Colworth Str1ders

 

Trail Race 8.1 – 21 June 2014


PositionNumberNameCategoryClub/TeamTime
1 600 Damian CarrM OpenCoventry Godiva/Hi-Tec00:51:08
2 622 Patrick BrownM OpenEast London Runners00:51:15
3 621 Richard LoaderM OpenWellingborough & District/Colworth Striders00:51:19
4 576 Thomas GrimesM OpenEast London Runners00:51:43
5 656 James SmithM OpenSpringfield Striders00:52:18
6 591 Dan DohertyM OpenHigham Harriers00:52:33
7 636 Tony LettsM 40-49Northampton Road Runners00:52:34
8 555 Ciaran CanavanM 40-49East London Runners00:54:12
9 610 Dustin OdellM 40-49Team Balancise00:54:38
10 718 Kevin Shelton-SmithM 50-59Colworth Striders00:55:01
11 644 Malcolm PritchardM 40-49Riverside Runners00:55:11
12 528 Jon KempM 40-49Wellingborough & District00:55:14
13 590 Rachel CaveF OpenHigham Harriers00:55:26
14 706 Francis HaleM 40-49Higham Harriers00:55:32
15 659 Antonio FrancoM OpenColworth Striders00:55:37
16 675 Lok TamangM OpenTeam Balancise00:55:47
17 521 Mark ArmstrongM OpenSilson Joggers AC00:56:34
18 714 Sally CartwrightF 45-54Bedford Harriers00:57:43
19 515 Jon CowellM 50-59Leighton Buzzard Tri00:58:03
20 711 Roy WildmanM 50-59-00:58:49
21 658 Julian BlackwellM 40-49Wellingborough & District00:59:44
22 627 Kelly BarnettF OpenWellingborough & District00:59:49
23 773 Todd GouinM 40-49Colworth Striders00:59:57
24 660 Robert JonesM 40-49Bedford Harriers01:00:09
25 648 M KirkhamF OpenCoventry Godiva01:00:13
26 542 Christopher DilleyM Open-01:00:35
27 543 Manjit BediM 40-49East London Runners01:00:55
28 764 Paul RidleyM 40-49Riverside Runners/Nicetri01:01:24
29 509 Alastair FaddenM 40-49Bedford Harriers01:01:27
30 651 Jerry PullingerM 50-59Bedford Harriers01:01:29
31 709 Jim ButtlemanM 50-59Leighton Fun Runners01:01:31
32 639 Andrew ReddenM OpenWellingborough & District01:01:33
33 682 Nigel JeffM 40-49Tideswell Running Club01:02:02
34 505 Kevin HicklingM 40-49Riverside Runners01:02:06
35 727 Gary BarnesM 50-59Riverside Runners01:02:34
36 643 Paul AdamsM 40-49Higham Harriers01:02:42
37 594 David SheffieldM OpenColworth Striders01:02:56
38 747 Tamsin SimmondsF 35-44-01:03:37
39 695 Paul MilsonM 40-49Riverside Runners01:04:03
40 525 David HutchingsM 50-59Higham Harriers01:04:23
41 674 Andrew EvansM 40-49Colworth Striders01:04:33
42 650 Christopher CollettM Open-01:04:50
43 529 Neil GrayM OpenHigham Harriers01:04:51
44 1 Richard PironM >60Bedford Harriers/Colworth Striders01:05:37
45 508 Martin HicklingM Open-01:05:40
46 552 Gareth SnelsonM 40-49David Lloyd Redway Runners01:05:53
47 595 Darren ArmitageM 40-49-01:06:05
48 645 Martin HamiltonM 50-59Higham Harriers01:06:10
49 586 Adrian SmithM 40-49-01:06:25
50 545 Mark GarrettM 50-59Northampton Road Runners01:06:32
51 755 Matt FoxM OpenHi-Tec01:06:33
52 678 Marianne WilliamsonF 35-44Bedford Harriers01:06:34
53 701 Michael QuinnM 50-59Wellingborough & District01:06:37
54 712 Tim LongM 40-49-01:06:42
55 741 Harriet WoolleyF OpenWellingborough & District01:06:49
56 588 Maurice HemingwayM 50-59Riverside Runners01:06:53
57 607 Geoffrey BowM 50-59Newark Striders01:06:58
58 616 Matthew HancockM OpenWellingborough & District01:07:01
59 743 John GrayM 40-49-01:07:26
60 550 Graham HobbsM 50-59Desford Striders01:07:45
61 661 Mark WoodM 40-49Bedford Harriers01:07:58
62 721 Stuart TrevallionM 40-49Bedford Harriers/Colworth Striders01:08:31
63 710 Maria CalleiaF 35-44-01:08:40
64 700 Stuart MellowsM 40-49Wellingborough & District01:08:44
65 666 Sally JohnstonF 45-54Bedford Harriers01:08:50
66 772 Kevin HolmesM OpenRushden Runners01:08:53
67 707 Clifton HallM 50-59-01:08:55
68 702 Ronnie AmbroseM 40-49Northampton Road Runners01:08:58
69 547 Paul NewellM 40-49Riverside Runners01:09:05
70 748 Martin VaughanM 40-49Colworth Striders01:09:07
70 = 640 Penny AndrewsF 45-54Rugby & Northampton AC01:09:07
72 686 Adrian WhybrowM 40-49-01:09:10
73 554 Grant ConwayM 40-49East London Runners01:09:12
74 754 Ian McNeillM 50-59Birkenhead AC01:09:17
75 549 Steve PriorM 50-59Northampton Road Runners01:09:29
76 672 Darren BaldwinM 40-49Northampton Road Runners01:10:01
77 629 Peter LawsonM OpenBiggleswade01:10:04
78 557 Giles HawthorneM OpenBiggleswade01:10:06
79 635 Tony GaleM >60SW Road Runners01:10:13
80 716 Mark YoungM 50-59North Herts Road Runners01:10:25
81 683 Richard BeardM >60Bedford Harriers/Colworth Striders01:10:30
81 = 620 Neil LoaderM 40-49Bedford Harriers/Colworth Striders01:10:30
83 728 Rebecca HollowellF 35-44Northampton Road Runners01:10:38
84 696 Thomas WarnerM OpenWellingborough & District01:10:47
85 758 Friederike SchoepsF OpenBedford Harriers01:11:03
86 599 Richard OgborneM OpenHigham Harriers01:11:13
87 624 Anthony BowdenM OpenColworth Striders01:11:26
88 723 Vinette IrvingF 45-54-01:11:29
89 512 Teresa WillmottF 35-44-01:11:30
90 746 Ash HallM OpenHigham Harriers01:11:43
91 642 Darren JeffreyM Open-01:11:54
92 553 Moira LedbetterF OpenColworth Striders01:12:12
93 916 Jose ArizaM 40-49Bedford Harriers01:12:20
94 613 Tim EllwoodM 40-49Wellingborough & District01:12:36
95 510 Paul WillmottM 40-49-01:12:37
96 570 Carmine CientanniM Open-01:12:40
97 649 Zarinda BatstoneF 35-44Coventry Godiva01:12:44
98 539 John EalesM 40-49Northampton Road Runners01:12:49
99 540 Martin RoweM 50-59Northampton Road Runners01:12:55
100 689 Tim WilliamsM 40-49Vegan Runners01:12:58
101 568 Gary GrimsleyM 50-59Desford Striders01:13:04
102 580 Andrew RichardsonM Open-01:13:16
103 564 Dave PlayfordM 50-59Desford Striders01:13:18
104 679 Ian KingstoneM 40-49Bedford Harriers01:13:24
105 578 James AndersonM 40-49Northampton Road Runners01:13:53
106 685 Mark ForsterM 40-49Riverside Runners01:14:06
107 533 Ian PainterM 40-49-01:14:17
108 662 Cathy JohnsonF 45-54Bedford Harriers01:14:29
109 725 Simon NorthM OpenBedford Harriers01:14:37
109 = 534 Andy KempM 40-49Colworth Striders01:14:37
111 687 Andy CottrellM 50-59Northampton Road Runners01:14:44
112 753 Claire BlanchfordF Open-01:14:52
113 719 Dawn ParrF 35-44Riverside Runners01:15:19
114 708 Gemma PalmerF OpenBRJ Run And Tri01:15:21
115 626 Natasha WainF 35-44Wellingborough & District01:15:41
116 766 Steve CraneM 50-59Bedford Harriers01:15:42
117 517 Kevin O'ReilleyM 50-59Wellingborough & District01:15:43
118 551 Carole MorrisonF 45-54Birkenhead AC01:15:44
119 526 Clare HewittF 35-44St Albans Striders01:15:56
120 567 Anne RobertsonF 45-54Desford Striders01:16:01
121 561 Gary BirchM >60Desford Striders01:16:02
122 592 Victoria WatsonF 45-54Wellingborough & District01:16:11
123 597 Michael SmithM OpenOlney Runners01:16:18
124 623 Elaine PalmerF 45-54Northampton Road Runners01:16:30
125 541 Mark TinklerM 50-59Colworth Striders/Bedford Harriers01:16:31
126 596 Joanna SmithF 45-54Northampton Road Runners01:16:46
127 744 Nigel TaylorM 50-59-01:17:11
128 673 Suzanne BaldwinF 45-54Northampton Road Runners01:17:21
129 583 Jackie EvansF 45-54-01:17:22
129 = 589 Victoria EvansF 35-44-01:17:22
131 680 Christine DaviesF 35-44-01:17:25
132 562 Julie MessengerF 45-54Desford Striders01:17:33
133 566 Sarah SmithF 45-54Desford Striders01:17:34
134 757 Tony JonesM 50-59Bedford Harriers01:17:40
135 641 Matthew JeffreyM Open-01:17:55
135 = 611 Stuart BullardM OpenBedford Harriers01:17:55
137 255 Vivien KilgourF 45-54Bedford Harriers01:18:10
138 665 Steve WillisM Open-01:18:14
139 760 Sean LesterM 40-49-01:18:48
139 = 646 Sarah WandenF 45-54Bedford Harriers01:18:48
141 579 Carole LambertF 35-44-01:19:00
142 281 Dirk WolvaardtM 50-59Bedford Harriers01:19:09
143 720 Melissa HodgsonF 35-44-01:19:44
144 693 Eamon KennedyM 50-59Northampton Road Runners01:19:56
145 703 Wendy ParkerF 45-54Northampton Road Runners01:20:00
146 765 Tom McVeyM 50-59-01:20:25
147 612 Sarah EllwoodF 35-44Wellingborough & District01:20:27
148 605 Adam AspburyM OpenWorcester Triathlon Club01:20:52
149 625 Kim GeevesF OpenWellingborough & District01:20:54
150 518 Paul CunninghamM 40-49Sunlight Runners01:21:05
151 565 Andy HolmesM >60Desford Striders01:21:27
152 671 Jeanette CheethamF 45-54Bedford Harriers01:21:37
153 514 Nicola WalpoleF 45-54Wellingborough & District01:22:05
154 681 Caroline PowellF 35-44Northampton Road Runners01:22:09
155 280 Renette WolvaardtF 45-54Bedford Harriers01:22:58
156 637 Joanna LettsF 35-44Northampton Road Runners01:23:45
157 670 John CheethamM >60Bedford Harriers01:23:54
158 698 Gary DentonM 50-59Bedford Harriers01:23:55
159 690 Uyai IkpattF 35-44Sunlight Runners01:23:58
160 722 Claudia AdamsF 35-44-01:24:18
161 132 Adam BowM Open-01:24:50
162 692 Colin HarrisM 40-49Wellingborough & District01:26:51
163 577 Eva KovacsF 45-54Bedford Harriers/Colworth Striders01:27:35
164 560 Francis BreenM >60Desford Striders01:27:37
165 769 Elizabeth HinerF 35-44Riverside Runners01:27:41
166 667 Richard GallivanM 50-59Bedford Harriers01:27:45
167 548 Lesley CarrollF 45-54Riverside Runners01:27:48
168 24 Lee RadleyM 40-49Riverside Runners01:27:53
169 527 Paul HewittM OpenSt Albans Striders01:27:55
170 704 Jason MitchellM OpenHi-Tec01:28:03
171 628 Andy HedleyM 50-59Biggleswade01:28:05
172 756 Jacinta HorneF 45-54Bedford Harriers01:28:33
173 699 Nicola BowyerF 35-44-01:29:31
174 608 Kevin MachinM 40-49Sutton Runners01:29:45
175 598 Lynda RowseF 45-54Wellingborough & District01:30:28
175 = 684 Rebecca SturgenF 45-54Wellingborough & District01:30:28
177 657 Rebecca FleckneyF OpenAmpthill & Flitwick Flyers01:30:34
178 767 Georgia BarkerF 35-44Biggleswade01:30:45
178 = 630 Richard BarkerM 40-49Biggleswade01:30:45
180 655 Nicole SmithF 35-44Springfield Striders01:31:18
181 763 Joanne EdwardsF 45-54Wellingborough & District01:31:26
182 519 Jenny WilsonF 45-54-01:32:44
183 752 Suzy AdacenF 35-44-01:34:14
184 751 Sharon WaldingF 45-54-01:34:21
184 = 750 Julie LoaderF 45-54Colworth Striders01:34:21
186 3 Simon CarrM 50-59-01:34:36
187 617 Neil McKenzieM Open-01:35:09
188 546 Roger BraceM >60Sunlight Runners01:35:17
189 618 Shell Dillon-RedmileF 35-44-01:35:35
190 742 Amanda GrayF 45-54-01:35:44
191 713 Jaswant ChanaM >60Bedford Harriers01:36:06
192 717 Peter CampbellM Open-01:36:59
193 638 Barbara ReadingF >55Riverside Runners01:37:34
194 606 Cathy BowF >55-01:37:46
194 = 604 Katie BowF OpenBlack Pear Joggers01:37:46
196 771 Amanda AllenF 45-54Wellingborough & District01:38:01
196 = 770 Dawn HollowayF 45-54Wellingborough & District01:38:01
198 759 Sarah FraherF Open-01:38:08
199 573 Ian SturdgessM 50-59Bedford Harriers01:39:18
200 530 Clare DonohoeF 35-44Tring01:40:20
201 614 Natalie ClaytonF 35-44Wellingborough & District01:42:47
202 609 Kirsty DoddF 35-44Wellingborough & District01:42:48
203 762 Joanna PrigmoreF 35-44Higham Harriers01:43:07
204 536 Lorraine FusseyF 45-54-01:43:58
205 556 Keren Ann IrvingF 45-54Northampton Road Runners01:45:40
206 749 Patrick BreydinM 40-49Northampton Road Runners01:47:45
207 544 Sally GarrettF 45-54Northampton Road Runners01:50:44
208 668 Angela GallivanF >55Bedford Harriers01:59:01
209 531 Joya LimbsterF 35-44Bedford Harriers02:04:00
210 559 Valda HolmesF >55Desford Striders02:06:32
211 520 Andrew ManningM 50-59Wellingborough & District02:16:55
212 697 Willie YoungM 40-49Colworth Striders02:16:56

 

Awards

MEN - OPEN 1 600Damian Carr00:51:08Open
MEN - OPEN 2 622Patrick Brown00:51:15Open
MEN - OPEN 3 621Richard Loader00:51:19Open
 
MEN - >40636Tony Letts00:52:34
 
MEN - >50718Kevin Shelton-Smith00:55:01
 
MEN - >601Richard Piron01:05:37
 
WOMEN - OPEN 1 590Rachel Cave00:55:26Open
WOMEN - OPEN 2 714Sally Cartwright00:57:4345-54
WOMEN - OPEN 3 627Kelly Barnett00:59:49Open
 
WOMEN - >35747Tamsin Simmonds01:03:37
 
WOMEN - >45666Sally Johnston01:08:50
 
WOMEN - >55638Barbara Reading01:37:34
 
UNILEVER MAN659Antonio Franco00:55:37
 
UNILEVER WOMAN553Moira Ledbetter01:12:12

 

Club/Team Positions

PositionClub/Team NamePlacing Points
1East London Runners45
   Patrick Brown
   Thomas Grimes
   Ciaran Canavan
   Manjit Bedi
 
2Colworth Striders55
   Richard Loader
   Kevin Shelton-Smith
   Antonio Franco
   Todd Gouin
 
3Wellingborough & District62
   Richard Loader
   Jon Kemp
   Julian Blackwell
   Kelly Barnett
 
4Higham Harriers73
   Dan Doherty
   Rachel Cave
   Francis Hale
   Paul Adams
 
5Bedford Harriers105
   Sally Cartwright
   Robert Jones
   Alastair Fadden
   Jerry Pullinger
 
6Riverside Runners112
   Malcolm Pritchard
   Paul Ridley
   Kevin Hickling
   Gary Barnes
 
7Northampton Road Runners204
   Tony Letts
   Mark Garrett
   Ronnie Ambrose
   Steve Prior
 
8Desford Striders388
   Graham Hobbs
   Gary Grimsley
   Dave Playford
   Anne Robertson
 
9Biggleswade508
   Peter Lawson
   Giles Hawthorne
   Andy Hedley
   Richard Barker
 

 

 

2011 Results 2012 Results 2013 Results 2014 Results 2015 Results 2016 Results 2017 Results
2001 Results 2002 Results 2003 Results 2004 Results 2005 Results 2006 Results 2007 Results 2008 Results 2009 Results 2010 Results
Pre_2001 Results