Colworth Str1ders

 

Trail Race 8.1 – 20 June 2015


PositionNumberNameCategoryClub/TeamTime
1649Thomas GrimesM OpenEast London Runners00:47:02
2549Patrick BrownM OpenEast London Runners00:47:14
3679Grant RamsayM 40-49Fairlands Valley Spartans00:49:55
4563Tony LettsM 40-49Northampton Road Runners00:51:53
5690Antonio FrancoM OpenColworth Striders00:52:18
6626Rachel CaveF OpenHigham Harriers00:52:22
7631Malcolm PritchardM 40-49Riverside Runners00:53:14
8580Jon KempM 40-49Wellingborough & District00:53:28
9629Daniel LeeM 40-49East London Runners00:53:50
10685Nathan JonesM OpenHigham Harriers00:54:04
11656DQ (unauthorised number swap)M Open-00:54:34
12689Jonathan Lucas-FrostM 40-49Riverside Runners00:54:43
13623Karl HinerM 40-49Riverside Runners00:55:23
14650Kelly BarnettF OpenWellingborough & District00:55:50
15643Vittorio PaciM 40-49Bedford Harriers00:56:21
16730Piers SerjeantM 40-49Riverside Runners00:56:23
17726Tom SmithM OpenNorthampton Road Runners00:56:38
18567Manjit BediM 50-59East London Runners/Colworth Striders00:56:40
19732Todd GouinM 40-49Colworth Striders00:56:53
20731Luis MacielM OpenColworth Striders00:57:06
21723Paul RidleyM 40-49Riverside Runners00:57:12
22526Andrew ReddenM OpenWellingborough & District00:57:43
23630Ava LeeF 35-44East London Runners00:57:58
24524Kevin HicklingM 40-49Riverside Runners00:58:19
25722Phil ReddenM >60Riverside Runners00:58:23
26674Roy WildmanM 50-59-00:58:31
27509Alastair FaddenM 40-49Bedford Harriers00:58:45
28611Tom HemingwayM OpenRiverside Runners00:58:48
290Tony DaddM 40-49Colworth Striders00:59:05
30709Lisa SmithF OpenWellingborough & District00:59:06
31639Stuart DrummondM OpenNorthampton Road Runners00:59:07
32645Jim ButtlemanM 50-59Leighton Fun Runners00:59:11
33625Matt BrandM OpenNorthampton Road Runners00:59:29
34644Stuart TrevallionM 40-49Bedford Harriers/Colworth Striders00:59:42
35533Mark GarrettM 50-59Northampton Road Runners01:00:08
36574David SheffieldM OpenColworth Striders01:00:42
37663Damiano RossettiM 40-49Colworth Striders01:00:45
38554Matthew ThatcherM Open-01:00:52
39558Emily BowenF OpenBuckingham & Stowe RC01:01:08
40657James AdamsM OpenBedford Harriers01:01:21
41668Robert WestawayM 40-49Serpentine01:01:54
42595Paul NewellM 50-59Riverside Runners01:02:01
43728Adam AspburyM Open-01:02:04
44588Ronnie AmbroseM 40-49Northampton Road Runners01:02:07
45669Nigel JeffM 40-49Tideswell Running Club01:02:30
46710Joshua CoulsonM OpenWellingborough & District01:02:33
47627Julie WargentF 35-44Higham Harriers01:02:48
48597Kevin HigbyM Open-01:03:12
49691Jo WindrumF OpenNorthampton Road Runners01:03:16
50571Gary ThackerM 40-49Wellingborough & District01:03:17
51530Maurice HemingwayM >60Riverside Runners01:03:38
521Richard PironM >60Bedford Harriers/Colworth Striders01:03:41
53594Andrew EvansM 40-49Colworth Striders01:03:44
54637Geoff BowM 50-59-01:03:53
55525Martin HicklingM Open-01:03:55
56523Katharine BaxterF OpenWellingborough & District01:03:57
57681Dean ShearsM OpenRugby & Northampton AC01:04:01
58552Roberto BruniM 40-49East London Runners01:04:06
59704Stuart SnelsonM 40-49Bedford Harriers01:04:11
60624Ian MorrishM 40-49-01:04:34
61700Maria CalleiaF 35-44-01:04:47
62667Helen MacFarlaneF 35-44Harpenden Arrows01:05:05
63676Fiona AlexanderF OpenSerpentine01:05:06
64694Peter BeltonM OpenColworth Striders01:05:16
65680Christopher CollettM Open-01:05:18
66733Mark EdwardsM 40-49Wellingborough & District01:05:21
67573Sarah EllwoodF 35-44Wellingborough & District01:05:46
68569Ian McNeillM 50-59Birkenhead AC01:05:59
69712Andrew CraghillM 40-49-01:06:25
70632Tim LongM 50-59-01:06:32
71713David BlackburnM 50-59Northampton Road Runners01:06:34
72590Paul WillmottM 40-49-01:06:35
73535Ian PainterM 40-49-01:07:16
74660John O'MahonyM 50-59-01:07:40
75582Steven WillisM OpenHastings Runners01:07:41
76693Stuart HumphreyM 40-49Wellingborough & District01:07:56
77670Guy TraversM 40-49Wellingborough & District01:07:59
78695Thomas WarnerM OpenWellingborough & District01:08:02
79641John EalesM 40-49Northampton Road Runners01:08:07
80541Mark TinklerM 50-59Bedford Harriers/Colworth Striders01:08:24
80=599Richard OgborneM OpenHigham Harriers01:08:24
82692Justine KeechF 35-44Wellingborough & District01:08:33
83522Teresa WillmottF 35-44-01:08:34
84539Gordon McLeodM 50-59Pensby Runners01:08:37
85612Kairit FitzgeraldF Open-01:08:53
86648Roger TaylorM 40-49Northampton Road Runners01:08:58
87705Jason MitchellM OpenHi-Tech01:09:15
88534Stephen KennedyM 40-49Northampton Road Runners01:09:25
89556Maud HodsonF 35-44East London Runners01:09:26
90589Wendy ParkerF 45-54Northampton Road Runners01:09:41
91570Matt O'DellM 40-49-01:09:47
91=561Joanna BallF 35-44-01:09:47
93614Jamie TaylorM Open-01:10:03
94520Tom NewtonM 50-59Wellingborough & District01:10:11
95514Jamie GautreyM OpenWellingborough & District01:10:15
96592Gordon FianderM >60-01:10:22
97568Grant ConwayM 40-49East London Runners01:10:29
98553Suzanne BenchF 45-54East London Runners01:10:32
99547Kieran BrownM 50-59East London Runners01:10:38
100615Fiona CritchleyF 45-54East London Runners01:10:40
101593Stephanie DennisF OpenWellingborough & District01:10:47
102622Kevin O' ReillyM 50-59Wellingborough & District/Kevin O' Reilly01:10:53
103715Jasmine BanksF 35-44Northampton Road Runners01:11:01
104696Martin HulattM Open-01:11:07
104=638Marc HornerM OpenBedford Harriers01:11:07
106708Paul CunninghamM 40-49Sunlight Runners01:11:23
107633Carmine CientanniM Open-01:11:25
108688Jackie WrenF 45-54Brj Run And Tri01:11:27
109518Gemma PalmerF OpenBrj Run And Tri01:11:28
110642Eamon KennedyM 50-59Northampton Road Runners01:11:48
111666Ian KingstoneM 40-49Bedford Harriers01:11:53
112702Natasha WainF 35-44Wellingborough & District01:11:54
113586Kim GeevesF OpenWellingborough & District01:11:55
114682Sara BennettF 45-54-01:12:20
115646Jeremy SearM 50-59Bedford Harriers01:12:29
116538Carole MorrisonF 45-54Pensby Runners01:12:34
117521Colin HarrisM 40-49Wellingborough & District01:13:20
118587Mike SmithM 50-59Olney Runners01:13:26
119548Fiona DayF >55East London Runners01:13:42
120616Stuart BullardM 40-49Bedford Harriers01:13:51
121698Caroline PowellF 35-44Northampton Road Runners01:14:04
122544Andy HedleyM 50-59Biggleswade01:14:21
123724Donna HabichtF OpenRiverside Runners01:14:36
124579Louise KempF 35-44Wellingborough & District01:14:38
125727Jon DilworthM >60Northampton Road Runners01:14:57
126577Uyai IkpattF 35-44Sunlight Runners01:16:02
127640Gordon PasseeM 40-49-01:16:52
127=560Elaine PalmerF 45-54Northampton Road Runners01:16:52
129699Claire BlanchfordF Open-01:17:01
130647George MurphyM OpenBedford Harriers01:17:06
131735Tom McVeyM 50-59-01:17:07
132566Carole LambertF 35-44-01:17:21
133559Joanna SmithF 45-54Northampton Road Runners01:17:26
134551Trish KellyF >55East London Runners01:18:21
135618Paul BeardM 40-49-01:18:24
135=664Chris BeardM 40-49-01:18:24
137716Martin RoweM 50-59Northampton Road Runners01:18:45
138621Lindsey CookF 35-44-01:18:52
139729Vincent FoleyM 40-49-01:18:57
140683Les RolfeM 50-59Wellingborough & District01:18:59
141651Karen TomkinsF OpenWellingborough & District01:19:02
142596Carroll LesleyF 45-54Riverside Runners01:19:08
143721Jamie DrummondM Open-01:19:33
144661Chris FaddenM 50-59Bedford Harriers01:19:51
145725Paula BlizardF 45-54-01:19:52
146703Andy KempM 40-49Colworth Striders01:19:53
147686Suzanne BaldwinF 45-54Northampton Road Runners01:19:58
148519Steven HolderM OpenWellingborough & District01:20:02
149572Chris SamiotisM Open-01:20:04
150543Kirsty JonesF 35-44-01:20:13
151528Ian MannM 50-59Wellingborough & District01:20:26
152363Francis HumanM 40-49-01:20:27
153555Jay WattsM Open-01:20:29
154717Julie LoaderF 45-54Colworth Striders01:20:43
155564Joanna LettsF 35-44Northampton Road Runners01:20:45
156505Moira LedbetterF OpenColworth Striders01:21:09
157545Kim SmithF 45-54-01:21:17
158546Nick StamfordM 40-49-01:21:19
159617Stephen McEldonM 40-49-01:21:43
160578Alex HeuerM OpenBillericay Striders01:22:10
161591Jenni FianderF >55-01:22:16
162711Gary DentonM 50-59Bedford Harriers01:22:18
163734Joanne EdwardsF 45-54Wellingborough & District01:22:28
164718Sharon WaldingF 45-54-01:23:18
165598Mary PearsonF OpenWellingborough & District01:24:33
166619Theresa ClarkF 45-54Wellingborough & District01:24:38
167665Rebecca SturgenF 45-54Wellingborough & District01:24:58
168707Amanda AllenF 45-54Wellingborough & District01:25:32
169736Barbara ReadingF >55Riverside Runners01:26:38
170575Kevin MachinM 50-59Sutton Runners01:26:45
171585Loreto SheilsF 45-54Wellingborough & District01:26:55
172531Kirsty HewittF OpenWellingborough & District01:27:51
173653Paula PinneyF 35-44Northampton Road Runners01:28:38
174536Amanda GrayF 45-54Riseley Runners01:29:01
175678Paul JamesM 40-49-01:29:30
175=677Emily JamesF OpenShecan...Run Kettering Ladies01:29:30
177720Lynsey BrecaniF OpenNorthampton Road Runners01:30:10
178620Ian SturdgessM 50-59Bedford Harriers01:31:17
179508Lesley PymmF >55Bournville Harriers01:33:21
180675Kirsty TurnerF OpenNorthampton Road Runners01:33:40
181576Lorraine FusseyM Open-01:33:56
182662Peter CampbellM Open-01:35:29
183584Jo PedenF 45-54Wellingborough & District01:35:31
184706Dawn HollowayF 45-54Wellingborough & District01:35:32
185714Helen BlackburnF 45-54Northampton Road Runners01:36:01
186719Rachel PalmerF OpenNorthampton Road Runners01:39:28
187687Nicola HollowellF OpenNorthampton Road Runners01:41:06
188628Keren Ann IrvingF 45-54Northampton Road Runners01:41:34
189671Patrick BreydinM 50-59Northampton Road Runners01:46:50
190562Roger BraceM >60Sunlight Runners01:49:09
191697Ross MawsonM Open-02:20:10

 

Awards

MEN - OPEN 1649Thomas Grimes00:47:02Open
MEN - OPEN 2549Patrick Brown00:47:14Open
MEN - OPEN 3679Grant Ramsay00:49:5540-49
 
MEN - >40563Tony Letts00:51:53
 
MEN - >50567Manjit Bedi00:56:40
 
MEN - >60722Phil Redden00:58:23
 
WOMEN - OPEN 1626Rachel Cave00:52:22Open
WOMEN - OPEN 2650Kelly Barnett00:55:50Open
WOMEN - OPEN 3630Ava Lee00:57:5835-44
 
WOMEN - >35627Julie Wargent01:02:48
 
WOMEN - >45589Wendy Parker01:09:41
 
WOMEN - >55548Fiona Day01:13:42
 
UNILEVER MAN690Antonio Franco00:52:18
 
UNILEVER WOMAN538Carole Morrison01:12:34

 

Club/Team Positions

PositionClub/Team NamePlacing Points
1East London Runners34
   Thomas Grimes
   Patrick Brown
   Daniel Lee
   Manjit Bedi
 
2Riverside Runners52
   Malcolm Pritchard
   Jonathan Lucas-Frost
   Karl Hiner
   Piers Serjeant
 
3Colworth Striders66
   Antonio Franco
   Manjit Bedi
   Todd Gouin
   Luis Maciel
 
4Wellingborough & District78
   Jon Kemp
   Kelly Barnett
   Andrew Redden
   Lisa Smith
 
5Northampton Road Runners89
   Tony Letts
   Tom Smith
   Stuart Drummond
   Matt Brand
 
6Bedford Harriers120
   Vittorio Paci
   Alastair Fadden
   Stuart Trevallion
   James Adams
 
7Higham Harriers148
   Rachel Cave
   Nathan Jones
   Julie Wargent
   Richard Ogborne
 

 

2011 Results 2012 Results 2013 Results 2014 Results 2015 Results 2016 Results 2017 Results
2001 Results 2002 Results 2003 Results 2004 Results 2005 Results 2006 Results 2007 Results 2008 Results 2009 Results 2010 Results
Pre_2001 Results