Colworth Str1ders

 

Half Marathon – 26 June 2016


PositionNumberNameCategoryClub/TeamTime
1931Thomas GrimesM 35-39East London Runners01:23:27
2895Richard LoaderM OpenWellingborough & District/Colworth Str1ders01:24:18
31031David GreenM OpenNorthampton Road Runners01:25:15
41071Hayley MunnF OpenNorthampton Road Runners01:26:01
51035Patrick BrownM OpenEast London Runners01:28:20
61064Sam RowlandsM OpenSt Albans Striders01:28:26
7935Norbert MihalikM OpenNorthampton Road Runners01:29:04
8977Alex PercyM OpenWreake And Soar Valley AC01:31:01
91024Tony LettsM 45-49Northampton Road Runners01:31:06
101058Alex DayM OpenEast London Runners01:31:38
111110Danny WinnM OpenBedford Harriers01:31:55
12867Jon KempM 45-49Wellingborough & District01:33:23
13954Kevin WillettM 50-54Bedford Harriers01:34:29
14850Matt BrandM 40-44Northampton Road Runners01:35:57
15934Russell PriceM OpenEast London Runners01:35:58
16880Matthew ThatcherM 35-39-01:36:12
171028Dan SeniorM 40-44East London Runners01:36:44
18896Piers SerjeantM 40-44Riverside Runners01:37:12
191053Kyle ChestermanM OpenRiverside Runners01:37:13
20932Ciaran CanavanM 40-44East London Runners01:37:28
211093Gary McDanielsM 45-49-01:38:07
22876Grant NixonM 40-44Wellingborough & District01:38:33
231018Jason FrenchM OpenWellingborough & District01:39:29
24990Manjit BediM 50-54East London Runners/Colworth Str1ders01:40:42
251074Mike DanielsM 40-44Bushfield Joggers01:40:58
26842Alex PennyM 35-39Buckingham & Stowe RC01:41:18
27861Kelly BarnettF OpenWellingborough & District01:41:29
281078Simon BoothbyM 50-54Riverside Runners01:41:58
291102Andrew ReevesM 40-44Higham Harriers01:42:26
301043Damiano RossettiM 45-49Colworth Str1ders01:44:38
31888Jo WindrumF OpenNorthampton Road Runners01:44:40
32980Rafal BuzukM 35-39-01:45:02
331109Caroline BrooksF 35-39Riverside Runners01:45:30
34943Bob WellsM >65Bedford Harriers01:45:45
351066Russell JonesM 40-44-01:46:02
36848Kevin HicklingM 45-49Riverside Runners01:46:46
37901David SheffieldM OpenColworth Str1ders01:46:54
38404Chris EverettM Open-01:47:19
39839Andrew ReddenM OpenWellingborough & District01:47:44
40878Andrew BaxterM 45-49East London Runners01:47:53
41862Michael QuinnM 50-54Wellingborough & District01:48:17
421012Stephen SmithM 55-59-01:48:37
43926Jim ButtlemanM 50-54Leighton Fun Runners01:48:46
441011Rebecca PearsonF 35-39-01:49:35
451025Maurice HemingwayM 60-64Riverside Runners01:49:51
46986Callum HarrisonM OpenForces Fit Bedford01:50:09
47877Luis MacielM OpenColworth Str1ders01:50:58
481057Gary BarnesM 50-54Riverside Runners01:51:07
49879Julian BlackwellM 45-49Wellingborough & District01:51:14
501080Daniel BreydinM OpenNorthampton Road Runners01:51:19
51830Tim EllwoodM 45-49Wellingborough & District01:51:24
52883Peter TaylorM Open-01:51:47
531033Sam WindebankF 45-49Riverside Runners/Colworth Str1ders01:51:51
54820Anne HylandF OpenThe Sweaty Betties and Berts01:52:30
55885Stuart KnightM 50-54Bedford Harriers01:52:33
56854Justine KeechF 40-44Wellingborough & District01:53:17
56=1063Ben GoddardM 40-44Riverside Runners01:53:17
58855Daniel WrightM 35-39Buckingham & Stowe RC01:53:21
591068Penny AndrewsF 50-54Northampton Road Runners01:53:34
60849Martin HicklingM Open-01:53:45
611095Rob PayneM 45-49Bedford & County01:54:11
621036Tim LongM 50-54-01:54:17
63889Gavin HarrisM OpenNorthampton Road Runners01:54:19
641060Thomas WarnerM OpenWellingborough & District01:54:30
65835Glenn SmithM OpenSouth Derbyshire Road Runners01:54:42
661094Chris CappsM 60-64Bedford Harriers01:55:01
671054Gary McKeaveneyM Open-01:55:23
681042Gavin HancockM 35-39-01:56:04
691106Oliver JonesM 35-39-01:56:10
70978Selwyn ParrishM 45-49-01:56:26
71976Gregory MannM OpenDesford Striders01:57:10
72953Ian HughesM 35-39Northampton Road Runners01:57:12
73892Sally JohnstonF 50-54Bedford Harriers01:57:45
741075Simei SnymanF Open-01:57:48
75958Matt O'DellM 40-44-01:58:07
761013Paul McDonaghM 45-49-01:58:16
77941Jonathan WooldridgeM 45-49East London Runners01:58:18
78857Mark GarrettM 55-59Northampton Road Runners01:58:30
79871Martin QuinnM 55-59Hunts AC01:58:37
801015Darren BaldwinM 50-54Northampton Road Runners01:58:55
811030Grant ConwayM 45-49East London Runners01:59:07
821044Mark NichollsM 45-49Northampton Road Runners01:59:21
83988Christopher CollettM Open-01:59:33
83=1034Andrew EvansM 45-49Colworth Str1ders01:59:33
85845Martin NewtonM 35-39Wellingborough & District01:59:46
86870Adam SaleM Open-02:00:00
871101Adrian ReastM 45-49Rugby & Northampton AC02:00:06
88968Ian McNeillM 55-59Birkenhead AC02:01:12
891051Stuart TrevallionM 50-54Bedford Harriers/Colworth Str1ders02:01:16
90950David JarrettM 55-59Silson Joggers AC02:01:46
911086Adam KirkM Open-02:01:57
92923Jon DreaM 35-39Mk Lakeside Runners02:02:00
93907David ShakespeareM 50-54Olney Runners02:02:17
94841Mark TinklerM 55-59Bedford Harriers/Colworth Str1ders02:02:26
951079Bally ChahalF OpenNorthampton Road Runners02:02:52
96970Stephen KennedyM 40-44Northampton Road Runners02:03:26
971052Dawn ParrF 40-44Riverside Runners02:03:27
981062Keith PritchardM 45-49Riverside Runners02:03:30
99897Suzanne BenchF 50-54East London Runners02:03:38
1001084Roger TaylorM 45-49Northampton Road Runners02:03:57
1011085Martin ChapmanM 45-49-02:04:25
1021067Maria CalleiaF 40-44-02:05:43
1031104Peter CampbellM 55-59-02:06:18
103=1059Aimee CampbellF Open-02:06:18
1051105Kirsty JonesF 35-39Bedford Harriers02:06:37
106964Stephen KingM 35-39-02:06:46
106=1048Brad TiplerM 40-44-02:06:46
106=1049Kim GeevesF 35-39Wellingborough & District02:06:46
109942Wendy ParkerF 50-54Northampton Road Runners02:07:12
109=1098Ronnie AmbroseM 50-54Northampton Road Runners02:07:12
111925Richard BrazierM 35-39Mk Lakeside Runners02:08:57
112982Diane WillsF 40-44-02:09:25
113974Jasmine BanksF 40-44Northampton Road Runners02:09:56
114933Charlotte BullF 40-44Desborough & Rothwell Running Club02:10:39
115917Robert SterlandM 40-44Desborough & Rothwell Running Club02:10:40
1161103Simon CookM 35-39Desborough & Rothwell Running Club02:10:41
117944Ian MooreM 50-54-02:11:06
1181111Vicki BakerF 35-39Parklands Jog And Run02:12:20
1191100Amy HayesF Open-02:13:08
1201077Vinette IrvingF 45-49-02:13:19
121930Carry MurphyF 40-44Yaxley Runners02:13:30
122952Scott AyresM 35-39Dunstable Road Runners02:13:35
123962Tony LockeM 55-59Olney Runners02:13:48
1241076Natasha WainF 40-44Wellingborough & District02:13:55
125818Tom NewtonM 55-59Wellingborough & District02:14:10
126891Modupe AlukoF Open-02:14:15
127899Richard OgborneM 35-39Higham Harriers02:14:44
128966David DartonM 55-59York Knavesmire Harriers02:15:07
129882Jamie TaylorM Open-02:15:29
1301069Christopher BenjaminM 40-44Almost Athletes02:16:26
131927Ian KingstoneM 45-49Bedford Harriers02:16:40
1321022Tina CodlingF 50-54Riverside Runners02:16:44
133937Joanna SmithF 50-54Northampton Road Runners02:16:50
134981Hannah PollardF 35-39Newmarket Joggers02:16:59
135866Louise KempF 35-39Wellingborough & District02:17:08
1361070Anne PalmerF 50-54-02:17:31
137859Jo JonesF 40-44Northampton Road Runners02:17:34
1381026Fiona CritchleyF 50-54East London Runners02:17:44
139972Lawrence NoonM 40-44-02:17:48
140851Vivien KilgourF 50-54Bedford Harriers02:18:08
141967Fiona BellF 45-49Bedford Harriers02:18:32
142945Trevor KingM 50-54Faversham RC02:19:14
143924Adam PiperM 40-44-02:19:16
144959Paul CunninghamM 50-54Sunlight Runners02:19:22
1451055Shaun KirtleyM 40-44Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers02:19:24
146951Natalie SearsF 35-39Shecan...Run Kettering Ladies02:20:22
1471021Claire BlanchfordF 35-39The Sweaty Betties and Berts02:21:00
1481089Jon DilworthM 60-64Northampton Road Runners02:22:08
1491032Lucy BoothbyF 45-49Riverside Runners02:22:31
150920Uyai IkpattF 35-39Sunlight Runners02:22:59
151840Laura PennyF 35-39Buckingham & Stowe RC02:23:39
152998Ian MackeyM 60-64-02:23:48
1531088Paul ThomasM >65Leighton Fun Runners02:23:59
154989Chris BeardM 40-44-02:24:53
1551081Martin RoweM 55-59Northampton Road Runners02:25:06
156905Elaine PalmerF 45-49Northampton Road Runners02:26:02
1571096Helen KingF 35-39Wellingborough & District02:27:13
1581023Kevin O'ReillyM 55-59Wellingborough & District/Kevin O'Reilly02:27:15
1591065Gary DentonM 50-54Bedford Harriers02:27:30
160993Niki SerjeantF 50-54Riverside Runners02:27:39
1611092Joanne EdwardsF 45-49Wellingborough & District02:27:57
162929Diana RexhepajF 45-49East London Runners02:28:09
163939Carole LambertF 40-44-02:28:26
164992Chris FaddenM 50-54Bedford Harriers02:29:14
165825Craig SmithM 50-54-02:30:07
165=865Joanne BullF 45-49East London Runners02:30:07
167824Cathy RalphF 45-49Desborough & Rothwell Running Club02:31:18
168844Sharon EvansF 45-49Riverside Runners02:31:23
169881Karen RoperF 40-44Riverside Runners02:31:24
169=940Karen ChilderleyF 40-44Riverside Runners02:31:24
171890David SellickM 60-64Riverside Runners02:31:25
1721107Margaret BondF 55-59Wellingborough & District02:31:26
1731014Suzanne BaldwinF 45-49Northampton Road Runners02:32:03
174955Lance BarrM 40-44Desborough & Rothwell Running Club02:32:10
174=838Graham CosseyM 40-44Desborough & Rothwell Running Club02:32:10
176997Guy EmmansM 60-64Wellingborough & District02:32:36
1771112Avtar KaurF 45-49Northampton Road Runners02:33:24
1781038Andy KempM 45-49Colworth Str1ders02:33:30
179902Theresa ClarkF 55-59Wellingborough & District02:34:46
180936Selcan RowlesF OpenRiverside Runners02:35:15
181884Jane BrownF >60Werrington Joggers02:35:22
182947Michael HardingM 50-54Faversham RC02:35:26
183921Marika Weibe-WilliamsF 45-49Faversham RC02:35:28
184949Rod BryantM 40-44Faversham RC02:35:29
1851050Ros TaylorF 35-39Rushden Runners02:37:19
186868Jane AikmanF 50-54-02:37:26
187995Stuart BullardM 40-44Bedford Harriers02:37:53
188996Neil LibbyM 55-59-02:38:49
189971Caroline DiggleF 40-44Bedford Harriers02:39:09
190847Kirsty HewittF 35-39Wellingborough & District02:39:34
1911039Johanna HaighF OpenBedford Harriers02:39:52
192965Colin LeaM 50-54York Knavesmire Harriers02:41:01
1931020Keren IrvingF 45-49Northampton Road Runners02:41:19
194869Iain SaleM 50-54-02:42:10
195948Stephen BrownM 50-54Faversham RC02:42:36
196903Katherine OgletreeF 35-39Shecan...Run Kettering Ladies02:42:52
197860Mike GoochM 45-49Wellingborough & District02:43:19
197=957Yasmin GoochF OpenWellingborough & District02:43:19
199973Helen MundayF 50-54Riverside Runners02:43:31
200894Lesley CarrollF 50-54Riverside Runners02:44:10
201906Rachel PalmerF OpenNorthampton Road Runners02:44:19
201=1087Jacqui HughesF 35-39Northampton Road Runners02:44:19
2031041Sarah RowseF OpenWellingborough & District02:44:54
204810Lynda RowseF 50-54Wellingborough & District02:44:55
205975David SedgleyM >65Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers02:46:35
206913Emily JamesF OpenShecan...Run Kettering Ladies02:46:56
207914Jennifer BellF 35-39Shecan...Run Kettering Ladies02:46:58
208874Gyorgy EgyedM 35-39-02:47:55
2091108Sandra ReesF >60-02:47:56
210843Amanda GrayF 50-54Riseley Runners02:47:58
211938Barbara ReadingF >60Riverside Runners02:48:17
212827Roger BraceM >65Sunlight Runners02:48:30
213922Sarah BrownF 45-49Werrington Joggers02:48:53
214987Mandy CrabbF 50-54Wellingborough & District02:49:52
215886Amy BirdF Open-02:51:01
2161097Ian SoaftM >65Bedford Harriers02:51:04
217809Michelle FaddenF 50-54Bedford Harriers02:52:43
2181029Beverley JacksonF OpenBedford Harriers02:52:44
2191046Rebecca FleckneyF 35-39Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers02:53:52
2201040Peter CampbellM 35-39-02:54:45
221816Felicity AriesF 50-54Wellingborough & District02:55:23
2221037Paula PinneyF 40-44Northampton Road Runners02:56:56
223963Kevin MachinM 50-54-02:58:29
224834Katherine SmithF OpenSouth Derbyshire Road Runners03:00:58
225837Ian SturdgessM 55-59Bedford Harriers03:01:37
2261091Jane CuthbertF 55-59Wellingborough & District03:02:35
226=1090Julie O'ReillyF 55-59Wellingbrough & District03:02:35
228826Amanda WilsonF 40-44Desborough & Rothwell Running Club03:03:07
229864Maya GoodwinF 45-49East London Runners03:05:48
229=994Lorraine FusseyF 45-49-03:05:48
231873Viktoria Egyed-ValetF Open-03:13:05
2321017Claire EalesF 45-49Northampton Road Runners03:20:21
233956Rachael RobinsonF OpenDesborough & Rothwell Running Club03:24:37

 

Awards

MEN - OPEN 1931Thomas Grimes01:23:2735-39
MEN - OPEN 2895Richard Loader01:24:18Open
MEN - OPEN 31031David Green01:25:15Open
 
MEN - >351024Tony Letts01:31:06
 
MEN - >40867Jon Kemp01:33:23
 
MEN - >45954Kevin Willett01:34:29
 
MEN - >50990Manjit Bedi01:40:42
 
MEN - >55943Bob Wells01:45:45
 
MEN - >601025Maurice Hemingway01:49:51
 
MEN - >651088Paul Thomas02:23:59
 
WOMEN - OPEN 11071Hayley Munn01:26:01Open
WOMEN - OPEN 2861Kelly Barnett01:41:29Open
WOMEN - OPEN 3888Jo Windrum01:44:40Open
 
WOMEN - >351109Caroline Brooks01:45:30
 
WOMEN - >401033Sam Windebank01:51:51
 
WOMEN - >451068Penny Andrews01:53:34
 
WOMEN - >50892Sally Johnston01:57:45
 
WOMEN - >551107Margaret Bond02:31:26
 
WOMEN - >60884Jane Brown02:35:22
 
UNILEVER MAN1043Damiano Rossetti01:44:38
 
UNILEVER WOMAN1033Sam Windebank01:51:51

 

Club/Team Positions

PositionClub/Team NamePlacing Points
1Northampton Road Runners27
   David Green
   Hayley Munn
   Norbert Mihalik
   Tony Letts
 
2East London Runners35
   Thomas Grimes
   Patrick Brown
   Alex Day
   Russell Price
 
3Wellingborough & District63
   Richard Loader
   Jon Kemp
   Grant Nixon
   Jason French
 
4Colworth Str1ders97
   Richard Loader
   Manjit Bedi
   Damiano Rossetti
   David Sheffield
 
5Riverside Runners102
   Piers Serjeant
   Kyle Chesterman
   Simon Boothby
   Caroline Brooks
 
6Bedford Harriers117
   Danny Winn
   Kevin Willett
   Bob Wells
   Stuart Knight
 
7Desborough & Rothwell Running Club516
   Charlotte Bull
   Robert Sterland
   Simon Cook
   Cathy Ralph
 
8Faversham RC695
   Trevor King
   Michael Harding
   Marika Weibe-Williams
   Rod Bryant
 
9Shecan...Run Kettering Ladies759
   Natalie Sears
   Katherine Ogletree
   Emily James
   Jennifer Bell
 

 

Female Runners Club/Team Positions

PositionClub/Team NamePlacing Points
1Northampton Road Runners97
    Hayley Munn
    Jo Windrum
    Penny Andrews
 
2Riverside Runners186
    Caroline Brooks
    Sam Windebank
    Dawn Parr
 
3Wellingborough & District194
    Kelly Barnett
    Justine Keech
    Kim Geeves
 
4Bedford Harriers321
    Sally Johnston
    Kirsty Jones
    Vivien Kilgour
 
5East London Runners402
    Suzanne Bench
    Fiona Critchley
    Diana Rexhepaj
 
6Desborough & Rothwell Running Club512
    Charlotte Bull
    Cathy Ralph
    Amanda Wilson
 
7Shecan...Run Kettering Ladies551
    Natalie Sears
    Katherine Ogletree
    Emily James
 

 

2011 Results 2012 Results 2013 Results 2014 Results 2015 Results 2016 Results 2017 Results
2001 Results 2002 Results 2003 Results 2004 Results 2005 Results 2006 Results 2007 Results 2008 Results 2009 Results 2010 Results
Pre_2001 Results