Colworth Str1ders

 

Trail Race 8.1 – 25 June 2016


PositionNumberNameCategoryClub/TeamTime
1714David GreenM OpenNorthampton Road Runners00:50:44
2628Thomas GrimesM OpenEast London Runners00:50:54
3718Patrick BrownM OpenEast London Runners00:51:08
4593Richard LoaderM OpenWellingborough & District/Colworth Str1ders00:51:16
5673Alex PercyM OpenWreake And Soar Valley AC00:53:39
6708Tony LettsM 40-49Northampton Road Runners00:53:54
7632Norbert MihalikM OpenNorthampton Road Runners00:54:02
8743Alex DayM OpenEast London Runners00:54:27
9729David MoodyM OpenDavid Lloyd Redway Runners00:54:52
10569Jon KempM 40-49Wellingborough & District00:55:38
11631Russell PriceM OpenEast London Runners00:56:49
12652Kevin WillettM 50-59Bedford Harriers00:57:14
13576Julian BlackwellM 40-49Wellingborough & District00:57:44
14563Kelly BarnettF OpenWellingborough & District00:58:01
15577Matthew ThatcherM Open-00:58:15
16629Ciaran CanavanM 40-49East London Runners00:58:18
17584Karl HinerM 50-59Riverside Runners00:58:22
18404Chris EverettM Open-00:58:30
19712Dan SeniorM 40-49East London Runners00:58:31
20573Grant NixonM 40-49Wellingborough & District00:58:33
21553Matt BrandM 40-49Northampton Road Runners00:58:34
22595Piers SerjeantM 40-49Riverside Runners00:59:03
23742James RyderM OpenPorter Valley Plodders00:59:12
24766Simon BoothbyM 50-59Riverside Runners00:59:24
25691Nigel JeffM 40-49Buxton AC00:59:47
26759Mike DanielsM 40-49Bushfield Joggers00:59:52
27545Alex PennyM OpenBuckingham & Stowe RC00:59:55
28701Jason FrenchM OpenWellingborough & District01:00:55
29623Jim ButtlemanM 50-59Leighton Fun Runners01:01:15
30785Caroline BrooksF 35-44Riverside Runners01:01:28
31558Emily BowenF 35-44Buckingham & Stowe RC01:01:39
32747Keith PritchardM 40-49Riverside Runners01:01:53
33684Manjit BediM 50-59East London Runners/Colworth Str1ders01:01:57
34690James OlliffeM OpenBuckingham & Stowe RC01:02:08
35551Kevin HicklingM 40-49Riverside Runners01:02:13
36726Damiano RossettiM 40-49Colworth Str1ders01:02:54
37786Sally CartwrightF 45-54Bedford Harriers01:02:56
38734Paul AdamsM 40-49Higham Harriers01:03:14
39740Steven JonesM 40-49-01:03:47
40616David SheffieldM OpenColworth Str1ders01:03:57
41672Gregory MannM OpenDesford Striders01:04:02
42575Andrew BaxterM 40-49East London Runners01:04:07
43562Mike GoochM 40-49Wellingborough & District01:04:12
44750Russell JonesM 40-49-01:04:28
45585Jo WindrumF OpenNorthampton Road Runners01:04:36
46532Tim EllwoodM 40-49Wellingborough & District01:05:17
47543Andrew ReddenM OpenWellingborough & District01:05:24
48643Bob WellsM >60Bedford Harriers01:05:26
49564Michael QuinnM 50-59Wellingborough & District01:05:43
50782Oliver JonesM Open-01:06:26
51709Maurice HemingwayM >60Riverside Runners01:06:45
52779Piote NiewczasM Open-01:06:58
53580Peter TaylorM Open-01:07:25
54548Martin NewtonM OpenWellingborough & District01:07:28
55582Stuart KnightM 50-59Bedford Harriers01:07:37
56586Gavin HarrisM OpenNorthampton Road Runners01:08:10
57748Ben GoddardM 40-49Riverside Runners01:08:19
58753Penny AndrewsF 45-54Northampton Road Runners01:08:32
59788Paul NewellM 50-59Riverside Runners01:09:04
60695Kye JerromM Open-01:09:07
61680Callum HarrisonM OpenForces Fit Bedford01:09:14
62716Sam WindebankF 45-54Riverside Runners/Colworth Str1ders01:09:19
63552Martin HicklingM Open-01:09:22
64537Glenn SmithM OpenSouth Derbyshire Road Runners01:09:27
65535Ian PainterM 50-59-01:09:32
66557Justine KeechF 35-44Wellingborough & District01:09:43
67522Anne HylandF OpenThe Sweaty Betties and Berts01:09:44
68560Mark GarrettM 50-59Northampton Road Runners01:09:47
69765Marco WibbelmanM Open-01:10:12
70656Matt O'DellM 40-49-01:10:14
71663Ian McNeillM 50-59Birkenhead AC01:10:32
72787David MorrisM 40-49Silson Joggers AC01:10:33
73662Debbie MorrisF 45-54Buckingham & Stowe RC01:10:47
74682Christopher CollettM Open-01:11:00
75719Tim LongM 50-59-01:11:17
75=713Grant ConwayM 40-49East London Runners01:11:17
77574Luis MacielM OpenColworth Str1ders01:11:20
78596Suzanne BenchF 45-54East London Runners01:11:28
79732Gordon LlandM >60Bedford Harriers01:11:39
80772Ronnie AmbroseM 50-59Northampton Road Runners01:11:54
81738Stuart TrevallionM 50-59Bedford Harriers/Colworth Str1ders01:12:14
82698Darren BaldwinM 50-59Northampton Road Runners01:12:28
83760Simei SnymanF Open-01:12:50
84621David ShakespeareM 50-59Olney Runners01:12:53
85503James TerryM 40-49Wellingborough & District01:13:01
86649David JarrettM 50-59Silson Joggers AC01:13:04
87702Jonathan RossM 50-59-01:13:09
88588Sally JohnstonF 45-54Bedford Harriers01:13:19
89505Nicola WalpoleF 45-54Wellingborough & District01:13:29
90774Chris UsherM >60Buckingham & Stowe RC01:13:45
91725Anna RustF OpenBedford Harriers01:13:58
92763Iain StottM 50-59Bedford Harriers01:14:48
93665Stephen KennedyM 40-49Northampton Road Runners01:14:53
94651Ian HughesM OpenNorthampton Road Runners01:14:54
95611Robert SterlandM 40-49Desborough & Rothwell Running Club01:15:00
95=630Charlotte BullF 35-44Desborough & Rothwell Running Club01:15:00
97751Maria CalleiaF 35-44-01:15:18
98736Kim GeevesF 35-44Wellingborough & District01:15:46
98=735Brad TiplerM 40-49-01:15:46
100520Tom NewtonM 50-59Wellingborough & District01:15:56
101599Richard OgborneM OpenHigham Harriers01:16:16
102671Jasmine BanksF 35-44Northampton Road Runners01:16:22
103768Bally ChahalF OpenNorthampton Road Runners01:17:00
104776Martin RoweM 50-59Northampton Road Runners01:17:31
105568Louise KempF 35-44Wellingborough & District01:17:33
106754Willie EllinghamM 50-59Stopsley Striders01:17:49
107710Fiona CritchleyF 45-54East London Runners01:17:53
108781Kirsty JonesF 35-44Bedford Harriers01:17:56
109624Ian KingstoneM 40-49Bedford Harriers01:18:01
110727Beverley TredgetF 45-54Bedford Harriers01:18:09
111705Tina CodlingF 45-54Riverside Runners01:18:10
112642Wendy ParkerF 45-54Northampton Road Runners01:18:20
113541Mark TinklerM 50-59Bedford Harriers/Colworth Str1ders01:18:37
113=660Tony LockeM 50-59Olney Runners01:18:37
115556Craig LivermoreM OpenEast London Runners01:18:39
116728Miriam DrewettF OpenDavid Lloyd Redway Runners01:18:43
117669Lawrence NoonM 40-49-01:18:49
118744Nigel ReesM >60-01:19:12
119778Tony JonesM 50-59-01:19:20
120762Vinette IrvingF 45-54-01:19:29
121619Elaine PalmerF 45-54Northampton Road Runners01:20:08
122612Jeremy SearM 50-59Bedford Harriers01:20:28
123579Jamie TaylorM Open-01:20:39
124683Chris BeardM 40-49-01:21:00
125544Laura PennyF 35-44Buckingham & Stowe RC01:21:12
126627Carry MurphyF 35-44Yaxley Runners01:21:22
127715Lucy BoothbyF 45-54Riverside Runners01:21:59
128554Vivien KilgourF 45-54Bedford Harriers01:22:04
129668Amy VaughanF OpenWellingborough & District01:22:09
129=761Natasha WainF 35-44Wellingborough & District01:22:09
131597Sarah DrummondF Open-01:22:11
132640Bernard DumonteilM 40-49East London Runners01:22:23
133639Jonathan WooldridgeM 40-49East London Runners01:22:24
134637Carole LambertF 35-44-01:22:31
135752Sacha TrudeF 45-54Bedford Harriers01:22:44
136767Kris GordonM 40-49-01:23:16
137678Gary ThackerM 40-49Wellingborough & District01:23:49
138657Paul CunninghamM 50-59Sunlight Runners01:23:51
139704Claire BlanchfordF 35-44The Sweaty Betties and Berts01:23:54
140644Trevor KingM 50-59Faversham RC01:24:00
141707Amanda FrimanF >55Bedford Harriers01:24:02
142634Joanna SmithF 45-54Northampton Road Runners01:24:13
143769Jamie DrummondM Open-01:25:02
144724Moira LedbetterF OpenColworth Str1ders01:26:09
145687Niki SerjeantF 45-54Riverside Runners01:26:23
146614Uyai IkpattF 35-44Sunlight Runners01:26:34
147731Jane E SmithF >55Buckingham & Stowe RC01:26:37
148626Diana RexhepajF 45-54East London Runners01:26:47
149547Sharon EvansF 45-54Riverside Runners01:26:48
150578Karen RoperF 35-44Riverside Runners01:26:59
151694Guy EmmansM >60Wellingborough & District01:27:04
152749Gary DentonM 50-59Bedford Harriers01:27:25
153746Sarah GrayF 35-44Buckingham & Stowe RC01:28:00
154717Zbigniew LewickiM 40-49-01:28:08
155697Suzanne BaldwinF 45-54Northampton Road Runners01:28:24
156676Jill ShinnickF 35-44Wellingborough & District01:28:36
157706Kevin O'ReillyM 50-59Wellingborough & District/Kevin O'Reilly01:28:51
157=784Stuart RowseM 50-59-01:28:51
159693Neil LibbyM 50-59-01:29:19
160526Cathy RalphF 45-54Desborough & Rothwell Running Club01:29:26
161739Ian MannM 50-59Wellingborough & District01:29:32
162777Joanne EdwardsF 45-54Wellingborough & District01:29:33
163721Andy KempM 40-49Colworth Str1ders01:29:34
164741Annette JonesF 45-54-01:29:45
165771Richard GallivanM 50-59Bedford Harriers01:30:19
166775Margaret BondF >55Wellingborough & District01:30:21
167667John KenyonM 40-49Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers01:30:25
168542Graham CosseyM 40-49Desborough & Rothwell Running Club01:30:46
169638Karen ChilderleyF 35-44Riverside Runners01:30:49
169=587David SellickM >60Riverside Runners01:30:49
171696Julie O'ConnellF 45-54-01:30:57
172538Claire WhiteF 35-44Olney Runners01:31:21
173620Rachel PalmerF OpenNorthampton Road Runners01:31:36
174527Craig SmithM 50-59-01:31:38
175648Rod BryantM 40-49Faversham RC01:31:41
175=615Marika Weibe-WilliamsF 45-54Faversham RC01:31:41
175=646Michael HardingM 50-59Faversham RC01:31:41
178591Suzy AdacenF 35-44-01:31:44
179617Theresa ClarkF >55Wellingborough & District01:31:49
180686Chris FaddenM 50-59Bedford Harriers01:32:05
181703Keren IrvingF 45-54Northampton Road Runners01:32:18
182653Lance BarrM 40-49Desborough & Rothwell Running Club01:32:21
183633Selcan RowlesF OpenRiverside Runners01:33:28
184598Geoff BenchM 50-59East London Runners01:33:45
185737Ros TaylorF 35-44Rushden Runners01:34:19
186530Helen StaniforthF Open-01:35:49
187590Lesley CarrollF 45-54Riverside Runners01:35:53
188514Lynda RowseF 45-54Wellingborough & District01:36:25
189529Roger BraceM >60Sunlight Runners01:36:58
190675Ian SoaftM >60Bedford Harriers01:37:14
191758Les RolfeM 50-59Wellingborough & District01:37:23
192711Stuart BartonM 40-49East London Runners01:37:27
193650Loreto SheilsF 45-54Wellingborough & District01:38:11
194550Kirsty HewittF 35-44Wellingborough & District01:39:01
195661Kevin MachinM 50-59-01:39:57
196636Barbara ReadingF >55Riverside Runners01:40:37
197733Rebecca FleckneyF 35-44Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers01:40:41
198666Caroline DiggleF 35-44Bedford Harriers01:40:54
199780Mike HubberM Open-01:41:00
200730Liz KirtleyF 45-54Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers01:41:08
201622Carole DarnellF >55-01:41:11
202519Felicity AriesF 45-54Wellingborough & District01:41:16
203674Helen GardnerF OpenNorthampton Road Runners01:41:28
204592Julie LoaderF 45-54Colworth Str1ders01:42:03
205722Peter CampbellM Open-01:42:08
206594Sharon WaldingF 45-54-01:42:14
207692Stuart BullardM 40-49Bedford Harriers01:42:18
208635Rachael SmithF OpenNorthampton Road Runners01:42:52
209745Sandra ReesF >55-01:43:03
209=670Helen MundayF 45-54Riverside Runners01:43:03
211509Michelle FaddenF 45-54Bedford Harriers01:44:14
212570Johanna HaighF OpenBedford Harriers01:44:29
213756Beverley JacksonF OpenBedford Harriers01:44:30
214720Paula PinneyF 35-44Northampton Road Runners01:44:50
215655Yasmin GoochF OpenWellingborough & District01:45:17
216567Joanne BullF 45-54East London Runners01:45:28
216=566Maya GoodwinF 45-54East London Runners01:45:28
218540Ian SturdgessM 50-59Bedford Harriers01:47:04
219583Amy BirdF Open-01:48:06
220723Sarah RowseF OpenWellingborough & District01:48:17
220=783Sam LoasbyM Open-01:48:17
222528Amanda WilsonF 35-44Desborough & Rothwell Running Club01:50:19
223536Katherine SmithF OpenSouth Derbyshire Road Runners01:50:53
224688Lorraine FusseyF 45-54-01:51:08
225770Angela GallivanF >55Bedford Harriers01:57:09
226559Sally GarrettF 45-54Northampton Road Runners01:58:31
227764Francesca LambiaseF 45-54-01:59:28
228700Claire EalesF 45-54Northampton Road Runners02:07:16
229654Rachael RobinsonF OpenDesborough & Rothwell Running Club02:07:17

 

Awards

MEN - OPEN 1714David Green00:50:44Open
MEN - OPEN 2628Thomas Grimes00:50:54Open
MEN - OPEN 3718Patrick Brown00:51:08Open
 
MEN - >40708Tony Letts00:53:54
 
MEN - >50652Kevin Willett00:57:14
 
MEN - >60643Bob Wells01:05:26
 
WOMEN - OPEN 1563Kelly Barnett00:58:01Open
WOMEN - OPEN 2785Caroline Brooks01:01:2835-44
WOMEN - OPEN 3558Emily Bowen01:01:3935-44
 
WOMEN - >35786Sally Cartwright01:02:56
 
WOMEN - >45753Penny Andrews01:08:32
 
WOMEN - >55707Amanda Friman01:24:02
 
UNILEVER MAN726Damiano Rossetti01:02:54
 
UNILEVER WOMAN716Sam Windebank01:09:19

 

Club/Team Positions

PositionClub/Team NamePlacing Points
1East London Runners28
   Thomas Grimes
   Patrick Brown
   Alex Day
   Russell Price
 
2Northampton Road Runners39
   David Green
   Tony Letts
   Norbert Mihalik
   Matt Brand
 
3Wellingborough & District45
   Richard Loader
   Jon Kemp
   Julian Blackwell
   Kelly Barnett
 
4Riverside Runners97
   Karl Hiner
   Piers Serjeant
   Simon Boothby
   Caroline Brooks
 
5Colworth Str1ders117
   Richard Loader
   Manjit Bedi
   Damiano Rossetti
   David Sheffield
 
6Bedford Harriers156
   Kevin Willett
   Sally Cartwright
   Bob Wells
   Stuart Knight
 
7Buckingham & Stowe RC169
   Alex Penny
   Emily Bowen
   James Olliffe
   Debbie Morris
 
8Desborough & Rothwell Running Club523
   Charlotte Bull
   Robert Sterland
   Cathy Ralph
   Graham Cossey
 
9Faversham RC672
   Trevor King
   Rod Bryant
   Marika Weibe-Williams
   Michael Harding
 

 

2011 Results 2012 Results 2013 Results 2014 Results 2015 Results 2016 Results 2017 Results
2001 Results 2002 Results 2003 Results 2004 Results 2005 Results 2006 Results 2007 Results 2008 Results 2009 Results 2010 Results
Pre_2001 Results