Colworth Str1ders

 

Colworth 5 – 19 June 2015


PositionNumberNameCategoryClub/TeamTime
1196Thomas GrimesM 35-39East London Runners00:27:43
261Patrick BrownM OpenEast London Runners00:28:08
378Tony LettsM 45-49Northampton Road Runners00:29:26
4195Paul VeitchM 40-44Riverside Runners00:29:38
5303Dustin OdellM 40-44Team Balancise00:29:53
6162Rachel CaveF OpenHigham Harriers00:30:19
7289Antonio FrancoM OpenColworth Striders00:30:48
8169Malcolm PritchardM 40-44Riverside Runners00:30:52
946Paul RidleyM 45-49Riverside Runners00:31:03
10280Nathan JonesM OpenHigham Harriers00:31:15
10=109Jon KempM 40-44Wellingborough & District00:31:15
12167Daniel LeeM 45-49East London Runners00:31:23
13287Jonathan Lucas-FrostM 40-44Riverside Runners00:31:26
1482Manjit BediM 50-54East London Runners/Colworth Striders00:31:34
15224Julian BlackwellM 40-44Wellingborough & District/Wdac00:31:51
16245Tim LitchfieldM OpenColworth Striders00:31:57
17327Erwan WeberM OpenColworth Striders00:32:11
18201Kelly BarnettF OpenWellingborough & District00:32:14
19153Karl HinerM 45-49Riverside Runners00:32:31
20191Vittorio PaciM 40-44Bedford Harriers00:32:35
2125Kevin HicklingM 45-49Riverside Runners00:32:42
22332Adam SmithM 35-39Team Balancise00:32:46
23135Piers SerjeantM 40-44Riverside Runners00:32:50
24305Luis MacielM OpenColworth Striders00:32:53
25179Stuart DrummondM 35-39Northampton Road Runners00:33:01
26137Tom HemingwayM OpenRiverside Runners00:33:13
2727Andrew ReddenM OpenWellingborough & District00:33:15
28271Mark KennedyM 40-44Northampton Road Runners00:33:30
29353Joshua CoulsonM OpenWellingborough & District00:33:36
30160Matt BrandM 35-39Northampton Road Runners00:33:40
3192Neil GrayM 35-39Higham Harriers00:33:41
3267Matthew ThatcherM Open-00:33:43
33168Ava LeeF 35-39East London Runners00:33:47
349Alastair FaddenM 45-49Bedford Harriers00:33:48
35192Stuart TrevallionM 45-49Bedford Harriers/Colworth Striders00:33:50
36260Roy WildmanM 50-54-00:33:59
3797David SheffieldM OpenColworth Striders00:34:01
38326Todd GouinM 45-49Colworth Striders00:34:06
3936Mark GarrettM 55-59Northampton Road Runners00:34:09
40206Paul AdamsM 40-44Higham Harriers00:34:10
410Tony DaddM 45-49Colworth Striders00:34:21
42295Darren GibsonM 40-44Team Balancise00:34:22
43235Darren TaylorM 35-39Riverside Runners00:34:29
44352Lisa SmithF OpenWellingborough & District00:34:31
45193Jim ButtlemanM 50-54Leighton Fun Runners00:34:35
46356Gary BarnesM 50-54Riverside Runners00:34:38
47112Tamsin SimmondsF 35-39Serpentine00:34:44
48237Damiano RossettiM 45-49Colworth Striders00:34:47
4913Ben MaddisonM 35-39Colworth Striders00:34:49
50119Ronnie AmbroseM 45-49Northampton Road Runners00:34:50
51200Sam WindebankF 40-44Riverside Runners/Colworth Striders00:35:01
5226Martin HicklingM Open-00:35:07
53251Nigel JeffM 45-49Tideswell Running Club00:35:12
5433Maurice HemingwayM 60-64Riverside Runners00:35:22
55163Julie WargentF 40-44Higham Harriers00:35:23
56240Michael QuinnM 50-54Wellingborough & District00:35:25
57250Robert WestawayM 45-49Serpentine00:35:41
57=223James AdamsM 35-39Bedford Harriers00:35:41
59132Kevin HigbyM Open-00:35:45
60111Steven WillisM OpenHastings Runners00:35:47
61125David WhattonM 50-54Northampton Road Runners00:36:00
62130Paul NewellM 50-54Riverside Runners00:36:07
6396Sarah EllwoodF 40-44Wellingborough & District00:36:09
64301Peter BeltonM OpenColworth Striders00:36:15
65316Martin HulattM 35-39-00:36:16
65=104Jerry PironM 55-59-00:36:16
67290Jo WindrumF OpenNorthampton Road Runners00:36:20
6887Lucy HurleyF OpenRiverside Runners00:36:22
69246James RobertsM 35-39-00:36:27
7053Patrick EllerbeckM 60-64Riverside Runners00:36:32
70=328Giles RigarlsfordM 35-39Colworth Striders00:36:32
72311Jack RanceM OpenBedford Harriers00:36:35
72=210Jon CollettM 35-39-00:36:35
74338Stuart SnelsonM 40-44Bedford Harriers00:36:38
7583Grant ConwayM 45-49East London Runners00:36:50
76175Geoff BowM 55-59-00:36:52
7724Katharine BaxterF OpenWellingborough & District00:36:53
7894Gary ThackerM 40-44Wellingborough & District00:36:54
79154Ian MorrishM 40-44-00:37:02
80207Ryan CliffordM Open-00:37:03
8184Ian McNeillM 55-59Birkenhead AC00:37:06
81=263Gordon LlandM 60-64Bedford Harriers00:37:06
8342Nicola JonesF 40-44Riverside Runners00:37:08
84313Neil RunagallM 35-39Team Balancise00:37:09
85128Andrew EvansM 45-49Colworth Striders00:37:17
86288Clive GristwoodM 50-54Colworth Striders00:37:18
87268Gavin HancockM 35-39-00:37:21
88349Chris CappsM 55-59Bedford Harriers00:37:24
89360Andrew CraghillM 40-44-00:37:26
90329Duncan TalbotM 50-54Colworth Striders00:37:28
91208David BlackburnM 55-59Northampton Road Runners00:37:34
92275Christopher CollettM Open-00:37:39
92=229John O'MahonyM 50-54-00:37:39
94320Maria CalleiaF 40-44-00:37:42
95344Darren ByfieldM 45-49Northampton Road Runners00:37:45
96230Bob WellsM 65-69Bedford Harriers00:37:55
97276Dean ShearsM 35-39Rugby & Northampton AC00:37:58
98171Carmine CientanniM Open-00:38:06
9999Richard OgborneM 35-39Higham Harriers00:38:07
100299Thomas MiddletonM OpenTeam Balancise00:38:26
101121Paul WillmottM 45-49-00:38:37
10214Jamie GautreyM OpenWellingborough & District00:38:41
103214Harry JamesM Open-00:38:44
104321Mark EdwardsM 45-49Wellingborough & District00:38:46
10540Ian PainterM 45-49-00:38:50
10644Lawrence FolleyM 55-59Bedford Harriers00:38:55
107343Paul CunninghamM 45-49Sunlight Runners00:39:00
108120Wendy ParkerF 50-54Northampton Road Runners00:39:01
108=37Stephen KennedyM 40-44Northampton Road Runners00:39:01
11020Tom NewtonM 55-59Wellingborough & District00:39:02
11188Owen HurleyM OpenRiverside Runners00:39:03
11223Teresa WillmottF 40-44-00:39:04
11376Joanna BallF 35-39-00:39:05
114138Kairit FitzgeraldF Open-00:39:06
11591Jasmine BanksF 40-44Northampton Road Runners00:39:08
11650Gordon McLeodM 55-59Pensby Runners00:39:11
117242Ian KingstoneM 45-49Bedford Harriers00:39:12
118188John EalesM 45-49Northampton Road Runners00:39:18
11993Matt O'DellM 40-44-00:39:19
119=350Gavin HarrisM OpenNorthampton Road Runners00:39:19
12189Michal KulakM OpenColworth Striders00:39:22
122336Helen WoolleyF 40-44Bedford Harriers/Colworth Striders00:39:28
123217Amie GoughF OpenRiverside Runners00:39:30
124323Kelly WedgeF 35-39Wellingborough & District00:39:39
125205Karen TomkinsF OpenWellingborough & District00:39:43
126339Jason MitchellM OpenHi-Tech00:39:47
127118Zarinda BatstoneF 35-39Coventry Godiva00:39:49
128181Paul MaddafordM 45-49-00:39:54
12990Carina MuellerF OpenColworth Striders00:39:55
129=22Colin HarrisM 45-49Wellingborough & District00:39:55
131238Chris BeardM 40-44-00:39:56
132291Justine KeechF 40-44Wellingborough & District00:39:57
13341Mark TinklerM 55-59Bedford Harriers/Colworth Striders00:39:58
133=69Maud HodsonF 40-44East London Runners00:39:58
13565Roberto BruniM 45-49East London Runners00:40:03
13659Kieran BrownM 55-59East London Runners00:40:09
137127Gordon FianderM 60-64-00:40:12
138293Stuart HumphreyM 45-49Wellingborough & District00:40:14
139294Paul CrookM 40-44Team Balancise00:40:17
14038Emma EvansF OpenRiverside Runners00:40:18
141142Stuart BullardM 40-44Bedford Harriers00:40:20
142330Alexandre TeixeiraM OpenColworth Striders00:40:21
142=5Moira LedbetterF OpenColworth Striders00:40:21
144252Guy TraversM 40-44Wellingborough & District00:40:24
145297Mike StathamM 60-64Colworth Striders00:40:29
146357Oliver JonesM 35-39-00:40:33
147331Natasha WainF 40-44Wellingborough & District00:40:39
148116Kim GeevesF OpenWellingborough & District00:40:40
149226Richard WildM 35-39Bedford Harriers00:40:46
149=227Sarah JonesF 45-49Northampton Road Runners00:40:46
151315Thomas WarnerM OpenWellingborough & District00:40:48
152219John FlemingM 45-49Northampton Road Runners00:40:49
153194Jeremy SearM 50-54Bedford Harriers00:40:51
154140Jamie TaylorM Open-00:40:59
15566Suzanne BenchF 50-54East London Runners00:41:12
156322John ShearerM 55-59-00:41:14
157141Fiona CritchleyF 45-49East London Runners00:41:20
15818Gemma PalmerF OpenBrj Run And Tri00:41:23
159354Demetrio OreficeM 45-49Team Balancise00:41:36
160189Eamon KennedyM 50-54Northampton Road Runners00:41:37
161108Louise KempF 35-39Wellingborough & District00:41:41
162286Jackie WrenF 50-54Brj Run And Tri00:41:46
16368Jay WattsM 35-39-00:41:47
164203Stephen CraneM 55-59Bedford Harriers00:41:51
165255Tom SullivanM 65-69Northampton Road Runners00:41:52
166185Oliver GrayM Open-00:41:53
167319Claire BlanchfordF Open-00:41:54
168355Tony JonesM 55-59Bedford Harriers00:41:59
169144Catherine HemingwayF OpenRiverside Runners00:42:01
17049Carole MorrisonF 50-54Pensby Runners00:42:03
171284Martin RoweM 55-59Northampton Road Runners00:42:05
172152Kevin O' ReillyM 55-59Wellingborough & District/Kevin O' Reilly00:42:07
173272Rachel SygroveF 35-39Team Balancise00:42:10
174184Mike WatkinsonM 50-54-00:42:18
175314Janaki Ram Reddy DevireddyM 40-44Team Balancise00:42:20
176318Caroline PowellF 35-39Northampton Road Runners00:42:24
177324Phil MackieM 40-44-00:42:25
178312Vincent FoleyM 45-49-00:42:26
17939Sharon EvansF 45-49Riverside Runners00:42:27
18060Fiona DayF 55-59East London Runners00:42:28
181103Vivien KilgourF 50-54Bedford Harriers00:42:31
18219Steven HolderM 35-39Wellingborough & District00:42:39
183292Alison BarrattF OpenBedford Harriers00:42:41
184145Sam MoodyM 40-44-00:42:47
185304Tracie LarkinsF 40-44Team Balancise00:42:55
186102Uyai IkpattF 35-39Sunlight Runners00:43:04
187285Paul WildmanM 50-54-00:43:17
188114Tom McVeyM 50-54-00:43:28
18964Trish KellyF 55-59East London Runners00:43:33
190105Alex HeuerM 35-39Billericay Striders00:43:36
19173Elaine PalmerF 45-49Northampton Road Runners00:43:42
191=115Donna HabichtF OpenRiverside Runners00:43:42
193247Helen KingF OpenWellingborough & District00:43:44
194197Julie LoaderF 45-49Colworth Striders00:43:46
195147Paul BeardM 45-49-00:43:49
196340John KilgallonM OpenColworth Striders00:43:51
197117Mike SmithM 55-59Olney Runners00:43:55
198177Marc HornerM OpenBedford Harriers00:43:59
198=178Sharon HornerF Open-00:43:59
200187Gordon PasseeM 45-49-00:44:06
201131Carroll LesleyF 50-54Riverside Runners00:44:07
201=283Angela SloanF 45-49Bedford Harriers00:44:07
20371Joanna SmithF 50-54Northampton Road Runners00:44:10
204325Sharon MackieF 35-39-00:44:11
205222Andy CottrellM 50-54Northampton Road Runners00:44:26
206277Sara BennettF 45-49-00:44:28
20756Andy HedleyM 50-54Biggleswade00:44:30
20881Carole LambertF 40-44-00:44:33
209254Mary SullivanF 55-59Northampton Road Runners00:44:44
210231Chris FaddenM 50-54Bedford Harriers00:44:55
211220Amy VaughanF OpenWellingborough & District00:44:56
212243Karen ChilderleyF 40-44Riverside Runners00:45:00
21357Kim SmithF 45-49-00:45:02
21458Nick StamfordM 45-49-00:45:04
214=359Gary DentonM 50-54Bedford Harriers00:45:04
21695Chris SamiotisM 35-39-00:45:06
217156Keith BanhamM 55-59-00:45:10
218107Rachel MorreyF Open-00:45:14
219282John MountM Open-00:45:15
22029Eva KovacsF 45-49Bedford Harriers/Colworth Striders00:45:17
22131Ian MannM 50-54Wellingborough & District00:45:22
222358Kirsty JonesF 35-39-00:45:24
223123Rosemary TeckoeF OpenWollaston Runners00:45:26
224333Carly MayF Open-00:45:36
225298Willie YoungM 45-49Colworth Striders00:45:43
226199Karen RoperF 40-44Riverside Runners00:45:44
227351Donna CarrF Open-00:45:47
228273Karl JonesM 35-39-00:45:51
229146Stephen McEldonM 45-49-00:45:52
230244Amy BriggsF OpenColworth Striders00:45:54
231258Paul ShelleyM 45-49-00:46:09
23298Kevin MachinM 50-54Sutton Runners00:46:29
233170Tim LongM 50-54-00:46:30
234345Lisa YorkF 35-39Higham Harriers00:46:33
235346Jez YorkM 40-44Higham Harriers00:46:34
236134Niki SerjeantF 45-49Riverside Runners00:46:46
237347Will MartinM OpenSunlight Runners00:46:48
238182Allison FarrerF 45-49Riverside Runners00:46:50
239241Rebecca SturgenF 50-54Wellingborough & District00:46:52
240342Amanda AllenF 50-54Wellingborough & District00:46:55
241180Jennifer EllardF 40-44-00:46:56
24279Joanna LettsF 40-44Northampton Road Runners00:46:59
243278Les RolfeM 55-59Wellingborough & District00:47:04
244126Jenni FianderF 60-65-00:47:05
24562Lisa GibbieF 40-44-00:47:06
246198Sharon WaldingF 45-49-00:47:08
247232Peter FaddenM Open-00:47:13
248161Sarah CrawleyF OpenBedford Harriers00:47:17
249122Paul CantM 55-59Wollaston Runners00:47:37
25077Roger BraceM >70Sunlight Runners00:47:41
251136Mary PearsonF OpenWellingborough & District00:47:49
252364Avtar KaurF 45-49Northampton Road Runners00:47:56
253212Ros PayneF OpenRushden Runners00:47:57
254334Yanhua TuF OpenColworth Striders00:48:22
255248Samuel LoasbyM Open-00:48:29
255=174Sarah RowseF OpenWellingborough & District00:48:29
257302Viviana Maria Fucinos-ManriqueF OpenColworth Striders00:48:37
258270Victoria WatsonF 45-49-00:48:54
258=281Suzanne BaldwinF 45-49Northampton Road Runners00:48:54
260362Tina BrayfordF 45-49Team Balancise00:48:57
261148Theresa ClarkF 50-54Wellingborough & District00:49:00
26243Amanda GrayF 50-54Riseley Runners00:49:02
263149Ian SturdgessM 50-54Bedford Harriers00:49:06
26486Barbara ReadingF >65Riverside Runners00:49:12
265236Peter CampbellM 35-39-00:49:13
266361Emma LaughtonF OpenTeam Balancise00:49:16
26734Kirsty HewittF OpenWellingborough & District00:49:34
268300Tracey TreadwellF 40-44-00:49:35
269259Sally SpencerF 50-54-00:49:56
270211Paula PinneyF 40-44Northampton Road Runners00:50:07
27174Rachel PalmerF OpenNorthampton Road Runners00:50:09
271=261Kirsty TurnerF OpenNorthampton Road Runners00:50:09
273309Phillip BrittonM Open-00:50:12
2748Lesley PymmF 60-65Bournville Harriers00:50:33
275310Adam BrittonM Open-00:50:40
27663Geoff BenchM 45-49East London Runners00:50:48
277101Lorraine FusseyM Open-00:50:49
278124Carole WhattonF 50-54Northampton Road Runners00:50:51
279133Mandy CrabbF 50-54Wellingborough & District00:50:53
280155Stan GalkowskiM 50-54-00:51:04
28148Juliet GrimwoodF 50-54Biggleswade00:51:07
28272Rachael SmithF OpenNorthampton Road Runners00:51:11
28375Elaine SteadF 40-44Biggleswade00:51:12
284106Steve MorreyM 60-64-00:51:28
285143Beata SulzyckaF Open-00:51:34
286348Lorraine KirkF 35-39Wellingborough & District00:51:42
287209Helen BlackburnF 50-54Northampton Road Runners00:51:44
288225Nicole UngerF 35-39Colworth Striders00:52:01
289233Julia HancockF >65Bedford & County00:52:35
290341Dawn HollowayF 45-49Wellingborough & District00:52:49
291113Jo PedenF 45-49Wellingborough & District00:52:50
291=150Julie O' ReillyF 55-59Wellingborough & District00:52:50
293204Amanda PullingerF 50-54Bedford Harriers00:52:52
294365Sarah RibbansF Open-00:52:59
295296Joanne AtkinsF 40-44Team Balancise00:53:03
296190Tony FerdinandoM 35-39-00:53:19
296=176Henry FerdinandoM 65-69-00:53:19
298186Claire EalesF 40-44Harborough AC00:53:50
299216Alexander OffingM Open-00:53:51
299=253Matt SharpM Open-00:53:51
30170Joanna PrigmoreF 35-39Higham Harriers00:54:04
302266Katrina FallaizeF 35-39-00:54:20
303264Jenaya SmithF 40-44Parklands Jog And Run00:55:04
304274Nicola AndersonF 35-39Team Balancise00:55:05
305306Antonio De SimoneM Open-00:55:29
306308Bella JamesF Open-00:55:40
306=307Lance JamesM Open-00:55:40
308218Jeannette RinaldiF 45-49Bedford Harriers00:55:55
309269Nicola HollowellF OpenNorthampton Road Runners00:56:33
31035Sally GarrettF 50-54Northampton Road Runners00:56:35
311164Vicki WhiteF OpenRushden Runners00:57:15
312256Patrick BreydinM 50-54Northampton Road Runners00:58:02
313215Gordon JamesM 50-54-00:58:42
314249Katherine WadeF OpenWellingborough & District00:58:43
315166Keren Ann IrvingF 45-49Northampton Road Runners00:59:18
315=234Susan ThompsonF >65-00:59:18
317337Bronwyn KempF 45-49Colworth Striders01:02:10
318335Andy KempM 45-49Colworth Striders01:02:11
319317Ross MawsonM Open-01:19:08
320257Louise WallsF 40-44Northampton Road Runners01:30:23

 

Awards

MEN - OPEN 1196Thomas Grimes00:27:4335-39
MEN - OPEN 261Patrick Brown00:28:08Open
MEN - OPEN 378Tony Letts00:29:2645-49
 
MEN - >35195Paul Veitch00:29:38
 
MEN - >40303Dustin Odell00:29:53
 
MEN - >4546Paul Ridley00:31:03
 
MEN - >5082Manjit Bedi00:31:34
 
MEN - >5536Mark Garrett00:34:09
 
MEN - >6033Maurice Hemingway00:35:22
 
MEN - >65230Bob Wells00:37:55
 
WOMEN - OPEN 1162Rachel Cave00:30:19Open
WOMEN - OPEN 2201Kelly Barnett00:32:14Open
WOMEN - OPEN 3168Ava Lee00:33:4735-39
 
WOMEN - >35112Tamsin Simmonds00:34:44
 
WOMEN - >40200Sam Windebank00:35:01
 
WOMEN - >45120Wendy Parker00:39:01
 
WOMEN - >5066Suzanne Bench00:41:12
 
WOMEN - >5560Fiona Day00:42:28
 
WOMEN - >60126Jenni Fiander00:47:05
 
WOMEN - >6586Barbara Reading00:49:12
 
COLWORTH MAN289Antonio Franco00:30:48
 
COLWORTH WOMAN336Helen Woolley00:39:28

 

Club/Team Positions

PositionClub/Team NamePlacing Points
1East London Runners33
   Thomas Grimes
   Patrick Brown
   Daniel Lee
   Manjit Bedi
 
2Riverside Runners38
   Paul Veitch
   Malcolm Pritchard
   Paul Ridley
   Jonathan Lucas-Frost
 
3Colworth Striders58
   Antonio Franco
   Manjit Bedi
   Tim Litchfield
   Erwan Weber
 
4Wellingborough & District75
   Jon Kemp
   Julian Blackwell
   Kelly Barnett
   Andrew Redden
 
5Northampton Road Runners90
   Tony Letts
   Stuart Drummond
   Mark Kennedy
   Matt Brand
 
6Higham Harriers91
   Rachel Cave
   Nathan Jones
   Neil Gray
   Paul Adams
 
7Bedford Harriers150
   Vittorio Paci
   Alastair Fadden
   Stuart Trevallion
   James Adams
 
8Team Balancise157
   Dustin Odell
   Adam Smith
   Darren Gibson
   Neil Runagall
 
9Sunlight Runners786
   Paul Cunningham
   Uyai Ikpatt
   Will Martin
   Roger Brace
 

 

Female Runners Club/Team Positions

PositionClub/Team NamePlacing Points
1Wellingborough & District128
    Kelly Barnett
    Lisa Smith
    Sarah Ellwood
 
2Riverside Runners205
    Sam Windebank
    Lucy Hurley
    Nicola Jones
 
3Northampton Road Runners294
    Jo Windrum
    Wendy Parker
    Jasmine Banks
 
4Higham Harriers299
    Rachel Cave
    Julie Wargent
    Lisa York
 
5East London Runners305
    Ava Lee
    Maud Hodson
    Roberto Bruni
 
6Colworth Striders306
    Sam Windebank
    Helen Woolley
    Carina Mueller
 
7Bedford Harriers489
    Helen Woolley
    Vivien Kilgour
    Alison Barratt
 
8Team Balancise622
    Rachel Sygrove
    Tracie Larkins
    Tina Brayford
 

 

2011 Results 2012 Results 2013 Results 2014 Results 2015 Results 2016 Results 2017 Results
2001 Results 2002 Results 2003 Results 2004 Results 2005 Results 2006 Results 2007 Results 2008 Results 2009 Results 2010 Results
Pre_2001 Results