Colworth Str1ders

 

Hare & Tortoise Marathon – 26 November 2017


POSITION NUMBER NAME LAP 1 LAP 2 LAP 3 LAP 4 LAP 5 TOTAL
1 95 Robin Webb 00:35:00 00:34:43 00:34:58 00:37:44 00:40:23 03:02:48
2 94 Callum Harrison 00:37:32 00:38:42 00:40:08 00:43:39 00:44:04 03:24:05
3 93 Antony Wells 00:41:19 00:37:53 00:40:53 00:45:09 00:42:53 03:28:07
4 160 Paul Sutherland 00:40:00 00:40:47 00:41:38 00:42:36 00:43:15 03:28:16
5 154 James Larkin 00:39:32 00:40:28 00:42:32 00:42:28 00:43:23 03:28:23
6 187 Damiano Rossetti 00:41:48 00:42:11 00:42:50 00:46:45 00:47:00 03:40:34
7 158 Matthew Dallywater 00:42:00 00:42:32 00:43:53 00:45:26 00:48:22 03:42:13
8 89 Stephen Dunham 00:39:00 00:40:40 00:41:01 00:42:41 01:00:34 03:43:56
9 102 Mark Atkinson 00:41:00 00:42:18 00:45:01 00:47:25 00:50:10 03:45:54
10 77 David Goodwin 00:44:33 00:43:53 00:44:41 00:46:38 00:48:47 03:48:32
11 92 Paula Downing 00:44:45 00:45:20 00:46:33 00:47:26 00:45:27 03:49:31
12= 30 Angie Sadler 00:44:00 00:44:51 00:45:54 00:46:35 00:49:00 03:50:20
12= 9 Ingrid Harris 00:44:29 00:44:24 00:45:53 00:46:36 00:48:58 03:50:20
14 172 Alex Penny 00:47:50 00:45:44 00:47:28 00:46:28 00:43:57 03:51:27
15 163 Jon Watkins 00:45:45 00:47:49 00:47:27 00:46:28 00:43:59 03:51:28
16 165 Russell Rose 00:44:00 00:44:33 00:47:02 00:48:53 00:47:19 03:51:47
17 87 Gary Mckeaveney 00:41:00 00:41:44 00:42:23 00:50:45 01:00:42 03:56:34
18 91 Dave Coard 00:41:18 00:42:38 00:45:47 00:54:32 00:57:10 04:01:25
19 171 Maurice Hemingway 00:45:51 00:45:02 00:48:07 00:51:35 00:51:59 04:02:34
20 25 Clive Allen 00:47:10 00:50:01 00:49:20 00:52:22 00:48:30 04:07:23
21 80 Charlotte Bacon 00:46:56 00:47:17 00:49:00 00:52:53 00:55:49 04:11:55
22 100 Tracy Avill 00:45:05 00:46:02 00:49:48 00:55:34 00:55:47 04:12:16
23 79 Simon Illingworth MBE 00:44:57 00:46:09 00:49:48 00:55:33 00:55:52 04:12:19
24 99 Steve Dunstan 00:49:02 00:49:48 00:55:01 00:51:58 00:49:44 04:15:33
25 167 Richard Jones 00:48:58 00:49:36 00:54:49 00:58:51 00:57:10 04:29:24
26 90 Frances Cooke 00:53:15 00:52:29 00:53:06 00:53:52 00:56:43 04:29:25
27 169 Kerry Cooper 00:50:36 00:54:53 00:55:07 00:56:46 00:54:16 04:31:38
28 168 John Tracey 00:49:49 00:51:15 00:53:53 00:57:53 01:06:34 04:39:24
29 153 Julia Booker 00:49:06 00:52:55 01:58:19 00:03:22 00:57:25 04:41:07
30 56 Paul Barton 00:48:57 00:49:51 00:54:38 01:00:16 01:08:10 04:41:52
31 88 Neil Fraser 00:45:17 00:48:44 00:55:52 01:01:05 01:10:55 04:41:53
32 18 Karl Carless 00:52:28 00:55:21 00:57:57 00:57:58 00:59:16 04:43:00
33 53 Nicholas Cockburn 00:52:29 00:55:19 00:57:58 00:57:56 00:59:19 04:43:01
34 164 Jane Stedman 00:52:27 00:55:20 00:57:59 00:57:56 00:59:20 04:43:02
35 157 Dean Shears 00:50:13 00:52:10 00:55:19 00:57:44 01:08:33 04:43:59
36 170 Haden Smith 00:49:10 00:50:51 00:55:20 01:01:47 01:11:15 04:48:23
37 54 Steve Coey 00:48:15 00:53:57 01:00:34 01:03:18 01:06:30 04:52:34
38 156 Alan Young 00:50:32 00:52:35 00:54:34 01:02:59 01:12:52 04:53:32
39 82 Andy Cottrell 00:54:02 00:58:15 00:59:48 01:00:55 01:01:55 04:54:55
40 84 Fran Thorne 00:54:02 00:58:15 00:59:48 01:00:53 01:01:58 04:54:56
41 78 Danielle Mellows 00:59:43 01:06:04 01:02:07 01:04:42 01:06:11 05:18:47
42 58 Tina Weston 00:59:51 01:05:57 01:02:10 01:04:44 01:06:06 05:18:48
43 85 Ann Goodwin 01:00:00 01:05:48 01:02:14 01:04:52 01:06:19 05:19:13
44 97 Helen Littlebury 00:58:46 01:03:30 01:04:24 01:09:08 01:04:54 05:20:42
45 161 Lucy Fern 00:53:53 01:01:54 01:06:01 01:10:56 01:16:13 05:28:57
46 17 Robert Donovan 01:00:17 01:05:32 01:02:54 01:10:44 01:15:50 05:35:17
47 3 Kim Freeman 00:52:00 01:08:11 01:09:32 01:13:23 01:16:00 05:39:06
48 4 Stuart Mellows 00:52:00 01:09:05 01:08:52 01:13:41 01:16:04 05:39:42
49 61 Toby Orr 00:59:44 01:06:51 01:12:07 01:06:19 01:15:16 05:40:17
50 65 Charlene Bennett 01:00:00 01:06:36 01:12:05 01:06:19 01:15:18 05:40:18
51 86 Bob Parmenter 01:02:27 01:01:17 01:07:26 00:47:19 01:49:44 05:48:13
52 174 Jagjit Singh 01:00:08 01:05:39 01:11:51 01:16:10 01:16:56 05:50:44
53 173 Jasvir Singh Modaher 01:00:06 01:05:43 01:11:55 01:16:05 01:16:56 05:50:45
54 166 Catherine Marriott 01:08:12 01:16:11 01:15:48 01:13:22 01:17:21 06:10:54
55 162 Rachael Robinson 01:04:40 01:10:42 01:15:51 01:15:13 01:26:56 06:13:22
56= 22 Bill Howes 01:15:31 01:13:00 01:16:54 01:17:36 01:20:11 06:23:12
56= 31 Pauline Howes 01:15:32 01:13:00 01:16:56 01:17:39 01:20:05 06:23:12
58 159 Seamus Walker 01:23:09 01:22:12 01:24:20 01:25:47 01:27:33 07:03:01
59 83 Liz Walden 01:08:11 01:19:23 01:30:42 01:38:02 01:26:57 07:03:15
60 2 Louise Witt 01:23:00 01:19:57 01:29:44 01:28:57 01:30:43 07:12:21
47 Kerry Bate 00:59:53 01:07:21 01:19:12 DNF DNF DNF
98 Andrew Bennett 00:59:54 01:07:19 DNF DNF DNF DNF
101 Lance Barr 00:48:54 00:49:59 00:54:57 DNF DNF DNF

 

POSITION TEAM NUMBER NAME LAP 1 LAP 2 LAP 3 LAP 4 LAP 5 TOTAL
1 Boxfit Tri 146 Paul Halford 00:34:27 03:01:53
145 Sarah Halford 00:39:04
143 Lyndon More 00:36:13
144 Eamon Deighan 00:37:13
147 Gary Smith 00:34:56
2 Team Of Two 154 James Larkin 00:39:32 03:28:23
155 Cathy Ralph 00:43:41
154 James Larkin 00:39:19
155 Cathy Ralph 00:45:19
154 James Larkin 00:40:32
3 Boxfit B 103 Noel Kerr 00:40:46 03:43:28
104 Miles Marchment 00:39:46
105 Donna Thoma 00:51:57
106 Dominique Brazier 00:45:38
107 Colin Moore 00:45:21
4 Team 9 111 Richard Smith 00:45:13 03:48:41
110 Ian Wilson-Benn 00:46:12
108 Jamie Horsman 00:41:32
109 Jane Elliott 00:52:36
112 Jamie Horsman 00:43:08
5 The Dream Team 151 David Moscrop 00:41:37 03:53:17
150 Victoria Lucas 00:47:07
148 Christelle Celerier 00:51:31
149 Neil Horton 00:48:17
152 David Treacy 00:44:45
6 Team 10 114 Amanda Wilson 01:01:46 04:03:47
117 Ian Shaw 00:47:58
113 Ivor Fraser 00:46:38
115 Gary Bacon 00:43:31
116 Tony Hall 00:43:54
7 Team 12 185 Ken Murray 00:43:39 04:10:16
184 Duncan Lincoln 00:44:32
182 Amelia Keating 01:02:47
183 Sally Redfern 00:54:38
186 Elaine Wildman 00:44:40
8 DRRC Slugs 138 Jacqui Wright 01:00:22 04:12:04
139 John Strange 00:51:25
140 Louise Molloy 00:42:14
141 Robert Sterland 00:51:44
142 Robert Sterland 00:46:19
9 Lakeside Tres 133 Valerie Hall 00:59:39 04:20:33
134 Kevin Kemp 00:53:01
135 Chloe Kemp 00:54:55
136 Gerry Brookman 00:51:18
137 Julian Holden 00:41:40
10 Lakeside Dos 128 Neil Briggs 00:48:29 04:42:17
128 Neil Briggs 00:47:19
130 Julie de Gorter 00:54:23
129 Jast Quarterman 01:06:17
132 Linda Robinson 01:05:49
11 Lakeside Uno 123 Richad Tearle 00:52:44 04:55:09
124 Gail Frost 01:02:07
125 Judith Ansell 01:08:52
126 Debbie Penn 01:02:27
127 Kim Oliphant 00:48:59
12 Team 11 118 Nikki Masters 01:04:40 05:17:55
120 Helen Sansom 00:57:35
122 Clare Jenkins 01:07:06
121 Vicki Stevenson 01:03:54
119 Sally Edwards 01:04:40

 

 

2011 Results 2012 Results 2013 Results 2014 Results 2015 Results 2016 Results 2017 Results 2018 Results
2001 Results 2002 Results 2003 Results 2004 Results 2005 Results 2006 Results 2007 Results 2008 Results 2009 Results 2010 Results
Pre_2001 Results