Colworth Str1ders

 

Trail Race 8.1 – 24 June 2017


PositionNumberNameCategoryClub/TeamTime
1524Thomas GrimesM OpenEast London Runners00:48:00
2576Norbert MihalikM OpenNorthampton Road Runners00:49:01
3563Patrick BrownM OpenEast London Runners00:49:14
4600Damian CarrM OpenCoventry Godiva/Hi-Tec00:49:45
5536Neil ShortenM OpenRiverside Runners00:50:40
6725Mark DillonM 40-49Orion Harriers00:51:03
7633Tony LettsM 40-49Northampton Road Runners00:51:41
8558Matthew ThatcherM OpenAlchester00:52:04
9597Jon KempM 40-49Wellingborough & District00:53:04
10672Ciaran CanavanM 40-49East London Runners00:53:26
11545Dan SeniorM 40-49East London Runners00:54:07
12520Jennifer AnsellF OpenEast London Runners00:54:40
13639Antonio FrancoM OpenColworth Str1ders00:55:05
14677Kelly BarnettF OpenWellingborough & District00:55:38
15583Joseph BrowneM OpenEast London Runners00:56:31
16535James NicholsM OpenEast London Runners00:57:12
17507Piers SerjeantM 40-49Riverside Runners00:57:17
18662Warwick BrowningM >60Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers00:57:27
19661Philip HadleyM 40-49-00:57:32
20716Roy WildmanM 50-59-00:57:37
21688Craig HorsburghM OpenOrion Harriers00:58:12
22649Jim ButtlemanM 50-59Leighton Fun Runners00:58:19
23751Sally CartwrightF 45-54Bedford Harriers00:58:27
24509Alastair FaddenM 50-59Bedford Harriers00:58:58
25708Russell JonesM 40-49-00:59:05
26627Manjit BediM 50-59East London Runners/Colworth Str1ders00:59:12
27683Steve ChilderleyM 40-49Riverside Runners00:59:31
28570Jo WindrumF OpenNorthampton Road Runners01:00:13
29585Andrew BaxterM 40-49East London Runners01:00:39
30706Charles ArnoldM >60Biggleswade01:00:49
31697Mark MoirM OpenEast London Runners01:01:05
32669Daniel WrightM OpenBuckingham & Stowe RC01:01:07
33628Bob WellsM >60Bedford Harriers01:01:23
34691Damiano RossettiM 50-59Colworth Str1ders01:01:47
35707Jason SharpM OpenWellingborough & District01:01:50
36613Gary BarnesM 50-59Riverside Runners01:01:54
37542Mark GarrettM 50-59Northampton Road Runners01:02:02
38710Simon BoothbyM 50-59Riverside Runners01:02:05
39569Gavin HarrisM OpenNorthampton Road Runners01:02:19
39=621David SheffieldM OpenColworth Str1ders/Riseley Runners01:02:19
41564Tom ClaessenM Open-01:02:24
42614Maurice HemingwayM >60Riverside Runners01:03:09
43731Michael BamfordM 50-59East London Runners01:03:19
44642Emily ClarkeF OpenEast London Runners01:03:25
45559Paul ThompsonM 40-49East London Runners01:03:40
46611Ellie WilkinsonF OpenEast London Runners01:03:44
47702Ed ShakespeareM OpenOlney Runners01:04:10
48571Paul MarshallM OpenEast London Runners01:04:11
49701David ShakespeareM 50-59Olney Runners01:04:19
50676Clare JenkinsF 35-44Riverside Runners01:04:24
51682Jose Angel Ariza MedinaM 40-49Bedford Harriers01:04:41
52566Ronnie AmbroseM 50-59Northampton Road Runners01:04:43
53722James RobertsM 40-49-01:04:47
54681Christopher CollettM Open-01:04:50
55680Adrian ReastM 40-49Rugby & Northampton AC01:04:55
56572Hayley ReadF 35-44-01:04:58
57630Martin NewtonM OpenWellingborough & District01:05:07
57=734Nigel PhelpsM 50-59-01:05:07
59690Andrew EvansM 50-59Colworth Str1ders01:05:16
60744Paul RidleyM 50-59Riverside Runners01:05:38
61646Tim LongM 50-59-01:06:04
62715Kelvin SmithM >60Marshalls Milton Keynes01:06:21
63755Oliver JonesM OpenBedford Harriers01:06:33
64601Darren ArmitageM 40-49-01:06:52
65516Katharine BaxterF OpenWellingborough & District01:07:03
66623Paul NewellM 50-59Riverside Runners01:07:09
67555Grant ConwayM 40-49East London Runners01:07:18
68510Suzanne BenchF 45-54East London Runners01:07:22
69560Louis Le RouxM OpenEast London Runners01:08:08
70696Thomas WarnerM OpenWellingborough & District01:08:22
71651Nigel TaylorM >60-01:08:40
72599Richard OgborneM OpenHigham Harriers01:08:50
73709Maria CalleiaF 45-54-01:08:57
74652David JarrettM 50-59Silson Joggers AC01:09:00
75590Rod BryantM 40-49Faversham RC01:09:18
76713Darren BaldwinM 50-59Northampton Road Runners01:09:20
77529Dan DixeyM Open-01:09:26
78568Paul CunninghamM 50-59Sunlight Runners01:09:31
79675Ian JonesM OpenWellingborough & District01:09:51
80523Nicola WalpoleF 45-54Wellingborough & District01:09:53
81594Trevor KingM 50-59Faversham RC01:09:56
82729Mark TaggartM 40-49Bedford Harriers01:10:17
83553Neil McDonaldM 50-59Wellingborough & District01:10:31
84543Carmine CientanniM Open-01:10:37
85693Mark CheadleM 40-49Wellingborough & District01:10:50
86598Louise KempF 35-44Wellingborough & District01:11:25
87724Steve PriorM 50-59Northampton Road Runners01:11:40
87=574Sheetal DandgeyF OpenEast London Runners01:11:40
89577Rachel CameronF 35-44Bedford Harriers01:11:43
90656Ian KingstoneM 50-59Bedford Harriers01:11:54
91748Oliver GrayM OpenRiseley Runners01:12:03
92552Jason MaxwellM Open-01:12:07
93618Clifford GorstM 50-59-01:12:10
94704James LarkinM 40-49Desborough & Rothwell Running Club01:12:34
95747John GrayM 40-49Riseley Runners01:12:52
95=692Gary DentonM 50-59Bedford Harriers01:12:52
97670Michal KulakM OpenColworth Str1ders01:12:57
98538Emma EvansF OpenRiverside Runners01:13:04
99502Jason MitchellM OpenHi-Tec/M.A.D. Running01:13:06
100673Trevor LarkumM 50-59-01:13:08
101565Wendy ParkerF 45-54Northampton Road Runners01:13:11
102575Tony TsangM Open-01:13:20
103645Lee RadleyM 40-49Riverside Runners01:13:27
104629Natasha WainF 35-44Wellingborough & District01:13:32
105741Tony HaleM >60Wellingborough & District01:13:45
106679Jeanette CheethamF 45-54Bedford Harriers01:13:55
107684Karen ChilderleyF 35-44Riverside Runners01:13:59
108671Tracey PainF 35-44-01:14:02
109714Jamie HorsmanM OpenDesborough & Rothwell Running Club01:14:06
109=515Steve DunstanM 40-49Desborough & Rothwell Running Club01:14:06
111718Mark FurneauxM 40-49-01:14:09
112632Chris BeardM 40-49-01:14:12
113541Mark TinklerM 50-59Bedford Harriers/Colworth Str1ders01:14:20
114626Carole LambertF 35-44-01:14:26
115728Vinette IrvingF 45-54-01:14:28
116756Sara BennettF 45-54-01:14:29
117738Samantha MarltonF OpenBedford Harriers01:14:41
118689Kevin O' ReillyM 50-59Kevin O' Reilly01:14:46
119698Andrew NewshamM 40-49-01:14:55
120593Natalie KingF 35-44Faversham RC01:15:18
121505Lance BarrM 40-49Desborough & Rothwell Running Club01:15:24
122685Amanda FrimanF >55Bedford Harriers01:15:27
123608Elaine PalmerF 45-54Northampton Road Runners01:15:39
124615Daniel NovoM Open-01:16:14
124=603Victoria StevensonF Open-01:16:14
126745Amy HayesF Open-01:16:21
127526Fiona CritchleyF 45-54East London Runners01:16:27
128506Niki SerjeantF 45-54Riverside Runners01:17:04
129703Cathy RalphF 45-54Desborough & Rothwell Running Club01:17:25
130528Sarah EllwoodF 35-44Wellingborough & District01:17:42
131641Lucy BarronF OpenEast London Runners01:17:52
132636Viktor SzabadiM 50-59East London Runners01:17:59
133610George GeorgiouM 40-49East London Runners01:18:02
134561Fiona DayF >55East London Runners01:18:20
135551Emma LynasF Open-01:18:22
136522Stephen SwanM Open-01:18:28
137539Sharon EvansF 45-54Riverside Runners01:19:15
138678Jacinta HorneF 45-54Bedford Harriers01:19:22
139637Lorraine SassanoF 45-54Colworth Str1ders01:19:29
140700Stuart TrevallionM 50-59Colworth Str1ders/Bedford Harriers01:19:30
141619Jamie TaylorM Open-01:19:48
142644Stuart BullardM 40-49Bedford Harriers01:19:55
142=723Martin AndrewsM OpenNorthampton Road Runners01:19:55
144663Denise BrowningF >55Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers01:20:03
145580Chris FaddenM 50-59Bedford Harriers01:20:08
146605Uyai IkpattF 35-44Sunlight Runners01:20:31
147635Joanna SmithF 45-54Northampton Road Runners01:20:40
148622Karen RoperF 35-44Riverside Runners01:20:59
149695Dawn BailhamF 45-54Northampton Road Runners01:21:06
150579Sheena DesboroughF 35-44Northampton Road Runners01:21:07
151694Justin YorkeM 50-59-01:21:09
152606Claire FrogleyF 35-44Brackley & District RC01:21:28
153665Lynda RowseF 45-54Wellingborough & District01:21:45
154667Sarah RowseF OpenWellingborough & District01:21:46
154=666Stuart RowseM 50-59-01:21:46
156712Suzanne BaldwinF 45-54Northampton Road Runners01:21:47
157653Kevin HendersonM 40-49-01:21:49
158556Rachel Le RouxF 35-44East London Runners01:21:52
159596Paul BeardM 40-49-01:22:14
160554Colin HarrisM 40-49Wellingborough & District01:22:43
161737Jon DilworthM >60Northampton Road Runners01:23:19
162647Andy KempM 40-49Colworth Str1ders01:23:44
163634Theresa ClarkF >55Wellingborough & District01:24:00
164582Diana RexhepajF 45-54East London Runners01:24:09
165624Lesley CarrollF 45-54Riverside Runners01:24:21
166746Amanda GrayF 45-54Riseley Runners01:24:27
167546Barbara ReadingF >55Riverside Runners01:24:33
168609Guy EmmansM >60Wellingborough & District01:24:57
169525Stuart BartonM 40-49East London Runners01:25:23
170602Richard StevensonM Open-01:25:26
171581Elaine FullardF >55Bedford Harriers01:25:30
172659Julian SwailesM >60-01:25:37
173567Margaret BondF >55Wellingborough & District01:25:43
174721Della HyliandsF >55Rushden Runners01:25:51
175587Ryan SouzaM Open-01:26:15
176750Julie LoaderF 45-54Colworth Str1ders/Bedford Harriers01:26:18
177753Louise MillarF 45-54-01:26:21
178752Sharon WaldingF 45-54-01:26:25
179660Clare HadleyF 35-44-01:26:40
180501Michael HardingM 50-59Faversham RC01:26:48
181699Sally HewittF >55Wellingborough & District01:27:05
182508Geoff BenchM 50-59East London Runners01:27:20
183625Helen BlackburnF 45-54Northampton Road Runners01:27:25
184549Jonathan WooldridgeM 40-49East London Runners01:27:28
185550Bernard DumonteilM 40-49East London Runners01:27:29
186650Alexandra Rutishauser-PereraF 35-44East London Runners01:27:30
186=655Karen EkeF >55Northampton Road Runners01:27:30
188640Loreto SheilsF 45-54Wellingborough & District01:27:34
189739Rachael SmithF OpenNorthampton Road Runners01:27:49
190730Avtar KaurF 45-54Northampton Road Runners01:28:12
191604Helen HubberF OpenNorthampton Road Runners01:28:16
192514Rebecca FleckneyF 35-44Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers01:28:17
193733Donna DeaneF 45-54Bedford Harriers01:29:15
193=732Karen BarringerF 45-54Bedford Harriers01:29:15
195612Martin KaprockyjM OpenThe Olney Way To Run01:29:40
196584Jayne BrowneF 45-54East London Runners01:29:48
197533Kirsty MiddletonF OpenRiverside Runners01:29:59
197=743Michaela RidleyF 45-54Riverside Runners01:29:59
199537Norma LeckieF >55Riverside Runners01:30:00
200530Claire WhiteF 35-44Olney Runners01:30:03
201742Adrian SmithM 50-59Riverside Runners01:30:15
202519Daniel LeahyM 40-49-01:30:16
203674Keren IrvingF 45-54Northampton Road Runners01:31:22
204754Kris GordonM 40-49-01:32:23
205586Kevin MachinM 50-59-01:32:29
206588Stephen BrownM 50-59Faversham RC01:32:40
207740Marika Wiebe-WilliamsF 45-54Faversham RC01:32:41
207=589Liz NevittF 45-54Faversham RC01:32:41
209749Sue PackF 45-54Bedford Harriers01:33:11
210521Shaun DeSenaM OpenEast London Runners01:33:34
211658Roger BraceM >60Sunlight Runners01:34:07
212711Lucy BoothbyF 45-54Riverside Runners01:35:17
213532Kirsty HewittF 35-44Wellingborough & District01:35:41
214717Paula SolomonF 45-54Northampton Road Runners01:36:16
215578Caroline OwersF 45-54Northampton Road Runners01:36:20
216657Peter CampbellM Open-01:36:58
217540Sally GarrettF 45-54Northampton Road Runners01:37:32
218534Rosalyn TaylorF 35-44-01:42:12
219527Nicola ManningF 45-54Wellingborough & District01:42:45
220531Amanda AllenF 45-54Wellingborough & District01:42:46
221504Maya GoodwinF 45-54East London Runners01:50:55
222503Katy TaylorF 35-44East London Runners01:50:56
223557Rachael RobinsonF OpenDesborough & Rothwell Running Club01:51:28
224591Diane HardingF 45-54Faversham RC01:56:06
225726Craig HartM 40-49Northampton Road Runners02:27:35

 

Awards

MEN - OPEN 1524Thomas Grimes00:48:00Open
MEN - OPEN 2576Norbert Mihalik00:49:01Open
MEN - OPEN 3563Patrick Brown00:49:14Open
 
MEN - >40725Mark Dillon00:51:03
 
MEN - >50662Warwick Browning00:57:27
 
MEN - >60706Charles Arnold01:00:49
 
WOMEN - OPEN 1520Jennifer Ansell00:54:40Open
WOMEN - OPEN 2677Kelly Barnett00:55:38Open
WOMEN - OPEN 3751Sally Cartwright00:58:2745-54
 
WOMEN - >35676Clare Jenkins01:04:24
 
WOMEN - >45510Suzanne Bench01:07:22
 
WOMEN - >55685Amanda Friman01:15:27
 
UNILEVER MAN639Antonio Franco00:55:05
 
UNILEVER WOMAN637Lorraine Sassano01:19:29

 

Club/Team Positions

PositionClub/Team NamePlacing Points
1East London Runners29
   Thomas Grimes
   Patrick Brown
   Ciaran Canavan
   Dan Senior
 
2Northampton Road Runners78
   Norbert Mihalik
   Tony Letts
   Jo Windrum
   Mark Garrett
 
3Riverside Runners89
   Neil Shorten
   Piers Serjeant
   Steve Childerley
   Gary Barnes
 
4Colworth Str1ders117
   Antonio Franco
   Manjit Bedi
   Damiano Rossetti
   David Sheffield
 
5Wellingborough & District119
   Jon Kemp
   Kelly Barnett
   Jason Sharp
   Martin Newton
 
6Bedford Harriers135
   Sally Cartwright
   Alastair Fadden
   Bob Wells
   Jose Angel Ariza Medina
 
7Riseley Runners396
   David Sheffield
   Oliver Gray
   John Gray
   Amanda Gray
 
8Desborough & Rothwell Running Club438
   James Larkin
   Jamie Horsman
   Steve Dunstan
   Lance Barr
 
9Faversham RC460
   Rod Bryant
   Trevor King
   Natalie King
   Michael Harding
 

 

2011 Results 2012 Results 2013 Results 2014 Results 2015 Results 2016 Results 2017 Results
2001 Results 2002 Results 2003 Results 2004 Results 2005 Results 2006 Results 2007 Results 2008 Results 2009 Results 2010 Results
Pre_2001 Results