Colworth Str1ders

 

Marathon Challenge – 20/21/22 June 2014


PositionNameCategoryClub/TeamCol 5TrailHalf MTotal
1 Damian CarrM OpenCoventry Godiva/Hi-Tec00:28:2300:51:0801:22:4102:42:12
2 Thomas GrimesM OpenEast London Runners00:28:3400:51:4301:22:4802:43:05
3 Richard LoaderM OpenWellingborough & District/Colworth Striders00:28:3800:51:1901:23:3202:43:29
4 James SmithM OpenSpringfield Striders00:28:4900:52:1801:24:2102:45:28
5 Patrick BrownM OpenEast London Runners00:28:3100:51:1501:26:4602:46:32
6 Dan DohertyM OpenHigham Harriers00:29:4500:52:3301:24:1502:46:33
7 Tony LettsM >40Northampton Road Runners00:29:0900:52:3401:24:5602:46:39
8 Ciaran CanavanM >40East London Runners00:30:0200:54:1201:23:1502:47:29
9 Dustin OdellM >40Team Balancise00:30:3200:54:3801:28:4602:53:56
10 Jon KempM >40Wellingborough & District00:31:0800:55:1401:28:4502:55:07
11 Francis HaleM >40Higham Harriers00:30:5300:55:3201:29:2702:55:52
12 Rachel CaveF OpenHigham Harriers00:31:1100:55:2601:29:5402:56:31
13 Malcolm PritchardM >40Riverside Runners00:30:4600:55:1101:32:3302:58:30
14 Antonio Franco (C)M OpenColworth Striders00:31:4600:55:3701:33:2603:00:49
15 Jon CowellM >50Leighton Buzzard Tri00:32:1100:58:0301:32:5803:03:12
16 Manjit BediM >40East London Runners00:31:1801:00:5501:31:0303:03:16
17 Roy WildmanM >50-00:32:4300:58:4901:34:0403:05:36
18 Lok TamangM OpenTeam Balancise00:31:5200:55:4701:38:0703:05:46
19 Todd Gouin (C)M >40Colworth Striders00:33:1000:59:5701:33:0203:06:09
20 Robert JonesM >40Bedford Harriers00:33:2201:00:0901:36:1303:09:44
21 Jerry PullingerM >50Bedford Harriers00:32:4801:01:2901:35:4403:10:01
22 Kelly BarnettF OpenWellingborough & District00:33:2100:59:4901:37:1003:10:20
23 M KirkhamF OpenCoventry Godiva00:33:0201:00:1301:40:2503:13:40
24 Jim ButtlemanM >50Leighton Fun Runners00:34:3601:01:3101:38:2403:14:31
25 Julian BlackwellM >40Wellingborough & District00:33:1800:59:4401:42:5203:15:54
26 Kevin HicklingM >40Riverside Runners00:33:1501:02:0601:40:5903:16:20
27 Alastair FaddenM >40Bedford Harriers00:32:2701:01:2701:42:3303:16:27
28 Tamsin SimmondsF >35-00:34:4601:03:3701:38:1103:16:34
29 Andrew ReddenM OpenWellingborough & District00:34:0701:01:3301:40:5903:16:39
30 Paul AdamsM >40Higham Harriers00:35:1001:02:4201:40:0003:17:52
31 Gary BarnesM >50Riverside Runners00:35:0201:02:3401:40:4403:18:20
32 David HutchingsM >50Higham Harriers00:35:0601:04:2301:41:2103:20:50
33 Neil GrayM OpenHigham Harriers00:34:5201:04:5101:41:5403:21:37
34 Andrew Evans (C)M >40Colworth Striders00:36:4501:04:3301:43:1703:24:35
35 Mark GarrettM >50Northampton Road Runners00:35:3301:06:3201:42:5903:25:04
36 Marianne WilliamsonF >35Bedford Harriers00:36:3301:06:3401:42:3203:25:39
37 David Sheffield (C)M OpenColworth Striders00:34:3201:02:5601:48:1403:25:42
38 Martin HicklingM Open-00:35:0901:05:4001:44:5403:25:43
39 Darren ArmitageM >40-00:35:2201:06:0501:44:5003:26:17
40 Gareth SnelsonM >40David Lloyd Redway Runners00:34:1401:05:5301:46:2703:26:34
41 Christopher CollettM Open-00:35:5901:04:5001:45:4803:26:37
42 Adrian SmithM >40-00:35:5501:06:2501:45:1603:27:36
43 Neil Loader (C)M >40Bedford Harriers/Colworth Striders00:34:2501:10:3001:43:0903:28:04
44 Giles HawthorneM OpenBiggleswade00:35:0001:10:0601:43:0603:28:12
45 Matthew HancockM OpenWellingborough & District00:37:5501:07:0101:43:2703:28:23
46 Michael QuinnM >50Wellingborough & District00:36:5701:06:3701:44:5203:28:26
47 Martin HamiltonM >50Higham Harriers00:35:4101:06:1001:48:4703:30:38
48 Harriet WoolleyF OpenWellingborough & District00:37:2101:06:4901:46:4803:30:58
49 Sally JohnstonF >45Bedford Harriers00:36:3301:08:5001:46:0403:31:27
50 Penny AndrewsF >45Rugby & Northampton AC00:36:5901:09:0701:45:2703:31:33
51 Maurice HemingwayM >50Riverside Runners00:36:4201:06:5301:48:3103:32:06
52 Mark WoodM >40Bedford Harriers00:36:2301:07:5801:48:0203:32:23
53 Stuart TrevallionM >40Bedford Harriers/Colworth Striders00:35:3801:08:3101:49:0403:33:13
54 Maria CalleiaF >35-00:36:2601:08:4001:48:4203:33:48
55 Graham HobbsM >50Desford Striders00:36:2801:07:4501:49:4503:33:58
56 Ronnie AmbroseM >40Northampton Road Runners00:37:3701:08:5801:48:2003:34:55
57 Ian McNeillM >50Birkenhead AC00:36:1101:09:1701:50:1503:35:43
58 Grant ConwayM >40East London Runners00:37:2201:09:1201:49:3503:36:09
59 Paul NewellM >40Riverside Runners00:38:0301:09:0501:49:0803:36:16
60 Geoffrey BowM >50Newark Striders00:38:2001:06:5801:51:1403:36:32
61 Thomas WarnerM OpenWellingborough & District00:37:5201:10:4701:48:5603:37:35
62 Adrian WhybrowM >40-00:39:0701:09:1001:49:2603:37:43
63 Mark YoungM >50North Herts Road Runners00:36:3001:10:2501:51:2803:38:23
64 Tim LongM >40-00:45:5301:06:4201:45:5303:38:28
65 Stuart MellowsM >40Wellingborough & District00:36:3701:08:4401:54:2803:39:49
66 Steve PriorM >50Northampton Road Runners00:38:1601:09:2901:53:0703:40:52
67 Darren BaldwinM >40Northampton Road Runners00:37:0301:10:0101:54:4503:41:49
68 Rebecca HollowellF >35Northampton Road Runners00:38:1301:10:3801:53:3903:42:30
69 Tim EllwoodM >40Wellingborough & District00:37:4501:12:3601:52:5503:43:16
70 Tony GaleM >60SW Road Runners00:38:4101:10:1301:54:3703:43:31
71 Richard BeardM >60Bedford Harriers/Colworth Striders00:37:0801:10:3001:56:3303:44:11
72 Moira Ledbetter (C)F OpenColworth Striders00:40:2501:12:1201:55:1603:47:53
73 Anthony Bowden (C)M OpenColworth Striders00:36:3301:11:2601:59:5503:47:54
74 Clare HewittF >35St Albans Striders00:40:0701:15:5601:52:0703:48:10
75 Zarinda BatstoneF >35Coventry Godiva00:40:1901:12:4401:55:2603:48:29
76 Teresa WillmottF >35-00:41:1401:11:3001:55:5203:48:36
77 Mark TinklerM >50Colworth Striders/Bedford Harriers00:42:1601:16:3101:51:4203:50:29
78 Vinette IrvingF >45-00:39:3701:11:2901:59:4203:50:48
79 Tim WilliamsM >40Vegan Runners00:41:3801:12:5801:57:4703:52:23
80 Darren JeffreyM Open-00:39:0901:11:5402:01:3603:52:39
81 Gary GrimsleyM >50Desford Striders00:40:0201:13:0402:00:4003:53:46
82 Cathy JohnsonF >45Bedford Harriers00:38:2401:14:2902:01:1203:54:05
83 Richard OgborneM OpenHigham Harriers00:37:5401:11:1302:05:1903:54:26
84 Andrew RichardsonM Open-00:38:4901:13:1602:02:5503:55:00
85 Ash HallM OpenHigham Harriers00:40:3701:11:4302:04:0303:56:23
86 James AndersonM >40Northampton Road Runners00:40:5101:13:5302:02:1103:56:55
87 Stuart BullardM OpenBedford Harriers00:39:3901:17:5502:00:1803:57:52
88 Andy KempM >40Colworth Striders00:41:3601:14:3702:02:0503:58:18
89 Dawn ParrF >35Riverside Runners00:40:2301:15:1902:02:3803:58:20
90 Ian KingstoneM >40Bedford Harriers00:38:3501:13:2402:06:4903:58:48
91 Andy CottrellM >50Northampton Road Runners00:42:3901:14:4402:01:4503:59:08
92 Wendy ParkerF >45Northampton Road Runners00:40:1701:20:0001:59:1003:59:27
93 Carole Morrison (P)F >45Birkenhead AC00:41:4601:15:4402:02:4504:00:15
94 Sarah EllwoodF >35Wellingborough & District00:37:4301:20:2702:02:0604:00:16
95 Carmine CientanniM Open-00:38:0801:12:4002:09:4304:00:31
96 Paul WillmottM >40-00:39:1001:12:3702:09:4504:01:32
97 Natasha WainF >35Wellingborough & District00:42:1401:15:4102:04:3904:02:34
98 Anne RobertsonF >45Desford Striders00:42:2601:16:0102:05:0704:03:34
99 Peter LawsonM OpenBiggleswade00:38:1301:10:0402:15:4204:03:59
100 Sarah SmithF >45Desford Striders00:41:2201:17:3402:05:0704:04:03
101 John EalesM >40Northampton Road Runners00:40:1001:12:4902:11:0804:04:07
102 Elaine PalmerF >45Northampton Road Runners00:41:2601:16:3002:06:3304:04:29
103 Gary BirchM >60Desford Striders00:42:2601:16:0202:06:0904:04:37
104 Dave PlayfordM >50Desford Striders00:40:3801:13:1802:11:3204:05:28
105 Julie MessengerF >45Desford Striders00:42:5101:17:3302:05:0604:05:30
106 Colin HarrisM >40Wellingborough & District00:39:0101:26:5101:59:4104:05:33
107 Victoria WatsonF >45Wellingborough & District00:41:5701:16:1102:09:1704:07:25
108 Carole LambertF >35-00:43:2001:19:0002:06:4704:09:07
109 Paul CunninghamM >40Sunlight Runners00:41:4801:21:0502:08:1604:11:09
110 Dirk WolvaardtM >50Bedford Harriers00:43:1901:19:0902:11:0204:13:30
111 Steve WillisM Open-00:43:3101:18:1402:12:0804:13:53
112 Matthew JeffreyM Open-00:43:2701:17:5502:13:0204:14:24
113 Eamon KennedyM >50Northampton Road Runners00:45:2901:19:5602:10:1404:15:39
114 Joanna SmithF >45Northampton Road Runners00:52:5901:16:4602:07:3704:17:22
115 Renette WolvaardtF >45Bedford Harriers00:43:1301:22:5802:12:3704:18:48
116 Kim GeevesF OpenWellingborough & District00:43:4401:20:5402:14:4604:19:24
117 Suzanne BaldwinF >45Northampton Road Runners00:47:1001:17:2102:15:1304:19:44
118 Andy HolmesM >60Desford Striders00:43:1701:21:2702:15:1904:20:03
119 Paul HewittM OpenSt Albans Striders00:44:1401:27:5502:08:1004:20:19
120 Gary DentonM >50Bedford Harriers00:45:2401:23:5502:11:2104:20:40
121 Jeanette CheethamF >45Bedford Harriers00:45:1601:21:3702:14:1404:21:07
122 Tom McVeyM >50-00:43:3501:20:2502:18:4704:22:47
123 Nigel TaylorM >50-00:42:2401:17:1102:23:1404:22:49
124 Richard BarkerM >40Biggleswade00:38:1301:30:4502:17:2004:26:18
125 Andy HedleyM >50Biggleswade00:43:1101:28:0502:15:4304:26:59
126 Joanna LettsF >35Northampton Road Runners00:47:1401:23:4502:16:2004:27:19
127 Eva Kovacs (C)F >45Bedford Harriers/Colworth Striders00:48:0301:27:3502:18:2504:34:03
128 Georgia BarkerF >35Biggleswade00:48:5101:30:4502:17:2004:36:56
129 Lesley CarrollF >45Riverside Runners00:47:2601:27:4802:21:4504:36:59
130 Neil McKenzieM Open-00:45:2201:35:0902:19:3004:40:01
131 Peter CampbellM Open-00:48:4401:36:5902:15:0204:40:45
132 Shell Dillon-RedmileF >35-00:45:4801:35:3502:19:3104:40:54
133 Lynda RowseF >45Wellingborough & District00:45:5201:30:2802:24:5504:41:15
134 Rebecca SturgenF >45Wellingborough & District00:46:1201:30:2802:24:5904:41:39
135 Jacinta HorneF >45Bedford Harriers00:49:0901:28:3302:24:5304:42:35
136 Uyai Ikpatt (P)F >35Sunlight Runners00:45:0301:23:5802:34:3704:43:38
137 Jenny WilsonF >45-00:49:0401:32:4402:25:1104:46:59
138 Jaswant ChanaM >60Bedford Harriers00:49:0001:36:0602:21:5604:47:02
139 Kevin MachinM >40Sutton Runners00:44:1301:29:4502:37:4004:51:38
140 Roger BraceM >60Sunlight Runners00:47:3601:35:1702:33:1004:56:03
141 Simon CarrM >50-00:47:4701:34:3602:35:2304:57:46
142 Barbara ReadingF >55Riverside Runners00:50:5701:37:3402:29:2704:57:58
143 Andrew ManningM >50Wellingborough & District01:05:3502:16:5501:53:2005:15:50
144 Ian SturdgessM >50Bedford Harriers00:52:3801:39:1802:52:3605:24:32
145 Natalie ClaytonF >35Wellingborough & District00:49:1901:42:4702:53:3105:25:37
146 Kirsty DoddF >35Wellingborough & District00:52:1101:42:4802:53:4905:28:48
147 Lorraine FusseyF >45-00:51:4801:43:5802:55:3505:31:21
148 Keren Ann IrvingF >45Northampton Road Runners00:55:4001:45:4002:54:5305:36:13

 

Awards

AwardNameCategoryClub/TeamCol 5TrailHalf MTotal
M Open 1Damian CarrM OpenCoventry Godiva/Hi-Tec00:28:2300:51:0801:22:4102:42:12
M Open 2Thomas GrimesM OpenEast London Runners00:28:3400:51:4301:22:4802:43:05
M Open 3Richard LoaderM OpenWellingborough & District/Colworth Striders00:28:3800:51:1901:23:3202:43:29
 
M>40Tony LettsM >40Northampton Road Runners00:29:0900:52:3401:24:5602:46:39
 
M>50Jon CowellM >50Leighton Buzzard Tri00:32:1100:58:0301:32:5803:03:12
 
M>60Tony GaleM >60SW Road Runners00:38:4101:10:1301:54:3703:43:31
 
F Open 1Rachel CaveF OpenHigham Harriers00:31:1100:55:2601:29:5402:56:31
F Open 2Kelly BarnettF OpenWellingborough & District00:33:2100:59:4901:37:1003:10:20
F Open 3M KirkhamF OpenCoventry Godiva00:33:0201:00:1301:40:2503:13:40
 
F>35Tamsin SimmondsF >35-00:34:4601:03:3701:38:1103:16:34
 
F>45Sally JohnstonF >45Bedford Harriers00:36:3301:08:5001:46:0403:31:27
 
F>55Barbara ReadingF >55Riverside Runners00:50:5701:37:3402:29:2704:57:58
 
Unilever MAntonio FrancoM OpenColworth Striders00:31:4600:55:3701:33:2603:00:49
 
Unilever FMoira LedbetterF OpenColworth Striders00:40:2501:12:1201:55:1603:47:53

 

Club Award:Club/Team NamePosition Points
1 East London Runners 31
2 Higham Harriers 59
3 Wellingborough & District 60
4 Colworth Striders 70
5 Bedford Harriers 104
6 Riverside Runners 121
7 Northampton Road Runners 164
8 Desford Striders 334
9 Biggleswade 392
 
Unilever Award:TeamPosition Points
1 Colworth 104

 

2011 Results 2012 Results 2013 Results 2014 Results 2015 Results 2016 Results 2017 Results
2001 Results 2002 Results 2003 Results 2004 Results 2005 Results 2006 Results 2007 Results 2008 Results 2009 Results 2010 Results
Pre_2001 Results