10
 
WOMEN - OPEN 1 891Rachel Cave01:29:54Open
WOMEN - OPEN 2 941Rosanna Andrews01:33:47Open
WOMEN - OPEN 3 929Kelly Barnett01:37:10Open
 
WOMEN - >351040Tamsin Simmonds01:38:11
 
WOMEN - >40678Marianne Williamson01:42:32
 
WOMEN - >45942Penny Andrews01:45:27
 
WOMEN - >501009Wendy Parker01:59:10
 
WOMEN - >551047Barbara Reading02:29:27
 
UNILEVER MAN1077Todd Gouin01:33:02
 
UNILEVER WOMAN992Helen Woolley01:52:53

 

Club/Team Positions

PositionClub/Team NamePlacing Points
1East London Runners33
   Thomas Grimes
   Ciaran Canavan
   Patrick Brown
   Manjit Bedi
 
2Higham Harriers64
   Dan Doherty
   Francis Hale
   Rachel Cave
   Ben Norman
 
3Wellingborough & District71
   Richard Loader
   Jon Kemp
   Nick Sinnott
   Kelly Barnett
 
4Northampton Road Runners91
   Tony Letts
   Andy Blaize
   Rosanna Andrews
   Stuart Drummond
 
5Colworth Striders94
   Richard Loader
   Todd Gouin
   Antonio Franco
   Neil Loader
 
6Bedford Harriers118
   Danny Winn
   Jerry Pullinger
   Robert Jones
   Marianne Williamson
 
7Riverside Runners125
   Malcolm Pritchard
   Phil Redden
   Gary Barnes
   Kevin Hickling
 
8Biggleswade452
   Paul Davies
   Giles Hawthorne
   Peter Lawson
   Andy Hedley
 
9Desford Striders459
   Graham Hobbs
   Gary Grimsley
   Julie Messenger
   Anne Robertson
 

 

Female Runners Club/Team Positions

PositionClub/Team NamePlacing Points
1Bedford Harriers195
    Marianne Williamson
    Sally Johnston
    Helen Woolley
 
2Wellingborough & District212
    Kelly Barnett
    Harriet Woolley
    Sarah Ellwood
 
3Northampton Road Runners225
    Rosanna Andrews
    Rebecca Hollowell
    Wendy Parker
 
4Colworth Striders376
    Helen Woolley
    Moira Ledbetter
    Eva Kovacs
 
5Desford Striders396
    Julie Messenger
    Anne Robertson
    Sarah Smith
 
6Riverside Runners522
    Dawn Parr
    Lesley Carroll
    Barbara Reading
 

 

 

2011 Results 2012 Results 2013 Results 2014 Results 2015 Results 2016 Results 2017 Results
2001 Results 2002 Results 2003 Results 2004 Results 2005 Results 2006 Results 2007 Results 2008 Results 2009 Results 2010 Results
Pre_2001 Results