Colworth Str1ders

 

Marathon Challenge – 24/25/26 June 2016


PositionNameCategoryClub/TeamCol 5TrailHalf MTotal
1Thomas GrimesM OpenEast London Runners00:28:4400:50:5401:23:2702:43:05
2David GreenM OpenNorthampton Road Runners00:27:5200:50:4401:25:1502:43:51
3Richard LoaderM OpenWellingborough & District/Colworth Str1ders00:28:5400:51:1601:24:1802:44:28
4Patrick BrownM OpenEast London Runners00:28:4700:51:0801:28:2002:48:15
5Norbert MihalikM OpenNorthampton Road Runners00:30:4600:54:0201:29:0402:53:52
6Alex PercyM OpenWreake And Soar Valley AC00:29:4200:53:3901:31:0102:54:22
7Tony LettsM >40Northampton Road Runners00:29:5700:53:5401:31:0602:54:57
8Alex DayM OpenEast London Runners00:31:0000:54:2701:31:3802:57:05
9Jon KempM >40Wellingborough & District00:31:4400:55:3801:33:2303:00:45
10Kevin WillettM >50Bedford Harriers00:31:3600:57:1401:34:2903:03:19
11Russell PriceM OpenEast London Runners00:31:5500:56:4901:35:5803:04:42
12Matthew ThatcherM Open-00:31:1800:58:1501:36:1203:05:45
13Matt BrandM >40Northampton Road Runners00:32:3000:58:3401:35:5703:07:01
14Dan SeniorM >40East London Runners00:32:0100:58:3101:36:4403:07:16
15Grant NixonM >40Wellingborough & District00:32:0700:58:3301:38:3303:09:13
16Ciaran CanavanM >40East London Runners00:33:3200:58:1801:37:2803:09:18
17Kelly BarnettF OpenWellingborough & District00:33:0600:58:0101:41:2903:12:36
18Alex PennyM OpenBuckingham & Stowe RC00:32:1700:59:5501:41:1803:13:30
19Mike DanielsM >40Bushfield Joggers00:33:2600:59:5201:40:5803:14:16
20Jason FrenchM OpenWellingborough & District00:34:3201:00:5501:39:2903:14:56
21Simon BoothbyM >50Riverside Runners00:34:1500:59:2401:41:5803:15:37
22Manjit BediM >50East London Runners/Colworth Str1ders00:33:0401:01:5701:40:4203:15:43
23Chris EverettM Open-00:30:5600:58:3001:47:1903:16:45
24Caroline BrooksF >35Riverside Runners00:33:4501:01:2801:45:3003:20:43
25Julian BlackwellM >40Wellingborough & District00:32:5300:57:4401:51:1403:21:51
26Damiano Rossetti (C)M >40Colworth Str1ders00:34:4601:02:5401:44:3803:22:18
27Kevin HicklingM >40Riverside Runners00:33:4201:02:1301:46:4603:22:41
28Jim ButtlemanM >50Leighton Fun Runners00:33:4701:01:1501:48:4603:23:48
29Jo WindrumF OpenNorthampton Road Runners00:35:3601:04:3601:44:4003:24:52
30Russell JonesM >40-00:34:3001:04:2801:46:0203:25:00
31David Sheffield (C)M OpenColworth Str1ders00:35:2201:03:5701:46:5403:26:13
32Andrew BaxterM >40East London Runners00:34:5801:04:0701:47:5303:26:58
33Bob WellsM >60Bedford Harriers00:36:3601:05:2601:45:4503:27:47
34Andrew ReddenM OpenWellingborough & District00:36:0501:05:2401:47:4403:29:13
35Michael QuinnM >50Wellingborough & District00:36:3801:05:4301:48:1703:30:38
36Maurice HemingwayM >60Riverside Runners00:36:5901:06:4501:49:5103:33:35
37Tim EllwoodM >40Wellingborough & District00:37:1601:05:1701:51:2403:33:57
38Peter TaylorM Open-00:35:5101:07:2501:51:4703:35:03
39Gregory MannM OpenDesford Striders00:34:3501:04:0201:57:1003:35:47
40Callum HarrisonM OpenForces Fit Bedford00:36:5801:09:1401:50:0903:36:21
41Stuart KnightM >50Bedford Harriers00:36:2301:07:3701:52:3303:36:33
42Luis Maciel (C)M OpenColworth Str1ders00:34:2601:11:2001:50:5803:36:44
43Sam Windebank (C)F >45Riverside Runners/Colworth Str1ders00:36:2701:09:1901:51:5103:37:37
44Ben GoddardM >40Riverside Runners00:36:4701:08:1901:53:1703:38:23
45Penny AndrewsF >45Northampton Road Runners00:36:3201:08:3201:53:3403:38:38
46Oliver JonesM Open-00:36:1001:06:2601:56:1003:38:46
47Martin HicklingM Open-00:35:4301:09:2201:53:4503:38:50
48Keith PritchardM >40Riverside Runners00:34:0701:01:5302:03:3003:39:30
49Anne HylandF OpenThe Sweaty Betties and Berts00:37:5501:09:4401:52:3003:40:09
50Glenn SmithM OpenSouth Derbyshire Road Runners00:36:1201:09:2701:54:4203:40:21
51Gavin HarrisM OpenNorthampton Road Runners00:38:5801:08:1001:54:1903:41:27
52Justine KeechF >35Wellingborough & District00:39:1201:09:4301:53:1703:42:12
53Martin NewtonM OpenWellingborough & District00:37:1601:07:2801:59:4603:44:30
54Tim LongM >50-00:41:4601:11:1701:54:1703:47:20
55Matt O'DellM >40-00:39:4501:10:1401:58:0703:48:06
56Grant ConwayM >40East London Runners00:38:2901:11:1701:59:0703:48:53
57Christopher CollettM Open-00:38:3701:11:0001:59:3303:49:10
58Ian McNeillM >50Birkenhead AC00:37:3701:10:3202:01:1203:49:21
59Simei SnymanF Open-00:38:5601:12:5001:57:4803:49:34
60Stuart TrevallionM >50Bedford Harriers/Colworth Str1ders00:36:1501:12:1402:01:1603:49:45
61Sally JohnstonF >45Bedford Harriers00:39:5501:13:1901:57:4503:50:59
62Ian HughesM OpenNorthampton Road Runners00:39:0101:14:5401:57:1203:51:07
63Darren BaldwinM >50Northampton Road Runners00:40:0601:12:2801:58:5503:51:29
64David ShakespeareM >50Olney Runners00:38:3101:12:5302:02:1703:53:41
65Suzanne BenchF >45East London Runners00:39:0601:11:2802:03:3803:54:12
66David JarrettM >50Silson Joggers AC00:40:2601:13:0402:01:4603:55:16
67Mark GarrettM >50Northampton Road Runners00:47:1501:09:4701:58:3003:55:32
68Jonathan WooldridgeM >40East London Runners00:37:0701:22:2401:58:1803:57:49
69Stephen KennedyM >40Northampton Road Runners00:40:0901:14:5302:03:2603:58:28
70Maria CalleiaF >35-00:39:1001:15:1802:05:4304:00:11
71Bally ChahalF OpenNorthampton Road Runners00:40:4201:17:0002:02:5204:00:34
72Ronnie AmbroseM >50Northampton Road Runners00:42:2601:11:5402:07:1204:01:32
73Kim GeevesF >35Wellingborough & District00:39:0401:15:4602:06:4604:01:36
74Brad TiplerM >40-00:39:0801:15:4602:06:4604:01:40
75Mark TinklerM >50Bedford Harriers/Colworth Str1ders00:41:0601:18:3702:02:2604:02:09
76Jasmine BanksF >35Northampton Road Runners00:39:4801:16:2202:09:5604:06:06
77Kirsty JonesF >35Bedford Harriers00:41:5201:17:5602:06:3704:06:25
78Wendy ParkerF >45Northampton Road Runners00:42:2501:18:2002:07:1204:07:57
79Charlotte BullF >35Desborough & Rothwell Running Club00:42:2401:15:0002:10:3904:08:03
80Tom NewtonM >50Wellingborough & District00:39:3401:15:5602:14:1004:09:40
81Richard OgborneM OpenHigham Harriers00:39:0301:16:1602:14:4404:10:03
82Tony LockeM >50Olney Runners00:41:1101:18:3702:13:4804:13:36
83Carry MurphyF >35Yaxley Runners00:40:0601:21:2202:13:3004:14:58
84Louise KempF >35Wellingborough & District00:40:4801:17:3302:17:0804:15:29
85Ian KingstoneM >40Bedford Harriers00:40:5201:18:0102:16:4004:15:33
86Tina CodlingF >45Riverside Runners00:42:1601:18:1002:16:4404:17:10
87Jamie TaylorM Open-00:41:1501:20:3902:15:2904:17:23
88Fiona CritchleyF >45East London Runners00:41:5601:17:5302:17:4404:17:33
89Natasha WainF >35Wellingborough & District00:41:5701:22:0902:13:5504:18:01
90Vinette IrvingF >45-00:45:2101:19:2902:13:1904:18:09
91Mike GoochM >40Wellingborough & District00:34:0401:04:1202:43:1904:21:35
92Vivien KilgourF >45Bedford Harriers00:41:3001:22:0402:18:0804:21:42
93Paul CunninghamM >50Sunlight Runners00:42:0601:23:5102:19:2204:25:19
94Martin RoweM >50Northampton Road Runners00:43:0501:17:3102:25:0604:25:42
95Trevor KingM >50Faversham RC00:42:3901:24:0002:19:1404:25:53
96Laura PennyF >35Buckingham & Stowe RC00:41:3401:21:1202:23:3904:26:25
97Joanna SmithF >45Northampton Road Runners00:45:2901:24:1302:16:5004:26:32
98Chris BeardM >40-00:41:5301:21:0002:24:5304:27:46
99Lucy BoothbyF >45Riverside Runners00:44:0501:21:5902:22:3104:28:35
100Elaine PalmerF >45Northampton Road Runners00:44:2101:20:0802:26:0204:30:31
101Carole LambertF >35-00:43:5701:22:3102:28:2604:34:54
102Uyai Ikpatt (P)F >35Sunlight Runners00:46:0501:26:3402:22:5904:35:38
103Cathy RalphF >45Desborough & Rothwell Running Club00:40:4001:29:2602:31:1804:41:24
104Gary DentonM >50Bedford Harriers00:47:3501:27:2502:27:3004:42:30
105Diana RexhepajF >45East London Runners00:48:2001:26:4702:28:0904:43:16
106Kevin O'ReillyM >50Wellingborough & District/Kevin O'Reilly00:47:2101:28:5102:27:1504:43:27
107Niki SerjeantF >45Riverside Runners00:50:1701:26:2302:27:3904:44:19
108Sharon EvansF >45Riverside Runners00:47:1601:26:4802:31:2304:45:27
109Karen RoperF >35Riverside Runners00:47:1601:26:5902:31:2404:45:39
110Chris FaddenM >50Bedford Harriers00:44:3801:32:0502:29:1404:45:57
111Margaret BondF >55Wellingborough & District00:46:1101:30:2102:31:2604:47:58
112Guy EmmansM >60Wellingborough & District00:48:3701:27:0402:32:3604:48:17
113Joanne EdwardsF >45Wellingborough & District00:50:5801:29:3302:27:5704:48:28
114Lance BarrM >40Desborough & Rothwell Running Club00:44:0301:32:2102:32:1004:48:34
115Craig SmithM >50-00:47:2401:31:3802:30:0704:49:09
116Karen ChilderleyF >35Riverside Runners00:48:1201:30:4902:31:2404:50:25
117David SellickM >60Riverside Runners00:48:1201:30:4902:31:2504:50:26
118Suzanne BaldwinF >45Northampton Road Runners00:50:1401:28:2402:32:0304:50:41
119Theresa ClarkF >55Wellingborough & District00:47:4101:31:4902:34:4604:54:16
120Neil LibbyM >50-00:47:2801:29:1902:38:4904:55:36
121Selcan RowlesF OpenRiverside Runners00:47:5101:33:2802:35:1504:56:34
122Marika Weibe-WilliamsF >45Faversham RC00:49:3201:31:4102:35:2804:56:41
123Ros TaylorF >35Rushden Runners00:46:5801:34:1902:37:1904:58:36
124Joanne BullF >45East London Runners00:44:4301:45:2802:30:0705:00:18
125Rachel PalmerF OpenNorthampton Road Runners00:46:1401:31:3602:44:1905:02:09
126Keren IrvingF >45Northampton Road Runners00:49:3601:32:1802:41:1905:03:13
127Andy KempM >40Colworth Str1ders01:00:4801:29:3402:33:3005:03:52
128Caroline DiggleF >35Bedford Harriers00:48:1501:40:5402:39:0905:08:18
129Kirsty HewittF >35Wellingborough & District00:49:4601:39:0102:39:3405:08:21
130Lesley CarrollF >45Riverside Runners00:49:3101:35:5302:44:1005:09:34
131Rod BryantM >40Faversham RC01:03:2901:31:4102:35:2905:10:39
132Stuart BullardM >40Bedford Harriers00:51:0701:42:1802:37:5305:11:18
133Lynda RowseF >45Wellingborough & District00:50:2301:36:2502:44:5505:11:43
134Michael HardingM >50Faversham RC01:07:5501:31:4102:35:2605:15:02
135Ian SoaftM >60Bedford Harriers00:48:0701:37:1402:51:0405:16:25
136Roger BraceM >60-/Sunlight Runners00:52:4401:36:5802:48:3005:18:12
137Helen MundayF >45Riverside Runners00:52:4901:43:0302:43:3105:19:23
138Yasmin GoochF OpenWellingborough & District00:50:5601:45:1702:43:1905:19:32
139Johanna HaighF OpenBedford Harriers00:56:0701:44:2902:39:5205:20:28
140Rebecca FleckneyF >35Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers00:47:3801:40:4102:53:5205:22:11
141Sarah RowseF OpenWellingborough & District00:50:2101:48:1702:44:5405:23:32
142Barbara ReadingF >55Riverside Runners00:55:2401:40:3702:48:1705:24:18
143Sandra ReesF >55-00:54:0301:43:0302:47:5605:25:02
144Felicity AriesF >45Wellingborough & District00:50:1801:41:1602:55:2305:26:57
145Kevin MachinM >50-00:49:1501:39:5702:58:2905:27:41
146Amy BirdF Open-00:48:4001:48:0602:51:0105:27:47
147Peter CampbellM Open-00:52:1001:42:0802:54:4505:29:03
148Michelle FaddenF >45Bedford Harriers00:56:0601:44:1402:52:4305:33:03
149Beverley JacksonF OpenBedford Harriers00:56:0701:44:3002:52:4405:33:21
150Paula PinneyF >35Northampton Road Runners00:54:4801:44:5002:56:5605:36:34
151Katherine SmithF OpenSouth Derbyshire Road Runners00:50:4901:50:5303:00:5805:42:40
152Ian SturdgessM >50Bedford Harriers00:56:4201:47:0403:01:3705:45:23
153Maya GoodwinF >45East London Runners00:57:4701:45:2803:05:4805:49:03
154Amanda WilsonF >35Desborough & Rothwell Running Club00:58:4001:50:1903:03:0705:52:06
155Lorraine FusseyF >45-00:55:5201:51:0803:05:4805:52:48
156Claire EalesF >45Northampton Road Runners01:05:1402:07:1603:20:2106:32:51
157Rachael RobinsonF OpenDesborough & Rothwell Running Club01:10:3902:07:1703:24:3706:42:33

 

Awards

AwardNameCategoryClub/TeamCol 5TrailHalf MTotal
M Open 1Thomas GrimesM OpenEast London Runners00:28:4400:50:5401:23:2702:43:05
M Open 2David GreenM OpenNorthampton Road Runners00:27:5200:50:4401:25:1502:43:51
M Open 3Richard LoaderM OpenWellingborough & District/Col00:28:5400:51:1601:24:1802:44:28
 
M >40Tony LettsM >40Northampton Road Runners00:31:3600:57:1401:31:0602:54:57
 
M >50Kevin WillettM >50Bedford Harriers00:31:3600:57:1401:34:2903:03:19
 
M >60Bob WellsM >60Bedford Harriers00:36:3601:05:2601:45:4503:27:47
 
F Open 1Kelly BarnettF OpenWellingborough & District00:33:0600:58:0101:41:2903:12:36
F Open 2Caroline BrooksF >35Riverside Runners00:33:4501:01:2801:45:3003:20:43
F Open 3Jo WindrumF OpenNorthampton Road Runners00:35:3601:04:3601:44:4003:24:52
 
F >35Sam WindebankF >45Riverside Runners/Colworth St00:36:2701:09:1901:51:5103:37:37
 
F >45Penny AndrewsF >45Northampton Road Runners00:36:3201:08:3201:53:3403:38:38
 
F >55Margaret BondF >55Wellingborough & District00:46:1101:30:2102:31:2604:47:58
 
Unilever MDamiano RossettiM >40Colworth Str1ders00:34:4601:02:5401:44:3803:22:18
 
Unilever FSam WindebankF >45Riverside Runners/Colworth Str1ders00:36:2701:09:1901:51:5103:37:37

 

Club Award:Club/Team NamePosition Points
1East London Runners24
2Northampton Road Runners27
3Wellingborough & District44
4Colworth Str1ders82
5Riverside Runners108
6Bedford Harriers144
7Desborough & Rothwell Running Club450
8Faversham RC482

 

2011 Results 2012 Results 2013 Results 2014 Results 2015 Results 2016 Results 2017 Results
2001 Results 2002 Results 2003 Results 2004 Results 2005 Results 2006 Results 2007 Results 2008 Results 2009 Results 2010 Results
Pre_2001 Results