Colworth Str1ders

 

Half Marathon – 21 June 2015


PositionNumberNameCategoryClub/TeamTime
1959Thomas GrimesM 35-39East London Runners01:17:28
2854Patrick BrownM OpenEast London Runners01:18:32
31076Mark HadleyM 45-49Halesowen01:19:38
4994Charles WartnabyM 45-49Cambridge & Coleridge AC01:22:48
5871Tony LettsM 45-49Northampton Road Runners01:25:03
6932Rachel CaveF OpenHigham Harriers01:25:09
71016Antonio FrancoM OpenColworth Striders01:26:45
81079Danny WinnM OpenBedford Harriers01:26:50
9890Jon KempM 40-44Wellingborough & District01:27:29
101061Dan DohertyM 35-39Higham Harriers01:27:58
11935Daniel LeeM 45-49East London Runners01:29:28
12875Manjit BediM 50-54East London Runners/Colworth Striders01:29:37
131011Nathan JonesM OpenHigham Harriers01:30:00
14937Malcolm PritchardM 40-44Riverside Runners01:30:40
151066Nick SinnottM 40-44Wellingborough & District01:30:48
16929Karl HinerM 45-49Riverside Runners01:31:39
171077Craig JacksonM 40-44-01:31:54
18968Ilir BrecaniM 35-39Northampton Road Runners01:32:05
191047Piers SerjeantM 40-44Riverside Runners01:32:11
201015Jonathan Lucas-FrostM 40-44Riverside Runners01:32:21
21953Vittorio PaciM 40-44Bedford Harriers01:32:41
221082Todd GouinM 45-49Colworth Striders01:32:43
231063Gary McDanielsM 45-49-01:32:46
24960Kelly BarnettF OpenWellingborough & District01:32:56
251074Keith PritchardM 45-49Riverside Runners01:34:47
26962Paul AdamsM 40-44Higham Harriers01:35:28
27861Matthew ThatcherM Open-01:35:33
28921Matthew WoodhouseM Open-01:36:16
29992Roy WildmanM 50-54-01:36:20
30936Ava LeeF 35-39East London Runners01:36:24
31823Kevin HicklingM 45-49Riverside Runners01:36:39
32825Andrew ReddenM OpenWellingborough & District01:36:58
33931Matt BrandM 35-39Northampton Road Runners01:37:15
34808David CoxM 45-49Colworth Striders/Bedford Harriers01:37:41
35954Stuart TrevallionM 45-49Bedford Harriers/Colworth Striders01:38:02
36834Mark GarrettM 55-59Northampton Road Runners01:38:25
37948Stuart DrummondM 35-39Northampton Road Runners01:38:46
38865Daniel WrightM 35-39Buckingham & Stowe RC01:38:55
39913Tom HemingwayM OpenRiverside Runners01:39:16
40809Alastair FaddenM 45-49Bedford Harriers01:39:23
41955Jim ButtlemanM 50-54Leighton Fun Runners01:39:40
42985Darren ArmitageM 40-44-01:39:50
43893Tamsin SimmondsF 35-39Serpentine01:39:59
441012Suzanne BaldwinF 45-49Northampton Road Runners01:41:12
45976John O'MahonyM 50-54-01:41:29
461065Chris StevensM Open-01:41:36
47904Ronnie AmbroseM 45-49Northampton Road Runners01:41:39
48987Nigel JeffM 45-49Tideswell Running Club01:42:35
49882David SheffieldM OpenColworth Striders01:43:07
50980Damiano RossettiM 45-49Colworth Striders01:43:21
51898Dean LongmanM 40-44Yaxley Runners01:43:38
52831Maurice HemingwayM 60-64Riverside Runners01:43:57
531078Phil ReddenM 60-64Riverside Runners01:44:13
53=837Nicola JonesF 40-44Riverside Runners01:44:13
551042Joshua CoulsonM OpenWellingborough & District01:44:18
56822Katharine BaxterF OpenWellingborough & District01:44:26
571017Jo WindrumF OpenNorthampton Road Runners01:44:48
58911Kevin HigbyM Open-01:45:01
59933Julie WargentF 40-44Higham Harriers01:45:18
601013Marcus KneeM 40-44David Lloyd Redway Runners01:45:20
611035Stuart SnelsonM 40-44Bedford Harriers01:45:21
62888James BurnsideM Open-01:45:22
63824Martin HicklingM Open-01:45:33
641046Maria CalleiaF 40-44-01:45:50
651067Bill ShingletonM 45-49Colworth Striders01:45:56
661024Russell RoseM 45-49Olney Runners01:46:41
67930Ian MorrishM 40-44-01:46:44
681080Alan GriffithsM 45-49Wellingborough & District01:46:49
69969James AdamsM 35-39Bedford Harriers01:46:51
701075Jason SharpM OpenWellingborough & District01:47:05
71879Gary ThackerM 40-44Wellingborough & District01:48:00
72920Eleanor ClarkeF Open-01:48:12
731050Peter BeltonM OpenColworth Striders01:48:18
74892Steven WillisM OpenHastings Runners01:48:27
75872Hannah ElphickF Open-01:48:48
76995Christopher CollettM Open-01:48:50
771060Darren BaldwinM 45-49Northampton Road Runners01:48:54
781070Kelvin SmithM >65Marshall Milton Keynes01:49:06
79989Patrick BreydinM 50-54Northampton Road Runners01:49:21
801064Mark CockbainM 40-44-01:49:38
80=986Robert WestawayM 45-49Serpentine01:49:38
82996Dean ShearsM 35-39Rugby & Northampton AC01:49:39
83922Bronwen CollacottF 35-39-01:50:14
84841Mark TinklerM 55-59Bedford Harriers/Colworth Striders01:50:36
851062George MyburghM 40-44-01:51:20
861031Mark EdwardsM 45-49Wellingborough & District01:51:28
871051David BlackburnM 55-59Northampton Road Runners01:51:31
88945Geoff BowM 55-59-01:51:34
891018Justine KeechF 40-44Wellingborough & District01:51:39
90881Sarah EllwoodF 40-44Wellingborough & District01:52:00
91951John EalesM 45-49Northampton Road Runners01:52:25
92877Ian McNeillM 55-59Birkenhead AC01:52:43
93905Wendy ParkerF 50-54Northampton Road Runners01:52:55
94897Mahesh VikramanM 40-44-01:53:02
951044Andrew CraghillM 40-44-01:53:21
96842Jonathan RossM 50-54-01:53:29
97844Gordon McLeodM 55-59Pensby Runners01:53:38
98938Tim LongM 50-54-01:53:55
99821Teresa WillmottF 40-44-01:54:28
100869Joanna BallF 35-39-01:54:32
101914Kairit FitzgeraldF Open-01:54:39
102878Matt O'DellM 40-44-01:54:41
1031026Martin HulattM 35-39-01:54:48
104958Rhiannon SawyerF Open-01:55:06
105916Jamie TaylorM Open-01:55:08
106907Gordon FianderM 60-64-01:55:16
106=988Guy TraversM 40-44Wellingborough & District01:55:16
108836Ian PainterM 45-49-01:55:25
109973John IngramM 55-59-01:55:30
110899Richard OgborneM 35-39Higham Harriers01:55:41
1111025Thomas WarnerM OpenWellingborough & District01:55:49
112863Maud HodsonF 40-44East London Runners01:55:52
1131039Paul CunninghamM 45-49Sunlight Runners01:55:57
1141058Jasmine BanksF 40-44Northampton Road Runners01:56:15
1151020Stuart HumphreyM 45-49Wellingborough & District01:56:27
1161028Caroline PowellF 35-39Northampton Road Runners01:56:30
117835Stephen KennedyM 40-44Northampton Road Runners01:56:33
118856Stephen HodgsonM 35-39-01:57:30
119900Kim GeevesF OpenWellingborough & District01:57:31
120918Stuart BullardM 40-44Bedford Harriers01:57:37
1211072Sarah WandenF 45-49Bedford Harriers01:59:13
1221069Jon DilworthM 60-64Northampton Road Runners01:59:23
123859Suzanne BenchF 50-54East London Runners01:59:37
1241014Jackie WrenF 50-54Brj Run And Tri01:59:41
1251033Natasha WainF 40-44Wellingborough & District02:00:24
126928Kevin O' ReillyM 55-59Wellingborough & District/Kevin O' Reilly02:00:28
127887Ron BurnsideM 50-54-02:00:49
128983Ian KingstoneM 45-49Bedford Harriers02:00:56
129997Sara BennettF 45-49-02:01:20
130952Eamon KennedyM 50-54Northampton Road Runners02:01:27
1311036Jason MitchellM OpenHi-Tech02:01:31
132939Carmine CientanniM Open-02:01:44
133843Carole MorrisonF 50-54Pensby Runners02:02:05
134862Jay WattsM 35-39-02:03:01
135917Fiona CritchleyF 45-49East London Runners02:03:08
1361056Alex RothwellM 50-54Bedford Harriers02:03:20
1371045Donna HabichtF OpenRiverside Runners02:03:24
138889Louise KempF 35-39Wellingborough & District02:03:53
139849Andy HedleyM 50-54Biggleswade02:04:25
140981Chris BeardM 40-44-02:04:42
141819Tom NewtonM 55-59Wellingborough & District02:05:26
142885Uyai IkpattF 35-39Sunlight Runners02:05:41
143902Simon PlaceM 45-49-02:06:25
144818Gemma PalmerF OpenBrj Run And Tri02:06:27
145852Kieran BrownM 55-59East London Runners02:06:48
146940Jennifer ArnsbyF Open-02:06:51
147947Sharon HornerF Open-02:06:53
147=946Marc HornerM OpenBedford Harriers02:06:53
149950Gordon PasseeM 45-49-02:06:58
1501023Sheila RoseF 50-54Olney Runners02:07:10
1511048Niki SerjeantF 45-49Riverside Runners02:07:15
152867Elaine PalmerF 45-49Northampton Road Runners02:07:19
153853Fiona DayF 55-59East London Runners02:07:34
154814Jamie GautreyM OpenWellingborough & District02:08:43
155874Carole LambertF 40-44-02:08:46
156820Colin HarrisM 45-49Wellingborough & District02:09:17
157866Joanna SmithF 50-54Northampton Road Runners02:09:21
1581029Claire BlanchfordF Open-02:09:37
159967Eleanor GrantF 50-54-02:10:00
160908Andrew EvansM 45-49Colworth Striders02:10:13
161910Carroll LesleyF 50-54Riverside Runners02:10:50
162977Peter HowellM >65Biggleswade02:11:23
162=924Paul BeardM 45-49-02:11:23
164901Mike SmithM 55-59Olney Runners02:11:43
1651043Gary DentonM 50-54Bedford Harriers02:11:44
166848Kirsty JonesF 35-39-02:11:56
1671059Martin RoweM 55-59Northampton Road Runners02:12:43
168829Ian MannM 50-54Wellingborough & District02:13:47
1691068Ruth BaileyF 45-49Black Pear Joggers02:14:44
170880Chris SamiotisM 35-39-02:15:10
1711054Julie LoaderF 45-49Colworth Striders02:15:26
172978Chris FaddenM 50-54Bedford Harriers02:15:31
1731034Andy KempM 45-49Colworth Striders02:15:46
174827Eva KovacsF 45-49Bedford Harriers/Colworth Striders02:15:49
175984Karen ChilderleyF 40-44Riverside Runners02:16:05
176993Elsy LacyF 35-39-02:16:09
177965Dan DolbyM 45-49-02:16:30
177=966Max HillF 40-44-02:16:30
179925Theresa ClarkF 50-54Wellingborough & District02:17:29
180845Lysette ShawF OpenHairy Bassetts02:17:34
181998Les RolfeM 55-59Wellingborough & District02:17:57
182906Jenni FianderF >60-02:18:37
1831053Joanna LettsF 40-44Northampton Road Runners02:18:43
1841081Olivia MarshF Open-02:19:04
185923Stephen McEldonM 45-49-02:19:15
186850Kim SmithF 45-49-02:20:23
187851Nick StamfordM 45-49-02:20:24
1881073Tom McVeyM 50-54-02:20:40
189982Rebecca SturgenF 50-54Wellingborough & District02:20:47
190886Alex HeuerM 35-39Billericay Striders02:20:53
1911049Barbara ReadingF >60Riverside Runners02:21:32
192979Peter CampbellM 35-39-02:21:53
1931022John ReadeM >65Dunstable Road Runners02:23:11
194828Helen HayllarF 50-54Riseley Runners02:24:04
195838Amanda GrayF 50-54Riseley Runners02:24:05
196912Mary PearsonF OpenWellingborough & District02:25:27
197868Elaine SteadF 40-44Biggleswade02:26:05
198832Kirsty HewittF OpenWellingborough & District02:27:26
1991055Sharon WaldingF 45-49-02:28:46
2001021Felicity HeyF Open-02:30:23
2011032Jeannette EvansF 40-44Colworth Striders02:31:19
201=1030Divindra BainsF 45-49-02:31:19
203810Lesley PymmF >60Bournville Harriers02:32:43
204919Beata SulzyckaF Open-02:32:52
205883Kevin MachinM 50-54Sutton Runners02:33:21
206839Juliet GrimwoodF 50-54Biggleswade02:33:26
207855Emily JamesF OpenSheCan...Run Kettering Ladies02:33:29
208974Michael ClarkM 50-54-02:35:10
208=975Bethany ClarkF Open-02:35:10
210926Ian SturdgessM 50-54Bedford Harriers02:35:29
2111071Lydia SawyerF Open-02:35:56
2121057Lynsey BrecaniF OpenNorthampton Road Runners02:36:49
213864Joanna PrigmoreF 35-39Higham Harriers02:39:01
214963David SolomonM 60-64Northampton Road Runners02:40:50
215833Rachel PalmerF OpenNorthampton Road Runners02:41:11
216884Lorraine FusseyM Open-02:41:21
2171052Helen BlackburnF 50-54Northampton Road Runners02:42:48
2181037Dawn HollowayF 45-49Wellingborough & District02:47:48
218=1038Amanda AllenF 50-54Wellingborough & District02:47:48
220934Keren Ann IrvingF 45-49Northampton Road Runners02:50:43
2211027Ross MawsonM Open-03:30:23

 

Awards

MEN - OPEN 1959Thomas Grimes01:17:2835-39
MEN - OPEN 2854Patrick Brown01:18:32Open
MEN - OPEN 31076Mark Hadley01:19:3845-49
 
MEN - >35994Charles Wartnaby01:22:48
 
MEN - >40871Tony Letts01:25:03
 
MEN - >45935Daniel Lee01:29:28
 
MEN - >50875Manjit Bedi01:29:37
 
MEN - >55834Mark Garrett01:38:25
 
MEN - >60831Maurice Hemingway01:43:57
 
MEN - >651070Kelvin Smith01:49:06
 
WOMEN - OPEN 1932Rachel Cave01:25:09Open
WOMEN - OPEN 2960Kelly Barnett01:32:56Open
WOMEN - OPEN 3936Ava Lee01:36:2435-39
 
WOMEN - >35893Tamsin Simmonds01:39:59
 
WOMEN - >401012Suzanne Baldwin01:41:12
 
WOMEN - >45905Wendy Parker01:52:55
 
WOMEN - >50859Suzanne Bench01:59:37
 
WOMEN - >55853Fiona Day02:07:34
 
WOMEN - >60906Jenni Fiander02:18:37
 
UNILEVER MAN1016Antonio Franco01:26:45
 
UNILEVER WOMAN843Carole Morrison02:02:05

 

Club/Team Positions

PositionClub/Team NamePlacing Points
1East London Runners30
   Thomas Grimes
   Patrick Brown
   Daniel Lee
   Manjit Bedi
 
2Higham Harriers59
   Rachel Cave
   Dan Doherty
   Nathan Jones
   Paul Adams
 
3Riverside Runners73
   Malcolm Pritchard
   Karl Hiner
   Piers Serjeant
   Jonathan Lucas-Frost
 
4Colworth Striders79
   Antonio Franco
   Manjit Bedi
   Todd Gouin
   David Cox
 
5Wellingborough & District84
   Jon Kemp
   Nick Sinnott
   Kelly Barnett
   Andrew Redden
 
6Northampton Road Runners96
   Tony Letts
   Ilir Brecani
   Matt Brand
   Mark Garrett
 
7Bedford Harriers102
   Danny Winn
   Vittorio Paci
   David Cox
   Stuart Trevallion
 
8Biggleswade708
   Andy Hedley
   Peter Howell
   Elaine Stead
   Juliet Grimwood
 

 

Female Runners Club/Team Positions

PositionClub/Team NamePlacing Points
1Wellingborough & District172
    Kelly Barnett
    Katharine Baxter
    Justine Keech
 
2Northampton Road Runners197
    Suzanne Baldwin
    Jo Windrum
    Wendy Parker
 
3East London Runners268
    Ava Lee
    Maud Hodson
    Suzanne Bench
 
4Higham Harriers281
    Rachel Cave
    Julie Wargent
    Joanna Prigmore
 
5Riverside Runners345
    Nicola Jones
    Donna Habicht
    Niki Serjeant
 
6Colworth Striders549
    Julie Loader
    Eva Kovacs
    Jeannette Evans
 

 

2011 Results 2012 Results 2013 Results 2014 Results 2015 Results 2016 Results 2017 Results
2001 Results 2002 Results 2003 Results 2004 Results 2005 Results 2006 Results 2007 Results 2008 Results 2009 Results 2010 Results
Pre_2001 Results