Colworth Str1ders

 

Half Marathon – 25 June 2017


PositionNumberNameCategoryClub/TeamTime
1824Thomas GrimesM 35-39East London Runners01:18:31
21001Damian CarrM OpenCoventry Godiva/Hi-Tec01:23:04
3858Patrick BrownM OpenEast London Runners01:23:48
41047Dan DohertyM 40-44Higham Harriers01:24:37
5834Neil ShortenM 35-39Riverside Runners01:25:47
6853Matthew ThatcherM 35-39Alchester01:26:23
7930Tony LettsM 45-49Northampton Road Runners01:27:18
8897Ilir BrecaniM 35-39Northampton Road Runners01:28:26
9967Ciaran CanavanM 40-44East London Runners01:28:50
10892Jon KempM 45-49Wellingborough & District01:29:25
11820Jennifer AnsellF OpenEast London Runners01:31:34
12927Gavin HancockM 35-39-01:31:44
131044Gary McDanielsM 45-49-01:31:50
14972Kelly BarnettF OpenWellingborough & District01:33:33
15934Antonio FrancoM OpenColworth Str1ders01:33:41
16878Joseph BrowneM OpenEast London Runners01:34:30
17981Rafal BuzukM 40-44-01:34:43
18807Piers SerjeantM 40-44Riverside Runners01:34:57
191039Mantis VilimasM OpenHigham Harriers01:35:13
20957Warwick BrowningM 60-64Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers01:35:45
21923Manjit BediM 50-54East London Runners/Colworth Str1ders01:35:51
22843Dan SeniorM 40-44East London Runners01:36:09
231043Philip HadleyM 40-44-01:36:15
24947Jim ButtlemanM 50-54Leighton Fun Runners01:36:18
251028Nick SinnottM 45-49Wellingborough & District01:36:27
261011Roy WildmanM 55-59-01:37:01
271005Russell JonesM 40-44-01:37:04
28833James NicholsM OpenEast London Runners01:37:43
29865Jo WindrumF OpenNorthampton Road Runners01:38:29
30880Andrew BaxterM 45-49East London Runners01:38:50
31935Harry PavlidisM 35-39-01:39:26
32977Steve ChilderleyM 40-44Riverside Runners01:39:50
33809Alastair FaddenM 50-54Bedford Harriers01:40:32
34921Mark KennedyM 40-44Northampton Road Runners01:40:54
35995Mark MoirM OpenEast London Runners01:41:24
361036Rob PayneM 45-49Bedford & County01:41:26
37859Tom ClaessenM Open-01:41:30
381024Dan BreydinM OpenNorthampton Road Runners01:41:31
391037Oliver JonesM 35-39Bedford Harriers01:42:31
40864Gavin HarrisM 35-39Northampton Road Runners01:42:46
41963Emily BowenF 35-39Buckingham & Stowe RC01:42:58
42940Emily ClarkeF OpenEast London Runners01:43:54
431003Charles ArnoldM 60-64Biggleswade01:43:59
44839Mark GarrettM 55-59Northampton Road Runners01:44:27
451004Jason SharpM 35-39Wellingborough & District01:44:55
45=982Craig HorsburghM 35-39Orion Harriers01:44:55
47904Ian SimpsonM 45-49Bedford Harriers01:45:28
48908Ellie WilkinsonF OpenEast London Runners01:45:42
491027Stuart DrummondM 35-39Northampton Road Runners01:46:28
50846Jonathan WooldridgeM 45-49East London Runners01:46:31
51867Hayley ReadF 40-44-01:46:41
52944Tim LongM 50-54-01:47:18
531023Nigel PhelpsM 55-59-01:47:52
541020Michael BamfordM 50-54East London Runners01:47:58
55918David SheffieldM 35-39Colworth Str1ders/Riseley Runners01:48:16
56911Maurice HemingwayM 60-64Riverside Runners01:49:14
57984Andrew EvansM 50-54Colworth Str1ders01:49:16
58924Bob WellsM >65Bedford Harriers01:49:18
58=976Christopher CollettM Open-01:49:18
60985Ralph WardM 55-59Bedford Harriers01:49:55
611040Stephen AdamsM 60-64Wellingborough & District01:50:01
62861Ronnie AmbroseM 50-54Northampton Road Runners01:50:17
63854Paul ThompsonM 45-49East London Runners01:50:36
64883Adam FosterM OpenBedford Harriers01:50:51
65894Darren ArmitageM 40-44-01:51:24
66975Adrian ReastM 45-49Rugby & Northampton AC01:51:31
67994Thomas WarnerM OpenWellingborough & District01:51:46
68855Louis Le RouxM 35-39East London Runners01:52:23
69850Grant ConwayM 45-49East London Runners01:52:27
70949Nigel TaylorM 60-64-01:52:30
71926Martin NewtonM 35-39Wellingborough & District01:52:37
721006Maria CalleiaF 45-49-01:53:19
731007Andrew WattsM 40-44-01:53:24
74889Trevor KingM 50-54Faversham RC01:53:29
751010Kelvin SmithM >65Marshalls Milton Keynes01:53:33
76866Paul MarshallM OpenEast London Runners01:54:00
77964Michal KulakM OpenColworth Str1ders01:54:13
78937Scott AyresM 35-39Dunstable Road Runners01:54:20
79899Richard OgborneM 35-39Higham Harriers01:54:30
80869Sheetal DandgeyF OpenEast London Runners01:54:36
81950David JarrettM 55-59Silson Joggers AC01:55:21
82943Lee RadleyM 45-49Riverside Runners01:55:34
83848Neil McDonaldM 55-59Wellingborough & District01:56:06
841019Mark TaggartM 40-44Bedford Harriers01:56:44
85810Suzanne BenchF 50-54East London Runners01:57:24
86863Paul CunninghamM 50-54Sunlight Runners01:57:33
871016Steve PriorM 50-54Northampton Road Runners01:57:42
88903Paul TurleyM Open-01:57:54
89823Joan LightningF 50-54-01:58:21
90840Carmine CientanniM Open-01:58:24
91886Rod BryantM 40-44Faversham RC01:58:26
921009Darren BaldwinM 50-54Northampton Road Runners01:58:33
931045Tony JonesM 55-59Bedford Harriers01:58:40
94954Anna DaviesF Open-01:58:45
951029Sean LesterM 45-49-01:59:16
96829Dan DixeyM Open-01:59:28
97915Clifford GorstM 50-54-01:59:52
98888Natalie KingF 40-44Faversham RC02:00:14
991038Paul ProsserM 35-39-02:00:56
100857Kieran BrownM 55-59East London Runners02:01:13
101939Lucy BarronF OpenEast London Runners02:01:25
102996Paul CuretonM 35-39-02:01:36
1031000Geoff WaldenM 60-64Werrington Joggers02:01:45
104836Emma EvansF OpenRiverside Runners02:01:49
105969David BlackburnM 55-59Northampton Road Runners02:01:50
106910Gary BarnesM 50-54Riverside Runners02:01:51
107989Mark CheadleM 40-44Wellingborough & District02:01:55
108912Daniel NovoM Open-02:01:58
109925Natasha WainF 40-44Wellingborough & District02:02:28
1101046Vicki BakerF 35-39Northampton Road Runners02:02:42
111872Rachel CameronF 35-39Bedford Harriers02:02:56
112970Ian JonesM 35-39Wellingborough & District02:03:04
113860Wendy ParkerF 50-54Northampton Road Runners02:03:16
114942Stuart BullardM 40-44Bedford Harriers02:03:20
115999Shaun SharpM 35-39Wellingborough & District02:03:30
116841Mark TinklerM 55-59Bedford Harriers/Colworth Str1ders02:03:40
117988Gary DentonM 50-54Bedford Harriers02:03:41
118968Trevor LarkumM 50-54-02:03:47
119922Carole LambertF 40-44-02:03:55
120952Ian KingstoneM 50-54Bedford Harriers02:03:59
1211018Vinette IrvingF 45-49-02:04:08
122805Lance BarrM 40-44Desborough & Rothwell Running Club02:04:23
122=1048Jamie HorsmanM 35-39Desborough & Rothwell Running Club02:04:23
122=815Steve DunstanM 45-49Desborough & Rothwell Running Club02:04:23
125896Victoria StevensonF Open-02:04:27
126806Niki SerjeantF 50-54Riverside Runners02:04:31
127983Kevin O' ReillyM 55-59Kevin O' Reilly02:04:37
128974Jeanette CheethamF 50-54Bedford Harriers02:05:07
129826Fiona CritchleyF 50-54East London Runners02:05:30
130979Amesh ParitM 45-49Bedford Harriers02:05:34
131965Marc SandersonM 35-39Wellingborough & District02:06:13
132870Tony TsangM 35-39-02:06:19
133893Louise KempF 35-39Wellingborough & District02:06:31
134955Julia CardyF 35-39David Lloyd Redway Runners02:07:04
135933Bernadett KalmarF 45-49East London Runners02:07:33
136978Karen ChilderleyF 40-44Riverside Runners02:07:38
1371042Chalene LongF 40-44-02:08:58
1381041Donna MarshallF 45-49-02:09:00
1391015Martin AndrewsM OpenNorthampton Road Runners02:09:07
140973Jacinta HorneF 50-54Bedford Harriers02:09:36
141900Claire FrogleyF 35-39Brackley & District RC02:09:39
142898Uyai IkpattF 35-39Sunlight Runners02:09:48
143875Chris FaddenM 50-54Bedford Harriers02:10:02
144828Sarah EllwoodF 40-44Wellingborough & District02:10:13
1451033Samantha MarltonF OpenBedford Harriers02:10:21
146902Elaine PalmerF 45-49Northampton Road Runners02:11:12
147856Fiona DayF >60East London Runners02:11:22
148991Dawn BailhamF 50-54Northampton Road Runners02:12:24
148=990Justin YorkeM 50-54-02:12:24
150958Denise BrowningF 55-59Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers02:13:05
151959Lynda RowseF 50-54Wellingborough & District02:13:06
152907George GeorgiouM 45-49East London Runners02:13:17
153822Stephen SwanM Open-02:13:37
154951Kevin HendersonM 40-44-02:13:51
155932Joanna SmithF 50-54Northampton Road Runners02:14:04
156851Rachel Le RouxF 35-39East London Runners02:14:24
157929Chris BeardM 40-44-02:15:19
158847Jason MaxwellM Open-02:15:28
1591025Jon DilworthM 60-64Northampton Road Runners02:15:57
160849Colin HarrisM 45-49Wellingborough & District02:16:41
161877Diana RexhepajF 45-49East London Runners02:16:45
162916Jamie TaylorM Open-02:17:02
163837Sharon EvansF 45-49Riverside Runners02:17:42
163=919Karen RoperF 40-44Riverside Runners02:17:42
165814Rebecca FleckneyF 35-39Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers02:18:14
166920Lesley CarrollF 50-54Riverside Runners02:19:08
167961Sarah RowseF OpenWellingborough & District02:19:37
168905Kieran ReidM 45-49Wellingborough & District02:19:38
169906Guy EmmansM 60-64Wellingborough & District02:20:32
170992Jill ShinnickF 45-49Wellingborough & District02:20:35
171844Barbara ReadingF >60Riverside Runners02:20:40
172862Margaret BondF 55-59Wellingborough & District02:20:45
173931Theresa ClarkF 55-59Wellingborough & District02:21:01
1741008Suzanne BaldwinF 50-54Northampton Road Runners02:22:19
175895Richard StevensonM Open-02:22:25
176830Rob McCaffrayM 45-49United Kingdom02:22:55
177874Sheena DesboroughF 40-44Northampton Road Runners02:22:57
178873Caroline OwersF 50-54Northampton Road Runners02:22:58
179960Stuart RowseM 50-54-02:23:33
1801049Luke MarshallM 40-44-02:24:23
181831Kirsty MiddletonF OpenRiverside Runners02:25:15
1821014Della HyliandsF 55-59Rushden Runners02:25:24
1831034Michaela RidleyF 45-49Riverside Runners02:25:39
184986Suet LuaF 55-59Bedford Harriers02:26:02
185901Helen BlackburnF 50-54Northampton Road Runners02:27:30
186835Norma LeckieF >60Riverside Runners02:27:45
187882Helen HubberF OpenNorthampton Road Runners02:29:09
188945Andy KempM 45-49Colworth Str1ders02:30:36
189825Stuart BartonM 45-49East London Runners02:34:00
189=885Stephen BrownM 50-54Faversham RC02:34:00
189=1026Kris GordonM 40-44-02:34:00
192808Geoff BenchM 50-54East London Runners02:34:30
192=879Jayne BrowneF 50-54East London Runners02:34:30
194948Alexandra Rutishauser-PereraF 35-39East London Runners02:35:57
1951021Karen BarringerF 45-49Bedford Harriers02:38:36
195=1022Donna DeaneF 45-49Bedford Harriers02:38:36
197801Michael HardingM 50-54Faversham RC02:39:19
1981035Adrian SmithM 50-54Riverside Runners02:39:50
198=819Daniel LeahyM 45-49-02:39:50
200821Shaun DeSenaM OpenEast London Runners02:42:26
201956Roger BraceM >65Sunlight Runners02:42:42
202881Kevin MachinM 50-54-02:42:58
203838Sally GarrettF 50-54Northampton Road Runners02:43:39
204998Catherine ArdenF 40-44Olney Runners02:43:58
2051031Kim GeevesF 35-39Wellingborough & District02:46:12
205=1032Frances BilbyF >60Wellingborough & District02:46:12
207953Peter CampbellM 35-39-02:49:09
208827Nicola ManningF 45-49Wellingborough & District02:49:57
209852Rachael RobinsonF OpenDesborough & Rothwell Running Club03:04:41

 

Awards

MEN - OPEN 1824Thomas Grimes01:18:3135-39
MEN - OPEN 21001Damian Carr01:23:04Open
MEN - OPEN 3858Patrick Brown01:23:48Open
 
MEN - >351047Dan Doherty01:24:37
 
MEN - >40930Tony Letts01:27:18
 
MEN - >45892Jon Kemp01:29:25
 
MEN - >50957Warwick Browning01:35:45
 
MEN - >551011Roy Wildman01:37:01
 
MEN - >601003Charles Arnold01:43:59
 
MEN - >65924Bob Wells01:49:18
 
WOMEN - OPEN 1820Jennifer Ansell01:31:34Open
WOMEN - OPEN 2972Kelly Barnett01:33:33Open
WOMEN - OPEN 3865Jo Windrum01:38:29Open
 
WOMEN - >35963Emily Bowen01:42:58
 
WOMEN - >40867Hayley Read01:46:41
 
WOMEN - >451006Maria Calleia01:53:19
 
WOMEN - >50810Suzanne Bench01:57:24
 
WOMEN - >55856Fiona Day02:11:22
 
WOMEN - >60844Barbara Reading02:20:40
 
UNILEVER MAN934Antonio Franco01:33:41
 
UNILEVER WOMAN898Uyai Ikpatt02:09:48

 

Club/Team Positions

PositionClub/Team NamePlacing Points
1East London Runners28
   Thomas Grimes
   Patrick Brown
   Ciaran Canavan
   Jennifer Ansell
 
2Northampton Road Runners82
   Tony Letts
   Ilir Brecani
   Jo Windrum
   Mark Kennedy
 
3Wellingborough & District98
   Jon Kemp
   Kelly Barnett
   Nick Sinnott
   Jason Sharp
 
4Riverside Runners115
   Neil Shorten
   Piers Serjeant
   Steve Childerley
   Maurice Hemingway
 
5Colworth Str1ders152
   Antonio Franco
   Manjit Bedi
   David Sheffield
   Andrew Evans
 
6Bedford Harriers181
   Alastair Fadden
   Oliver Jones
   Ian Simpson
   Bob Wells
 
7Faversham RC457
   Trevor King
   Rod Bryant
   Natalie King
   Stephen Brown
 
8Desborough & Rothwell Running Club582
   Lance Barr
   Jamie Horsman
   Steve Dunstan
   Rachael Robinson
 

 

Female Runners Club/Team Positions

PositionClub/Team NamePlacing Points
1East London Runners104
    Jennifer Ansell
    Emily Clarke
    Ellie Wilkinson
 
2Northampton Road Runners255
    Jo Windrum
    Vicki Baker
    Wendy Parker
 
3Wellingborough & District259
    Kelly Barnett
    Natasha Wain
    Louise Kemp
 
4Riverside Runners369
    Emma Evans
    Niki Serjeant
    Karen Childerley
 
5Bedford Harriers382
    Rachel Cameron
    Jeanette Cheetham
    Jacinta Horne
 

 

2011 Results 2012 Results 2013 Results 2014 Results 2015 Results 2016 Results 2017 Results
2001 Results 2002 Results 2003 Results 2004 Results 2005 Results 2006 Results 2007 Results 2008 Results 2009 Results 2010 Results
Pre_2001 Results