Colworth Str1ders

 

Marathon Challenge – 23/24/25 June 2017


PositionNameCategoryClub/TeamCol 5TrailHalf MTotal
1Thomas GrimesM OpenEast London Runners00:27:5000:48:0001:18:3102:34:21
2Patrick BrownM OpenEast London Runners00:28:2000:49:1401:23:4802:41:22
3Damian CarrM OpenCoventry Godiva/Hi-Tec00:28:4900:49:4501:23:0402:41:38
4Neil ShortenM OpenRiverside Runners00:30:1600:50:4001:25:4702:46:43
5Matthew ThatcherM OpenAlchester00:29:5900:52:0401:26:2302:48:26
6Tony LettsM >40Northampton Road Runners00:30:1400:51:4101:27:1802:49:13
7Ciaran CanavanM >40East London Runners00:32:0300:53:2601:28:5002:54:19
8Jon KempM >40Wellingborough & District00:31:5200:53:0401:29:2502:54:21
9Jennifer AnsellF OpenEast London Runners00:32:1800:54:4001:31:3402:58:32
10Antonio Franco (C)M OpenColworth Str1ders00:31:5400:55:0501:33:4103:00:40
11Joseph BrowneM OpenEast London Runners00:30:3900:56:3101:34:3003:01:40
12Kelly BarnettF OpenWellingborough & District00:32:3300:55:3801:33:3303:01:44
13Dan SeniorM >40East London Runners00:31:3700:54:0701:36:0903:01:53
14Piers SerjeantM >40Riverside Runners00:32:1700:57:1701:34:5703:04:31
15Philip HadleyM >40-00:33:3500:57:3201:36:1503:07:22
16James NicholsM OpenEast London Runners00:32:5100:57:1201:37:4303:07:46
17Warwick BrowningM >60Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers00:35:0500:57:2701:35:4503:08:17
18Roy WildmanM >50-00:33:5100:57:3701:37:0103:08:29
19Jim ButtlemanM >50Leighton Fun Runners00:33:5700:58:1901:36:1803:08:34
20Manjit BediM >50East London Runners/Colworth Str1ders00:34:1000:59:1201:35:5103:09:13
21Russell JonesM >40-00:34:4100:59:0501:37:0403:10:50
22Andrew BaxterM >40East London Runners00:33:1901:00:3901:38:5003:12:48
23Steve ChilderleyM >40Riverside Runners00:33:5200:59:3101:39:5003:13:13
24Alastair FaddenM >50Bedford Harriers00:33:5500:58:5801:40:3203:13:25
25Jo WindrumF OpenNorthampton Road Runners00:34:5601:00:1301:38:2903:13:38
26Craig HorsburghM OpenOrion Harriers00:31:4400:58:1201:44:5503:14:51
27Mark MoirM OpenEast London Runners00:34:2301:01:0501:41:2403:16:52
28Tom ClaessenM Open-00:35:0701:02:2401:41:3003:19:01
29Charles ArnoldM >60Biggleswade00:35:1701:00:4901:43:5903:20:05
30Gavin HarrisM OpenNorthampton Road Runners00:36:5801:02:1901:42:4603:22:03
31Jason SharpM OpenWellingborough & District00:35:5501:01:5001:44:5503:22:40
32Emily ClarkeF OpenEast London Runners00:35:3701:03:2501:43:5403:22:56
33Oliver JonesM OpenBedford Harriers00:34:3401:06:3301:42:3103:23:38
34Bob WellsM >60Bedford Harriers00:34:4501:01:2301:49:1803:25:26
35David Sheffield (C)M OpenColworth Str1ders/Riseley Runners00:34:5101:02:1901:48:1603:25:26
36Ellie WilkinsonF OpenEast London Runners00:36:4501:03:4401:45:4203:26:11
37Michael BamfordM >50East London Runners00:36:0701:03:1901:47:5803:27:24
38Hayley ReadF >35-00:36:2501:04:5801:46:4103:28:04
39Maurice HemingwayM >60Riverside Runners00:36:3401:03:0901:49:1403:28:57
40Nigel PhelpsM >50-00:36:1901:05:0701:47:5203:29:18
41Paul ThompsonM >40East London Runners00:35:3101:03:4001:50:3603:29:47
42Christopher CollettM Open-00:36:3101:04:5001:49:1803:30:39
43Mark GarrettM >50Northampton Road Runners00:45:1201:02:0201:44:2703:31:41
44Ronnie AmbroseM >50Northampton Road Runners00:37:1501:04:4301:50:1703:32:15
45Andrew Evans (C)M >50Colworth Str1ders00:38:0801:05:1601:49:1603:32:40
46Adrian ReastM >40Rugby & Northampton AC00:37:0701:04:5501:51:3103:33:33
47Tim LongM >50-00:40:4401:06:0401:47:1803:34:06
48Martin NewtonM OpenWellingborough & District00:36:5401:05:0701:52:3703:34:38
49Paul MarshallM OpenEast London Runners00:37:0301:04:1101:54:0003:35:14
50Darren ArmitageM >40-00:37:4901:06:5201:51:2403:36:05
51Grant ConwayM >40East London Runners00:36:5601:07:1801:52:2703:36:41
52Thomas WarnerM OpenWellingborough & District00:39:0801:08:2201:51:4603:39:16
53Kelvin SmithM >60Marshalls Milton Keynes00:39:2301:06:2101:53:3303:39:17
54Richard OgborneM OpenHigham Harriers00:37:2501:08:5001:54:3003:40:45
55Maria CalleiaF >45-00:39:0101:08:5701:53:1903:41:17
56Nigel TaylorM >60-00:40:4801:08:4001:52:3003:41:58
57Gary BarnesM >50Riverside Runners00:38:2701:01:5402:01:5103:42:12
58Trevor KingM >50Faversham RC00:38:5601:09:5601:53:2903:42:21
59Suzanne BenchF >45East London Runners00:38:5901:07:2201:57:2403:43:45
60David JarrettM >50Silson Joggers AC00:40:1701:09:0001:55:2103:44:38
61Neil McDonaldM >50Wellingborough & District00:38:3201:10:3101:56:0603:45:09
62Sheetal DandgeyF OpenEast London Runners00:39:3901:11:4001:54:3603:45:55
63Michal Kulak (C)M OpenColworth Str1ders00:38:5601:12:5701:54:1303:46:06
64Paul Cunningham (P)M >50Sunlight Runners00:39:3701:09:3101:57:3303:46:41
65Mark TaggartM >40Bedford Harriers00:40:0901:10:1701:56:4403:47:10
66Lee RadleyM >40Riverside Runners00:39:1201:13:2701:55:3403:48:13
67Carmine CientanniM Open-00:39:5801:10:3701:58:2403:48:59
68Steve PriorM >50Northampton Road Runners00:40:3501:11:4001:57:4203:49:57
69Jonathan WooldridgeM >40East London Runners00:36:0901:27:2801:46:3103:50:08
70Dan DixeyM Open-00:41:3401:09:2601:59:2803:50:28
71Ian JonesM OpenWellingborough & District00:38:4201:09:5102:03:0403:51:37
72Darren BaldwinM >50Northampton Road Runners00:44:5601:09:2001:58:3303:52:49
73Clifford GorstM >50-00:42:2901:12:1001:59:5203:54:31
74Mark CheadleM >40Wellingborough & District00:41:5001:10:5002:01:5503:54:35
75Rachel CameronF >35Bedford Harriers00:40:2701:11:4302:02:5603:55:06
76Natalie KingF >35Faversham RC00:40:2301:15:1802:00:1403:55:55
77Emma EvansF OpenRiverside Runners00:41:2001:13:0402:01:4903:56:13
78Trevor LarkumM >50-00:39:1901:13:0802:03:4703:56:14
79Louise KempF >35Wellingborough & District00:39:1001:11:2502:06:3103:57:06
80Wendy ParkerF >45Northampton Road Runners00:40:5101:13:1102:03:1603:57:18
81Ian KingstoneM >50Bedford Harriers00:41:5101:11:5402:03:5903:57:44
82Natasha WainF >35Wellingborough & District00:42:1601:13:3202:02:2803:58:16
83Gary DentonM >50Bedford Harriers00:41:5001:12:5202:03:4103:58:23
84Tony TsangM Open-00:40:2701:13:2002:06:1904:00:06
85Carole LambertF >35-00:41:5401:14:2602:03:5504:00:15
86Jamie HorsmanM OpenDesborough & Rothwell Running Club00:43:2001:14:0602:04:2304:01:49
87Steve DunstanM >40Desborough & Rothwell Running Club00:43:2101:14:0602:04:2304:01:50
88Rod BryantM >40Faversham RC00:54:1601:09:1801:58:2604:02:00
89Vinette IrvingF >45-00:43:2501:14:2802:04:0804:02:01
90Lucy BarronF OpenEast London Runners00:43:1201:17:5202:01:2504:02:29
91Karen ChilderleyF >35Riverside Runners00:40:5801:13:5902:07:3804:02:35
92Mark TinklerM >50Bedford Harriers/Colworth Str1ders00:44:5901:14:2002:03:4004:02:59
93Lance BarrM >40Desborough & Rothwell Running Club00:43:2101:15:2402:04:2304:03:08
94Daniel NovoM Open-00:45:2901:16:1402:01:5804:03:41
95Fiona CritchleyF >45East London Runners00:42:3501:16:2702:05:3004:04:32
96Stuart BullardM >40Bedford Harriers00:41:2801:19:5502:03:2004:04:43
97Jeanette CheethamF >45Bedford Harriers00:46:0701:13:5502:05:0704:05:09
98Kevin O' ReillyM >50Kevin O' Reilly00:46:0601:14:4602:04:3704:05:29
99Victoria StevensonF Open-00:45:2801:16:1402:04:2704:06:09
100Niki SerjeantF >45Riverside Runners00:45:5301:17:0402:04:3104:07:28
101Sarah EllwoodF >35Wellingborough & District00:40:4301:17:4202:10:1304:08:38
102Samantha MarltonF OpenBedford Harriers00:43:5801:14:4102:10:2104:09:00
103Jason MaxwellM Open-00:41:2601:12:0702:15:2804:09:01
104Elaine PalmerF >45Northampton Road Runners00:42:5001:15:3902:11:1204:09:41
105Martin AndrewsM OpenNorthampton Road Runners00:40:4601:19:5502:09:0704:09:48
106Chris BeardM >40-00:42:3201:14:1202:15:1904:12:03
107Chris FaddenM >50Bedford Harriers00:43:1001:20:0802:10:0204:13:20
108Fiona DayF >55East London Runners00:44:0001:18:2002:11:2204:13:42
109George GeorgiouM >40East London Runners00:42:4401:18:0202:13:1704:14:03
110Uyai Ikpatt (P)F >35Sunlight Runners00:43:5101:20:3102:09:4804:14:10
111Jacinta HorneF >45Bedford Harriers00:47:3501:19:2202:09:3604:16:33
112Claire FrogleyF >35Brackley & District RC00:46:0601:21:2802:09:3904:17:13
113Denise BrowningF >55Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers00:44:1501:20:0302:13:0504:17:23
114Stephen SwanM Open-00:45:2001:18:2802:13:3704:17:25
115Kevin HendersonM >40-00:44:1801:21:4902:13:5104:19:58
116Jamie TaylorM Open-00:44:1001:19:4802:17:0204:21:00
117Lynda RowseF >45Wellingborough & District00:46:2701:21:4502:13:0604:21:18
118Joanna SmithF >45Northampton Road Runners00:46:3501:20:4002:14:0404:21:19
119Sharon EvansF >45Riverside Runners00:44:4301:19:1502:17:4204:21:40
120Rachel Le RouxF >35East London Runners00:45:2701:21:5202:14:2404:21:43
121Colin HarrisM >40Wellingborough & District00:44:2901:22:4302:16:4104:23:53
122Karen RoperF >35Riverside Runners00:45:3101:20:5902:17:4204:24:12
123Jon DilworthM >60Northampton Road Runners00:45:2001:23:1902:15:5704:24:36
124Sarah RowseF OpenWellingborough & District00:45:1901:21:4602:19:3704:26:42
125Diana RexhepajF >45East London Runners00:47:5301:24:0902:16:4504:28:47
126Sheena DesboroughF >35Northampton Road Runners00:46:4101:21:0702:22:5704:30:45
127Stuart RowseM >50-00:45:4701:21:4602:23:3304:31:06
128Lesley CarrollF >45Riverside Runners00:47:4201:24:2102:19:0804:31:11
129Theresa ClarkF >55Wellingborough & District00:46:4201:24:0002:21:0104:31:43
130Suzanne BaldwinF >45Northampton Road Runners00:47:5601:21:4702:22:1904:32:02
131Rebecca FleckneyF >35Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers00:47:1201:28:1702:18:1404:33:43
132Barbara ReadingF >55Riverside Runners00:48:3501:24:3302:20:4004:33:48
133Margaret BondF >55Wellingborough & District00:47:2701:25:4302:20:4504:33:55
134Richard StevensonM Open-00:48:2801:25:2602:22:2504:36:19
135Della Hyliands (C)F >55Rushden Runners00:47:5601:25:5102:25:2404:39:11
136Guy EmmansM >60Wellingborough & District00:54:2801:24:5702:20:3204:39:57
137Helen BlackburnF >45Northampton Road Runners00:48:1201:27:2502:27:3004:43:07
138Michaela RidleyF >45Riverside Runners00:48:1501:29:5902:25:3904:43:53
139Andy KempM >40Colworth Str1ders00:49:4501:23:4402:30:3604:44:05
140Kirsty MiddletonF OpenRiverside Runners00:50:3101:29:5902:25:1504:45:45
141Stuart BartonM >40East London Runners00:46:3601:25:2302:34:0004:45:59
142Helen HubberF OpenNorthampton Road Runners00:50:3001:28:1602:29:0904:47:55
143Caroline OwersF >45Northampton Road Runners00:49:0201:36:2002:22:5804:48:20
144Norma LeckieF >55Riverside Runners00:51:4801:30:0002:27:4504:49:33
145Geoff BenchM >50East London Runners00:48:1001:27:2002:34:3004:50:00
146Jayne BrowneF >45East London Runners00:48:0301:29:4802:34:3004:52:21
147Alexandra Rutishauser-PereraF >35East London Runners00:49:5801:27:3002:35:5704:53:25
148Kris GordonM >40-00:49:2201:32:2302:34:0004:55:45
149Donna DeaneF >45Bedford Harriers00:48:1601:29:1502:38:3604:56:07
150Karen BarringerF >45Bedford Harriers00:48:1701:29:1502:38:3604:56:08
151Stephen BrownM >50Faversham RC00:51:2001:32:4002:34:0004:58:00
152Adrian SmithM >50Riverside Runners00:49:3101:30:1502:39:5004:59:36
153Michael HardingM >50Faversham RC00:54:1601:26:4802:39:1905:00:23
154Daniel LeahyM >40-00:50:3201:30:1602:39:5005:00:38
155Kevin MachinM >50-00:48:5901:32:2902:42:5805:04:26
156Shaun DeSenaM OpenEast London Runners00:51:0301:33:3402:42:2605:07:03
157Roger BraceM >60Sunlight Runners00:51:5701:34:0702:42:4205:08:46
158Sally GarrettF >45Northampton Road Runners00:54:4301:37:3202:43:3905:15:54
159Peter CampbellM Open-00:52:5401:36:5802:49:0905:19:01
160Nicola ManningF >45Wellingborough & District00:54:2801:42:4502:49:5705:27:10
161Rachael RobinsonF OpenDesborough & Rothwell Running Club01:04:4501:51:2803:04:4106:00:54

 

Awards

AwardNameCategoryClub/TeamCol 5TrailHalf MTotal
M Open 1Thomas GrimesM OpenEast London Runners00:27:5000:48:0001:18:3102:34:21
M Open 2Patrick BrownM OpenEast London Runners00:28:2000:49:1401:23:4802:41:22
M Open 3Damian CarrM OpenCoventry Godiva/Hi-Tec00:28:4900:49:4501:23:0402:41:38
 
M >40Tony LettsM >40Northampton Road Runners00:35:0500:57:2701:27:1802:49:13
 
M >50Warwick BrowningM >60Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers00:35:0500:57:2701:35:4503:08:17
 
M >60Charles ArnoldM >60Biggleswade00:35:1701:00:4901:43:5903:20:05
 
F Open 1Jennifer AnsellF OpenEast London Runners00:32:1800:54:4001:31:3402:58:32
F Open 2Kelly BarnettF OpenWellingborough & District00:32:3300:55:3801:33:3303:01:44
F Open 3Jo WindrumF OpenNorthampton Road Runners00:34:5601:00:1301:38:2903:13:38
 
F >35Hayley ReadF >35-00:36:2501:04:5801:46:4103:28:04
 
F >45Maria CalleiaF >45-00:39:0101:08:5701:53:1903:41:17
 
F >55Fiona DayF >55East London Runners00:44:0001:18:2002:11:2204:13:42
 
Unilever MAntonio FrancoM OpenColworth Str1ders00:31:5400:55:0501:33:4103:00:40
 
Unilever FUyai IkpattF >35Sunlight Runners00:43:5101:20:3102:09:4804:14:10

 

Club Award:Club/Team NamePosition Points
1East London Runners19
2Riverside Runners80
3Wellingborough & District99
4Northampton Road Runners104
5Colworth Str1ders110
6Bedford Harriers156
7Faversham RC373
8Desborough & Rothwell Running Club427

 

2011 Results 2012 Results 2013 Results 2014 Results 2015 Results 2016 Results 2017 Results
2001 Results 2002 Results 2003 Results 2004 Results 2005 Results 2006 Results 2007 Results 2008 Results 2009 Results 2010 Results
Pre_2001 Results