Colworth Str1ders

 

Marathon Challenge – 19/20/21 June 2015


PositionNameCategoryClub/TeamCol 5TrailHalf MTotal
1Thomas GrimesM OpenEast London Runners00:27:4300:47:0201:17:2802:32:13
2Patrick BrownM OpenEast London Runners00:28:0800:47:1401:18:3202:33:54
3Tony LettsM >40Northampton Road Runners00:29:2600:51:5301:25:0302:46:22
4Rachel CaveF OpenHigham Harriers00:30:1900:52:2201:25:0902:47:50
5Antonio Franco (C)M OpenColworth Striders00:30:4800:52:1801:26:4502:49:51
6Jon KempM >40Wellingborough & District00:31:1500:53:2801:27:2902:52:12
7Daniel LeeM >40East London Runners00:31:2300:53:5001:29:2802:54:41
8Malcolm PritchardM >40Riverside Runners00:30:5200:53:1401:30:4002:54:46
9Nathan JonesM OpenHigham Harriers00:31:1500:54:0401:30:0002:55:19
10Manjit BediM >50East London Runners/Colworth Striders00:31:3400:56:4001:29:3702:57:51
11Jonathan Lucas-FrostM >40Riverside Runners00:31:2600:54:4301:32:2102:58:30
12Karl HinerM >40Riverside Runners00:32:3100:55:2301:31:3902:59:33
13Kelly BarnettF OpenWellingborough & District00:32:1400:55:5001:32:5603:01:00
14Piers SerjeantM >40Riverside Runners00:32:5000:56:2301:32:1103:01:24
15Vittorio PaciM >40Bedford Harriers00:32:3500:56:2101:32:4103:01:37
16Todd Gouin (C)M >40Colworth Striders00:34:0600:56:5301:32:4303:03:42
17Kevin HicklingM >40Riverside Runners00:32:4200:58:1901:36:3903:07:40
18Andrew ReddenM OpenWellingborough & District00:33:1500:57:4301:36:5803:07:56
19Ava LeeF >35East London Runners00:33:4700:57:5801:36:2403:08:09
20Roy WildmanM >50-00:33:5900:58:3101:36:2003:08:50
21Matthew ThatcherM Open-00:33:4301:00:5201:35:3303:10:08
22Matt BrandM OpenNorthampton Road Runners00:33:4000:59:2901:37:1503:10:24
23Stuart DrummondM OpenNorthampton Road Runners00:33:0100:59:0701:38:4603:10:54
24Tom HemingwayM OpenRiverside Runners00:33:1300:58:4801:39:1603:11:17
25Stuart TrevallionM >40Bedford Harriers/Colworth Striders00:33:5000:59:4201:38:0203:11:34
26Alastair FaddenM >40Bedford Harriers00:33:4800:58:4501:39:2303:11:56
27Mark GarrettM >50Northampton Road Runners00:34:0901:00:0801:38:2503:12:42
28Jim ButtlemanM >50Leighton Fun Runners00:34:3500:59:1101:39:4003:13:26
29David Sheffield (C)M OpenColworth Striders00:34:0101:00:4201:43:0703:17:50
30Ronnie AmbroseM >40Northampton Road Runners00:34:5001:02:0701:41:3903:18:36
31Damiano Rossetti (C)M >40Colworth Striders00:34:4701:00:4501:43:2103:18:53
32Nigel JeffM >40Tideswell Running Club00:35:1201:02:3001:42:3503:20:17
33Joshua CoulsonM OpenWellingborough & District00:33:3601:02:3301:44:1803:20:27
34Maurice HemingwayM >60Riverside Runners00:35:2201:03:3801:43:5703:22:57
35Julie WargentF >35Higham Harriers00:35:2301:02:4801:45:1803:23:29
36James AdamsM OpenBedford Harriers00:35:4101:01:2101:46:5103:23:53
37Kevin HigbyM Open-00:35:4501:03:1201:45:0103:23:58
38Jo WindrumF OpenNorthampton Road Runners00:36:2001:03:1601:44:4803:24:24
39Martin HicklingM Open-00:35:0701:03:5501:45:3303:24:35
40Katharine BaxterF OpenWellingborough & District00:36:5301:03:5701:44:2603:25:16
41Stuart SnelsonM >40Bedford Harriers00:36:3801:04:1101:45:2103:26:10
42John O'MahonyM >50-00:37:3901:07:4001:41:2903:26:48
43Robert WestawayM >40Serpentine00:35:4101:01:5401:49:3803:27:13
44Gary ThackerM >40Wellingborough & District00:36:5401:03:1701:48:0003:28:11
45Maria CalleiaF >35-00:37:4201:04:4701:45:5003:28:19
46Ian MorrishM >40-00:37:0201:04:3401:46:4403:28:20
47Peter Belton (C)M OpenColworth Striders00:36:1501:05:1601:48:1803:29:49
48Dean ShearsM OpenRugby & Northampton AC00:37:5801:04:0101:49:3903:31:38
49Christopher CollettM Open-00:37:3901:05:1801:48:5003:31:47
50Steven WillisM OpenHastings Runners00:35:4701:07:4101:48:2703:31:55
51Geoff BowM >50-00:36:5201:03:5301:51:3403:32:19
52Sarah EllwoodF >35Wellingborough & District00:36:0901:05:4601:52:0003:33:55
53Mark EdwardsM >40Wellingborough & District00:38:4601:05:2101:51:2803:35:35
54David BlackburnM >50Northampton Road Runners00:37:3401:06:3401:51:3103:35:39
55Ian McNeillM >50Birkenhead AC00:37:0601:05:5901:52:4303:35:48
56Andrew CraghillM >40-00:37:2601:06:2501:53:2103:37:12
57Mark TinklerM >50Bedford Harriers/Colworth Striders00:39:5801:08:2401:50:3603:38:58
58John EalesM >40Northampton Road Runners00:39:1801:08:0701:52:2503:39:50
59Justine KeechF >35Wellingborough & District00:39:5701:08:3301:51:3903:40:09
60Gordon McLeod (P)M >50Pensby Runners00:39:1101:08:3701:53:3803:41:26
61Ian PainterM >40-00:38:5001:07:1601:55:2503:41:31
62Wendy ParkerF >45Northampton Road Runners00:39:0101:09:4101:52:5503:41:37
63Teresa WillmottF >35-00:39:0401:08:3401:54:2803:42:06
64Martin HulattM Open-00:36:1601:11:0701:54:4803:42:11
65Richard OgborneM OpenHigham Harriers00:38:0701:08:2401:55:4103:42:12
66Kairit FitzgeraldF Open-00:39:0601:08:5301:54:3903:42:38
67Joanna BallF >35-00:39:0501:09:4701:54:3203:43:24
68Guy TraversM >40Wellingborough & District00:40:2401:07:5901:55:1603:43:39
69Matt O'DellM >40-00:39:1901:09:4701:54:4103:43:47
70Stuart HumphreyM >40Wellingborough & District00:40:1401:07:5601:56:2703:44:37
71Thomas WarnerM OpenWellingborough & District00:40:4801:08:0201:55:4903:44:39
72Stephen KennedyM >40Northampton Road Runners00:39:0101:09:2501:56:3303:44:59
73Maud HodsonF >35East London Runners00:39:5801:09:2601:55:5203:45:16
74Gordon FianderM >60-00:40:1201:10:2201:55:1603:45:50
75Jamie TaylorM Open-00:40:5901:10:0301:55:0803:46:10
76Paul CunninghamM >40Sunlight Runners00:39:0001:11:2301:55:5703:46:20
77Jasmine BanksF >35Northampton Road Runners00:39:0801:11:0101:56:1503:46:24
78Tim LongM >50-00:46:3001:06:3201:53:5503:46:57
79Suzanne BaldwinF >45Northampton Road Runners00:48:5401:19:5801:41:1203:50:04
80Kim GeevesF OpenWellingborough & District00:40:4001:11:5501:57:3103:50:06
81Jason MitchellM OpenHi-Tech00:39:4701:09:1502:01:3103:50:33
82Andrew Evans (C)M >40Colworth Striders00:37:1701:03:4402:10:1303:51:14
83Carmine CientanniM Open-00:38:0601:11:2502:01:4403:51:15
84Suzanne BenchF >45East London Runners00:41:1201:10:3201:59:3703:51:21
85Stuart BullardM >40Bedford Harriers00:40:2001:13:5101:57:3703:51:48
86Ian KingstoneM >40Bedford Harriers00:39:1201:11:5302:00:5603:52:01
87Jackie WrenF >45Brj Run And Tri00:41:4601:11:2701:59:4103:52:54
88Natasha WainF >35Wellingborough & District00:40:3901:11:5402:00:2403:52:57
89Caroline PowellF >35Northampton Road Runners00:42:2401:14:0401:56:3003:52:58
90Kevin O' ReillyM >50Wellingborough & District/Kevin O' Reilly00:42:0701:10:5302:00:2803:53:28
91Tom NewtonM >50Wellingborough & District00:39:0201:10:1102:05:2603:54:39
92Eamon KennedyM >50Northampton Road Runners00:41:3701:11:4802:01:2703:54:52
93Fiona CritchleyF >45East London Runners00:41:2001:10:4002:03:0803:55:08
94Carole Morrison (P)F >45Pensby Runners00:42:0301:12:3402:02:0503:56:42
95Kieran BrownM >50East London Runners00:40:0901:10:3802:06:4803:57:35
96Jamie GautreyM OpenWellingborough & District00:38:4101:10:1502:08:4303:57:39
97Sara BennettF >45-00:44:2801:12:2002:01:2003:58:08
98Gemma PalmerF OpenBrj Run And Tri00:41:2301:11:2802:06:2703:59:18
99Louise KempF >35Wellingborough & District00:41:4101:14:3802:03:5304:00:12
100Donna HabichtF OpenRiverside Runners00:43:4201:14:3602:03:2404:01:42
101Marc HornerM OpenBedford Harriers00:43:5901:11:0702:06:5304:01:59
102Colin HarrisM >40Wellingborough & District00:39:5501:13:2002:09:1704:02:32
103Chris BeardM >40-00:39:5601:18:2402:04:4204:03:02
104Andy HedleyM >50Biggleswade00:44:3001:14:2102:04:2504:03:16
105Fiona DayF >55East London Runners00:42:2801:13:4202:07:3404:03:44
106Uyai Ikpatt (P)F >35Sunlight Runners00:43:0401:16:0202:05:4104:04:47
107Jay WattsM Open-00:41:4701:20:2902:03:0104:05:17
108Elaine PalmerF >45Northampton Road Runners00:43:4201:16:5202:07:1904:07:53
109Gordon PasseeM >40-00:44:0601:16:5202:06:5804:07:56
110Claire BlanchfordF Open-00:41:5401:17:0102:09:3704:08:32
111Mike SmithM >50Olney Runners00:43:5501:13:2602:11:4304:09:04
112Carole LambertF >35-00:44:3301:17:2102:08:4604:10:40
113Joanna SmithF >45Northampton Road Runners00:44:1001:17:2602:09:2104:10:57
114Martin RoweM >50Northampton Road Runners00:42:0501:18:4502:12:4304:13:33
115Paul BeardM >40-00:43:4901:18:2402:11:2304:13:36
116Carroll LesleyF >45Riverside Runners00:44:0701:19:0802:10:5004:14:05
117Kirsty JonesF >35-00:45:2401:20:1302:11:5604:17:33
118Gary DentonM >50Bedford Harriers00:45:0401:22:1802:11:4404:19:06
119Ian MannM >50Wellingborough & District00:45:2201:20:2602:13:4704:19:35
120Julie Loader (C)F >45Colworth Striders00:43:4601:20:4302:15:2604:19:55
121Chris FaddenM >50Bedford Harriers00:44:5501:19:5102:15:3104:20:17
122Chris SamiotisM Open-00:45:0601:20:0402:15:1004:20:20
123Tom McVeyM >50-00:43:2801:17:0702:20:4004:21:15
124Les RolfeM >50Wellingborough & District00:47:0401:18:5902:17:5704:24:00
125Joanna LettsF >35Northampton Road Runners00:46:5901:20:4502:18:4304:26:27
126Alex HeuerM OpenBillericay Striders00:43:3601:22:1002:20:5304:26:39
127Kim SmithF >45-00:45:0201:21:1702:20:2304:26:42
128Nick StamfordM >40-00:45:0401:21:1902:20:2404:26:47
129Stephen McEldonM >40-00:45:5201:21:4302:19:1504:26:50
130Jenni FianderF >55-00:47:0501:22:1602:18:3704:27:58
131Theresa ClarkF >45Wellingborough & District00:49:0001:24:3802:17:2904:31:07
132Rebecca SturgenF >45Wellingborough & District00:46:5201:24:5802:20:4704:32:37
133Patrick BreydinM >50Northampton Road Runners00:58:0201:46:5001:49:2104:34:13
134Barbara ReadingF >55Riverside Runners00:49:1201:26:3802:21:3204:37:22
135Mary PearsonF OpenWellingborough & District00:47:4901:24:3302:25:2704:37:49
136Andy KempM >40Colworth Striders01:02:1101:19:5302:15:4604:37:50
137Sharon WaldingF >45-00:47:0801:23:1802:28:4604:39:12
138Amanda GrayF >45Riseley Runners00:49:0201:29:0102:24:0504:42:08
139Kirsty HewittF OpenWellingborough & District00:49:3401:27:5102:27:2604:44:51
140Kevin MachinM >50Sutton Runners00:46:2901:26:4502:33:2104:46:35
141Peter CampbellM Open-00:49:1301:35:2902:21:5304:46:35
142Ian SturdgessM >50Bedford Harriers00:49:0601:31:1702:35:2904:55:52
143Lesley PymmF >55Bournville Harriers00:50:3301:33:2102:32:4304:56:37
144Amanda AllenF >45Wellingborough & District00:46:5501:25:3202:47:4805:00:15
145Lorraine FusseyM Open-00:50:4901:33:5602:41:2105:06:06
146Helen BlackburnF >45Northampton Road Runners00:51:4401:36:0102:42:4805:10:33
147Rachel PalmerF OpenNorthampton Road Runners00:50:0901:39:2802:41:1105:10:48
148Dawn HollowayF >45Wellingborough & District00:52:4901:35:3202:47:4805:16:09
149Keren Ann IrvingF >45Northampton Road Runners00:59:1801:41:3402:50:4305:31:35
150Ross MawsonM Open-01:19:0802:20:1003:30:2307:09:41

 

Awards

AwardNameCategoryClub/TeamCol 5TrailHalf MTotal
M Open 1Thomas GrimesM OpenEast London Runners00:27:4300:47:0201:17:2802:32:13
M Open 2Patrick BrownM OpenEast London Runners00:28:0800:47:1401:18:3202:33:54
M Open 3Tony LettsM >40Northampton Road Runners00:29:2600:51:5301:25:0302:46:22
 
M >40Jon KempM >40Wellingborough & District00:31:3400:56:4001:27:2902:52:12
 
M >50Manjit BediM >50East London Runners/Colworth 00:31:3400:56:4001:29:3702:57:51
 
M >60Maurice HemingwayM >60Riverside Runners00:35:2201:03:3801:43:5703:22:57
 
F Open 1Rachel CaveF OpenHigham Harriers00:30:1900:52:2201:25:0902:47:50
F Open 2Kelly BarnettF OpenWellingborough & District00:32:1400:55:5001:32:5603:01:00
F Open 3Ava LeeF >35East London Runners00:33:4700:57:5801:36:2403:08:09
 
F >35Julie WargentF >35Higham Harriers00:35:2301:02:4801:45:1803:23:29
 
F >45Wendy ParkerF >45Northampton Road Runners00:39:0101:09:4101:52:5503:41:37
 
F >55Fiona DayF >55East London Runners00:42:2801:13:4202:07:3404:03:44
 
Unilever MAntonio FrancoM OpenColworth Striders00:30:4800:52:1801:26:4502:49:51
 
Unilever FCarole MorrisonF >45Pensby Runners00:42:0301:12:3402:02:0503:56:42

 

Club Award:Club/Team NamePosition Points
1East London Runners20
2Riverside Runners45
3Colworth Striders56
4Wellingborough & District70
5Northampton Road Runners75
6Bedford Harriers102
7Higham Harriers113

 

2011 Results 2012 Results 2013 Results 2014 Results 2015 Results 2016 Results 2017 Results
2001 Results 2002 Results 2003 Results 2004 Results 2005 Results 2006 Results 2007 Results 2008 Results 2009 Results 2010 Results
Pre_2001 Results